Results Sarawak State Schools Championships 2014

>> April 29, 2014

Kuching, 2-5 April 2014 “42nd Sarawak State Schools Championships”
-school competition for four age groups; B18 or G18 (16-18 years; *=open / 18y & under), B15 or G15 (15y), B14 og G14 (13-14y) & B12 or G12 (12y and under); B = boys / G = girls;
-wind-reading not reported, surprisingly full DOB given;
-specific implements used; best results as follows;

BOYS
B18 Years
100m ( 2): Andrian Ijau Colin (13038) 11.17, 2. Asly Chua An Wen (160798) 11.18, 3. James Bong Chen Hang (230797) 11.18, 4. Damian Leroy James (061097) 11.18;

400m ( 3): Quek Lee Yong (210798) 50.81, 2. Aron Ng Yun Ping (250298) 51.09;

110mh/0.99 ( 3): Mohd Rezuar (151298) 14.76, 2. Sim Wen Jin 191098) 15.14;

400mh/0.91 ( 2): Quek Lee Yong (210798) 54.88, 2. Mohd Rezuar (151298) 56.86, 3. Ferdinand Lawai Jan (210698) 57.05, 4. Muaz Raziq Baharuddin (210597) 57.05;

H J ( 3): Jonathan Tinggang (120597) 2.05

P V* ( 3): Ewe Yi Siong (010697) 3.10, 2. Andrus Jong Sie Khai (080898) 2.80;

L J ( 4): Jonathan Tinggang (120597) 6.62

T J ( 2): Jonathan Tinggang (120597) 14.20, 2. Ronifred Egoh Mathew Dana (150198) 13.81;

S P/5.45kg ( 2): Ting Aik Hou (240597) 15.24, 2. Abdul Rahman Lee (170898) 13.62

H T/5.45kg ( 3): Jackson Wong Cheun Young (020196) 53.63, 2. Wong Siew Hong (250197) 50.51, 3. Raymond Sia Kah Ming (100897) 40.77;

D T/1.5kg ( 3): Abdul Rahman Lee (170898) 43.19, 2. Raymond Sia Kah Ming (100897) 42.20, 3. Wong Sung Xiang (101197) 41.32;

J T ( 4): Jelani Ubai (210297) 50.61, 2. Mohamad Syahirudin Muori (11015) 50.16, 3. Lee Say King (130998) 48.85

B15 Years
100m ( 2): Fernando Gomez Niru (260199) 11.34

110mh/0.91 ( 3): Mohd Rizzuah Al Iqbal (040499) 15.49

200mh/0.76 ( 2)/ 10 hurdles: Raymar Manual Tabari (220799) 26.09 (& 25.81 as 1h2);

S P/4.55kg ( 2): Sim Quan Ying (090399) 13.78

D T/1.0kg ( 3): Johnny Ling (050899) 52.81, 2. William Wong Tung Wei (300699) 47.11

B14 Years
S P/3kg ( 4): Samuel Ling Jeng Yi (280100) 14.16

D T/1.0kg ( 3): Ngu Ing Biao (270200) 44.87

GIRLS
G18 Years
100m ( 2): Norris Foo (120298) 12.26 (& 12.51 as 1h1);

200m ( 5): Norris Foo (120298) 25.49 (& 25.68 as 1h2), 2. Beatrice Sim Aik Seng (110398) 26.97;

3000m ( 3): Ullia Ulanda Rumpang (300799) 12:12.14, 2. Natasya Liyai Semun (281100) 12:19.06;

100mh ( 3): Norris Foo (120298) 15.45 (& 15.44 as 1h1), 2. Shelma Sharon Anthony James (241097) 16.81 (& 16.79 as 1h2);

400mh ( 2): Shelma Sharon Anthony James (241097) 68.68, 2. Yong Sheau Ching (050696) 68.99, 3. Roziana Ujai (040698) 69.10;

H J ( 4): Erlyisiana Jhatty Buma (020897) 1.52

P V* ( 3): Phang Chun Yu (300596) 2.75, 2. Celine Kong (260197) 2.25;

T J ( 3): Liew See Yee (270298) 11.03

S P ( 4): Betty Hoong King Ching (140698) 10.59

H T* ( 3): Grace Wong Xiu Mei (180100) 43.32, 2. Florence Wong Poh Yee (190198) 36.25;

J T ( 2): Celine Kong (260197) 36.25, 2. Caroline Charamine Busri (280197) 35.13, 3. Wong Nie Nie (110598) 34.78, 4. Ting Hie Ching (180397) 30.46;

In pentathlon*, H J ( 4): Nor Khamisawati (200497) 1.52

5000m W ( 2): Benended Limau (100997) 29:40.28, 2. Cintaa Carina Dilah (080897) 31:11.14;

G14 Years
200mh ( 2): Nur Aini Zahirah Saipul Hizam (270600) 30.62

S P/3kg ( 5): Grace Wong Xiu Mei (180100) 12.57

H J ( 2): Annie Ng Wei yen (200501) 1.50

S P/3kg ( 2): Olivia Wong 11.02

D T ( 3): Wong Xio Jing (130500)

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP