Results 28th FTAAA Open Championships 2014

>> April 22, 2014

Kuala Lumpur, 19-20 April 2014 "28th FTAAA Open Championships"

-state championships;
-partial results as follows; 
-note: PLEASE SEND FULL RESULTS: -email: info@adriansprints.com

MEN
200m (20)/ +0.8:  Nirosh Kumar Nathan 22.59,  2. Cheah Yau Chung 22.90;

400m (20): Dinesh Krisnan (Pen) 48.60,  2. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.74,  3. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh 49.73; ... -semis:  2s2 Bovern Suchart Arromrak 50.76;   -heats: 1h6 Jegan Arumugam 49.93;

1500m (20):  Putra Azrul Syazwan 4:09.98,  2. Asif Rahman Jiyauddin 4:10.30,  3. Mohammad Safiq Shamsul Bahri 4:18.32;

10,000m / mix (20): Rosnizam Rosli 35:31.03,  2. B.Vasanthan (jr) 36:48.62,  3. Sakthy Ganapathy 36:59.03,  4. P.Java Kumar 37:43.96;

3000m St (20):  Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:45.59,  2. Robson Vincent (Nse) 9:50.33,  3. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan 10:10.06;

110mh (20) / -1.1:  Muhammad Zulfikri Yusri (Pen) 15.46,  2. Nur Aizat Sharuddin (Pen) 16.08;

L J (20):  Mohamed Fahmi Meslan 6.86w / +2.1,  2. Mohd Shahrin Azuan (??) 6.73 / 0.0;

S P (20):  Mohd Hafiz Hashim 13.83,  2. Muhamad Shahul Iqmal 13.08;

D T (20): Mohd Hafiz Hashim 40.23,  2. Mohd Sharil Firdaus 37.83,  3. Mohd Afifi Najiy (Nse) 37.30, 4. Tang Zhi Min 36.28;


WOMEN
200m (20): ?
-heats: 1h1 Komalam Shally Selveratnam 26.07 / -0.6;

400m (20): 
-heats: H2: 1h2 Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 58.00,  2h2  Herma Nurulain Yusof 61.53;
H3: 1h3 Jocelyn Samson Vallbouy 60.27,   2h3 Nur Farhana Musa 61.52, 61.53;

1500m (20):  Manissha Arokiasamy 5:03.32,  2. Teoh Kim Ling (Ked) 5:05.09,  3. Shantini Gunalan (Ked) 5:11.24,  4. Faradilah Razni 5:12.76;

10,000m / mix (20): Noor Amelia Musa 39:01.92;

3000m St (20):  Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 11:58.58,  2. Munirah Ha Ali 12:11.10,  3. Iza Maryati Mohamad 12:38.17,  4. Sanggetha Subramaniam 12:55.87,  5. Syamimi Roslan 14:38.27,  6. Angela Kundang 15:02.55;

100mh (20) / 0.0:  Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.93,  2. Nur Amanina Tugimin 14.95,  3. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 15.11,  4. Juraini Mat Rodzi 15.75;

P V (20): 1= Chan Sau Mun 2.60,  1= Loh Chooi Joy 2.60,  3. Puteri Nuradillah (Nse) 2.60;

S P (20):  Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.46,  2. Wong Sin Yuan (sstmi) 10.10;

L J (20): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.57,  2. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.49,  3. Malisha Nurkamaliah 5.07;

J T (20): Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 41.11,  2. Nor Fadilah Md Zain (Ked) 38.95,  3. Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk) 37.77,  4. Fatin Nur Shahiera (Kul) 32.80;

4x400m (20):  MSN Perak Team 4:09.28;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP