Malaysian Athletics Results 2015 - Issue 2

>> April 01, 2015

MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2015 – 2
~by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for Malaysia Athletic Federation      
~email: info@adriansprints.com        


Brisbane (AUS),  5-8 Mar 2015  “Queensland Track Classic & IPC Grand Prix”
MEN
100m           (  7) final B: ...2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.72/+0.5 (& 10.70/-0.7 as 3s1= on 7th;  10.67/+0.5 as 2h2 on 6th)
400m    (  6) ...6h1 Mohamad Arif Zulhelmi Alet 49.23
110mh (  7) ...3. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.11/+0.1
H J               (  7): Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.17 (2.00/1, 2.05/1, 2.09/3, 2.13/1, 2.17/3), ...4. Lee Hup Wei 2.05, ...8. Muhamad Syazwan Ahmad (98) 1.95;
T J               (  8): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.76/+1.9 (15.58/+2.7, 15.76/+1.9, 15.14/+0.8, 15.72/-0.6, 15.05/+1.0, 15.60/+0.1)

WOMEN
100m           (  7):  ...5. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 12.23/-0.2 (& 12 07/+0.3 as 3s1 on 7th;  12.07/-0.4 as 1h3 on 6th)
200m    (  8): ... 4= Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak (98) 24.35/-0.7 (& 24.56/+1.0 as 2h4)
400m    (  7): ... 5. Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak (98) 55.09 (& 55.20 as 2h3 on 6th)
100mh  (  8): ... 5. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.04/+0.3 (14.02/+1.1 as 2h1)
L J        (  8): ...3. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.04/0.0 (X, 5.85/+0.2, X, X, 6.04/0.0, X)
D T       (  7) ... 7. Yap Jeng Tzan 44.74 (40.49, 39.66, 44.74, X, 43.97, 42.04) (& 46.60 as Q)


Kuala Terengganu, 6-7 Mar 2015  "48th Terengganu Open Athletics Championships"
-state championships; wind-reading not reported; all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m           (  6):  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.48  (=7th MAS All-Time),  2. Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap (97) 10.59,  3. Nixson Kennedy 10.66,  4. Jonathan Nyepa (96) 10.76,  5. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.78,  6. Asnawi Hashim (98) 10.98,  7. Sebastian Lee Azcona 11.14;

-heats:         H1: Izzuddin 10.68,  Jonathan 10.82,  Asnawi 11.01; 
H2: Khairul Hafiz 10.86,  Mohd Helmi Ahmad 11.12; 
H3:  Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (96) 10.95,  Muhammad Haikal Hanafi (99) 11.05; 
H4: Sebastian 11.09;  H5: Badrul Hisyam 10.59,  Nixson 10.77,  Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (96) 11.11,  Mohamad Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 11.12;

200m           (  7):  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.55,  2. Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 21.89,  3. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 22.03,  4. Jonathan Nyepa (96) 22.21,  5. Muhammad Solihin Jamali 22.46,  6. Asnawi Hashim (98) 22.56,  7. Muhammad Haikal Hanafi (99) 22.56;

-heats:              H1: Khairul Jantan 22.24,  Izzuddin 22.55; 
H2:  Nixson Kennedy 22.65,  Muhamad Haikal Hanafi 22.84; 
H3: Azam 22.13,  Jonathan 22.76,  Solihin 22.77; 
H4:  Asnawi 22.17;

400m           (  7):  Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor 48.77,  2. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 49.13,  3. Anchois Aron 49.51,  4. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh 49.71;

-heats:              H2: Fairol 49.95;  H3: Schzuan 50.10, Firdaus 40.59;  H4: Shahmimi 50.60; 

800m           (  6):  Kesavan Maniam 1:52.88,  2. Mohd Izuan Ismail (AF) 2:01.02,  3. Adison Tuah (AF) 2:02.43;

1500m         (  7):  Saranraj Sivamani 3:59.60,  2. Muhamad Syafiq Shamsul Bhari 4:05.33,  3. Tan Wei Heng 4:13.82;

5000m         (  6):  Nir Fakaruddin Ismail 15:54.85,  2. Rosnizam Rosli 16:07.37,  3. Prabudass Krishnan 16:09.60,  4. Amiruddin Nasir 16:10.51,  5. Mohd Helmi Asri Suhaimi 16:15.33,  6. Shukri Rahman  16:15.96;

10,000m            (  7):  Shukri Rahman 39:26.59

3000m St           (  7):  Karthik Jayaraman 10:18.80

110mh         (  7):  Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 14.30,  2. Mohd Robani Hassan 14.51,  3. Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 14.54,  4. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali 14.75,  5. Muhd Alif Fatah Asmawi (Ter) 14.99,  6. Zul Helmy Zainon 15.55;

400mh         (  6):  Muhamad Firdaus Musa 54.12,  2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II  54.47,  3. Muhamad Farhan Hafsyam Zahid 54.79,  4. Mohd Azri Kadir 55.74,  5. Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan 57.19,  6. Syed Mohd Rizal Syed Alwi 57.23,  7. Muhammad Khairul Azhar Abdullah (AF) 58.51;

-heats:         H1: Farhan 55.29,  Azri 57.31;  Muhammad Naim Abdullah (Prk) 58.71; 
H2:  Firdaus Musa 56.97,  Firdaus Mazalan-II  57.27,  Syed Mohd 58.48;  H4: Baihaqi 58.96;

H J               (6  ):  Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.08,  2. Norshafiee Mohd Shah (97) 2.05,  3. Muhd Zulhelmi Rosli (Ter) 2.00,  4. Ahmad Najwan Aqra Hassaim 1.95;

P V              (  6):   Iskandar Alwi 4.80,  2. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham (97) 4.50,  3. Muhammad Iqbal Hakim Mustafa Kamal 4.20,  4. Muhamad Nur Azim Azmi 3.60,  5. Muhammad Khairil Zamsuraimy Zair 3.30,  6. Arsyad Afham Azhar 3.30,  7. Mohamad Fariz Zulhelmi Mohd Fas 3.00,  8. Amran Hipni (AF) 3.00;

L J               (  6):  Nasaruddin Fitri Mohd Zaini 6.91,  2. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika (96) 6.80,  3. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 6.74;

T J        (  7):  Nir Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi 14.88,  2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 14.46;

S P               (  7):  Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.04,  2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 14.28,  3. Mohamad Aidil Taufek (Pah/99) 12.67,  4. Muhamad Ikbal Kamaruddin (Ter) 12.13,   5. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki 11.49;

D T              (  7):  Mohd Hafiz Hashim 40.45,  2. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 39.71,  3. Mohd Najiy Ali (Nse) 39.36,  4. Muhamad Iqbal Kamaruddin (Ter) 39.28,  5. Mohd Khairi Harun (Per) 38.20;

H T              (  7):  Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 58.60,  2. Rizhan Rajmi 43.01,  3. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki 40.56,  4. Mohd Hanafiah Mohd Fauzi Francis 35.78,  5. Mohd Khairi Harun (Per) 34.01;

J T               (  6):  Muhamad Ruzaini Subki 56.22,  2. Muhamad Ashraf Abu Mohamad (97) 55.45,  3. Muhamad Akmal Md Zain (Per) 54.10,  4. Mohamad Ali Hamid 52.98,  5. Gerald Agan Ganang 51.26; 

10,000m W   ( 6):  Mior Muhammad Amirul Mohd (Pah) 50:09.59,  2. Nor Azuan Md Nor (AF) 50:24.36,  3. Irfan Hanania Abdul Shahir (Pah) 52:08.09,  4. Nurhafiy Nasrul Ahmad Zulkarnain (Pah) 52:55.95;
4x100m        (  6):  SSMTMI A Team 40.71 (????),  2. SSMTMI B Team (????) 42.67,  3. Perlis Team (????) 42.87;

4x400m             (  7):  SSMTMI A Team (????) 3:33.76

WOMEN
100m           (  6):  Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.13,  2. Azreen Nabila Alias (00) 12.42,  3. Nur Amanina Tugimin 12.84,  4. Khairunadiah Mohamed Khir 12.88;

-heats:              H1:  Fatimah 12.53,  Azreen 12.71; 
H2: Komalam 12.03,  Nur Shahirah 12.86,  Siti Nuratirah Mohd Razi 12.97; 
H4: Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (96) 12.77;

200m           (  7): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 24.59,  2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy (98) 24.70,  3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 25.51,  4. Azreen Nabila Alias (00) 26.15,  5. Nor Aliyah Abd Rahman 26.33;

-heats: H1: Shereen 25.73,  Komalam 25.79,  Nor Aliyah  26.45;  
H3:  Siti Fatimah 26.11,  Azreen Nabila 26.56; 


400m           (  7): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 56.49,  2. Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran Reyer 58.72,  3. Faradilah Raznie 58.82,  4. Nurul Assikin Mohd Rashid (??) 61.45;

-heats:              H1: Faezah 59.35,  Faradilah 61.39;  H3: Tanalaksiumy 59.13;

800m           (  6):  Faradilah Raznie 2:20.14,  2. Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh (97) 2:23.31,  2. Anies Zarryna Hamdan (Ter) 2:32.34;

1500m (  7):  Anies Zarryna Hamdan 5:44.84

5000m (  6):  Nor Zalika Mohd Asri (AF) 21:45.88;

100mh         (  7):  Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar (96) 14.55,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 14.56,  3. Nur Amanina Tugimin 14.96,  4. Juriani Mat Rodzi (98) 15.75,  5. Norhazwani Abdul Haris (Prk/99) 16.24;

-heats:         H1: Munirah 14.43,  Syafiqah 14.49,  Amanina 15.04,  Juriani 15.96;  H2:  Hazwani 16.45;

400mh         (  6):  Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (96) 66.43,  2. Norhazwani Abdul Haris (Prk/99) 68.62,  3. Siti Aisyah Mathir (AF) 71.38;

-heats:              H1: Hazwani 69.41,  Nazatul Nadira Rusli 71.73;  h2: Saidatul 68.35;

H J               (  6):  Nur Syahirah Mohd Osman (Prk/98) 1.58,  2. Nani Shahierah Zawawi (Ter/96) 1.50;

L J               (  7):  Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.95,  2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 5.50,  3. Nurul Atiqah Abidin (96) 5.37,  4. Juriani Mat Rodzi (Prk/98) 5.03;

T J               (  6):  Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 12.39,  2. Norina Damnoen 11.33,  3. Nurul Ashikin Abas (Prk/00) 11.26,  4. Juriani Mat Rodzi (Prk/98) 10.91;

P V       (  7):  Chuan Yu Tian 3.40,  2. Valerie Tan Ee Leen 3.00,  3. Chan Sau Mun (99) 2.60;

S P               (  6):  Joan Wee Phei Xuen (Kel) 10.74,  2. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 10.11,  3. Nurul Syafiqah Haimi 10.03,  4. Nani Sahirah Maryata (Pah) 9.30;

D T              (  6):  Connie Choo Kang Ni 39.05,  2. Nur Fatin Izzati Mohd Hashim (96) 31.96,  3. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee (98) 30.70,  4. Nor Fatihah Nazeri (AF) 30.47;

H T              (  6):  Casier Renee Kelly Lee 53.54,  2. Nur Fazira Jalaluddin 45.21,  3. Nur Fatihah Mohd Hanif (Pah) 38.98,  4. Noor Amanina Ibrahim (98) 35.73,  5. Fatin Nabihah Ibrahim (97) 35.47,  6. Nur Aqilah Abdul Hakim 33.37,  7. Nurul Hidayah Lukman (Pah/01) 32.87,  8. Farn Mei Nie (96) 32.75;

J T        (  7):  Nadzirah Che Mat (AF) 39.89,  2. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 38.45;

5000m W     (  7):  Nor Zalikha Mohd Asri (AF) 29:40.36,  2. Lee Yan Ru (Pah/99) 29:46.33,  3. Nurul Ashikin Hussin (Pah) 30:02.66;

4x100m             (  6):  SSTMI Team (????) 49.90,  2. SSTBN Team (????) 50.07

4x400m             (  7):  SSTMI Team (????) 4:15.43


Sydney (AUS),  11-15 Mar 2015  “2015 Australian Junior Championships”
BOYS / U18
H J        (15): ...7. Muhamad Syazwan Ahmad (98) 1.96

GIRL / U18
400m    (14):  ... 3. Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak (98) 55.72 (& 57.21 as 1h2 on 13th)


Nomi (JPN),  15 Mar 2015  “Asian 20km race walk championships”
-actual position in Asian champs shown in bracket, denoted with “-“ for those competed outside Asian champs; official intermediate times at 5km, 10km, 15km also shown in bracket; Malaysian results;
MEN
50 (7). Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun 1:30:41  (5km 22:36, 10km 45:01, 15km 1:07:41)
74 (-).  Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris 1:34:55  (22:57, 46:50, 1:10:31)

WOMEN
26 (6).  Elena Goh Ling Yin (96) 1:42:57 /NJR    (24:24/NJR, 49:53/NJR, 1:16:29)
29 (-). Norliana Mohd Rusni 1:45:04 (25:32, 51:42, 1:18:25)


Kuala Lumpur,  15 Mar 2015  “FTKLAA/MSSKL Throws, Jumps & Under Distance”
-hand-timed, selected results as follows;
MEN
60m             Muhd Nazreen Ezat Hafiz Che Hassan (Ked/99) 6.8h (& 6.6h as 1h2 doubtful timing !!),  2. Mohammad Haimin Robert (98) 6.9h,  3. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi (99) 7.0h... heats: 2h2 Muhd Hadi Sugiman (Sel/97) 6.6h doubtful timing !!;

150m           Muhammad Haikal Hanafi (98) 16.4h,  2. Abdul Rashid Osman 16.8h;  ... heats: 1h1 Muhd Danial Shahrul Azlan (jr) 16.8h;  1h2 Mohd Rizzuan Iqbal Muhamad (jr) 16.7h;

300m           Cheah Yau Chung (97) 35.4h (only one runner in finals !!);
Heats:  H1: Mohd Emyrul Haziq Borhan 37.0h;   H2:  Harmizi Arobi 35.8h;   H3: Cheah Yau Chung 35.0h, Muhd Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah (jr) 35.5h;   H4: Willy Gew Teng Yon (99) 36.7h;  H5: Mohd Afiq Ikhmal Ramali 35.8h;   H6: Dinesh Krishnan 33.9h,  2. Ibrahim Saldam (jr) 36.2h;   H7: Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif 34.5h
600m           Kesavan Maniam 1:20.3h,  2. Mohd Syafiq Shamsul 1:21.5h,  3. Putra Azul Syazwan 1:22.1h;

1200m         Ahmad Luth Hamizan 3:12.5h

3000m         Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen (98) 9:14.3h,  2. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran (jr) 9:20.0h,  3. Jenarthanan Paneerselvam (jr) 9:23.3h,  4. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (jr) 9:29.0h,  5. Manihselvan Sivakumar (jr) 9:29.5h;

2000m St      Jenarthanan Paneerselvam 6:14.5h,  2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen (98) 6:15.6h;
H J               Norshafiee Mohd Shah 2.05

P V              Arsyad Afham Azhar (jr) 3.70,  2. Muhd Khairil Zamsuraimy Zainal (jr) 3.40,  3. Ahmad Najmi Saifulah Rosalin (Pah/jr) 3.10,  4. Henrile Blasir (PDRM) 3.00,  5. Mohamad Izat Nordin (Pah/jr) 2.90,  6. Muhd Ammar Samsudin (Pah/jr) 2.80;

T J               Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 14.48,  2. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (96) 14.23,  3. Mohd Azharizal Satar (Pah) 14.18,  4. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika (96) 13.80;

S P               Mohd Aidil Taufek (Pah) 11.92
D T              Mohd Najiy Ali 38.26,  2. Woon Jun Ki (Pah) 33.53;
J T               Choi Jian Fai 51.30,  2. Raphael Asun 51.17,  3. Muhammad Nur Bul Hussin 49.30;
5000m W          Umasuttan Ganesan 24:15.3h,  2. Mior Muhammad Amerul 24:23.8h;

WOMEN
60m             Intan Sarah Anisah (Kul/jr) 7.8h  (& 7.8h as 1h2)
150m           Norhazwani Abdul Haris (Prk/99) 18.9h  (& 18.8h as 1h1);
300m           Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (99) 39.6h,  2. Kah Lin 42.0h
600m           Faradilah Raznie 1:36.5h
1200m         Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 3:54.5h
3000m         Saggeetha Subramaniam 11:13.6h,  2. Nur Athit Ayuni Sharif (99) 11:14.4h,  3. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran 11:34.5h,  4. Manissha Arokiasamy (99) 11:44.0h;

H J               Yap Sean yee 1.76,  2. Shahirah Sazali (98) 1.63,  3. Nur Syahirah Mohd Osman (98) 1.63.  4. Nurul Iyana (Norliyana Kamaruddin ??) 1.63,  5. Tuan Juliana TuanHassan (99) 1.55;

P V              Roslinda Samsu 2.70,  2. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani (Pah/jr) 2.20;
L J               Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 5.50,  2. Ng Ju Jie (Pah/jr) 5.04;
T J               Nuravina Azni Mohd Latif (Prk/jr) 10.96
S P               Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.06,  2. Norhashima Mohd Shahril 10.98,  3. Norliyana Kamaruddin 9.70,  4. Nurul Ainun Syauqina Mohd Noor (Pah) 9.16;

D T              Choo Kang Ni 37.01
J T        Nur Azilah Sahamah (Prk) 31.68,  2. Nurul Izzah Mohamad (Kul) 31.54
5000m W     Siti Sofea Mohd Shukri (98) 27:03.3h,  2. Wong Jia Yi (98) 27:29.5h,  3. Nurul Alyahhaziqah Kamarulzaman 29:09.0h,  4. Nurul Ashikin Hussin (Pah) 30:28.7h;


Laguna (PHI),  19-22 Mar 2015  “Philippine National Open-Invitational Athletics Champs”
-results by Malaysian athletes;
MEN
100m           (20) (-0.2): ...  2. Eddie Edward Jr 10.89 (& 10.85/-0.2 as 2h1 on 19th;  10.96/+0.6 as 1h2 on 19th)
200m           (21) (-0.7): .... 5. Eddie Edward Jr 22.45 (& 22.39/-0.3 as 3s2 on 20th;  22.61/-1.2 as 2h1 on 20th);
400m    (19): ... 5. Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor 48.35 (& 48.26 as 2h2)

800m    (20):  ...  3. Kesavan Maniam 1:51.98 (& 1:54.82 as 2h2)
1500m (21):  ... 4. Sivamani Saranraj 3:59.85,   5. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 4:00.27;
110mh  (19) (+1.8):  Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 14.23
400mh (21):  ...  2. Muhamad Firdaus Musa  53.54  (& 55.51 as 1h2)
H J        (21):   Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.13
T J        (21):  ... 5. Mohd Shazrin Mohamad (96) 14.29/+1.0.
S P        (19):  ...2. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.21
H T       (19):  ...2. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 63.71 / NR

Junior
100m           (20) (+0.3): ...2. Jason Alexter (090297) 10.96 (& 11.08/-1.0 as 2s2 on 19th;  10.98/+1.7 as 1h1 on 19th);

200m           (20) (nwi): ...2. Jason Alexter 22.16  (& 22.53/+0.1 as 1s2 on 20th;  22.33/-0.8 as 1h1 on 20th)

WOMEN
100mh  (19) (+0.7):  Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar (96) 14.67,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 14.75;
H T              (20): Casier Renee Kelly Lee 53.80,  2. Grace Wong Xiu Mei 50.09,  ... 4. Nur Fazira Jalaluddin 45.14.


Sydney (AUS),  14 March 2015  “Sydney Track Classic at SOPAC”
MEN
100m    B race(+1.0): ...2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.65
110mh  (+1.5): ...3. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 13.98
H J        ...4. Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.20  (2.09/2, 2.13/2, 2.17/2, 2.20/2, 2.23/x)
T J               ...2. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 16.04(-0.8)  (15.49/-2.2, 16.04/-0.8, 15.86/-1.1, X, X, 15.89/-0.9)


Melbourne (AUS),  21 March 2015  “IAAF World Athletics Challenge”
-note to the follwing achievement; first ever medal achieved by a Malaysian in IAAF World Athletics Challenge competition;
MEN
D T              ...3. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 54.79 / NR  (50.00, 54.08, 54.79, 53.12, 54.73, 53.06)


Acknowledgments

MAF Office, FTAAA Office, Terengganu AA, , Mr Heinrich Hubbeling, Mr Paul Jenes 

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP