Athletics Results and Videos of SEA Games (Day 5)

>> June 12, 2015

28th SEA Games, 7-12 June 2015 at Singapore

Results DAY 3 A / DAY 3 B
Results DAY 4
Results  DAY 5 (A)


Results and Videos at DAY 5 (B)

1500m Final

1. Duong Van Thai VIE 3:47.04
2. Mervin Guarte PHI 3:48.06
3. Yothin Yaprajan THA 3:49.35
4. Ridwan INA 3:49.95
5. Maung Chet MYA 3:54.15
6. Ahmad Luth Hamizan MAS 3:56.08
7. Ravin Muthu Kumar SIN 3:56.96
8. Fang Jianyong SIN 4:00.33
9. Kieng Samorn CAM 4:03.62
-Intermediate times; 400m Ridwan 101.38; 800m Ridwan 2:04.62; 1200m Guarte 3:05.18;

110m Hurdles Final (+0.2)

1. Jamras Rittidet THA 13.69 / GR (react 0.150)
2. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS 13.97 (react 0.204)
3. Patrick Ma Unso PHI 14.12 / NR (react 0.160)
4. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan MAS 14.15
5. Kittipong Kongdee THA 14.21
6. Anousone Xaysa LAO 14.33
7. Clinton Bautista PHI 15.01
DNF Rio Maholtra

Men's 4x400m Final

1. Thailand Team 3:06.81
2. Philippine Team 3:06.84
3. Vietnam Team 3:08.48
4. Malaysia Team 3:10.66
5. Singapore Team 3:17.44


WOMEN

1500m Final

1. Do Thi Thao VIE 4:28.39
2. Nguyen Thi Phuong VIE 4:31.59
3. Phyu Wa Thet MYA 4:33.25
4. Swe Li Myint MYA 4:37.94
5. Lodkeo Inthakoumman LAO 4:39.61 / NR
6. Eliza Ng SIN 4:57.41
7. Nelia Martins TLS 5:01.79
8. Chansouk Minghamkyong LAO 5:20.72
Intermediate times: 400m Thi Thao 1:16.25;  800m War Thet 2:32.40;  1200m War Thet 3:43.73;

10000m Final

1. Triyaningsih INA 33:44.53
2. Pham Thi Hue VIE 35:02.70
3. Jane Vongvorachoti THA 35:20.46
4. Hoang Thi Thanh VIE 35:44.22
5. Khin Mar Se MYA 36:22.76
6. Pa Pa MYA 38:25.30
7. Mary Grace delos Santos PHI 38:40.26

100m Hurdles Final (+0.2)

1. Wallapa Punsoongneun THA 13.56
2. Dedeh Erawati INA 13.61
3. Tran Thi Yen Hao VIE 13.64
4. Emilia Nova INA 13.78
5. Raja Nursheena Raj Azhar MAS 13.88
6. Jannah Wong Min SIN 14.28
7. Nur Izlyn Zaini SIN 16.95

4x400m Final

1. Vietnam Team 3:31.46 / GR
2. Thailand Team 3:36.82
3. Malaysia Team 3:39.10
4. Singapore Team 3:40.58

Videos by Sport Singapore

Read more...

SEA Games Athletics Results (Day 5)

>> June 11, 2015

28th Southeast Asian Games, 6-12 June 2015 at Singapore Sports Hub

Results DAY 3 /  DAY 3 (9 June)
Results DAY 4 (10 June)

Results DAY 5 (11 June) as follows;

MEN

110m Hurdles (11)
Heat 1 (0.0)
1. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS 14.01
2. Kittipong Kongdee THA 14.02
3. Rio Maholtra INA 14.10
4. Patrick Ma Undo PHI 14.30
5. Nguyen Ngoc Quang VIE 14.38
6. Aw Yong Liang Qi SIN 15.13

Heat 2 (+0.2)
1. Jamras Rittidet THA 13.74
2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan MAS 14.32
3. Anusaone Xaysa LAO 14.34
4. Clinton Bautista PHI 14.35
5. Ang Chen Xiang SIN 14.38

Javelin Throw (11)
1. Peerachet Jantra THA 75.18
2. Hussadin Rodmanee THA 70.96
3. Kyaw Nyi Nyi Htwe MYA 56.84
4. Mitsavanh Vongvichit LAO 56.24
5. Chong Weng Teng SIN 54.38
6. Koh Thong En 50.28
NOTE: If the countries like INA, MAS, PHI, and VIE were decided to send their best throwers, one of them surely would win a bronze medal.

Jantra  (left) and Rodmanee celebrates their victories (by Ekkawit Sawangphol)


WOMEN
...

Read more...

Maria Natalia Londa soars 6.70m long jump, Shanti Pereira stunning 200m victory 23.60

Maria Londa happy after registering a huge PB 6.70m

Singapore___11 June 2015 (Day 4 Athletics). Indonesia's Maria Natalia Londa registered 6.70 in long jump to not only retain her gold medal but surpassed the qualifying standard (6.70) of the IAAF World Championships 2015 in Beijing as well as the 2016 Rio Olympic Games.

However it was not to be easy for the 2014 Asian Games champion as she was challenged to the end by Vietnam's Bui Thi Thu Thao who made an opening jump of 6.55, that equaled Maria's wining distance in Incheon, and then extended her lead with the second jump of 6.58. The next two jumps by Thi Thao that topped 6.80m however not registered due to fouls by just a few cm.

A day after making a history of becoming the first Singaporen win a medal of 100m in 42 years, Veronica Shanti Pereira stormed to a stunning victory in the 200m with a new national record of 23.60s. It was the first win by a Singaporean in SEA Games history as Glory Panabas's last winning (25.6s) for Singapore was achieved during SEAP Games era in 1973.

Despite against a strong defending champion, it was not a surprise win for Vietnam's Le Trong Hinh as he came SEA Games as a SEA leader, 21.25 (NR) he set during Asian Juniors in June last year. He lowered his NR during heats (21.13) to beat Thailand's defending champion Jirapong Meenapra (21.24), and then posted an excellent run 20.89, another NR in finals to beat (again) Thailand's Jaran Sathoengram (21.05) and Jirapong Meenapra (21.13) in second and third.

Eric Cray added another gold medal as he won the men's 400m hurdles in a new games record (GR) of 49.40, eclipsing the 20-year-old record (49.76) by Thailand's Chanon Keanchan. Vietnamese Quach Cong Lich was trying and fighting really hard but it was not enough to stop Cray whose PB is 49.12 in this event. Cong Lich returned with silver in a bonus new NR of 50.29.

An impressive result by Nguyen Thi Huyen in women's 400m hurdles with a new NR and GR 56.15 with her solo run to the line. With a little bit of challenge she would have run sub-56 and broken the Southeast Asian record 56.02 by Malaysia's Noraseela Mohd Khalid.

Agus Prayogo of Indonesia seems to be a little bit 'sluggish' in day 3 and was beaten by Vietnam's highly energetic Nguyen Van Lai. It was certainly not the case in the men's 10,000m in day 4 when he fiercely dominated his race and won it in 29:41.56. Van Lai was not able to recover from his 5000m (winning) race. He instead looks 'slow and sluggish' and finished 5th in this event.

MEN
200m final (-0.1) (10)
1. Le Trong Hinh VIE 20.89 / NR
2. Jaran Sathoengram THA 21.05
3. Jirapong Meenapra THA 21.13
4. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya MAS 21.20
5. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran MAS 21.33
6. Mohamaed Fadlin INA 21.47
7. Lee Cheng Wei SIN 21.63
8. Sapwaturrahman INA 21.74

800m final (10)
1. Duong Van Thai VIE 1:51.43
2. Mervin Guarte PHI 1:51.47
3. Yothin Yaprajan THA 1:52.32
4. Kesavan Maniam MAS 1:53.30
5. Zachary Devaraj SIN 1:54.35
6. JirayuPleenaram THA 1:54.36
7. Wenloe Maulas PHI 1:54.38
8. Kieng Smorn CAM 1:56.26

10000m (10)
1. Agus Prayogo INA 29:41.56
2. Boonthung Srisung THA 30:05.22
3. San Naing MYA 30:26.23
4. Do Quoc Luat VIE 30:48.95
5. Sanchai Namkhet THA 31:21.38
6. Nguyen Van Lai VIE 32:25.43
7. Melvin Wong SIN 32:59.10
8. Syasavath Thammavongchith LAO 33:02.86

400m hurdles final (10)
1. Eric Cray PHI 49.40 / GR
2. Quach Cong Lich VIE 50.29 / NR
3. Andrian INA 51.36
4. Dao Xuan Cuong VIE 51.78
5. Witthawat Thumcha THA 51.88
6. Junrey Bano PHI 53.07
7. Anan Wongsawang THA 53.30
8. Raymond Lee SIN 54.00
9. Ow Yeong Yu Xiang SIN 54.09

Shot Put (10)
1. Promrob Junthima THA 17.47
2. Chatchawal Polyiam THA 17.05
3. Adi Alifuddin Hussin MAS 16.96
4. Caleb Stuart PHI 15.75
5. Wong Kai Yuen SIN 15.16
6. Tan Yong Sheng SIN 12.55

Decathlon (10)
1. Nguyen Van Hue VIE 7232
2. Jesson Ramil Cid PHI 7065
3. Janry Ubas PHI 6796
4. Zakaria Malik INA 6577
5. Suttisak Singkon THA 6556
6. Nguyen Huy Thai VIE 6328
7. Mitsavanh Vongvichith LAO 5751
8. Lance Tan Wei Sheng SIN 4922

WOMEN
200m final (+0.3) (10)
1. Veronica Shanti Pereira SIN 23.60 / NR
2. Kayla Richardson PHI 23.71
3. Nguyen Thi Oanh VIE 23.92
4. Quach Thi Lan VIE 23.98
5. Tassaporn Wannakit THA 23.99
6. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli MAS 24.18
7. Tri Setyo Utami INA 24.39
8. Kugapriya Chandran SIN 25.21

800m final (10)
1. Do Thi Thao VIE 2:05.22
2. Swe Li Myint MYA 2:10.21
3. Vu Thi Ly VIE 2:12.36
4. Chamaiporn Thongsuk THA 2:17.76
5. Niole Ann SIN 2:22.27
6. Eliza Ng SIN 2:23.78

400m hurdles (10)
1. Nguyen Thi Huyen VIE 56.15 / GR / NR
2. Dipna Lim Prasad SIN 59.24 / NR
3. Wassana Winatho THA 61.69
4. Ng Jia Yi SIN 69.12

Long Jump (10)
1. Maria Natalia Londa 6.70 (0.0) / NR
2. Bui Thi Thu Thao VIE 6.65 (+0.2) / NR
3. Marestella Torres PHI 6.41 (-0.1)
4. Katherine Khay Santos PHI 6.40 (-0.1)
5. Euginia Tan SIN 6.18 (+0.4) / NR
6. Nguyen Thi Truc Mai VIE 6.16 (+0.1)
7. Nor Amira Mohamad Nafiah MAS 6.08 (0.0)
8. Thitima Muangjan THA 6.03 (+0.2)
9. Laenly Phoutthavong LAO 5.57 (0.0)
10. Nurul Jannah Mohamed Zulkifli SIN 5.43 (+0.2)

Shot Put (10)
1. Zhang Guirong SIN 14.60
2. Sawitri Thongchao THA 13.62
3. Areerat Intadis THA 13.31
4. Hannah Lee SIN 12.56
5. Narcisa Atienza PHI 11.61
6. Phonexai Paosavad LAO 10.57
7. Mar Mar San MYA 10.26

Javelin Throw (10)
1. Natta Nachan THA 54.38
2. Bui Thi Xuan VIE 49.16
3. Rosie Villarito PHI 48.44
4. Evalyn Palabrica PHI 47.49
5. Saowalak Pettong THA 47.36
6. Soe Soe Htwe MYA 41.75
7. Phoa Jenis Jie SIN 40.15
8. Teo Hui Juen SIN 38.34

Read more...

Athletics Video at 2015 SEA Games

>> June 10, 2015

Men's 100m final - ERIC CRAY (PHI)


Men's 5000m - NGUYEN VAN LAI (VIE)


Mens's Hammer Throw - CALEB STUART (PHI)


Women's 100m final - KAYLA RICHARDSON (PHI)


Women's 5000m - TRIYANINGSIH (INA)



Video Courtesy of SINGAPORE SPORT

Read more...

Eric Cray 10.25 and Hakimi Ismail 16.76 Outclassed Opponents in Singapore SEA Games

>> June 09, 2015

Eric Cray of the Philippines torched opponents in the men's 100m final and became the king of sprint of the 28th SEA Games. He clocked a time of 10.25s, another National Record (NR) after setting NR during heats. It was two hundreds of a second faster than other medalists who shared a same time of 10.45. Meanwhile, Muhammad Hakimi Ismail of Malaysia registered a massive jump in men's triple jump with 16.76m, a new Games Record (GR), new NR, and new Southeast Asian Record (SEAR). It was also a PB improvement of 32cm. In women's 100m final, 17-year-old Kayla Richardson won the gold medal and crowned the queen of sprint but it was only after decided by the photofinish camera. Tassaporn of Thailand was leading going into the last metres but Phil-Am Kayla has a very strong finish that edge Wannakin on the line. Not forgetting the men's pole vault when Purahong of Thailand cleared 5.30m to equal the SEAR by Obiena that set less than three weeks ago in Busan. Triyaningsih is finally back and won the women's 5000m.

MEN
100m Final (0.0)
1. Eric Cray PHI 10.25 / NR
2. Yaspi Bobi INA 10.45
3. Iswandi INA 10.45
4. Calvin Kang Li Loong SIN 10.47
5. Jirapong Meenapra THA 10.48
6. Muhd Amiruddin Jamal SIN 10.55
7. Le Trong Hing VIE 10.55
8. Mohd Fakhri Ismail BRU 10.67


Video of men's 100m final - by Sport Singapore

5000m (  9)
1. Nguyen Val Lai VIE 14:04.82 / GR
2. Agus Prayogo INA 14:15.14
3. Sanchai Namkhet THA 14:40.59
4. Do Quoc Luat VIE 14:56.00
5. Nattawut Innum THA 14:57.55
6. San Naing MYA 15:13.83
7. Melvin Wong Yan Hao SIN 16:01.58
8. Jeevaneesh Soundararajah SIN 16:14.75
9. Ma Viro CAM 16:18.80
10. Phan Sopeak CAM 16:44.38

Pole Vault (  9)
1. Porranot Purahong THA 5.30 / GR / =SEAR / NR 
2, Ernest John Obiena PHI 5.25
3. Iskandar Alwi MAS 5.05
4. Chan Sheng Yao SIN 4.95
5. Sean Lim Zi Qing SIN 4.75

Triple Jump (  9)
1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail MAS 16.76 (-0.2)  GR / SEAR / NG
2. Warunyu Kongnil THA 16.20 (+0.4)
3. Nguyen Van Hung VIE 15.92 (-0.4)
4. Mark Harry Diones PHI 15.87 (0.0)
5. Stafan Tseng SIN 15.52(-0.1)
6. Pratchaya Tepparak THA 15.52 (+1.4)
7. Nguyen Van Mua VIE 15.22 (+1.6)
8. Dylan Wong SIN 13.94 (+0.7)

WOMEN
100m (-0.4) (  9)
1. Kayla Richardson PHI 11.76
2. Tassaporn Wannakit THA 11.76
3. Veronica Shanti Pereira SIN 11.88
4. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli MAS 11.93
5. Princess Joy Griffey PHI 12.00
6. Luu Kim Phung VIE 12.00
7. Tri Setyo Utami INA 12.01
8. Nguyen Thi Oanh VIE 12.02


Video of women's 100mfinal - by Sport Singapore

5000m (  9)
1. Triyaningsih INA 16:18.06
2. Rini Budiarti INA 16:30.85
3. Phyu War Thet MYA 16:54.71
4. Pham Thi Hue VIE 17:25.97
5. Truong Thi Thuy VIE 17:49.91
6. Pa Pa MYA 17:58.36
7. Lodkeo Inthakoumman LAO 17:58.61
8. Suneega Prichaprong THA 18:06.27
9. Nelia Martins TLS 19:11.00
10. Qua Bi Qi SIN 19:42.50

Read more...

Results Athletics 28th SEA Games Singapore 2015

28th Southeast Asian Games, 6-12 June 2015 at Singapore

MEN

100 Metres (  9)
Heat 1 (+0.3)
1. Eric Cray PHI 10.28 (NR)
2. Jirapong Meenapra THA 10.42
3. Iswandi INA 10.43
4. Muhd Amiruddin Jamal SIN 10.49
5. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya MAS 10.61
6. Mohd Asy Syafie Bohari BRU 10.67
7. Sengphet Phomphady LAO 11.34
Iswandi has a good start and led the field before the US-based athlete Cray moved to a higher gear to give him a clear lead and finished in a fast time of 10.28. It was another NR by Cray after breaking the Philippine NR 10.45 with 10.33 in the USA recently, although he looks "jogging" in the last 20 metres. Defending champion Meenapra was struggle with his first half but managed to return his pace with a more controlled cadence and finished slightly ahead of Iswandi. The race between Meenapra dn Iswandi exactly replicated their final race of previous SEA Games.

Heat 2 (0.0)
1. Yaspi Bobi INA 10.48
2. Calvin Kang Li Loong SIN 10.50
3. Mohd Fakhri Ismail BRU 10.59
4. Le Trong high VIE 10.59
5. Nixson Kennedy MAS 10.65
6. Nget Phearath CAM 10.87
7. Khentan One LAO 11.59

Stuart celebrates his win together with a compatriot Ferrera (photo by Sha @ SAA)



Hammer Throw (  9)
1. Caleb Stuart PHI 65.63 (GR)
2. Tantipong Phetchaiya THA 61.62
3. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer MAS 61.18
4. Arniel Ferrera PPHI 60.08
5. Kittipong Boonmawan THA 58.30
6. Aung Ye Thet MYA 50.31 (NR)
Foul with his first attempt and followed by a registered throw of 57.75, but the Phil-Am athlete Stuart prove to be too good for the rest of ASEAN-based throwers. His best throw of 65.63 from third attempt is over 4 metres further than silver medalist and is a new GR by 2.40m. Phetchaiya has  a consistent form with all the six attempts by the defending champion exceeded 59.56.

Heat 1 of women's 100m, Husniah (lane 3), Kayla (lane 4)

WOMEN

100 Metres (  9)
Heat 1 (0.0)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli MAS 11.69
2. Kayla Richardson PHI 11.70
3. Luu Kim Phung VIE 11.73
4. Veronica Shanti Pereira SIN 11.82
5. Tri Setyo Utami INA 11.88
6. Kwanruethai Pakdee THA 12.03
Husniah's quick start gave her a clear lead before the US-based sprinter Richardson whose start was poor but possess strong finish reduced the gap in the last metres.

Heat 2 (0.0)
1. Tassaporn Wannakit THA 11.68
2. Princess Joy Griffey PHI 11.83
3. Nguyen Thi Oang VIE 11.89
4. Serafi Anlies Unani INA 11.99
5. Komalam Shally Selveratnam MAS 12.08
6. Wendy Enn SIN 12.40
Wannakit cruises to the line and won her race easily, a possible gold medal run.

Hammer Throw (  9)
1. Mingkamon Koomphon THA 56.57 (GR)
2. Panwat Gimsrang THA 55.47
3. Grace Wong Xiu Mei MAS 53.80
4. Casier Renee Kelly Lee MAS 50.78
5. Zar M Soe MYA 43.99
6. Paosavad Phonexai LAO 31.26
Grace Wong led the field with her throw of 53.80 in first attempt, but the 15-year-old unable to improve the mark while the two Thai throwers Koomphon and Gimsrang found their best rhythm to throw further. Both made their third attempts of 54.57 and 54.29, respectively, which were already 1-2 for Thailand and again improved to their competition best throws in the fifth attempts.

Read more...

Most Athletics Gold Medals of Southeast Asian Games Over Career

>> June 08, 2015

Most Gold Medals of SEA Games
Here is a lists of every male and female athlete who have won five or more individual gold medals at Southeast Asian Games.  Total gold medals including the relays are shown in brackets.

GOLD
MEN
GOLD
WOMEN
12
Jimmy CRAMPTON (BIR/MYA) ’69-’79
800m (4), 1500m (6), 5000m (2)
15
Jennifer Tin Lay (BIR/MYA) ’67-’83
Shot put (9), discus (6)
10
James WONG Tuck Yim (SIN) ’93-’11
Discus (9), Hammer (1)
15

Elma MUROS-POSADAS (PHI) ’83-’01
100m (1), 200m (1), 100mh (2), 400mh (1), long jump (8), hepta (2)
9
Nashatar SINGH (MAS) ’65-’75
Shot put (3), javelin (6)
10
(13)
Wassana Winatho (THA) ’99-’13
400m (1), 400mh (4), hepta (5), 4x400m (3)
8
Mohamed Zaki SADRI (MAS) ’87-97
Long jump (3), triple jump (5)
10

Than Than Lwin (BIR/MYA) ’73-’81
200m (2), 400m (3), 800m (2), 1500m (1), 400mh (2)
8
MURUSAMY Ramachandran (MAS) ’93-’99
5000m (4), 10000m (4)
10
Khin Khin Htwe (BIR/MYA) ’85-’95
800m (1), 1500m (3), 3000m (4), 5000m (1), 10000m (1)
7
(13)
Anat RATANAPOL  (THA) ’67-‘77
100m (3), 200m (4), 4x100m (5), 4x200m (1)
9
Lydia de VEGA (PHI) ’81-’93
100m (3), 300m (4), 400m (1), long jump (1)
7
Hector BEGEO  (PHI) ’83-’97
5000m (1), 3000m steeplechase (6)
8
Supriati SUTONO (INA) ’97-’13
1500m (2), 5000m (4), 10000m (2)
6
RAMASAMY Subramaniam  (MAS) ’65-’71
800m (3), 1500m (2), 5000m (1)
8
Triyaningsih (INA) ’07-’11
5000m (3), 10000m (4), marathon (1)
6
Thanh Zin (BIR/MYA) ’73-’81
Long jump (5), triple jump (1)
7
(6)
VU Thi Huong (VIE) ’03-’13
100m (4), 200m (3), 4x400m (1)
6
VELLASAMY Subramaniam (MAS) ’77-’85
10000m walks (4), 20km walks (2)
7
TRUONG Thanh Hang (VIE) ’05-’11
800m (3), 1500m (4)
6
Edwardus NABUNOME (INA) ’87-’97
5000m (2), 10000m (3), marathon (1)
6
YUAN Yu Fang (MAS) ’99-’07
10000m (1), 10000m walk (1), 20km walk (4)
6
Nur Herman MAJID  (MAS) ’91-’01
110mh (6)
6
Mar Mar Min (BIR/MYA) ’73-’89
800m (1), 1500m (1), 3000m (1), 10000m (2), marathon (1)
6
(9)
Reanchai SRIHARWONG  (THA) ’95-’01
100m (3), 200m (3), 4x100m (3)
6
Juthaporn KRASAEYAN (THA) ’97-’01
Shot put (3), discus (3)
5
Kamaruddin MAIDIN (MAS) ’59-’67
Long jump (4), triple jump (1)
6
ZHANG Guirong (SIN) ’03-’13
Shot put (5), discus (1),
5
Thin Sumbwegan (BIR/MYA) ’65-’69
10000m (3), marathon (2)
5
(7)
MAILVAGANAM Rajamani (MAS) ’65-’67
200m (1), 400m (2), 800m (2), 4x100m (2)
5
Ko Ko (BIR/MYA) ’73-’79
5000m (2), 10000m (2) and marathon (1)
5
Gladys CHAI Ng Mei (MAS) ’73-’79
High jump (3), hepta (2)
5
(9)
Suchart CHAIRSUVAPARB (THA) ’77-’85
100m (4), 200m (1), 4x100m (4)
5
KANDASAMY Jayamani  (SIN) ’77-’83
1500m (2), 3000m (2), marathon (1)
5
Ardol KERDSRI (THA) ’79-’89
Discus (5)
5
Agripina dela CRUZ (PHI) ’81-’87
100mh (3), 400mh (2)
5
Bancha SUPANROJ  (THA) ’81-’91
Shot put (5)


5
WONG Tee Kue (MAS) ’91-’01
Hammer (5)

GOLD

MEN
5
LOO Kum Zee (MAS) ’95-’03
High jump (5)
5
Chatchawal POLYIAM (THA) ’01-’11
Shot put (5)
5
Nattaporn NOMKANHA (THA) ’99-’03
Long jump (2), triple jump (3)
5
Boonthung SRISUNG (THA) ’03-’07
5000m (3), 10000m (2)

Read more...

SEA Games Statistics Guide (Athletics)


(1) DOWNLOAD 
(2) Most gold medal of SEA Games VIEW

Note: other statistical files will be uploaded sooner.

Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP