Athletics Results and Videos of SEA Games (Day 5)

>> June 12, 2015

28th SEA Games, 7-12 June 2015 at Singapore

Results DAY 3 A / DAY 3 B
Results DAY 4
Results  DAY 5 (A)


Results and Videos at DAY 5 (B)

1500m Final

1. Duong Van Thai VIE 3:47.04
2. Mervin Guarte PHI 3:48.06
3. Yothin Yaprajan THA 3:49.35
4. Ridwan INA 3:49.95
5. Maung Chet MYA 3:54.15
6. Ahmad Luth Hamizan MAS 3:56.08
7. Ravin Muthu Kumar SIN 3:56.96
8. Fang Jianyong SIN 4:00.33
9. Kieng Samorn CAM 4:03.62
-Intermediate times; 400m Ridwan 101.38; 800m Ridwan 2:04.62; 1200m Guarte 3:05.18;

110m Hurdles Final (+0.2)

1. Jamras Rittidet THA 13.69 / GR (react 0.150)
2. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS 13.97 (react 0.204)
3. Patrick Ma Unso PHI 14.12 / NR (react 0.160)
4. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan MAS 14.15
5. Kittipong Kongdee THA 14.21
6. Anousone Xaysa LAO 14.33
7. Clinton Bautista PHI 15.01
DNF Rio Maholtra

Men's 4x400m Final

1. Thailand Team 3:06.81
2. Philippine Team 3:06.84
3. Vietnam Team 3:08.48
4. Malaysia Team 3:10.66
5. Singapore Team 3:17.44


WOMEN

1500m Final

1. Do Thi Thao VIE 4:28.39
2. Nguyen Thi Phuong VIE 4:31.59
3. Phyu Wa Thet MYA 4:33.25
4. Swe Li Myint MYA 4:37.94
5. Lodkeo Inthakoumman LAO 4:39.61 / NR
6. Eliza Ng SIN 4:57.41
7. Nelia Martins TLS 5:01.79
8. Chansouk Minghamkyong LAO 5:20.72
Intermediate times: 400m Thi Thao 1:16.25;  800m War Thet 2:32.40;  1200m War Thet 3:43.73;

10000m Final

1. Triyaningsih INA 33:44.53
2. Pham Thi Hue VIE 35:02.70
3. Jane Vongvorachoti THA 35:20.46
4. Hoang Thi Thanh VIE 35:44.22
5. Khin Mar Se MYA 36:22.76
6. Pa Pa MYA 38:25.30
7. Mary Grace delos Santos PHI 38:40.26

100m Hurdles Final (+0.2)

1. Wallapa Punsoongneun THA 13.56
2. Dedeh Erawati INA 13.61
3. Tran Thi Yen Hao VIE 13.64
4. Emilia Nova INA 13.78
5. Raja Nursheena Raj Azhar MAS 13.88
6. Jannah Wong Min SIN 14.28
7. Nur Izlyn Zaini SIN 16.95

4x400m Final

1. Vietnam Team 3:31.46 / GR
2. Thailand Team 3:36.82
3. Malaysia Team 3:39.10
4. Singapore Team 3:40.58

Videos by Sport Singapore

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP