Negeri Sembilan Open Athletics Meet 2011, Seremban

>> September 12, 2011

The 2011 edition of Negeri Sembilan open Athletics Meet was held during September 10-11, 2011 (2 days) at Tunku Abdul Rahman Stadium, at Paroi, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan. All participants from Malaysia except some guests from Singapore and England as noted. Following are the best results;

MEN EVENTS
(10) 100m: (w: -2.9) 1, Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi, 10.50; 2, Mohd Amiruddin Jamal, SIN, 10.56; 3, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 11.00; 4, Rehvan Arumugam, 11.08;
Semifinals: 1s1, Zabidi Ghazali, 10.99; 1s2, Mohd Amiruddin, 10.93; 2s2, Rehvan Arumugam, 10.98; Ikhwan Nor, 11.11; 1s3, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 10.96; 2s3, Mohd Noor Imran, 11.03; 3s3, Izzuddin, 11.17;
Heat: 1h9, Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, 10.97; 2h9, Mohd Amiruddin, 10.98; 3h9, Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya, 11.03;

Video of 100m Men Final (Wind: -2.9)


(11) 200m: 1, Mohd Izzuddin Yahya, 22.23; 2, Subramaniam Kannathasan, 22.24;
(11) 400m: 1, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.70; 2, Lance Tan, SIN, 50.54;
(10) 800m: 1, Mohd Jironi Riduan, 1:53.81; 2, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad, 1:56.29; 3, M. Parthiban, 2:00.39;
(10) 5000m: 1, Jayamaran Karthik, 15:54.38; 2, Muniandy Arul Thevar, 16:18.45;
(10) 10,000W: 1, Mohd Khairil Harith, 48:39.04; 2, Mohd Azizi Anwar, 50:40.74;
(11) 3000St: 1, Ahmad Luth Hamizan, 9:49.08; 2, P. Jenarthanan, Nse, 10:09.78; 3, Kalimuthu Vickneswaran, Sel, 10:16.25; 4, Calvin Boon Chang Yik, Pen, 10:16.62; 5, Alex Romas, Ked, 10:17.74;
(11) 110mh: 1, Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan, 14.37 (& 1s2, 14.86); 2, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 14.57; 3, Mohaswadie Mohamad, 14.93; 4, Shahrul Radhi Ahmad Zul, 15.18;
(10) 400mh: 1, Mohamad Firdaus Mazalan, 54.30; 2, Mohd Idzman Mahsan, Pah, 55.73; 3, Mohd Azri Kadir, 56.19;
(10) HJ: 1, Mohd Azli Ghazali, 2.05; 2=, Subramaniam Navin Raj , 2.05; 2=, Ahmad Najwan Aqra, 2.05;
(10) PV: 1, Chong Ming Xun, SIN, 4.70; 2, Mohd Fahme Zam Zam, 4.30; 3, Mohd Faizul Md Lazim, Prk, 4.30; 4, Rafiuddin Che Omar, 4.00;
(10) LJ: 1, Mohd Syahrul Faiz, 7.20; 2, Pang Li Chong, 7.03;
(11) TJ: 1, Muhd Hakimi Ismail, 15.89; 2, Ahmad Firdaus Salim, 14.83;
(11) SP: 1, Adi Alifuddin Hussin, 16.16; 2, Mohd Alif Hanif Mohd Hanafi, 13.01; 3, Shahrin Selamat, 12.75;
(11) DT: 1, Mohd Azwan Fahmi, Ked, 35.72;
(11) HT: 1, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer, 52.57; 2, Ng Chee Chew, 36.60;
(10) JT: 1, Akid Chong Mohd Isham, MAS citizen / residing in SIN, 63.42; 2, Gerald Agan Ganang, 57.37;
(11) 4x100m: 1, MAAU Team, 41.66 (Zabidi Ghazali, Ikhwan Nor, Mohd Azhar Ismail, Mohd Noor Imran);
(10) 4x400m: 1, MAAU Team (S. Kannathasan, P. Yuvaaraj, Schzuan Rosely, Yunus Lasaleh), 3:15.27;

WOMEN EVENTS
(10) 100m: 1, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir, 12.30; 2, Yee Yi Ling, 12.69; 3, Chiew Hui Lian, 12.73;
Semifinals: 1s1, Nurul Sarah, 12.31; 2s1, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah 12.37 (& 1h2, 12.37), dns final; 3s1, Hui Lian, 12.60; 1s2, Yi Ling, 12.57;
(11) 200m: 1, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin, 25.00 (& 1s2, 25.14); 2, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 25.50 (& 1s1, 25.31); 3, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli, 25.86; …SF: 2s1, Nurul sarah Abdul Kadir, 25.45 (dns final);
(11) 400m: 1, Nurul Assikin Mohd Rasid, 58.52; 2, Nurul Faizah Asma, 58.76; 3, Sharifah Shatrah Razali, 61.00; 4, Chan Ji Ying, Joh, 61.32;
(10) 3000m: 1, Noor Amelia Musa, 10:50.59; 2, Boopathy Malini, 10:51.25; 3, Mashini, Pen, 11:51.81;
(11) 100mh: 1, Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar, 14.82 (& 1s1, 14.67); 2, Nur Fazlinda Shafei, 15.33;
(11) HJ: 1, Wong Boon Syian, 1.69; 2, Mahendran Shandyiani, 1.66; 3, Yap Sean Yee, 1.60; 4, Michelle Sng Suat Li, SIN, 1.60; 5, Kee Siew Lian, 1.55; 6, Neo Yi Wen, SIN, 1.55;
(10) PV: 1, Kathleen Ong, 3.70; 2, Caroline Adams, ENG, 3.30; 3, Justina Chan Jia Min, SIN, 3.30; 4, Chuah Yu Tian, 3.10; 5, Norezati Shasha Mohd Rosli, 3.00; 6, Valerie Tan Ee Lean, 2.90; Nur Nadira Natalia, 2.70;
(11) LJ: 1, Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah, 5.76; 2, Kee Siew Lian, 5.39;
(10) TJ: 1, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah, 12.92;
(10) SP: 1, Rahilah Othman, 13.34; 2, Siti Nurul Ain A.Rahim, 12.53; 3, Hannah Lee Shih-Yan, SIN, 12.07; Bibi Nuraishah Ishak, 11.05;
(10) DT: 1, Yap Jeng Tzan, 46.01; 2, Hannah Lee Shih-Yan, SIN, 35.29; 3, Choo Kang Ni, Joh, 33.59;
(10) HT: 1, Casier Renee Kelly Lee, 44.98; 2, Patria Pang Mei Chin, 44.45; 3, Noor Aida Shuhada Nordin, 37.84;
(11) JT: 1, Syuryani Sikembar, 40.21;
(11) 5000W: 1, Song Gie Chee, 28:52.83; 2, Mashini, Pen, 29:59.62;
(11) 4x100m: 1, Pelapis Kebangsaan Team, 46.63;

Full results - click here
Other Videos
4x100m Men Final


Javelin Throw (Akid Chong Mohd Isham, SIN - MAS Citizen*, 63.42)


## Results courtesy of POANS
## Video courtesy of SAA

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP