SEA Games Athletics Results (Day 5)

>> June 11, 2015

28th Southeast Asian Games, 6-12 June 2015 at Singapore Sports Hub

Results DAY 3 /  DAY 3 (9 June)
Results DAY 4 (10 June)

Results DAY 5 (11 June) as follows;

MEN

110m Hurdles (11)
Heat 1 (0.0)
1. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MAS 14.01
2. Kittipong Kongdee THA 14.02
3. Rio Maholtra INA 14.10
4. Patrick Ma Undo PHI 14.30
5. Nguyen Ngoc Quang VIE 14.38
6. Aw Yong Liang Qi SIN 15.13

Heat 2 (+0.2)
1. Jamras Rittidet THA 13.74
2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan MAS 14.32
3. Anusaone Xaysa LAO 14.34
4. Clinton Bautista PHI 14.35
5. Ang Chen Xiang SIN 14.38

Javelin Throw (11)
1. Peerachet Jantra THA 75.18
2. Hussadin Rodmanee THA 70.96
3. Kyaw Nyi Nyi Htwe MYA 56.84
4. Mitsavanh Vongvichit LAO 56.24
5. Chong Weng Teng SIN 54.38
6. Koh Thong En 50.28
NOTE: If the countries like INA, MAS, PHI, and VIE were decided to send their best throwers, one of them surely would win a bronze medal.

Jantra  (left) and Rodmanee celebrates their victories (by Ekkawit Sawangphol)


WOMEN
...

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP