87th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championship 2010, Results Day 1 (Part 4)

>> November 01, 2010

Following are the first day results of the 87th edition of Malaysia Open Track and Field championship 2010. Keputusan kejohanan olahraga terbuka Malaysia (MAAU) ke-87 tahun 2010.

First Day Results (October 30, 2010)

MEN

100m
Final: Tsai Meng-Lin, TPE, 10.44s. 2, Wachara Sondee, THA, 10.44. 3, Liu Yuan-Kai, TPE, 10.50s. 4, Yi Wei-Chen, TPE, 10.56s. 5, Wang Wen-Tang, TPE, 10.58s. 6, Ahmed Sanquour, UAE, 10.62s.

SF 1: 1, Samuel Francis, QAT, 10.32s. 2, Tsai Meng-Lin, TPE, 10.32s. 3, Ahmed Sanquour, UAE, 10.49s. 4, Yi Wei-Chen, TPE, 10.55s. 5, Poommanus Jankem, THA, 10.59s. 6, Faris Yahya, KSA, 10.94s. 7, Khalifa Sharwarshi, UAE, 11.00s.

SF 2: 1, Yahya Hassan Habeeb, KSA, 10.39s. 2, Wachara Sondee, THA, 10.43s. 3, Liu Yuan-kai, TPE, 10.47s. 4, Wang Wen-tang, TPE, 10.54s. 5, Liang Tse-Ching, 10.66s. 6, Calvin Kang, SIN, 10.71s. 7, Taweesak Pooltong, THA, 11.36s.

R1 H1: 1, Yahya Habeeb, KSA, 10.58s. 2, Yi Wei-Chin, TPE, 10.85s. 3, Poomanus Jamkem, THA, 10.87s. 4, LiangTse-Ching, TPE, 10.88s. 5, Faris Yahya, KSA, 10.90s. 6, Izwan Firdaus, SIN 11.05s, 7, Ambrose Jilom, MAS, 11.15s.

R1 H2: 1, Samuel Francis, QTR, 10.46s. 2, Ahmed Sanquour, UAE, 10.57s. 3, Liu Yuan-Kai, TPE, 10.62s. 4, Mussa Howsawi, 10.91s, 5, Jamras Rittidet, THA, 10.94s. 6, Zabidi Ahmad, MAS, 10.95s. 7, Mohamed Guraya, KSA, 10.96s.

R1 H3: 1, Tsai Meng-Lin, TPE, 10.63s. 2, Yasir Alnashri, KSA, 10.64s. 3, Taweesak Pooltong, THA, 10.69s. 4, Bilal Juma, KAS, 10.82s. 5, Calvin Kang, SIN, 10.85s. 6, Sebastian Lee, MAS, 11.18s.

R1 H4: 1, Wachara Sondee, THA, 10.59s. 2, Wang Went-Tang, TPE, 10.70s. 3, Khalifa Sarwarshi, UAE, 11.06s. 4, Putera Amin, MAS, 11.18s.

400m Final: 1, Yousef Ahmad Masrahi, KSA, 46.94s. 2, Mohamed Ali Al Bishi, KSA, 47.53s. 3, T. Ramanayaka, SRI, 48.67s. 4, S. Kanathasan, MAS, 50.50s. 5, Azri Kadir, MAS, 50.83s.

SF 1: 1, Mohamed Ali Al Bishi, KSA, 48.58s. 2, Yuvaaraj Subramaniam, MAS, 49.54s. 3, S. Kanathasan, MAS, 50.00S. 4, Azri Kadir, MAS, 50.04S. 5, Hamad Ghazhwan, UAE, 50.24s. 6, Yeung Yue Hang, HKG, 51.56s. 7, Arnon Jaiaree, THA, 55.18s.

SF 2: 1, Ismail Mohammed, KSA, 47.29s. 2, Ramanayaka, SRL, 48.97s. 3, Saharat Sumayan, THA, 50.38s. 4, Harmozi Arobi, MAS, 50.46s. 5, Houman Kazem, 50.95s.

SF 3: 1, Yousef Ahmad, KSA, 46.88s. 2, Chanatip Ruckburie, THA, 49.02s. 3, M. Parthiban, MAS, 50.37s.

110mh Final: 1, Ahmed Khadir Muwallad, KSA, 13.91s (MR). 2, Rayzamshah Sofian, MAS, 14.17s. 3, Jamras Rittidet, THA, 14.20s. 4, Rohaizad Jamil, MAS, 14.78s.

1500m Final: 1, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohd, MAS, 4:09.97s. 2, S. Parameswaran, MAS, 4:16.74s. 3, Faizul Mohaidin, MAS, 4:17.90s.

3000m STP Final: 1, Rene Herrera, PHI, 9:00.53s. 2, Wu Wen-Chien, TPE, 9:14.90s. 3, Ho Chin-Peng, TPE, 9:18.59s. 4, P. Jenathanan, MAS, 9:58.54s. 5, Faizul Mohidin, MAS, 10:10.43s.

5000m Final: 1, J. Karthik, MAS, 16:08.32s. 2, S. Sivamanogaran, MAS, 16:21.51s. 3, Chrif Kettou, MOR, 16:52.29s.

10,000m Walk: 1, Teoh Boon Lim, MAS, 44:39.59s. 2, Dhiban Raj, MAS, 44:55.00s. 3, B. Thirukumaran, MAS, 47:17.26s. 4, Ayoob Sarwashi, UAE, 49:12.67s.

4x100m Final: 1, Chinese Taipei, 39.50s. 2, Thailand, 39.98s. 3, Saudi Arabia, 40.54s. 4, Malaysia B, 42.15s. 5, Malaysia A, 42.24s.

Triple Jump:
1, Ahmed Abdullah Faraj, UAE, 15.38m. 2, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, MAS, 15.37m. 3, Stefan Tseng, SIN, 15.09m. 4, Firdaus Salim, MAS, 14.84m.

Hammer Throw:
1, Arneil Ferrera, PHI, 57.47m. 2, Jackie Wong, MAS, 52.13m. 3, Azman Mohd, MAS, 43.72m. 4, A. Halim Yatim, MAS, 41.46m.

Javelin Throw:
1, Fresnido Danilo, PHI, 63.87m. 2, M. Bakri Hamid, MAS, 58.65m. 3, Josmon Justin, MAS, 56.04m. 4, Lau Sei Long, MAS, 53.13m. 5, Firdaus Jalak, MAS, 52.98m. 6, Gerald Agan, MAS, 52.58s.


WOMEN

100m Final: 1, Vu Thi Huong, VIE, 11.55s (MR). 2, Le Ngoc Phuong, VIE, 11.79s. 3, Liao Ching-hsien, TPE, 11.93s. 4, Nurul Sarah A. Kadir, MAS, 11.93s. 5, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, MAS, 11.97s. 6, Yee Yi Ling, MAS, 12.00s. 7, Amanda Choo, SIN, 12.03s. 8, Nguyen Ngoc Tham, VIE, 12.22s.

SF 1: 1, Nurul Sarah, MAS, 12.02s. 2, Nguyen Thi Ngoc Tham, VIE, 12.11s. 3, Le Ti Mong Tuyen, VIE, 12.14s. 4, Komala Shally, MAS, 12.41s. 5, Ka Lam, HKG, 12.64s. Norjannah, MAS, DSQ.

SF 2: 1, Le Ngoc Phuong, VIE, 12.07s. 2, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, MAS, 12.17s. 3, Zaidatul Husna, MAS, 12.29s. 4, Nadiah Hussien, SIN, 13.00s.

SF 3: 1, Vu Thi Huong, VIE, 11.82s. 2, Yee Yi Ling, MAS, 12.08s. 3, Amanda Choo, SIN, 12.10s. 4, Liao Ching-Hsien, TPE, 12.13s. 5, Siti Fatimah, MAS, 12.18s.

100mh Final: 1, Sheena Atilano, PHI, 14.26s. 2, Raja Nursheena, MAS, 14.66s. 3, Nurfazlinda, MAS, 15.30s. 4, Ku Munirah, MAS, 15.42s, 5, Vaneysia Ulau, MAS, 17.50s.

400m Final: 1, Treewadee Yongphan, THA, 54.94s. 2, Olesya Konovalova, KAZ, 57.22s. 3, Nurul Assikin Rashid, MAS, 58.44s. 4, Nurul Faezah Asma, MAS, 58.88s. 5, Merlina Uganis, MAS, 60.29s.

1500m Final: 1, Bethlem Belayney, UAE, 4:24.40s. 2, Madina Kadir, UAE, 4:28.42s. 3, K. Gantimathi, MAS, 4:41.58s. 4, Nor Amelia Musa, MAS, 4:46.29s.

3000m STP Final: 1, Weerasing Dulakshi, SRL, 11:19.35s. 2, Melinder Kaur, MAS, 11:50.61s. 3, Angela Kundang, MAS, 13:23.93s.

4x100m: 1, Vietnam, 45.06s (MR). 2, Malaysia A, 45.60s. 3, Malaysia B, 47.43s.

High Jump Final:
Wanida Boonman, THA, 1.80m. 2, Noengruthai Chipech, THA, 1.74m. 3, Wong Boon Syian, MAS, 1.68m.

Triple Jump Final: 1, Noraina Damieon, MAS, 12.08m. 2, Noor Shahidatun Nadia, MAS, 12.03m. 3, Merry Gabali, MAS, 10.72m.


> Part 1, Part 2, Part 3

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP