Results Sarawak State Schools Championships 2014

>> April 29, 2014

Kuching, 2-5 April 2014 “42nd Sarawak State Schools Championships”
-school competition for four age groups; B18 or G18 (16-18 years; *=open / 18y & under), B15 or G15 (15y), B14 og G14 (13-14y) & B12 or G12 (12y and under); B = boys / G = girls;
-wind-reading not reported, surprisingly full DOB given;
-specific implements used; best results as follows;

BOYS
B18 Years
100m ( 2): Andrian Ijau Colin (13038) 11.17, 2. Asly Chua An Wen (160798) 11.18, 3. James Bong Chen Hang (230797) 11.18, 4. Damian Leroy James (061097) 11.18;

400m ( 3): Quek Lee Yong (210798) 50.81, 2. Aron Ng Yun Ping (250298) 51.09;

110mh/0.99 ( 3): Mohd Rezuar (151298) 14.76, 2. Sim Wen Jin 191098) 15.14;

400mh/0.91 ( 2): Quek Lee Yong (210798) 54.88, 2. Mohd Rezuar (151298) 56.86, 3. Ferdinand Lawai Jan (210698) 57.05, 4. Muaz Raziq Baharuddin (210597) 57.05;

H J ( 3): Jonathan Tinggang (120597) 2.05

P V* ( 3): Ewe Yi Siong (010697) 3.10, 2. Andrus Jong Sie Khai (080898) 2.80;

L J ( 4): Jonathan Tinggang (120597) 6.62

T J ( 2): Jonathan Tinggang (120597) 14.20, 2. Ronifred Egoh Mathew Dana (150198) 13.81;

S P/5.45kg ( 2): Ting Aik Hou (240597) 15.24, 2. Abdul Rahman Lee (170898) 13.62

H T/5.45kg ( 3): Jackson Wong Cheun Young (020196) 53.63, 2. Wong Siew Hong (250197) 50.51, 3. Raymond Sia Kah Ming (100897) 40.77;

D T/1.5kg ( 3): Abdul Rahman Lee (170898) 43.19, 2. Raymond Sia Kah Ming (100897) 42.20, 3. Wong Sung Xiang (101197) 41.32;

J T ( 4): Jelani Ubai (210297) 50.61, 2. Mohamad Syahirudin Muori (11015) 50.16, 3. Lee Say King (130998) 48.85

B15 Years
100m ( 2): Fernando Gomez Niru (260199) 11.34

110mh/0.91 ( 3): Mohd Rizzuah Al Iqbal (040499) 15.49

200mh/0.76 ( 2)/ 10 hurdles: Raymar Manual Tabari (220799) 26.09 (& 25.81 as 1h2);

S P/4.55kg ( 2): Sim Quan Ying (090399) 13.78

D T/1.0kg ( 3): Johnny Ling (050899) 52.81, 2. William Wong Tung Wei (300699) 47.11

B14 Years
S P/3kg ( 4): Samuel Ling Jeng Yi (280100) 14.16

D T/1.0kg ( 3): Ngu Ing Biao (270200) 44.87

GIRLS
G18 Years
100m ( 2): Norris Foo (120298) 12.26 (& 12.51 as 1h1);

200m ( 5): Norris Foo (120298) 25.49 (& 25.68 as 1h2), 2. Beatrice Sim Aik Seng (110398) 26.97;

3000m ( 3): Ullia Ulanda Rumpang (300799) 12:12.14, 2. Natasya Liyai Semun (281100) 12:19.06;

100mh ( 3): Norris Foo (120298) 15.45 (& 15.44 as 1h1), 2. Shelma Sharon Anthony James (241097) 16.81 (& 16.79 as 1h2);

400mh ( 2): Shelma Sharon Anthony James (241097) 68.68, 2. Yong Sheau Ching (050696) 68.99, 3. Roziana Ujai (040698) 69.10;

H J ( 4): Erlyisiana Jhatty Buma (020897) 1.52

P V* ( 3): Phang Chun Yu (300596) 2.75, 2. Celine Kong (260197) 2.25;

T J ( 3): Liew See Yee (270298) 11.03

S P ( 4): Betty Hoong King Ching (140698) 10.59

H T* ( 3): Grace Wong Xiu Mei (180100) 43.32, 2. Florence Wong Poh Yee (190198) 36.25;

J T ( 2): Celine Kong (260197) 36.25, 2. Caroline Charamine Busri (280197) 35.13, 3. Wong Nie Nie (110598) 34.78, 4. Ting Hie Ching (180397) 30.46;

In pentathlon*, H J ( 4): Nor Khamisawati (200497) 1.52

5000m W ( 2): Benended Limau (100997) 29:40.28, 2. Cintaa Carina Dilah (080897) 31:11.14;

G14 Years
200mh ( 2): Nur Aini Zahirah Saipul Hizam (270600) 30.62

S P/3kg ( 5): Grace Wong Xiu Mei (180100) 12.57

H J ( 2): Annie Ng Wei yen (200501) 1.50

S P/3kg ( 2): Olivia Wong 11.02

D T ( 3): Wong Xio Jing (130500)

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP