Complete Athletics Video (Women Events) - 26th SEA Games, Palembang 2011

>> November 24, 2011

26th SEA Games, Palembang 2011: Athletics Videos - WOMEN EVENTS
Men events click here
SEA Games Athletics Report click here (PDF)
SEA Games Articles click here

100m Women Final

1 SERAFI ANELIES UNANI Indonesia 11.69 Gold
2 NONGNUCH SANRAT Thailand 11.69 Silver
3 VU THI HUONG Vietnam 11.73 Bronze
4 NEERANUCH KLOMDEE Thailand 11.84
5 NURUL SARAH ABDUL Malaysia 11.86
6 NURUL IMANIAR Indonesin 11.87
7 LE NGOC PHUONG Vietnam 11.89
8 NORJANNAH HAFISZAH Malaysia 12.03

200m Women Final

1 LAPHASSAPORN TAWONCHAROEN Thailand 23.65 Gold
2 LE NGOC PHUONG Vietnam 24.01 Silver
3 VU THI HUONG Vietnam 24.06 Bronze
4 NEERANUCH KLOMDEE Thailand 24.11
5 NURUL SARAH ABDUL Malaysia 24.42
6 KAY KHAING LWIN Myanmar 24.52
7 TRI SETYO UTAMI Indonesia 24.53
8 ROSTINA Indonesia 24.99

400m Women Final

1 TREEWADEE YONGPHAN Thailand 54.13 Gold
2 NGUYEN THI THUY Vietnam 54.27 Silver
3 KAY KHINE LWIN Myanmar 55.28 Bronze
4 NGUYEN THI OANH Vietnam 55.36
5 SULASTRI Indonesia 55.93
6 SAOWALEE KAEWCHUAY Thailand 56.39
7 NINING S Indonesia 56.56
8 YIN YIN KHINE Myanmar 57.24

800m Women Final

1 TRUONG THANH HANG Vietnam 02:02.65 Gold
2 DO THI THAO Vietnam 02:05.62 Silver
3 OLIVIA SADI Indonesia 02:08.41 Bronze
4 AYE AYE THAN Myanmar 02:10.84
5 GANTHI MANTHI KUMA Malaysia 02:12.31
6 NURAINUN PERANGIN Indonesia 02:22.49

5000m Women Final

1 TRIYANINGSIH Indonesia 16:06.37 Gold
2 PHYU WAR THET Myanmar 16:12.23 Silver
3 RINI BUDIARTI Indonesia 16:31.85 Bronze
4 KHIN MAR SE Myanmar 17:40.52
5 NGUYEN THI PHUONG Vietnam 17:41.52
6 JHO AN BANAYAG Philippines 17:46.60
7 WORAPHAN NUANSRI Thailand 17:53.05
8 MARQUITA Timor Leste 19:00.15
9 AMELIA Timor Leste 19:32.46
10 MALIVANH S. Lao PDR 19:44.36
--PHAM THI HIEN Vietnam DNS
--SAYWAEO SONTIYA Thailand DNS

Marathon Women (& men) Final

1 TRIYANINGSIH Indonesia 02:45.35 Gold
2 NI LAR SAN Myanmar 02:46.37 Silver
3 PHAM THI BINH Vietnam 02:48.43 Bronze
4 JHO AN BANAYAG Philippines 02:50.40
--JUVENTINA Timor Leste DNF
--QI HUI Singapore DNF
--PHAM THI HIEN Vietnam DNS

3000m Steeplechase Women Final

1 RINI BUDIARTI Indonesia 10:00.58 Gold
2 NGUYEN THI PHUONG Vietnam 10:04.42 Silver
3 YULIANINGSIH Indonesia 10:48.97 Bronze
4 MELINDER KAUR RAGB Malaysia 11:32.49
5 KHIN MAR SE Myanmar 12:46.63
6 MALIVANH S. Lao PDR 12:56.40
SAYWAEO SONTIYA Thailand DNF

100m Hurdles Women Final

1 WALLAPA PUNSOONGNE Thailand 13.51 Gold
2 DEDEH E Indonesia 13.53 Silver
3 WASSANA WINATHO Thailand 13.77 Bronze
4 QCAO THI HANG Vietnam 13.85
5 SHEENA ATILANO Philippines 13.85
6 AGUSTINA B Indonesia 14.12
7 RAJA NURSHEENA B R Malaysia 14.22
8 BACH PHUONG THAO Vietnam 14.47

400m Hurdles Women Final

1 NORASEELA MOHD KHALID Malaysia 57.41 Gold
2 WASSANA WINATHO Thailand 58.97 Silver
3 VIERA M H Indonesia 59.64 Bronze
4 NGUYEN THI HUYEN Vietnam 59.73
5 NGUYEN THI OANH Vietnam 60.61
6 MARYATI Indonesia 61.6
7 PANIDA RATTANACHAN Thailand 61.95
8 THIRUALKARASU PIRIYAH Singapore 63.49

High Jump Women Final

1 DUONG THI VIET ANH Vietnam 1.90 Gold
2 WANIDA BOONWAN Thailand 1.87 Silver
3 PHAM THI DIEM Vietnam 1.87 Bronze
4 NOENGRUTHAI CHAIPE Thailand 1.84
5 IKA PUSPA DEWI Indonesia 1.65

Pole Vault Women Final

1 ROSLINDA SAMSU Malaysia 4.20 Gold (GR)
2 LE THI PHUONG Vietnam 4.20 Silver (GR)
3 NI PUTU DESI MARGAWATI M Indonesia 3.90 Bronze
4 RIEZEL R BUENAVENT Philippines 3.90
5 SUKANYA CHOMCHUEND Thailand 3.80
--RACHEL ISABEL YANG Singapore

Long Jump Women Final

1 MARESTELLA TORRES Philippines 6.71m (NR, GR)
2 MARIA NATALIA LONDA Indonesia 6.47m (NR)
3, CATHERINE KAY SANTOS Philippines 6.25m

Triple Jump Women Final

1 TRAN HUE HOA Vietnam 13.76m Gold
2 MARIA NATALIA LONDA Indonesia 13.73m Silver
3 THITIMA MUANGJAN Thailand 13.64m Bronze
4 SIRADA SEECHAICHAN Thailand 13.18m

Shot Put Women Final

1 ZHANG GUI RONG Singapore 16.96 Gold
2 WAN LAY CHI Singapore 14.59 Silver
3 JUTHAPORN KRASAEYA Thailand 14.37 Bronze
4 SAWITRI THONGCHAO Thailand 13.74
5 DEWI LANTARI Indonesia 13.15
6 EKI F E Indonesia 13.08

Hammer Throw Women Final

1 TANG SONG HWA Malaysia 55.15m Gold
2 ROSE HERLINDA I Indonesia 51.95m Silver
3 LORALIE A. SERMONA Philippines 49.69m Bronze
4 SUNISA BOONPRASARN Thailand 47.68m
5 PANWAT GIMSRANG Thailand 47.36m
6 THINMANAO MATH Lao PDR 28.27m

Javelin Women Final

1 NATTA NACHAN Thailand 48.80m Gold
2 ROSIE VILLARITO Philippines 47.35m Silver
3 SAOWALAK PETTONG Thailand 46.73m Bronze
4 BUI THI XUAN Vietnam 46.50m
5 DIAN KARTIKA SARI Indonesia 43.85m
6 THINMANAO MATH Lao PDR 38.70m

4x100m Women Final

1 Thailand 44.40
2 Indonesia 45.00
3 Vietnam 45.12
4 Malaysia 45.46

4x400m Women Final

1 Thailand 3:41.35 Gold
2 Indonesia 3:44.65 Silver
3 Vietnam 3:45.03 Bronze
4 Myanmar 3:45.46
5 Singapore 3:54.57

Men events click here
-to be updated-

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP