Results 28th FTAAA Open Championships 2014

>> April 22, 2014

Kuala Lumpur, 19-20 April 2014 "28th FTAAA Open Championships"

-state championships;
-partial results as follows; 
-note: PLEASE SEND FULL RESULTS: -email: info@adriansprints.com

MEN
200m (20)/ +0.8:  Nirosh Kumar Nathan 22.59,  2. Cheah Yau Chung 22.90;

400m (20): Dinesh Krisnan (Pen) 48.60,  2. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.74,  3. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh 49.73; ... -semis:  2s2 Bovern Suchart Arromrak 50.76;   -heats: 1h6 Jegan Arumugam 49.93;

1500m (20):  Putra Azrul Syazwan 4:09.98,  2. Asif Rahman Jiyauddin 4:10.30,  3. Mohammad Safiq Shamsul Bahri 4:18.32;

10,000m / mix (20): Rosnizam Rosli 35:31.03,  2. B.Vasanthan (jr) 36:48.62,  3. Sakthy Ganapathy 36:59.03,  4. P.Java Kumar 37:43.96;

3000m St (20):  Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:45.59,  2. Robson Vincent (Nse) 9:50.33,  3. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan 10:10.06;

110mh (20) / -1.1:  Muhammad Zulfikri Yusri (Pen) 15.46,  2. Nur Aizat Sharuddin (Pen) 16.08;

L J (20):  Mohamed Fahmi Meslan 6.86w / +2.1,  2. Mohd Shahrin Azuan (??) 6.73 / 0.0;

S P (20):  Mohd Hafiz Hashim 13.83,  2. Muhamad Shahul Iqmal 13.08;

D T (20): Mohd Hafiz Hashim 40.23,  2. Mohd Sharil Firdaus 37.83,  3. Mohd Afifi Najiy (Nse) 37.30, 4. Tang Zhi Min 36.28;


WOMEN
200m (20): ?
-heats: 1h1 Komalam Shally Selveratnam 26.07 / -0.6;

400m (20): 
-heats: H2: 1h2 Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 58.00,  2h2  Herma Nurulain Yusof 61.53;
H3: 1h3 Jocelyn Samson Vallbouy 60.27,   2h3 Nur Farhana Musa 61.52, 61.53;

1500m (20):  Manissha Arokiasamy 5:03.32,  2. Teoh Kim Ling (Ked) 5:05.09,  3. Shantini Gunalan (Ked) 5:11.24,  4. Faradilah Razni 5:12.76;

10,000m / mix (20): Noor Amelia Musa 39:01.92;

3000m St (20):  Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 11:58.58,  2. Munirah Ha Ali 12:11.10,  3. Iza Maryati Mohamad 12:38.17,  4. Sanggetha Subramaniam 12:55.87,  5. Syamimi Roslan 14:38.27,  6. Angela Kundang 15:02.55;

100mh (20) / 0.0:  Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.93,  2. Nur Amanina Tugimin 14.95,  3. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 15.11,  4. Juraini Mat Rodzi 15.75;

P V (20): 1= Chan Sau Mun 2.60,  1= Loh Chooi Joy 2.60,  3. Puteri Nuradillah (Nse) 2.60;

S P (20):  Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.46,  2. Wong Sin Yuan (sstmi) 10.10;

L J (20): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.57,  2. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.49,  3. Malisha Nurkamaliah 5.07;

J T (20): Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 41.11,  2. Nor Fadilah Md Zain (Ked) 38.95,  3. Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk) 37.77,  4. Fatin Nur Shahiera (Kul) 32.80;

4x400m (20):  MSN Perak Team 4:09.28;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP