Malaysia Open Athletics Grand Prix 2011 - Results

>> September 24, 2011

Malaysia Open Grand Prix in Athletics - competition for elite athletes concluded today (24 September 2011) at the National Training Track, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur. The single day meet was attended by strong athletes from several countries such as Chinese Taipei, Sri Lanka, Uzbekistan, Indonesia, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapore, Hong Kong and Thailand. Below is the full results (athletes' nations are noted except from Malaysia);


MEN EVENTS
100 meters
Race 1 (-0.1); 1, B. R. A. Hasaranga, SRI, 10.60; 2, Yi Wei-Chen, TPE, 10.70; 3, Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi, 10.72: 4, Tsai Meng-Lin, TPE, 10.77; 5, Sapwaturrahman, INA, 10.78; 6, Carlos Xavier Soriano, PHI, 11.08; 7, Ambrose Jilom, 11.15; 8, Joseph Yuan Weijie, SIN, 11.27;

Race 2 (+1.4); 1, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 10.74; 2, Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, 10.86; 3, Mohd Ikhwan Nor, 10.95; 4, 4, Zakaria Malik, INA, 11.05; 5, Huang Yuan-Wei, TPE, 11.06; 6, Mhd Latif Nyat, 11.17;

200 meters (nwi): 
1, Wang Wen-Ching, TPE, 21.32; 2, Liang Tse-Ching, TPE, 21.89; 3, Romnick Herida, PHI, 22.04; 4, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 22.04; 5, Mohd Ikhwan Nor, 22.20;

400 meters:
Race 1; 1, Subramaniam Kannathasan, 48.12; 2, Chen Chieh, TPE, 48.15; 3, Muhamad Yunus Lasaleh, 49.07; 4, Jesson Ramil Cid, PHI, 49.18; 5, Tan Wei Sheng Lance, SIN, 50.89;

Race 2; 1, Schzuan Ahmad Rosely, 49.17; 2, Murugiah Parthiban, 49.60; 3, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 50.08; 4, Muhammad Zaki Sapari, SIN, 50.70; 5, Leung King Hung, HKG, 50.86; 6, Subramaniam Mathialagan, 51.00;

1500m:
1, P. H. Chamai, SRI, 3:46.93; 2, Ridwan, INA, 3:50.29; 3, Mohd Jironi Riduan, 3:50.99; 4, Abdul Haris, INA, 3:53.15; 5, Hung Yu-Choa, TPE, 3:56.50; 6, Wenlie Maulas, PHI, 4:01.51; 7, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad, 4:02.54; -, Mahendran Vadivellan, dnf;

5000m:
1, Christopher Ulboc, PHI, 15:21.25; 2, Nik Fakaruddin Ismail, 15:39.66; 3, Rajendran Venugopal, 15:44.14; 4, San Naing, MYA, 16:55.70;

High Jump:
1, Hsiang Chun-Hsien, TPE, 2.14; 2, Anpalagan Kavee Alagan, 2.10; 3, Subramaniam Navin Raj, 2.10; 4, Ahmad Najwan Aqra Hussaim, 2.05; 5, Mohd Azly Ghazali, 2.00; 6, Pramote Pumurai, THA, 2.00; 7, Torlarp Sudjanta, THA, 2.00; 8, Andrew Wilson, PHI, 1.95;

Pole Vault:
1, Mohd Fahme Zamzam Mohamad,4.60; 2, Tun Tun Lin, MYA, 4.30; 3, John Ezekiel Valera, PHI, 4.20; 4, Zakaria Malik, INA, 4.00;

Long Jump:
1, Benigno Marayag, PHI, 7.49; 2, Leonid Andreev, UZB, 7.45, 3, Lin Ching-Hsuan,TPE, 7.37; 4, Jen Chan Guo, 6.97; 5, Camillus David, 6.96;

Triple Jump:
1, Ruslan Kurbanov, UZB, 15.67; 2, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, 15.46; 3, Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol, 14.08;

Shot Put:
1, Mohd Adi Alifuddin Hussin, 16.53; 2, Eliezer Sunang, PHI, 15.44; 3, Krisna Wahyu Permana, INA, 14.27; 4, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, 14.24; 5, Algerian Bugarin, PHI, 10.86;

Hammer Throw:
1, Sukhrob Khodjaev, UZB, 63.81; 2, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer, 54.48; 3, Yongjaros Kanju, THA, 53.97; 4, Azman Mohamad, 44.87; 5, Michael Sia, 42.12; 6, Joel Sta Mina, PHI, 35.85;

Javelin Throw:
1, Cheng Chao-Tsun, TPE, 67.47; 2, G. A. S. Maduranga Chandrasiri, SRI, 65.18; 3, Gerald Agan, 61.29; 4, Mohd Bakri Hamid, 59.56; 5, Zakaria Malik, INA, 48.50;

4x100m:
1, Chinese Taipei, 39.89; 2, Indonesia, 40.57; 3, Malaysia, 41.61; 4, Philippines, 41.80;

WOMEN EVENTS
100m:
Race 1 (0.0); 1, Guzel Khubbieva, UZB, 11.94 (Asian Champion); 2, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir, 12.20; 3, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli, 12.29; 4, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin, 12.32; 5, Viena Mae Bardoane, PHI, 13.18;

Race 2 (+1.0); 1, Selvaratnam Komala Shally, 12.33; 2, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 12.48; 3, Siti Fatimah Mohamad, 12.57; 4, Chan Ka Sin, HKG, 13.28;

200m (nwi):
1, Kay Khine Lwin, MYA, 24.63; 2, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir, 24.65; 3, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli, 24.82; 4, S. Komala Shally, 25.37; 5, Jennyrose Roseles, PHI, 25.96; 6, Keizel Pedrina, PHI, 26.29;

400m hurdles: 
1, Natalya Asanova, UZB, 58.73; 2, Lo WIng Yee, HKG, 67.13; 3, Wong Pui Yee, 71.13;

1500m:
1, W. K. L. A. Nimali, SRI, 4:22.33; 2, Oliva Sadi, INA, 4:22.59; 3, Rini Budiarti, INA, 4:27.38; 4, Kumarasamy Gantimanthi, 4:37.39; 5, Aye Aye Than, MYA, 4:45.15; 6, Noor Amelia Musa, 4:46.34;

High Jump:
1, Noeng-ruthai Chaipech, THA, 1.80; 2, Narcisa Atienza, PHI, 1.73; 3, Wong Boon Syian, 1.70; 4, Norliyana Kamaruddin, 1.65; 5, Puteri Nor Liyana, 1.65; 6, Chu Chia Ling, TPE, 1.65; 7, Mahendran Shandiyani, 1.65;

Pole Vault: 
1, Ni Putu Desy Margawati, INA, 3.80; 2, Roslinda Samsu, 3.80; 3, Kathleen Ong, 3.70; 4, Reizel Buenaventure, PHI, 3.70;

Long Jump: 
1, Yuliya Tarasova, UZB,  6.52; 2, Nur Fatimatul Zaharah Awang, 5.93; 3, Kee Siew Lian, 5.56; 4, Luville Dato On, PHI, 5.52;

Triple Jump: 
1, Anastasiya Juravieva, UZB, 13.76;  2, Valeriy Kanatova, UZB, 13.75; 3, Aleksandra Kotlyarova, UZB, 13.52; 4, Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah, 13.12;

Discus Throw:
1, Li Wen-Hua, TPE, 54.71; 2, Subenrat Insaeng, THA, 52.15; 3, Wan Lay Chi, SIN, 45.80; 4, Yap Jeng Tzan, 45.70;

Hammer Throw:
1, Tan Song Hwa, 54.76; 2, Loralie Sermona, PHI, 47.33; 3, Casier Renee Kelly Lee, 44.13; 4, Noraida Syuhada Nordin, 37.40;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP