Malaysian Athletics Results 2014, Issue 2

>> April 27, 2014

 MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2014 – 2
-by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for MAF/KOM           
-email: info@adriansprints.com   

Kuala Lumpur, 22 Feb 2014 "1st MAF Walk Circuit 2014"
-detailed results as follows;
MEN
20km walk
1. Mohd Khairil Harith Harun 1:39:23, 2. Eswaran s/o Rajanderen (95) 1:41:41, 3. Satiyaseelan s/o Mahalingam 1:42:03, 4. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris 1:43:45, 5. Mohd Afis Firdaus Kamaruzaman (96) 1:45:44, 6. Muhamad Akram Ismail 1:47:58, 7. Anipoobarathi s/o Barathithsen (TUDM) 1:48:50, 8. Mior Muhd Amerul Mohd Sahak (Prk/97) 1:49:06, 9. Mohd Zairul Asri Zainudin (Prk/100295) 1:53:26, 10. Jeremiah Tango Chong (Kul/280196) 1:54:25, 11. Suresh Kumar (veteran/M35) 2:00:10;

10km walk
1. Umasuttan s/o Ganesan 51:13, 2. Teh Wai Kit (Kul) 51:21, 3. Kumar Ramesh (Nse) 51:55;

5km walk (under 21)
1. Mohd Azwan Kamaruddin 24:01, 2. Mohammad Hairie Rosman 24:51;

WOMEN
20km walk
1. Elena Goh Ling Yin (96) 1:54:37, 2. Pua Ling En (95) 1:56:33, 3. Nur Aisyah Ahmat 2:01:02, 4. Loh Chooi Fern 2:06:24;

10km walk
1. Siti Sofea Mohd Sufri 58:27, 2. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas (97 1:00:24, 3. Lee Han Ru (Prk) 1:02:06, 4. Norazilah Othman 1:05:41, 5. Nor Zalika Mohd Asri 1:08:32;

5km walk (under 21)
1. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif (Joh/210199) 25:20, 2. Wong Jia Yi (Kul) 25:34, 3. Nur Ilyiana Syafikah Mohd Hashim (Kel/100698) 27:06, 4. Ashfaziera Zulkifli (Nse) 28:10, 5. Celestie Ho Wing Sum 28:29, 6. Lavanyaa d/o Mogan (Kul) 28:46;


Nomi City (Japan), 16 Mar 2014 “ASIAN 20km Walking Championship”
-position for ASIAN championships in the brackets;
-official intermediate times for 5km, 10km, 15km in the brackets;
-Malaysian results as follows;
MEN
... 25(8). Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun 1:33:36 (22:17, 45:11, 1:09:03), ... 29. Eswaran s/o Rajan Deren (95) 1:44:37 (23:43, 48:31, 1:15:07);

WOMEN
... 11. Elena Goh Ling Yin (96) 1:48:20 (26:00, 52:59, 1:20:56), 12(8). Pua Ling En 1:48:23 (95) 1:48:23 (26:10, 53:27, 1:20:45)


Kuala Lumpur, 22-23 March 2014 "Results Pra SUKMA Milo-FTKLAA 2014"
-scheduled for 15-16 March but delayed/postponed due to the haze;
-meet for athletes aged 21 and under (eligible for SUKMA = Malaysian Games = U21);
-wind reading not reported in many affected-event;
-best results as follows;

MEN
100m (22) / +0.1: Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.85 (& 10.97/nwi as 1h3), 2. Aravinthevar s/o Gunasegaran (Prk) 10.97, 3. Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza (95) 11.05 (& 11.04,nwi, as 1h1), 4. Sebastian Lee Azcona 11.08, 5. Arif Shahizan Zulkifli (Ter) 11.21;

200m (23) /nwi: Aravinthevar s/o Gunasegaran 22.22, 2. Mohamad Nizam Haron (Joh) 22.76;

400m (23): Mohd Fairol Nazim Noor (Ter) 49.63, 2. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (95) 49.99 (& 50.05 as 2h1), 3. Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris (Ter/110693) 50.03 (& 49.95 as 1h1), 4. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 51.36;
-heats: H3: 1h3 Jegan s/o Arumugam (Prk) 50.71, 2h3 Kwong Kar Jun (95) 50.83;

800m (22): Tai Wei Heng 1:55.59, 2. Jeeventhiran s/o Ravinthran (95) 1:57.56, 3. Muhd Nizamuddin Alias 2:01.71;
-heats: h2: Wan Amirul Faiz 1:57.45, 2. Jeeventhiran 1:58.25;

1500m (23): Saranraj s/o Sivamani (95) 4:03.11, 2. Tan Wei Heng 4:03.22, 3. Jeeventhiran s/o Ravinthran (95) 4:07.34, 4. Royson s/o Vincent (Nse) 4:12.49, 5. Saarvin s/o Chinethamby 4:20.01;

5000m (22)/mixed: Saranraj s/o Sivamani (95) 16:28.46, 2. Risitharan Achari s/o Thiruvalluvar (Prk/96) 17:15.35;

10,000m (23): Vinoth Muniayappan 35:43.83, 2. Elangovan Govindasamy 35:54.72, 3. Amirul Hakim Johari (96) 36:09.39, 4. Kaveendran s/o Wajudaver (Sel) 36:48.37, 5. K. Viswaram (Prk) 36:50.01, 6. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (96) 36:56.68;

3000m St (23): Risitharan Achari s/o Thiruvalluvar (Prk/96) 10:27.74;

110mh (23) /+0.7: 1. Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 14.92, 2. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (96) 15.16, 3. Mohamad Ammar Zaquan Zanuar (96) 15.38;

400mh (22): Muhammad Firdaus Musa 53.39, 2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 53.62, 3. Mohamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar (96) 53.78, 4. Mohd Emyrul Haziq Borhan (97) 55.65, 5. Muhd Ariff Farhan Fauzi (Nse) 57.30 (57.06 as 3h1);

H J (23): 1= Muhammad Ashraf Saipu Rahman (Ter/240494) 2.05, 1= Mohd Azly Ghazali (95) 2.05, 3. Mohd Zulhelmi Rosli (Ter/96) 1.90, 4. Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad (Kul/98) 1.90;

P V (22)/mixed: 1. Mohd Fahme Zamzam 4.00, 2. Ravindran Veeringam 3.00;

T J (23): Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (96) 14.81, 2. Muhammad Nur Hafiz Ahmad (Joh/96) 14.54, 3. Mohammad Qayyum Mohd Izlan (Kul/97) 13.85;

S P (23): Mohd Shahul Iqmal Baharuddin 12.55, 2. Goh Wei Kiang (Joh) 12.13, 3. Ong Chin Yong 11.72;

D T (23): Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (Sel) 38.92, 2. Mohd Ikbal Kamaruddin (Ter/97) 36.56, 3. Mohd Aminuddin M.Ajamin (Joh/97) 35.64, 4. Goh Wei Kiang (Joh) 35.16, 5. Muhammad Noor Zamlee (Joh) 34.42, 6. Mohd Zafrain (Prk) 33.46;

H T (23)/mixed: Muhd Zulkifli Murat (Nse/080597) 36.20;

10,000m W (22)/mixed: Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris 50:09.14, 2. Premkumar s/o Ramesh 50:14.09, 3. Mohd Akram Ismail 51:00.08, 4. Mohd Zairun 52:05.35;

4x400m (23): PO Perak team (no details) 3:22.26

WOMEN
100m (22)/+0.6: Sherrina Mohamad Shaffrin (Sel/070793) 12.62, 2. Kang Woan Yi (96) 12.71, 3. Aina Nurazira Mohd Ali 12.74;
-heats: H1 (nwi): 1h1 Nurul Aida Shahirah Zain 12.86; H2 (nwi): 1h2 Khairunadiah Mohamed Khir (Joh/95) 12.55, 2h2 Sherrina 12.71, 3h2 Kang Woan Yi 12.75, 4h2= Aini Nurazira 12.90, 4h2= S.Shamila (??) 12.90;

200m (23)/nwi: Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli 24.96, 2. Sherrina Mohamad Shaffrin (Sel/070793) 26.42, 3. Nur Farhana Musa (Prk) 26.76, 4. Nur Farhana Mohd Nasir (Joh/96) 26.78;

400m (23): Siti Nur Afiqah Abd Razak (Ter/98) 57.16 (& 56.83 as 1h1), 2. Nurul Asyikin Mohd Rashid 59.43, Herma Nurul Ain Yusof (Ter/170894) 61.57 (& 61.01 as 1h2);

800m (22): Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (95) 2:22.07, 2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (99) 2:23.18;

1500m (23): Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (95) 4:58.03, 2. Dhaanyaa Subramaniam 5:22.08;

5000m (22)/mixed: Siti Ramadhani Md Zain (Sel) 21:31.94, 2. Dhaanyaa Subramaniam 23:01.54, 3. Priscilla Sumasuntharam (Joh) 23:44.55, 4. Loh Vin Yuan (Kul) 23:49.99;

3000m St (23): Tan Yee Yin 14:39.61, 2. Syamimi Roslan (Sel/95) 15:49.74, 3. Ho Qian Hong 16:14.52;

100mh (23) /nwi: Nur Amanina Tugimin (95) 14.97, 2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 15.15, 3. Nur Syafiqa Anis Abu Bakar (Joh/96) 15.55, 4. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (Kul/100799) 16.29, 5. Leong Ann Gie 16.30, 6. Nur Fatima Imanina (Ter) 16.86 (& 16.50 as 2h2);

400mh (22): Layalia Rameli (96) 65.02, 2. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (96) 67.21, 3. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (Sel/97) 67.55, 4. Leong Ann Gie 69.61;

H J (22): Shandyiani Mahendran 1.65, 2. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Lazri (95) 1.60, 3. Shahirah Sazali (98) 1.60;

P V (22)/mixed: Chuah Yu Tian 3.20, 2. Valerie Tan Ee Lin (95) 2.90, 3. Nur Nadira Natalia Manshahar 2.60, 4. Puteri Nur Adillah (Nse) 2.50, 5. Loh Joy Choi (97) 2.40, 6. Chan Sau Mun 2.30;

L J (22): Kirthana Ramasamy (97) 5.94, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 5.84, 3. Atikah Abidin (Ter/96) 5.47, 4. Siti Munirah Mohd Issah (Joh) 5.17, 5. Khairunadiah Mohamed Khir (Joh/95) 5.13, 6. Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustafa Kamal (Sel/98) 5.11;

T J (22): Kirthana Ramasamy (97) 12.80, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 12.34, 3. Nur Izzati Akmal Nazrilazdin (Ked/96) 10.83, 4. Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustafa Kamal (Sel/98) 10.72, 5. Winnie Eng May Xin (Kul) 10.67;

S P (22): Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (95) 12.56, 2. Chin Poh Kuan (97) 12.02, 3. Nur Syafiqah Amirah Yahya (Kul/090197) 10.25;

H T (23): Tiong Mee Yien 35.04, 2. Nur Izzati Mohd (Nse) 29.99;

J T (22): Siti Nur Nadiah Osman 41.44, 2. Norfadilah Mohd Zaini (Ked/95) 37.24, 3. Nur Aqilah Aman (Prk/96) 37.05, 4. Fatin Nur Shahierah Che Rahim (Kul/97) 34.29;

10,000m W (22)/mixed: Pua Ling En (95) 52:49.59, 2. Nur Aisyah Ahmat 53:23.78, 3. Wong Jia Yi 55:51.15, 4. Celeste Ho Weng Sum 1:15:16.78;


Tsaotun (TPE), 26 March 2014 “Tsaotun International Indoor Pole Vault Competiton”
MEN
... 11. Mohd Iskandar Alwi 4.60;


Melbourne (AUS), 3-6 April 2014 “92nd Australian Athletics Championships”
-all Malaysian results as follows;

MEN
H J ( 5): ... 6= Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.12, 6= Lee Hup Wei 2.12
P V ( 4): ... NH. Iskandar Alwi
S P ( 6): ... 5. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.29
H T ( 4): ... 8. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 54.66

WOMEN
H J ( 6): ... 12. Yap Sean Yee 1.75
H T ( 3): ... 1.. Casier Renne Kelly Lee 46.61


Kuala Lumpur, 19-20 April 2014 "28th FTAAA Open Championships"
-state championships, with guests from Singapore;
-national record achieved in the men’s hammer throw by Jackie Wong Siew Cheer, where he threw 62.19m, an imrovement of 2.44m to his previous NR he set during SEA Games in december; ‘series’ of his throws not reported; all the top national hammer throwers who have shown tremendous improvements during the last 10 months are being coached by Chinese Gu Yuan, the 2002 Asian Games gold medalist in women’s HT, and has a pb of 72.36m (2004);
- relay composition not reported, best results as follows

MEN
100m (19)/ +1.1: Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza (95) 10.84, 2. Sebastian Lee Azcona 10.96, 3. Cyrus Krishnan 11.10, 4. Syahrul Rizuan Mohamed Sabri 11.12;

200m (20)/ +0.8: Nirosh Kumar Nathan (96) 22.59, 2. Cheah Yau Chung (96) 22.90;

400m (20): Dinesh Krisnan (95) 48.60, 2. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.74, 3. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (95) 49.73; ... -semis: 2s2 Bovern Suchart Arromrak 50.76; -heats: 1h6 Jegan Arumugam 49.93;

800m (19): Parthiban Maniam 1:55.59, 2. Tan Wei Heng 1:56.83 (& 1:57.68 as 1h1), 3. Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 1:57.71, 4. Putra Azrul Syazwan Ahmad (97) 1:58.04, 5. Kathiresan s/o Kanison 1:58.39, 6. Muhammad Nabil Mohd Nizar (96) 1:58.69; ... heats: 1h2 Dinesh Krishnan (95) 1:59.65;

1500m (20): Putra Azrul Syazwan Ahmad (97) 4:09.98, 2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen (98) 4:10.30, 3. Mohammad Safiq Shamsul Bahri 4:18.32;

5000m (19): Venugopal s/o Rajendran 16:38.00, 2. Sivaneshwaran s/o Gunasegaran (Kul) 16:47.75, 3. Amiruddin Nasir 16:52.60, 4. Risitharan Achari s/o Thiruvalluvar (Prk/96) 16:53.02;

10,000m (20)/mixed: Rosnizam Rosli 35:31.03, 2. B.Vasanthan (jr) 36:48.62, 3. Sakthy Ganapathy 36:59.03, 4. P.Java Kumar 37:43.96;

3000m St (20): Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:45.59, 2. Royson Vincent (Nse/96) 9:50.33, 3. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (97) 10:10.06;

110mh (20) / -1.1: Muhammad Zulfikri Yusri (Prk/98) 15.46, 2. Nur Aizat Sharuddin (Prk/97) 16.08;

400mh (19): Mohd Azri Kadir 54.61, 2. Mohd Emyrul Haziq Borhan (97) 55.57, 3. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhammad (Sar/97) 56.55, 4. Muhamad Adi Daniel Salman 58.12;
-Heats H1: 1h1 Mohamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar (96) 56.33, 2h1 Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhammad (Sar/97)56.75; H2: 1h2 Muhamad Adi Daniel Salman 58.05;

H J (19): Muhd Azmar Syamiee (Ked) 1.88;

P V (19): Iskandar Alwi 4.70, 2= Mohd Fahmi Zamzam 4.20, 2= Muhammad Iqbal Hakim 4.20, 2= Aaron Koh Xu Qing (SIN) 4.20, 5. Fazli Sadil Arshad (Nse) 3.20, 6= Mohammad Daniel Mokhtar 3.10, 6= Muhammad Zahim Raj (Nse) 3.10, 8. Mohammad Atahari 3.00;

L J (20): Mohamed Fahmi Meslan 6.86w / +2.1, 2. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika (Sel/97) 6.73 / 0.0;

T J (19): Mohamed Syazwan Zakaria 13.75;

S P (20): Mohd Hafiz Hashim 13.83, 2. Muhamad Shahul Iqmal Baharuddin 13.08;

D T (20): Mohd Hafiz Hashim 40.23, 2. Mohd Sharil Firdaus 37.83, 3. Mohd Afifi Najiy (Nse) 37.30, 4. Tang Zhi Min 36.28;

H T (19): Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 62.19 / National Record, 2. Michael Sia Suk Dak 54.47, 3. Eng Chun Hau (Prk/97) 38.45, 4. Muhd Zulkifli Murat (Nse.080597) 34.71, 5. Muhammad Nor Hanafiah 31.87, 6. Lau Yong Han (Kul) 31.56;

J T (19): Muhammad Ashraf Abu (Joh/97) 56.20, 2. Faris Hazim Jamaludin (97) 48.98, 3. Mohamed Fahmi Meslan 48.77;

10,000m W (19)/mixed: Jeremiah Tango Chong (Kul/96) 50:15.56, 2. Muhd Akram Ismail 50:37.96, 3. Muhd Syahmi Mohd Syukri Tai (Prk) 50:48.10, 4. Mohd Shamrin Mohd Aris (Prk) 52:20.34, 5. Mohd Zairul Azri Zainuddin (100295) 52:53.53;

4x100m (19): SSTMI Team 43.49;

WOMEN
100m (19)/ -1.4: Komalam Shally s/o Selveratnam 12.38 (& 12.54 /-1.5 as 1h1), 2. Kang Woan Yi (96) 12.59, 3. Sherrina Mohamad Shaffrin (Sel/070793) 12.67, 4. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 12.79, 5. Nur Amanina Tugimin (Kul/95) 12.89, 6. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 12.95;

200m (20): ? (heats as final round?)
-heats 1h1 Komalam Shally Selveratnam 26.07 / -0.6;

400m (20): ? (heats as final round?)
-heats H2: 1h2 Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 58.00, 2h2 Herma Nurul Ain Yusof (Ter/170894) 61.53;
H3: 1h3 Jocelyn Samson Vallbouy (96) 60.27, 2h3 Nur Farhana Musa 61.52, 61.53;

800m (19): Teoh Kim Chyi (Ked/97) 2:21.47, 2. Faradilah Raznie (96) 2:21.50, 3. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (95) 2:21.75, 4. Manissha d/o Arokiasamy (99) 2:23.50, 5. Kalaiyarasi d/o Arjunan 2:27.08, 6. Shantini d/o Gunalan (Ked/99) 2:30.57, 7. M. Asha 2:31.39, 8. Nor Farahin Salman 2:31.75;

1500m (20): Manissha d/o Arokiasamy (99) 5:03.32, 2. Teoh Kim Ling (Ked) 5:05.09, 3. Shantini Gunalan (Ked/99) 5:11.24, 4. Faradilah Raznie (96) 5:12.76;

5000m (19): Munirah Ha’Ali (Prk/97) 19:56.03, 2. Siti Rahmadhani Zain (Sel) 20:48.39, 3. Sanggeetha d/o Subramaniam 21:04.24, 4. Norzaiemah Mat Hussain (AF) 22:33.60, 5. Nur Syuhada Asyierie (Kul) 22:50.85;

10,000m (20)/mixed: Noor Amelia Musa 39:01.92;

3000mSt (20): Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (95) 11:58.58, 2. Munirah Ha’Ali (Prk/97) 12:11.10, 3. Iza Maryati Mohamad 12:38.17, 4. Sanggetha d/o Subramaniam 12:55.87, 5. Syamimi Roslan 14:38.27, 6. Angela Kundang 15:02.55;

100mh (20) / 0.0: Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.93, 2. Nur Amanina Tugimin (Kul/95) 14.95, 3. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 15.11, 4. Juraini Mat Rodzi (97) 15.75;

400mh (19): Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi (Prk/96) 66.33, 2. Syairah Malik Khor (Ked/97) 69.77, 3. Chew She Yen (Prk) 70.35;

H J (19): Nur Syahira Mohd Osman (Prk/98) 1.55;

P V (20): 1= Chan Sau Mun 2.60, 1= Loh Chooi Joy 2.60, 3. Puteri Nuradillah (Nse) 2.60;

L J (20): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 5.57, 2. Kirthana d/o Ramasamy (97) 5.49, 3. Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustafa Kamal (98) 5.07;

T J (19): Kirthana d/o Ramasamy (Prk) 12.58 /-0.2, 2. Noor Azlinda Tiu (Ked) 11.02 /0.0;

S P (20): Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (95) 12.46, 2. Wong Sin Yuan (sstmi) 10.10;

D T (19): Yap Jeng Tzan 42.73, 2. Choo Kang Ni 39.29;

H T (19): Casier Renee Kelly Lee 53.91 / 3rd All-Time, 2. Nur Fazira Jalaluddin (95) 50.01, 3. Linda Tan Ling Hwa (Prk/95) 47.18, 4. Tiong Mee Yien 36.90, 5. Fatin Nabihah Ibrahim (Pen?) 33.18, 6. Farn Mie Nie (Kul/96) 32.16, 7. Wong Sin Yuan (97) 30.65;

J T (20): Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 41.11, 2. Nor Fadilah Md Zain (Ked) 38.95, 3. Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk) 37.77, 4. Fatin Nur Shahiera (Kul) 32.80;

10,000m W (19)/mixed: Elena Goh Ling Yin (96) 53:00.80, 2. Pua Ling En (95) 55:0.80, 3. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas (97) 57:53.72, 4. Nurul Ilyiana Mohd Hashim 58:31.37, 5. Siti Sofea Mohd Sukri (98) 59:32.86, 6. (no name from SSBJ) 1:00:37.00, 7. Ain Nurfitrah Asror 1:04:32.00;

4x100m (19): MSN Perak ‘A’ Team 49.15;

4x400m (20): MSN Perak Team 4:09.28;


Kluang, 18-19 April 2014 "Johor Open Track and Field (state championships) 2014"
-with guests from Singapore; wind reading not reported; relay composition not reported;
-all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (19): Poh Seng Song (SIN) 10.70, 2. Mohd Aiman Nazaruddin (Joh/95) 10.87, 3. Mohd Hakim Faizi Rosli (Nse/95) 10.98, 4. Joseph Yuan (SIN) 11.00, 4. Izyan Shairooz Abd Ghafar (Joh) 11.01, 5. Lim Chee Hong 11.04, 7. Izharizan Jablun (Sab/95) 11.12;

200m (19): Anchois Aron 21.70, 2. Kenneth Khoo (SIN) 22.17, 3. Izharizan Jablun (Sab/95) 22.60;

400m (19): Raymond Lee (SIN) 50.82, 2. Mohamad Nizam Haron (Joh) 50.95, 3. Athur Aron 51.13;

800m (19): Prasaanth Chandran (???) 2:04.63;

1500m (19): Prasaanth Chandran (???) 4:40.93;

5000m (18): Marcus Owf (SIN) 16:43.09;

P V (18): Desmond Boey (SIN) 4.40;

L J (19): Khan Meng Linn (SIN) 7.10, 2. Jonathan Larus 7.04;

T J (18): Jonathan Larus 14.93, 2. El Said Abdel Aziz 14.10, 3. Mohd Shazarin Muhdi (Sab) 13.84;

S P (19): Wong Kai Yuen (SIN) 15.39, 2. Goh Wei Kiang 12.84, 3. Paul Kennath Tay (96) 12.18;

D T (18): James Wong Tuck Yim (SIN) 46.26 (*45 years old b. 10-Jan-1969), 2. Jordan Jude Ellron (97) 36.38, 3. Benny Lam (SIN) 36.10;

J T (18): Akid Chong Mohd Isham 57.23, 2. Mohd Ashraf Abu (Joh/97) 55.65;

10,000m W (19): Cheong Yin Yong 1:12:06.60;

4x100m (18): Sukma Johor Team 43.15, 2. Negeri Sembilan Team 43.27;

4x400m (19): Sabah Team 3:28.23, 2. Singapore Clubs Team* 3:28.87;
-note: *maybe a combination of all track clubs from Singapore that came to this meet?

WOMEN
100m (19): Diana Sari Jonid 13.36;

200m (19): Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (96)25.88;

400m (19): Siti Nursyafiqah Idayu Malimar 62.19;

800m (19): Faradiba Jum (???) 3:08.16;

1500m (19): Salesnella Gabi (96) 5:09.45, 2. Ng Yew Cheo (SIN) 5:22.23;

5000m (18): Salenella Gabi (96) 20:06.47, 2. Prisheila Dewi d/o Somudundrum (Joh) 22:44.17;

H J (18): Ji Fedalliah Claritta Jaimin (96) 1.45;

P V (19): Rachel Yang Bing Jie (SIN) 3.40, 2. Asnah Hanim (SIN) 3.00;

L J (18): Nurul Jannah Mohd Zulkifli (SIN) 5.25, 2. Nurul Atiqah Sukur 5.06;

T J (18): Nurul Jannah Mohd Zulkifli (SIN) 11.18, 2. Analydia Tinggi 11.11, 3. Noor Aqila Nasimin 11.07;

D T (18): Annabel See (SIN) 28.29;

J T (19): Siti Nur Nadiah Osman 44.25, 2. Norazlin Haipin (Sab) 33.36, 3. Ji Fedalliah Claritta Jaimin (96) 32.16;

4x100m (18): Sabah Team 51.87;


Acknowledgments
Malaysia Athletic Federation, FTAAA office, Heinrich Hubbeling, Paul Jenes, Mohamed Ali Hamid


Delayed from 2013 Season

Wuzhong (CHN), 11 Nov 2013 “International Walking Championships”
-this (important) information is only received after five months, where two Malaysian walkers took part and registered their seasonal bests in 20km race walk; thus kind consider to update the 2013 Malaysian rankings;

20km race walk
MEN
…59. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris (94) 1:37:31

WOMEN
…36. Pua Ling En (95) 1:47:41 / NJR

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP