SEA Games: Complete Athletics Video (Men Events)

>> November 24, 2011

26th SEA Games, Palembang 2011: Athletics Videos - MEN EVENTS
Women events click here
SEA Games Athletics Report click here (PDF)
SEA Games Articles click here

100m Men Final + Slow Motion (fast forward 2:40), other versions here

1 FRANKLIN RAMSES BURUMI Indonesia 10.37 Gold
2 YEO FOO EE GARY Singapore 10.46 Silver
3 WACHARA SONDEE Thailand 10.47 Bronze
4 FADLIN Indonesia 10.51
5 SUPPACHAI CHIMDEE Thailand 10.53
6 MOHAMMAD NOOR IMRA Malaysia 10.55
7 PIN WANHAEP Cambodia 10.91
8 AMBROSE ANAK JILOM Malaysia 76.31

200m Men Final  (other version here)

1 FRANKLIN RAMSES BURUMI Indonesia 20.93 Gold
2 SUPPACHAI CHIMDEE Thailand 21.05 Silver
3 SOMPOTE SUWANNARANGSRI Thailand 21.46 Bronze
4 FERNANDO LUMAIN Indonesia 21.47
5 LEE CHENG WEI Singapore 21.6
6 MOHAMMAD NOOR IMRAN HADI Malaysia 21.64
7 MOHD IKHWAN NOR Malaysia 21.72
8 CALVIN KANG LI LOONG Singapore 21.95

400m Men Final

1 HERU ASTRIYANTO Indonesia 47.53 Gold
2 ARCHAND CHRISTIAN BAGSIT Philippines 47.71 Silver
3 YAKOBUS Indonesia 47.97 Bronze
4 NG CHIN HUI Singapore 48.37
5 JULIUS NIERRAS Philippines 48.62
6 ARNON JAIAREE Thailand 49.01
7 ZAW LWIN HTOO Myanmar 49.66
8 KENNETH KHOO KIAN SEONG Singapore 49.74

800m Men Final

1 DUONG VAN THAI Vietnam 01:49.42 Gold
2 MERVIN M. GUARTE Philippines 01:50.69 Silver
3 ABDUL HARIS Indonesia 01:51.28 Bronze
4 WATCHARIN WAEKACHI Thailand 01:51.45
5 KIENG SAMORN Cambodia 01:53.17
6 EDGARDO G ALEJAN J Philippines 01:53.39
7 THET ZAW WIN Myanmar 01:55.29
8 SRIKHARIN WANNASA Thailand 01:55.59
9 RIDWAN Indonesia 01:57.39
10 NGUYEN DINH CUONG Vietnam 02:15.33
11 MOHD JIRONI RIDUAN Malaysia DNF

5000m Men Final

1 AGUS P Indonesia 14:10.01 Gold
2 JAUHARI J Indonesia 14:35.98 Silver
3 NGUYEN VAN LAI Vietnam 14:41.30 Bronze
4 BOONTHUNG SRI SUNG Thailand 14:50.63
5 SAN NAING Myanmar 15:22.67
6 JULIUS S SERMONA Philippines 15:23.75
7 RAMOS Timor Leste 15:27.54
8 THEIN HLAING OO Myanmar 15:34.03

10000m Men Final

1 AGUS PRAYOGO Indonesia 30:10.43 Gold
2 JAUHARI JOHAN Indonesia 30:43.62 Silver
3 NGUYEN VAN LAI Vietnam 31:22.20 Bronze
4 BOONTHUNG SRI SUNG Thailand 31:31.61
5 JULIUS SERMONA Philippines 32:25.14
6 RAMOS Timor Leste 32:40.94
7 SAN NAING Myanmar 33:34.52
8 THEIN HLAING OO Myanmar 33:34.63
--SANCHAI NAMKHET Thailand DNF
--EDUARDO BUENAVISTA Philippines DNF

Marathon Men (& women) Final

1 YAHUZA Indonesia 2:27.45 Gold
2 ERIC SEGOVIA PANIQUE Philippines 2:28.26 Silver
3 EDUARDO BANAJERA BUENAVISTA Philippines 2:29.09 Bronze
4 NIKOLAS ALBINUS SILA Indonesia 2:30.25  
5 TAKIZAKI KUNIAKI Cambodia 2:37.39  
6 ZEFERINO GUTERRES Timor Leste 2:38.11  
7 AMNUAY TONGMIT Thailand 2:39.02  
8 PATRICK Myanmar 2:48.26  
9 KYI MIN SOE Myanmar 3:07.03  
--SUPIT CHANTHARAT Thailand DNF

3000m Steeplechase Men Final

1 RENE HERRERA Philippines 8:52.23 Gold
2 MUHAMMAD AL QURAISY Indonesia 8:55.91 Silver
3 NGUYEN DANG DUC BA Vietnam 8:57.88 Bronze
4 NGUYEN VAN LY Vietnam 9:09.66
5 HERNANI SORE Philippines 9:19.05
6 YOGI TRIONO Indonesia 9:26.39
7 PATIKARN PECHSRICH Thailand 9:27.16
8 AHMAD LUTH BIN HAMIZAN Malaysia 9:31.22
9 SANCHAI NAMKHET Thailand 9:42.97
10 THAMMAVONGCHITH S. Lao PDR 9:50.69
11 JAYAMARAN KARTHIK Malaysia 9:51.53
12 RIBEIRO Timor Leste 10:01.60 13
--SOE NAING WIN Myanmar 10:03.16 14
--CHAN MYAYE AUNG Myanmar 10:13.01

110m Hurdles Men Final

1 JAMRAS RITTIDET Thailand 13.77 Gold (NR, GR)
2 RAYZAM SHAH WAN SO Malaysia 13.86 Silver
3 MOHD ROBANI HASAAN Malaysia 14.14 Bronze
4 NGUYEN NGOC QUANG Vietnam 14.19 (NR)
5 NARONGDECH JANJAI Thailand 14.3
6 PATRICK SACRO UNSO Philippines 14.58 (NR)
7 VO VAN HUNG Vietnam 14.74
8 RIO M Indonesia 15.00

400m Hurdles Final

1 DAO XUAN CUONG Vietnam 51.45 Gold (NR)
2 NARONGDECH JANJAI Thailand 51.60 Silver
3 ANDRIAN Indonesia 51.70 Bronze
4 JUNREY BANO Philippines 51.75
5 MUHAMAD FIRDAUS Malaysia 52.57
6 VU VAN TINH Vietnam 52.95
7 RIO PRASETYO Indonesia 53.83
8 MUHAMMAD ZAKI SAPARI Singapore 54.51

High Jump Men Final

1 LEE HUP WEI Malaysia 2.15 Gold
2 PRAMOTE PUMURAI Thailand 2.12 Silver
3 NGUYEN DUY BANG Vietnam 2.08 Bronze
4 DAO VAN THUY Vietnam 2.08
5 AHMAD NAJWAN AQRA Malaysia 2.08
6 TORLARP SUDJUNTA Thailand 2.04
7 SYAHRIAL Indonesia 2.04
8 ANDRE DERMAWAN Indonesia 2.00

Pole Vault Men Final

1 KREETA SINTAWACHEEWA Thailand 5.10 Gold
2 SOMPONG SAOMBANKUAN Thailand 5.00 Silver
3 CHONG MING XUN Singapore 4.70 Bronze
4 HENRI SETIAWAN Indonesia 4.70
5 NGUYEN VAN HUE Vietnam 4.60
6 TUN TUN LIN Myanmar 4.40

Long Jump Men Final

1 SUPANARA SUKHASVASTI AYUDHAYA Thailand 7.86m Gold
2 HENRY CLARIDAD DAGMIL Philippines 7.78m Silver
3 BENIGNO MARAYAG Philippines 7.61m Bronze
4 NGUYEN VAN MUA Vietnam 7.55m
5 THEERAYUT PHILAKONG Thailand 7.54m
6 ASRIL ABDULLAH Indonesia 7.31m

Triple Jump Men Final

1 THEERAYUT PHILAKONG Thailand 16.43 Gold
2 NGUYEN VAN HUNG Vietnam 16.39 Silver
3 VARUNYOO KONGNIL Thailand 16.14 Bronze
4 MUHAMMAD HAKIMI IS Malaysia 15.92
5 STEFAN TSENG Singapore 15.72
6 HENRY C DAGMIL Philippines 15.65
7 NGUYEN MANH HIEU Vietnam 15.54
8 ASRIL A Indonesia 15.09
9 BENIGNO MARAYAG Philippines 14.94

Discus Throw Men Final

1 JAMES WONG TUCK YIM Singapore 51.32m Gold
2 HERMANTO Indonesia 50.56m Silver
3 KWANCHAI NUMSOMBOO Thailand 50.28m Bronze
4 SATHAPORN KAJORN Thailand 41.99m
5 GUNTUR W A Indonesia 40.10m

Javelin Men Final

1 NGUYEN TRUONG GIAN Vietnam 69.07 Gold
2 NONTACH PALANUPAT Thailand 68.87 Silver
3 DANILO G FRESNIDO Philippines 66.27 Bronze
4 HUSSADIN RODMANEE Thailand 64.58
5 RUSMANTO Indonesia 64.11
6 NASRUN SIBELA Indonesia 62.29

4x100m Men Final

1 Indonesia 39.91 (.905) Gold
2 Singapore 39.91 (.909) Silver
3 Malaysia 40.41 Bronze
4 Thailand 40.44

4x400m Men Final (fast forward 4:40)

1 Malaysia 03:10.49 Gold
2 Philippines 303:11.16 Silver
3 Thailand 03:14.90 Bronze
4 Singapore 03:18.50
5 Indonesia 03:20.18
--Myanmar DQ

Women events click here
-to be updated-

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP