Results Kedah Open Track and Field 2014

>> April 28, 2014

Alor Star, 25-26 April 2014 “62nd Kedah Open Track and Field Championships”
-state championships;
-wind-reading not reported; relay composition not reported; all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (26): Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.70, 2. Eddie Edward Jr 10.75, 3. Muhd Amiruddin Jamal (SIN) 10.82, 4. Sebastian Lee Azcona 10.90, 5. Jonathan Nyepa (Sar) 10.92, 6. Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazari (AF) 10.97, 7. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.99;

200m (25): Jonathan Nyepa 22.00, 2. Mohd Helmi Awang 22.39, 3. Mohd Ikmal Ismail (Ked) 22.54, 4. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 22.77;

400m (25): Mohd Fairol Nazim 48.42, 2. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.53, 3. Anchois Aron 48.91, 4. Dinesh Krishnan 49.29, 5. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh 49.78, 6. Mohd Harmizi Arobi 50.08;

800m (26): Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 1:56.27, 2. Mathialagan Subramaniam 1:56.64, 3. Wan Amerul Faiz (Ter) 1:57.64, 4. Muhammad Nabil Mohd Nizar 1:57.67, 5. Sivashankaran s/o Sevaperagasam (Nse) 2:02.70;

1500m (25): Tan Wei Heng 4:03.54, 2. Mathialagan Subramaniam 4:12.23, 3. Sivashankaran s/o Sevaperagasam (Nse) 4:17.39;

5000m (26): Tan Wei Heng 16:09.94;

10,000m (25): Ruburn Kummar s/o Ramasamy (Ked) 33:46.90, 2. Christopher s/o Soosai (Pen) 33:57.44, 3. Calvin Boon Chang Yik (Pen) 36:01.62, 4. Vinoth Muniayappan 36:36.52;

3000m St (26): Jenarthanan s/o Panerselvam 9:51.5h;

110mh (25): Mohd Robani Hassan 14.61, 2. Mohd Rohaizad Jamil 14.64, 3. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 14.82, 4. Mohd Hafiz Muhamad Razali 15.18, 5. Mohd Fazillah Khamis 15.57, 6. Mohd Aidil Ali 16.00. 7. Mohd Solahuddin Mohd Rizal (AF) 16.14, 8. Nur Aizat Sharuddin 16.69;

400mh (26): Muhammad Firdaus Musa 53.62, 2. Mohd Firdaus Mazalan –II (Ked) 54.06, 3. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan –I (Nse) 54.15, 4. Athur Aron 54.36, 5. Syed Mohd Rizal Syed Alwi (AF) 55.55, 6. Mohd Afifi Mohd Fauzi (Ked) 56.17, 7. Muhammad Khairul Azhar (AF) 57.86;

H J (25): Lee Hup Wei 2.10, 2. Dhuha Iftini Mohd Zahri (Ked) 1.89, 3. Mohd Faizal Mustapha (AF) 1.85;

L J (25): Jonathan Larus 7.16, 2. Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri (AF) 6.93, 3. Mohamad Saifuddin 6.77, 4. Eryanto Bahtiar 6.76;

T J (26): Jonathan Larus 14.73, 2. El Said Abdel Aziz 14.73, 3. Mohd Shazrin Muhd (Sab) 14.64, 4. Mohd Afiq Akmal Ridzuan (Ked) 14.34, 5. Mohd Shukri Said (AF) 14.09, 6. Nik Lukmanul Hakim 13.97, 7. Mohd Shahrin Azuan 13.93;

S P (25): Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.14, 2. Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli 14.61, 3. Paul Kenneth Tay 11.79, 4. Shamsuddin Ismail (AF) 11.54, 5. Jordan Jude Ellron 11.51, 6. Teng How Ann (Sar) 11.28;

D T (26): Jordan Jude Ellron 38.38, 2. Teng How Ann 37.79, 3. Chuo Kwong Cheung (Sar) 34.41, 4. Mohd Sany Yunus (AF) 33.33, 5. Hisham Che Soh 30.96, 6. Shamsuddin Ismail (AF) 30.31;

J T (26): Muhammad Akmal Md Zain 55.51, 2. Gerld Agan Ganag 54.83, 3. Teoh Tzen Yih (Pen) 52.04, 4. Raphael Asun (Sar) 49.55;

10,000m W (26): Raavi Kumaran Goudar 51:43.71;

4x100m (25): Sabah Team 42.54, 2. Sukma Kedah Team 42.83;

4x400m (26): KOM Team 3:17.72, 2. TLDM Team 3:21.10, ??. Sabah Team & Sukma Kedah Team 3:22.90 ??;

WOMEN
100m (26): Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 11.97, 2. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli 11.98, 3. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.15, 4. Aini Kamuni 12.83, 5. Nurul Farahin Jumain (Per) 12.88;

200m (25): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 25.32, 2. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 25.80, 3. Aini Kasmuni 26.67, 4. Noorshila Idris 26.70;

400m (25): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 55.81, 2. Nurul Ashikin Mohd Rashid 58.27, 3. Tanalaksiumy d/o Mahenthiren 61.86;

800m (26): Faradillah Raznie (Sar) 2:25.76, 2. Ganthimathi d/o Kumarasamy 2:28.59;

1500m (25): Slesnella Gabi 5:01.27, 2. Teoh Kim Chye (Ked) 5:01.83, 3. Shantini ?? (Ked) 5:06.87, 4. Ganthimathi Kumarasamy 5:20.05;

5000m (25): Salesnella Gabi 20:03.1h, 2. Sangeetha Subramaniam 20:06.8h, 3. Ho Siew Hua (Sar) 20:16.0h, 4. Loges d/o Viknesvaren (Pen) 21:48.4h, 5. Preymane d/o Subramaniam (Pen) 22:54.6h;

100mh (25): Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.21, 2. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 15.18;

400mh (26): Nurul Izzati 68.48, 2. Siti Nursyafikah Malimar 70.10, 3. Nurul Asyikin Adha (Sab) 72.69;

H J (26): Chang Shing Yin (Sar) 1.53;

L J (26): Ng Khai Lee 5.66, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.51, 3. Analydia Tinggi 5.24, 4. Nurul Atiqah Sukur 5.18, 5. Ji Fedaliah Jaimin 5.04, 6. Nur Izzati Nazrilazdin 5.01;

T J (25): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 12.97, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.20, 3. Ng Khai Lee 11.36, 4. Nor Azlinda (Ked) 11.08, 5. Noor Aqila Nasimin 10.95, 6. Nur Izzati Nazrilazdin (Ked) 10.70;

S P (26): Bibi Noraisah 12.11;

D T (25): Nor Fatihah Nazeri (AF) 34.00;

J T (25): Syuryani Sikembar 38.14, 2. Norfadilah Mohd Zaini (Ked) 37.79, 3. Nadzirah Che Mat 36.48, 4. Wong Nie Nie (Sar) 33.25;

5000m W (25): Sharumathi d/o Arumugan (Pen) 31:30.7h

4x100m (25): Penang Team 48.97, 2. Sabah Team 49.76;

4x400m (26): Sabah Team 4:13.63, 2. Penang Team 4:16.55;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP