Results Johor Open Track and Field 2014

>> April 21, 2014

Kluang, 18-18 April 2014 "Johor Open Track and Field (state championships) 2014"
-with guests from Singapore; wind reading not reported; relay composition not reported;
-all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (19): Poh Seng Song (SIN) 10.70, 2. Mohd Aiman Nazaruddin (Joh) 10.87, 3. Mohd Hakim Faizi Rosli (Nse) 10.98, 4. Joseph Yuan (SIN) 11.00, 4. Izyan Shairooz Abd Ghafar (Joh) 11.01, 5. Lim Chee Hong 11.04, 7. Izharizan Jablun (Sab) 11.12;

200m (19): Anchois Aron 21.70, 2. Kenneth Khoo (SIN) 22.17, 3. Izharizan Jablun (Sab)22.60;

400m (19): Raymond Lee (SIN) 50.82, 2. Mohamad Nizam Haron (Joh) 50.95, 3. Athur Aron 51.13;

800m (19): Prasaanth Chandran (???) 2:04.63;

1500m (19): Prasaanth Chandran (???) 4:40.93;

5000m (18): Marcus Owf (SIN) 16:43.09;

P V (18): Desmond Boey (SIN) 4.40;

L J (19): Khan Meng Linn (SIN) 7.10, 2. Jonathan Larus 7.04;

T J (18): Jonathan Larus 14.93, 2. El Said Abdel Aziz 14.10, 3. Mohd Shazarin Muhdi (Sab) 13.84;

S P (19): Wong Kai Yuen (SIN) 15.39, 2. Goh Wei Kiang 12.84, 3. Paul Kennath Tay 12.18;

D T (18): James Wong Tuck Yim (SIN) 46.26 (45 years old b. 10-Jan-1969), 2. Jordan Jude 36.38, 3. Benny Lam (SIN) 36.10;

J T (18): Akid Chong Mohd Isham 57.23, 2. Mohabushrafsd* (Joh) 55.65;
-note: *name's spelling is questionable, what is the accurate name and spelling ??

10,000m W (19): Cheong Yin Yong 1:12:06.60;

4x100m (18): Sukma Johor Team 43.15, 2. Negeri Sembilan Team 43.27;

4x400m (19): Sabah Team 3:28.23, 2. Singapore Clubs Team* 3:28.87;
Note: *maybe a combination of all track clubs from Singapore that came to this meet?


WOMEN
100m (19): Diana Sari Jonid 13.36;

200m (19): Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 25.88;

400m (19): Siti Nursyafiqah Idayu Malimar 62.19;

800m (19): Faradiba Jum (???) 3:08.16;

1500m (19): Salesnella Gabi 5:09.45, 2. Ng Yew Cheo (SIN) 5:22.23;

5000m (18): Salenella Gabi 20:06.47, 2. Prisheila Dewi d/o Somudundrum (Joh) 22:44.17;

H J (18): Ji Fedalliah Claritta 1.45;

P V (19): Rachel Yang Bing Jie (SIN) 3.40, 2. Asnah Hanim (SIN) 3.00;

L J (18): Nurul Jannah Mohd Zulkifli (SIN) 5.25, 2. Nurul Atiqah Sukur 5.06;

T J (18): Nurul Jannah Mohd Zulkifli (SIN) 11.18, 2. Analydia Tinggi 11.11, 3. Noor Aqila Nasimin 11.07;

D T (18): Annabel See (SIN) 28.29;

J T (19): Siti Nur Nadiah Osman 44.25, 2. Norazlin Haipin (Sab) 33.36, 3. Ji Fedalliah Claritta Jaimin 32.16;

4x100m (18): Sabah Team 51.87;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP