SUKMA: Athletics Results - Track Events

>> June 18, 2010

100M Men Final
1, Syed Aliff Syed Noh, FT, 10.71. 2, Azhar Ismail,PAH, 10.74. 3, Rayzamshah Sofian, SAB, 10.80. 4, Eddie Edwards, SAB, 10.84. 5, Schzuan Rosli, MAL, 10.88. 6, Zabidi Ahmad, TER, 10.93. 7, Hisyam Alias, FT, 10.94. 8, Harith Ammar, TER, 11.06.

100M Women Final
1, Nurul Sarah, MAL, 12.04. 2, S.Komalam Shally, PRK, 12.37. 3, Zaidatul Husna, PEN, 12.40. 4, Siti Nurhayati, FT, 12.42. 5, Chiew Hui Lian, JOH, 12.49. 6, Cynthia Manghing, SAB, 12.56. 7, Lee Jia Qin, JOH, 12.70. 8, Zaidatul Husnia, PEN, 12.90.

100M Men Semifinals
Heat 1: 1, Rayzamshah, SAB, 10.77 . 2, Schzuan Rosli, MAL, 10.78. 3, S. Kannan, PRK, 10.87. 4, Ariff Naim, PAH, 10.91. 5, Ronnie Simon, SAR, 11.10. 6, Arif Syakirin, JOH, 11.58.

Heat 2: 1, Mohd Azhar, PAH, 10.70. 2, Harith Ammar, TER, 10.75. 3, Hisyam Alias, FT, 10.79. 4, Daniel Azwan, PER, 10.82. 5, Cyrus Krishnan, PRK, 10.89. 6, Mohd Shahmimi, NS, 10.99. 7, Alif Husni, PEN, 11.04.

Heat 3: 1, Eddie Edwards, SAB, 10.72. 2, Syed Aliff, FT, 10.76. 3, Zabidi Ahmad, TER, 10.80. 4, Ambrose Jilom, SAR, 10.81. 5, Mohammad Aminuddin, JOH, 11.16. 6, Isbollah Harun, MAL, 14.95. 7, Hidayatullah, PEN, DNF.

100M Women Semifinals
Heat 1: 1, Komalam Shally, PRK, 12.20. 2, Cynthia Manghing, SAB, 12.46. 3, Lee Jia Qin, JOH, 12.50. 4, Zaidatul Husnia, PEN, 12.62. 5, Hazwani, TER, 12.63. 6, Azmar Azlin,MAL, 12.91. 7, Siti Norbainun, SAR, 13.14. 8, Nuridah Awang, FT, 13.46.

Heat 2: 1, Nurul Sarah, MAL, 12.00. 2, Siti Nurhayati, FT, 12.34. 3, Zaidatul Husna, PEN, 12.36. 4, Chiew Hui Lian, JOH, 12.42. 5, Jarmeela Washif, SAB, 12.84. 6, Amirah Aida, PAH, 12.97. 7, Nurhaslinda Md. , PRK, 13.09. 8, Nor Atikah, TER, 13.09.

200M Men Final
1, Amir Fakhri Ismail, KEL, 21.64. 2, Schzuan Rosli, MAL, 21.82. 3, Syed Aliff, FT, 21.99. 4, Mohd. Azhar, PAH 22.08. 5, Shahmimi Azmi, NS, 22.24. 6, Harith Ammar, TER, 22.33. 7, Alif Husin, PEN, 22.38. 8, Zabidi Ahmad, TER, 22.50.

200M Women Final
1, Nuril Sarah, MAL, 24.86. 2, Komalam Shally, PRK, 25.37. 3, Siti Nurhayati, FT, 25.43. 4, Zaidatul Husna, PEN, 25.61. 5, Hazwani, TER, 25.96. 6, Zaidatul Husnia, PEN, 26.16. 7, Jesyline Steven, SAB, 26.45. 8, Siti Nadiah, KED, 27.99.

400M Men Final
1, P.Yuvaaraj, KED, 47.46. 2, Idris Zakaria, TER, 48.45. 3, Amir Fakhri, KEL, 48.46. 4, Yunus Lasalleh, SAB, 48.84. 5, Fairol Nizam, TER, 49.10. 6, Nordye Enik, SAB, 49.23. 7, Kannathasan, SEL, 49.55. 8, Harmizi, KED, 50.87.

400M Women Final.
1, Nurul Assikin, JOH, 56.87. 2, Nurul Faizah, TER, 57.32. 3, Farahana, TER, 58.52. 4, Merlina, SAB, 58.93. 5, Ong Pei Si, PRK, 60.91. 6, Mei Chyi, MAL, 61.28. 7, Farinah, SAB, 61.65. 8, Fariza, JOH, 61.97.

800M Men Final
1, S.Mathialagan, JOH, 1:53.19. 2, Yunus Lasalleh, SAB, 1:53.86. 3, Yuvaaraj, KED, 1:55.56. 4, M.Kesavan, PRK 1:56.04. 5, C.Saarvin, PEN, 1:58.14. 6, Wei Heng, KED, 2:00.24, 7, Nik Hafiz, KEL 2:05.57, 8, Parameswaran, MAL, 2:07.48.

800M Women Final
1, K.Ganthimanthi, PAH, 2:09.57. 2, Norzulaili, KEL, 2:24.94. 3, Amalina, KEL, 2:27.96. 4, Fatiemah, MAL, 2:28.62. 5, Umirah, TER, 2:31.21. 6, Sonia, PEN, 2:37.03. 7, Syahira, NS, 2:39.78. 8, Azrienna, PER, 2:44.86.

1500M Men Final
1, S.Mathialagan, JOH, 3:59.03. 2, Parameswaran, MAL, 4:00.44. 3, Kesavan, PRK, 4:01.42. 4, Ni Hafiz, KEL, 4:01.72. 5, Wei Heng, KED, 4:12.80. 6, Jenarthanan, NS, 4:14.26. 7, Sanaraj, PAH, 4:15.84. 8, Auf Afibukhari, SAB, 4:16.93. 9, Zaheen, MAL, 4:18.51. 10, Saarvin, PEN, 4:22.05. 11, Faizal, TER, 4:22.33. 12, Nizamuddin, TER, 4:24.19. 13, Siveshankaran, NS, 4:30.97. 14, Johnerkher, SAR, 4:33.22. 15, Shanmugam, PAH, 4:42.14.

1500M Women Final
1, K.Ganthimathi, PAH, 4:35.91. 2, Melinder Kaur, PEN, 4:48.82. 3, Norzulaili, KEL, 5:09.71. 4, Fatiemah, MAL, 5:22.69. 5, Amalina, KEL, 5:24.51. 6, Azreinna, PER, 5:31.53. 7, Li Ting, MAL, 5:32.82. 8, Hamidah, PRK, 5:36.34.

5000M Men Final
1, Kartik Jayamaran, MAL, 15:18.38. 2, Ahmad Luth, NS, 15:23.59. 3, Prabudass, NS, 15:32.34. 4, Narendran, MAL, 15:45.79. 5, Sivamanogaran, KED, 15:58.72. 6, Tanakendiran, PRK, 15:02.13. 7, Kalidasan, JOH, 16:41.61. 8, Alexs Romas, KED, 16:52.01. 9, Balamani, PAH, 18:43.64.

5000M Women Final
1, Melinder Kaur, PEN, 17:46.01. 2, Aisyah Ahmad, SAR, 19:38.95. 3, Sanggeetha, FT, 18:59.53. 4, Alaku Sundari, NS, 21:15.92. 5, Li Ting, MAL, 21:43.38. 6, Hamidah, PRK, 22:29.22. 7, Yeen Yee, PRK, 22:50.31. 8, Shobana, MAL, 23:34.21. 9, L.Sanggita, PAH, 23:40.96.

10,000M Men Final.
1, Kartik Jayamaran, MAL, 32:37.13. 2, Sivamanogaran, KED, 32:37.13. 3, Prabudass, NS, 33:31.47. 4, Tanakendiran, PRK, 34:59.49. 5, Balamani, PAH, 36:41.00.

10,000M Walks Men Final
1, Khairil Harith, KEL, 49:15.77. 2, Jayseelans, PEN, 50:20.15. 3, Dhiban raj, NS, 50:36.43. 4, Mathivanan, KED, 50:49.37. 5, Azizi Anwar, KEL, 51:56.72. 6, Tzong Zinn, SAR, 51:57.95. 7, Camillus, MAL, 53:55.36. 8, Tineskumar, PRK, 54:18.07. 9, Eswaran, NS, 54:20.59. 10, Syahmi, MAL, 55:39.41. 11, Adnin, PAH, 56:50.91. 12, Sze Wei, FT, 58:47.95.

5000M Walks Women Final.
1, Song Gie Chee, PEN, 25:43.55. 2, Norlinda Rusni, KEL, 26:09.37. 3, Norrusuhila, KEL, 26:20.20. 4, Elena Goh, FT, 27:19.77. 5, Nur Aisyah, SAR, 27:43.30. 6, Siti Hanisah, NS, 28:54.87. 7, Pua Ling Ting, JOH, 29:47.90. 8, Sanggita, PAH, 30:55.92. 9, Kumutha, MAL 33:58.74. 10, Rosline Ng, MAL, 35:33.69.

20,000M Men Walks.
1, Dhiban Raj, NS, 1:39:55.00. 2, Khairil Harith, KEL, 1:40:11.70. 3, Azizei, PRK, 1:43.14.00. 4, Azizi Anwar, KEL, 1:43.31.70. 5, Mathivanan, KED, 1:47.29.10. 6, Nitas Camillus, MAL, 1:51:30.50. 7, Tineskumar, PRK, 1:52:09.60. 8, Khairul Adnin, PAH, 1:52:19.80. 9, Sze Wei, FT, 1:66:23.70. 10, M.Syahmi, MAL, 1:57:19.90. 11, Anipoobarathi, NS, 2:06:08.90.

10,000M Walks Women
1, Song Gie Chee, PEN, 53:54.95. 2, Nurrusuhila, KEL, 54:16.98. 3, Norliana, KEL, 56:08.85. 4, Elena Goh, FT, 56:15.45. 5, Aisyah Ahmad, SAR, 1:00:00.50, 6, Hanisah, NS, 1:00:27.65. 7, Rosline Ng, MAL, 1:18:51.24.

110M Hurdles Men Final
1, Rayzamshah Sofian, SAB, 14.25. 2, Ajmal Aiman, TER, 14.31. 3, Rohaizad Jamil, JOH, 14.47. 4, Norazizi Ariffin, PRK, 15.08. 5, Zhafran, MAL, 15.12. 6, Chee Yan, SAR, 15.13. 7, Shahrul, JOH, 15.51. 8, Razzak Rahim, PAH, 15.33.

100M Hurdles Women Final
1, Raja Nursheena, SEL, 14.32. 2, Nor Fazlinda, PER, 14.93. 3, Veneysia Ulau, SAR, 15.09. 4, Felnidiah Lok, SAB, 15.12. 5, Ku Munirah, MAL, 13.13. 6, Norhafiza, KEL, 15.62. 7, Laura Huang, SAR, 16.44, 8, Wen Fong, PRK, 17.50.

400M Hurdles Men Final
1, Abdul Azlan, TER, 52.57. 2, Baihaqi, KEL, 52.95. 3, Firdaus, KED, 53.70. 4, Eldysham, SAB, 53.79. 5, Firdaus Mazalan, NS, 54.09. 6, Alexander, SAR, 54.80. 7, Khirul Azhar, TER, 55.06. 8, Idzham, PAH, 55.27.

400M HurdlesWomen Final
1, Emmy Ahkim, SAB, 64.21. 2, Nur Nazirah, JOH, 64.24. 3, Fazrianie, TER, 65.98. 4, Fariza Hamid, JOH, 67.16. 5, Syafiqa, MAL, 69.92. 6, Herma, TER, 70.52. 7, Maziah, BRU, 70.55. 8, Murni, SAB, DNF.

3000M Steeplechase Men Final
1, Kartik Jayamaran, MAL, 09:20.25. 2, Alexs Romas, KED, 09:40.84. 3, Jenarthanan, NS, 09:42.08. 4, Ahmad Luth, NS, 09:53.09. 5, Tanakendiran, PRK, 10:07.24. 6, Guaranithaiya, PEN, 10:11.13. 7, Narendran, MAL, 10:50.82. 8, Johnerkher, SAR, 11:13.20. 9, Vinoth, JOH, 11:13.49.

3000M Steeplechase Women Final
1, Melinder Kaur, PEN, 10:55.31. 2, Sanggeetha, FT, 12:10.47. 3, Fatiemah, MAL, 13:04.38. 4, Lin Ting, MAL, 13:33.47. 5, Masturrina, SAR, 13:39.08. 8, Yeen Yee, PRK, 14:31.34.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP