Negeri Sembilan Open Athletics Meet 2011, Seremban

>> September 12, 2011

The 2011 edition of Negeri Sembilan open Athletics Meet was held during September 10-11, 2011 (2 days) at Tunku Abdul Rahman Stadium, at Paroi, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan. All participants from Malaysia except some guests from Singapore and England as noted. Following are the best results;

MEN EVENTS
(10) 100m: (w: -2.9) 1, Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi, 10.50; 2, Mohd Amiruddin Jamal, SIN, 10.56; 3, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 11.00; 4, Rehvan Arumugam, 11.08;
Semifinals: 1s1, Zabidi Ghazali, 10.99; 1s2, Mohd Amiruddin, 10.93; 2s2, Rehvan Arumugam, 10.98; Ikhwan Nor, 11.11; 1s3, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 10.96; 2s3, Mohd Noor Imran, 11.03; 3s3, Izzuddin, 11.17;
Heat: 1h9, Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, 10.97; 2h9, Mohd Amiruddin, 10.98; 3h9, Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya, 11.03;

Video of 100m Men Final (Wind: -2.9)


(11) 200m: 1, Mohd Izzuddin Yahya, 22.23; 2, Subramaniam Kannathasan, 22.24;
(11) 400m: 1, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.70; 2, Lance Tan, SIN, 50.54;
(10) 800m: 1, Mohd Jironi Riduan, 1:53.81; 2, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad, 1:56.29; 3, M. Parthiban, 2:00.39;
(10) 5000m: 1, Jayamaran Karthik, 15:54.38; 2, Muniandy Arul Thevar, 16:18.45;
(10) 10,000W: 1, Mohd Khairil Harith, 48:39.04; 2, Mohd Azizi Anwar, 50:40.74;
(11) 3000St: 1, Ahmad Luth Hamizan, 9:49.08; 2, P. Jenarthanan, Nse, 10:09.78; 3, Kalimuthu Vickneswaran, Sel, 10:16.25; 4, Calvin Boon Chang Yik, Pen, 10:16.62; 5, Alex Romas, Ked, 10:17.74;
(11) 110mh: 1, Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan, 14.37 (& 1s2, 14.86); 2, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 14.57; 3, Mohaswadie Mohamad, 14.93; 4, Shahrul Radhi Ahmad Zul, 15.18;
(10) 400mh: 1, Mohamad Firdaus Mazalan, 54.30; 2, Mohd Idzman Mahsan, Pah, 55.73; 3, Mohd Azri Kadir, 56.19;
(10) HJ: 1, Mohd Azli Ghazali, 2.05; 2=, Subramaniam Navin Raj , 2.05; 2=, Ahmad Najwan Aqra, 2.05;
(10) PV: 1, Chong Ming Xun, SIN, 4.70; 2, Mohd Fahme Zam Zam, 4.30; 3, Mohd Faizul Md Lazim, Prk, 4.30; 4, Rafiuddin Che Omar, 4.00;
(10) LJ: 1, Mohd Syahrul Faiz, 7.20; 2, Pang Li Chong, 7.03;
(11) TJ: 1, Muhd Hakimi Ismail, 15.89; 2, Ahmad Firdaus Salim, 14.83;
(11) SP: 1, Adi Alifuddin Hussin, 16.16; 2, Mohd Alif Hanif Mohd Hanafi, 13.01; 3, Shahrin Selamat, 12.75;
(11) DT: 1, Mohd Azwan Fahmi, Ked, 35.72;
(11) HT: 1, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer, 52.57; 2, Ng Chee Chew, 36.60;
(10) JT: 1, Akid Chong Mohd Isham, MAS citizen / residing in SIN, 63.42; 2, Gerald Agan Ganang, 57.37;
(11) 4x100m: 1, MAAU Team, 41.66 (Zabidi Ghazali, Ikhwan Nor, Mohd Azhar Ismail, Mohd Noor Imran);
(10) 4x400m: 1, MAAU Team (S. Kannathasan, P. Yuvaaraj, Schzuan Rosely, Yunus Lasaleh), 3:15.27;

WOMEN EVENTS
(10) 100m: 1, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir, 12.30; 2, Yee Yi Ling, 12.69; 3, Chiew Hui Lian, 12.73;
Semifinals: 1s1, Nurul Sarah, 12.31; 2s1, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah 12.37 (& 1h2, 12.37), dns final; 3s1, Hui Lian, 12.60; 1s2, Yi Ling, 12.57;
(11) 200m: 1, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin, 25.00 (& 1s2, 25.14); 2, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 25.50 (& 1s1, 25.31); 3, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli, 25.86; …SF: 2s1, Nurul sarah Abdul Kadir, 25.45 (dns final);
(11) 400m: 1, Nurul Assikin Mohd Rasid, 58.52; 2, Nurul Faizah Asma, 58.76; 3, Sharifah Shatrah Razali, 61.00; 4, Chan Ji Ying, Joh, 61.32;
(10) 3000m: 1, Noor Amelia Musa, 10:50.59; 2, Boopathy Malini, 10:51.25; 3, Mashini, Pen, 11:51.81;
(11) 100mh: 1, Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar, 14.82 (& 1s1, 14.67); 2, Nur Fazlinda Shafei, 15.33;
(11) HJ: 1, Wong Boon Syian, 1.69; 2, Mahendran Shandyiani, 1.66; 3, Yap Sean Yee, 1.60; 4, Michelle Sng Suat Li, SIN, 1.60; 5, Kee Siew Lian, 1.55; 6, Neo Yi Wen, SIN, 1.55;
(10) PV: 1, Kathleen Ong, 3.70; 2, Caroline Adams, ENG, 3.30; 3, Justina Chan Jia Min, SIN, 3.30; 4, Chuah Yu Tian, 3.10; 5, Norezati Shasha Mohd Rosli, 3.00; 6, Valerie Tan Ee Lean, 2.90; Nur Nadira Natalia, 2.70;
(11) LJ: 1, Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah, 5.76; 2, Kee Siew Lian, 5.39;
(10) TJ: 1, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah, 12.92;
(10) SP: 1, Rahilah Othman, 13.34; 2, Siti Nurul Ain A.Rahim, 12.53; 3, Hannah Lee Shih-Yan, SIN, 12.07; Bibi Nuraishah Ishak, 11.05;
(10) DT: 1, Yap Jeng Tzan, 46.01; 2, Hannah Lee Shih-Yan, SIN, 35.29; 3, Choo Kang Ni, Joh, 33.59;
(10) HT: 1, Casier Renee Kelly Lee, 44.98; 2, Patria Pang Mei Chin, 44.45; 3, Noor Aida Shuhada Nordin, 37.84;
(11) JT: 1, Syuryani Sikembar, 40.21;
(11) 5000W: 1, Song Gie Chee, 28:52.83; 2, Mashini, Pen, 29:59.62;
(11) 4x100m: 1, Pelapis Kebangsaan Team, 46.63;

Full results - click here
Other Videos
4x100m Men Final


Javelin Throw (Akid Chong Mohd Isham, SIN - MAS Citizen*, 63.42)


## Results courtesy of POANS
## Video courtesy of SAA

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP