2010 MAAU (Malaysia) Open Athletics Championship - Full Results

>> November 07, 2010

Following are the full results of the 87th Malaysia Open Athletics Championship (MAAU Open) which held from October 30 - 31, 2010 at the National Sports Council Training Track, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur.

First Day Results (October 30, 2010)

MEN


100m Final: Tsai Meng-Lin, TPE, 10.44s. 2, Wachara Sondee, THA, 10.44. 3, Liu Yuan-Kai, TPE, 10.50s. 4, Yi Wei-Chen, TPE, 10.56s. 5, Wang Wen-Tang, TPE, 10.58s. 6, Ahmed Sanquour, UAE, 10.62s.

SF 1: 1, Samuel Francis, QAT, 10.32s. 2, Tsai Meng-Lin, TPE, 10.32s. 3, Ahmed Sanquour, UAE, 10.49s. 4, Yi Wei-Chen, TPE, 10.55s. 5, Poommanus Jankem, THA, 10.69s. 6, Faris Yahya, KSA, 10.94s. 7, Khalifa Sharwarshi, UAE, 11.03s.

SF 2: 1, Yahya Hassan Habeeb, KSA, 10.39s. 2, Wachara Sondee, THA, 10.43s. 3, Liu Yuan-kai, TPE, 10.47s. 4, Wang Wen-tang, TPE, 10.54s. 5, Liang Tse-Ching, 10.66s. 6, Calvin Kang, SIN, 10.71s. 7, Taweesak Pooltong, THA, 11.36s.

R1 H1: 1, Yahya Habeeb, KSA, 10.58s. 2, Yi Wei-Chin, TPE, 10.85s. 3, Poomanus Jamkem, THA, 10.87s. 4, LiangTse-Ching, TPE, 10.88s. 5, Faris Yahya, KSA, 10.90s. 6, Izwan Firdaus, SIN 11.05s, 7, Ambrose Jilom, MAS, 11.15s.

R1 H2: 1, Samuel Francis, QTR, 10.46s. 2, Ahmed Sanquour, UAE, 10.57s. 3, Liu Yuan-Kai, TPE, 10.62s. 4, Mussa Howsawi, 10.91s, 5, Jamras Rittidet, THA, 10.94s. 6, Zabidi Ahmad, MAS, 10.95s. 7, Mohamed Guraya, KSA, 10.96s.

R1 H3: 1, Tsai Meng-Lin, TPE, 10.63s. 2, Yasir Alnashri, KSA, 10.64s. 3, Taweesak Pooltong, THA, 10.69s. 4, Bilal Juma, KAS, 10.82s. 5, Calvin Kang, SIN, 10.85s. 6, Sebastian Lee, MAS, 11.18s.

R1 H4: 1, Wachara Sondee, THA, 10.59s. 2, Wang Went-Tang, TPE, 10.70s. 3, Khalifa Sarwarshi, UAE, 11.06s. 4, Putera Amin, MAS, 11.18s.

400m Final: 1, Yousef Ahmad Masrahi, KSA, 46.94s. 2, Mohamed Ali Al Bishi, KSA, 47.53s. 3, T. Ramanayaka, SRI, 48.67s. 4, S. Kanathasan, MAS, 50.50s. 5, Azri Kadir, MAS, 50.83s.

SF 1: 1, Mohamed Ali Al Bishi, KSA, 48.58s. 2, Yuvaaraj Subramaniam, MAS, 49.54s. 3, S. Kanathasan, MAS, 50.00S. 4, Azri Kadir, MAS, 50.04S. 5, Hamad Ghazhwan, UAE, 50.24s. 6, Yeung Yue Hang, HKG, 51.56s. 7, Arnon Jaiaree, THA, 55.18s.

SF 2: 1, Ismail Mohammed, KSA, 47.29s. 2, Ramanayaka, SRL, 48.97s. 3, Saharat Sumayan, THA, 50.38s. 4, Harmozi Arobi, MAS, 50.46s. 5, Houman Kazem, 50.95s.

SF 3: 1, Yousef Ahmad, KSA, 46.88s. 2, Chanatip Ruckburie, THA, 49.02s. 3, M. Parthiban, MAS, 50.37s.

110mh Final: 1, Ahmed Khadir Muwallad, KSA, 13.91s (MR). 2, Rayzamshah Sofian, MAS, 14.17s. 3, Jamras Rittidet, THA, 14.20s. 4, Rohaizad Jamil, MAS, 14.78s.

1500m Final: 1, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohd, MAS, 4:09.97s. 2, S. Parameswaran, MAS, 4:16.74s. 3, Faizul Mohaidin, MAS, 4:17.90s.

3000m STP Final: 1, Rene Herrera, PHI, 9:00.53s. 2, Wu Wen-Chien, TPE, 9:14.90s. 3, Ho Chin-Peng, TPE, 9:18.59s. 4, P. Jenathanan, MAS, 9:58.54s. 5, Faizul Mohidin, MAS, 10:10.43s.

5000m Final: 1, J. Karthik, MAS, 16:08.32s. 2, S. Sivamanogaran, MAS, 16:21.51s. 3, Chrif Kettou, MOR, 16:52.29s. 4, Palanisamy Rajendran, MAS, 17:02.51s.

10,000m Walk: 1, Teoh Boon Lim, MAS, 44:39.59s. 2, Dhiban Raj, MAS, 44:55.00s. 3, B. Thirukumaran, MAS, 47:17.26s. 4, Ayoob Sarwashi, UAE, 49:12.67s. 5, Khairil Harith, MAS, 50:19.06s. 6, Azizie Anuar, MAS, 50:54.75s.

4x100m Final: 1, Chinese Taipei, 39.50s. 2, Thailand, 39.98s. 3, Saudi Arabia, 40.54s. 4, Malaysia B, 42.15s. 5, Malaysia A, 42.24s.

Triple Jump: 1, Ahmed Abdullah Faraj, UAE, 15.38m. 2, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, MAS, 15.37m. 3, Stefan Tseng, SIN, 15.09m. 4, Firdaus Salim, MAS, 14.84m. 5, Juhairi Sajali, MAS, 14.07s.

Hammer Throw:
1, Arneil Ferrera, PHI, 57.47m. 2, Jackie Wong, MAS, 52.13m. 3, Azman Mohd, MAS, 43.72m. 4, A. Halim Yatim, MAS, 41.46m.

Javelin Throw:
1, Fresnido Danilo, PHI, 63.87m. 2, M. Bakri Hamid, MAS, 58.65m. 3, Josmon Justin, MAS, 56.04m. 4, Lau Sei Long, MAS, 53.13m. 5, Firdaus Jalak, MAS, 52.98m. 6, Gerald Agan, MAS, 52.58s.

High Jump: 1, Hsiang Chun-Hsien, TPE, 1.96m. 1, Nauraj Singh, MAS, 1.96m. 3, Najwan Aqra, MAS, 1.92m. 3, Firdaus Anuar, MAS, 1.92m. 5, Chan Chi Shing, HKG, 1.92m. 6, Loh Kah Loon, MAS, 1.88m. 6, Mohd Azli Ghazali, MAS, 1.88m.

Pole Vault: 1, Hsieh Chia-Han, TPE, 5.10m. 2,Mohd Hafizuddin Sahadan, MAS, 4.40m. 3, Sean Lim Zi Qing, SIN, 4.20m.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN

100m Final: 1, Vu Thi Huong, VIE, 11.55s (MR). 2, Le Ngoc Phuong, VIE, 11.79s. 3, Liao Ching-hsien, TPE, 11.93s. 3, Nurul Sarah A. Kadir, MAS, 11.93s. 5, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, MAS, 11.97s. 6, Yee Yi Ling, MAS, 12.00s. 7, Amanda Choo, SIN, 12.03s. 8, Nguyen Ngoc Tham, VIE, 12.22s.

SF 1: 1, Nurul Sarah, MAS, 12.02s. 2, Nguyen Thi Ngoc Tham, VIE, 12.11s. 3, Le Ti Mong Tuyen, VIE, 12.14s. 4, Komala Shally, MAS, 12.41s. 5, Ka Lam, HKG, 12.64s. Norjannah, MAS, DSQ.

SF 2: 1, Le Ngoc Phuong, VIE, 12.07s. 2, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, MAS, 12.17s. 3, Zaidatul Husna, MAS, 12.29s. 4, Nadiah Hussien, SIN, 13.00s.

SF 3: 1, Vu Thi Huong, VIE, 11.82s. 2, Yee Yi Ling, MAS, 12.08s. 3, Amanda Choo, SIN, 12.10s. 4, Liao Ching-Hsien, TPE, 12.13s. 5, Siti Fatimah, MAS, 12.18s.

100mh Final: 1, Sheena Atilano, PHI, 14.26s. 2, Raja Nursheena, MAS, 14.66s. 3, Nurfazlinda, MAS, 15.30s. 4, Ku Munirah, MAS, 15.42s, 5, Vaneysia Ulau, MAS, 17.50s.

400m Final: 1, Treewadee Yongphan, THA, 54.94s. 2, Olesya Konovalova, KAZ, 57.22s. 3, Nurul Assikin Rashid, MAS, 58.44s. 4, Nurul Faezah Asma, MAS, 58.88s. 5, Merlina Uganis, MAS, 60.29s. 6, Emmy Ahkim, MAS, 63.50s.

1500m Final: 1, Bethlem D. Belayney, UAE, 4:24.40s. 2, Madina Kadir, UAE, 4:28.42s. 3, K. Gantimathi, MAS, 4:41.58s. 4, Nor Amelia Musa, MAS, 4:46.29s.

3000m STP Final: 1, Weerasing Dulakshi, SRL, 11:19.35s. 2, Melinder Kaur, MAS, 11:50.61s. 3, Angela Kundang, MAS, 13:23.93s.

10000M Walk: 1, Norliyana Mohd Rusni, MAS, 54:02.44s. 2, Elena Goh, MAS, 54:26.19s. 3, Soon Gie Chee, MAS, 57:07.31s. 4, Norazilah Osman, MAS, 1:00.31.04s. 5, Siti Hanisan, MAS, 1:02.22.51s.

4x100m: 1, Vietnam, 45.06s (MR). 2, Malaysia A, 45.60s. 3, Malaysia B, 47.43s.

High Jump Final: Wanida Boonman, THA, 1.80m. 2, Noengruthai Chipech, THA, 1.74m. 3, Wong Boon Syian, MAS, 1.68m. 4, Norliyana Kamaruddin, MAS, 1.68m. 5, Puteri Nur Liyana, MAS, 1.64m. 6, Michelle Sng, SIN, 1.60m. 7, Wan Sutika Sukri, MAS, 1.50m.

Triple Jump Final: 1, Noraina Damieon, MAS, 12.08m. 2, Noor Shahidatun Nadia, MAS, 12.03m. 3, Merry Gabali, MAS, 10.72m.

Discus Throw Final: 1, Li Wen-Hua, TPE, 51.10m (NR). 2, Ngu Mee Zing, MAS, 32.44m. 3, Asreeny Asik, MAS, 31.20m. 4, Rahilah Othman, MAS, 28.53m. 5, Normaladiwi Hashim, MAS, 24.36m.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Second Day Results (October 31, 2010)

MEN

200m Final: 1, Ismail Mohammed Al Sibiyani, KSA, 21.16s. 2, Hamed Hamdan Al-Bishi, KSA, 21.25s 3, Sittichai Suwonprateep, THA, 21.44s. 4, Ahmed Khadir Muwallad, KSA, 21.62. 5, Izwan Firdaus, SIN, 22.47s.

SF 1: 1, Ismail Al Sibiyani, KSA, 21.42s. 2, Izwan Firdaus, SIN, 22.89s. 3, Zabidi Ahmad, MAS, 23.28s.

SF 2: Ahmed Khader Muwallad, KSA, 21.24s. 2, Sittichai Suwonprateep, THA, 21.81s. 3, Ahmed Sanquour, UAE, 22.00s. 4, Shalindran Sathiyanesan, SIN, 22.23s. 5, Mohd Shamimi Azmi, MAS, 22.61s.

SF 3: 1, Hamdan Al-Bishi, KSA, 21.60s. 2, Faris Yahya Sharahili, KSA, 22.06s. 3, Liant Tse-Chiang, TPE, 22.08s. 4, Calvin Kang, SIN, 22.90s.

400m Hurdles Final: 1, Nitat Kaewkhong, THA, 54.02s. 2, Abdul Azlan Samsudin, MAS, 54.68s. 3, Mohd Azri Kadir, MAS, 55.59s. 4, Gorodnyatskiy Sergey, KAZ, 63.31s. 5, Houman Kazemi, IRN, 69.35s.

800m Final: 1, Abdul Aziz Ladan Mohammed, KSA, 1:54.06s. 2, Jironi Riduan, MAS, 1:55.20s. 3, M. Parthiban, MAS, 1:56.17s. 4, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohd, MAS, 1:57.63s.

10,000m Final: 1, Chang Chia-he, TPE, 31:39.43s. 2, Mohd Affandi Nudin, MAS, 35:54.16s. 3, S. Sivamanogaran, MAS, 38:02.80s.

Discus Throw: 1, Chiu Lap San, HKG, 41.23m. 2, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, MAS, 39.82m. 3, Mohamed Al Guraya, KSA, 35.14m. Malik Tobias, MAS, DNS.

Long Jump Final: 1, Henry Dagmil, PHI, 7.34m. 2, Mohd Syarul Amri, MAS, 7.24m. 3, Jen Guo Chan, MAS, 7.23m. 4, Syahrul Faiz, MAS, 6.97m. 5, Ambrose Jilom, MAS, 6.96m.

Shot Put Final: 1, Adi Alifuddin, MAS, 16.14m. 2, Chiu Lap San, HKG, 14.92m. 3, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, MAS, 14.70m. 4, Mohd Alif Hanif, MAS, 13.58m. 5, Mohamed Al Guraya, KSA, 13.22m. 6, Zamri Mat Yunus, MAS, 10.93m.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN

200m Final: 1, Vu Thi Huong, VIE, 23.73s. 2, Le Ngoc Phuong, VIE, 24.16m. 3, Nguyen Ti Mong Tham, VIE, 24.89s. 4, Li Thi Mong Tuyen, VIE, 24.91s. 5, Siti Zubaidah, MAS, 25.23s. 6, Ka Lam, HKG, 25.77s. 7, Nadiah Hussein, SIN, 26.53s.

400m Hurdles: 1, Noraseela Khalid, MAS, 58.23s. 2, Emmy Ah Kim, MAS, 70.29s.

800m Final: 1, Bethlam Belayney, UAE, 2:11.49s. 2, Media Kadir Mohamed, UAE, 2:15.30s. 3, Olesya Konovalova, KAZ, 2:16.67s. 4, Norzalaili Nik Wil, MAS, 2:43.41s.

10,000m Walk: 1, Norliyana Mohd Rusni, MAS, 54:02.44s. 2, Elena Goh, MAS, 54:26.19s. 3, Soon Gie Chee, MAS, 57:07.31s. 4, Norailah Othman, MAS, 1:00.31.04s. 5, Siti Hanisah, MAS, 1:02.22.51s.

Hammer Throw: 1, Tan Song Hwa, MAS, 57.42s. 2, Patria Pang, MAS, 44.78m. 3, Siti Nurul Ain, MAS, 38.16m.

Javelin Throw: 1, Rosie Villarito, PHI, 48.79m. 2, Lekamge, SRL, 44.40m. 3, Rabaeva Asiya, KAZ, 42.93m. 4, Nazirah Che Mat, MAS, 36.81s. 5, Nurul huda Mat Akhir, MAS, 36.68m. 6, Syuryani Sikembar, MAS, 33.97m. 7, Elezarova Valeria, KAZ, 33.46m.

Long Jump: 1, Nurul Fatimah Zahirah, MAS, 5.69m. 2, Noor Shahidatun Nadia, MAS, 5.67s. 3, Ng Khai Lee, MAS, 5.66m. 4, Merry Gabali, MAS, 5.06m.

Pole Vault: 1, Roslinda Samsu, MAS, 4.10m. 2, Kathleen Ong, MAS, 3.70m. 3, Chuah Yu Tiang, 2.90m. 4, Nurezzati Shasha, MAS, 2.70m. 5,

Shot Put: 1, Siti Nurul Ain, MAS, 12.74m. 2, Rahila Othman, MAS, 12.46m. 3, Nur Syaidah Ramli, MAS, 12.29m. 4, Asreeny Asik, MAS, 12.12m. 5, Ngu Mee Zing, MAS, 11.98m.


Reports: Part 1 , Part 2 , Part 3 , Part 4 , Part 5 , Part 6

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP