87th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championship 2010, Results Day 1 (Part 4)

>> November 01, 2010

Following are the first day results of the 87th edition of Malaysia Open Track and Field championship 2010. Keputusan kejohanan olahraga terbuka Malaysia (MAAU) ke-87 tahun 2010.

First Day Results (October 30, 2010)

MEN

100m
Final: Tsai Meng-Lin, TPE, 10.44s. 2, Wachara Sondee, THA, 10.44. 3, Liu Yuan-Kai, TPE, 10.50s. 4, Yi Wei-Chen, TPE, 10.56s. 5, Wang Wen-Tang, TPE, 10.58s. 6, Ahmed Sanquour, UAE, 10.62s.

SF 1: 1, Samuel Francis, QAT, 10.32s. 2, Tsai Meng-Lin, TPE, 10.32s. 3, Ahmed Sanquour, UAE, 10.49s. 4, Yi Wei-Chen, TPE, 10.55s. 5, Poommanus Jankem, THA, 10.59s. 6, Faris Yahya, KSA, 10.94s. 7, Khalifa Sharwarshi, UAE, 11.00s.

SF 2: 1, Yahya Hassan Habeeb, KSA, 10.39s. 2, Wachara Sondee, THA, 10.43s. 3, Liu Yuan-kai, TPE, 10.47s. 4, Wang Wen-tang, TPE, 10.54s. 5, Liang Tse-Ching, 10.66s. 6, Calvin Kang, SIN, 10.71s. 7, Taweesak Pooltong, THA, 11.36s.

R1 H1: 1, Yahya Habeeb, KSA, 10.58s. 2, Yi Wei-Chin, TPE, 10.85s. 3, Poomanus Jamkem, THA, 10.87s. 4, LiangTse-Ching, TPE, 10.88s. 5, Faris Yahya, KSA, 10.90s. 6, Izwan Firdaus, SIN 11.05s, 7, Ambrose Jilom, MAS, 11.15s.

R1 H2: 1, Samuel Francis, QTR, 10.46s. 2, Ahmed Sanquour, UAE, 10.57s. 3, Liu Yuan-Kai, TPE, 10.62s. 4, Mussa Howsawi, 10.91s, 5, Jamras Rittidet, THA, 10.94s. 6, Zabidi Ahmad, MAS, 10.95s. 7, Mohamed Guraya, KSA, 10.96s.

R1 H3: 1, Tsai Meng-Lin, TPE, 10.63s. 2, Yasir Alnashri, KSA, 10.64s. 3, Taweesak Pooltong, THA, 10.69s. 4, Bilal Juma, KAS, 10.82s. 5, Calvin Kang, SIN, 10.85s. 6, Sebastian Lee, MAS, 11.18s.

R1 H4: 1, Wachara Sondee, THA, 10.59s. 2, Wang Went-Tang, TPE, 10.70s. 3, Khalifa Sarwarshi, UAE, 11.06s. 4, Putera Amin, MAS, 11.18s.

400m Final: 1, Yousef Ahmad Masrahi, KSA, 46.94s. 2, Mohamed Ali Al Bishi, KSA, 47.53s. 3, T. Ramanayaka, SRI, 48.67s. 4, S. Kanathasan, MAS, 50.50s. 5, Azri Kadir, MAS, 50.83s.

SF 1: 1, Mohamed Ali Al Bishi, KSA, 48.58s. 2, Yuvaaraj Subramaniam, MAS, 49.54s. 3, S. Kanathasan, MAS, 50.00S. 4, Azri Kadir, MAS, 50.04S. 5, Hamad Ghazhwan, UAE, 50.24s. 6, Yeung Yue Hang, HKG, 51.56s. 7, Arnon Jaiaree, THA, 55.18s.

SF 2: 1, Ismail Mohammed, KSA, 47.29s. 2, Ramanayaka, SRL, 48.97s. 3, Saharat Sumayan, THA, 50.38s. 4, Harmozi Arobi, MAS, 50.46s. 5, Houman Kazem, 50.95s.

SF 3: 1, Yousef Ahmad, KSA, 46.88s. 2, Chanatip Ruckburie, THA, 49.02s. 3, M. Parthiban, MAS, 50.37s.

110mh Final: 1, Ahmed Khadir Muwallad, KSA, 13.91s (MR). 2, Rayzamshah Sofian, MAS, 14.17s. 3, Jamras Rittidet, THA, 14.20s. 4, Rohaizad Jamil, MAS, 14.78s.

1500m Final: 1, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohd, MAS, 4:09.97s. 2, S. Parameswaran, MAS, 4:16.74s. 3, Faizul Mohaidin, MAS, 4:17.90s.

3000m STP Final: 1, Rene Herrera, PHI, 9:00.53s. 2, Wu Wen-Chien, TPE, 9:14.90s. 3, Ho Chin-Peng, TPE, 9:18.59s. 4, P. Jenathanan, MAS, 9:58.54s. 5, Faizul Mohidin, MAS, 10:10.43s.

5000m Final: 1, J. Karthik, MAS, 16:08.32s. 2, S. Sivamanogaran, MAS, 16:21.51s. 3, Chrif Kettou, MOR, 16:52.29s.

10,000m Walk: 1, Teoh Boon Lim, MAS, 44:39.59s. 2, Dhiban Raj, MAS, 44:55.00s. 3, B. Thirukumaran, MAS, 47:17.26s. 4, Ayoob Sarwashi, UAE, 49:12.67s.

4x100m Final: 1, Chinese Taipei, 39.50s. 2, Thailand, 39.98s. 3, Saudi Arabia, 40.54s. 4, Malaysia B, 42.15s. 5, Malaysia A, 42.24s.

Triple Jump:
1, Ahmed Abdullah Faraj, UAE, 15.38m. 2, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, MAS, 15.37m. 3, Stefan Tseng, SIN, 15.09m. 4, Firdaus Salim, MAS, 14.84m.

Hammer Throw:
1, Arneil Ferrera, PHI, 57.47m. 2, Jackie Wong, MAS, 52.13m. 3, Azman Mohd, MAS, 43.72m. 4, A. Halim Yatim, MAS, 41.46m.

Javelin Throw:
1, Fresnido Danilo, PHI, 63.87m. 2, M. Bakri Hamid, MAS, 58.65m. 3, Josmon Justin, MAS, 56.04m. 4, Lau Sei Long, MAS, 53.13m. 5, Firdaus Jalak, MAS, 52.98m. 6, Gerald Agan, MAS, 52.58s.


WOMEN

100m Final: 1, Vu Thi Huong, VIE, 11.55s (MR). 2, Le Ngoc Phuong, VIE, 11.79s. 3, Liao Ching-hsien, TPE, 11.93s. 4, Nurul Sarah A. Kadir, MAS, 11.93s. 5, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, MAS, 11.97s. 6, Yee Yi Ling, MAS, 12.00s. 7, Amanda Choo, SIN, 12.03s. 8, Nguyen Ngoc Tham, VIE, 12.22s.

SF 1: 1, Nurul Sarah, MAS, 12.02s. 2, Nguyen Thi Ngoc Tham, VIE, 12.11s. 3, Le Ti Mong Tuyen, VIE, 12.14s. 4, Komala Shally, MAS, 12.41s. 5, Ka Lam, HKG, 12.64s. Norjannah, MAS, DSQ.

SF 2: 1, Le Ngoc Phuong, VIE, 12.07s. 2, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, MAS, 12.17s. 3, Zaidatul Husna, MAS, 12.29s. 4, Nadiah Hussien, SIN, 13.00s.

SF 3: 1, Vu Thi Huong, VIE, 11.82s. 2, Yee Yi Ling, MAS, 12.08s. 3, Amanda Choo, SIN, 12.10s. 4, Liao Ching-Hsien, TPE, 12.13s. 5, Siti Fatimah, MAS, 12.18s.

100mh Final: 1, Sheena Atilano, PHI, 14.26s. 2, Raja Nursheena, MAS, 14.66s. 3, Nurfazlinda, MAS, 15.30s. 4, Ku Munirah, MAS, 15.42s, 5, Vaneysia Ulau, MAS, 17.50s.

400m Final: 1, Treewadee Yongphan, THA, 54.94s. 2, Olesya Konovalova, KAZ, 57.22s. 3, Nurul Assikin Rashid, MAS, 58.44s. 4, Nurul Faezah Asma, MAS, 58.88s. 5, Merlina Uganis, MAS, 60.29s.

1500m Final: 1, Bethlem Belayney, UAE, 4:24.40s. 2, Madina Kadir, UAE, 4:28.42s. 3, K. Gantimathi, MAS, 4:41.58s. 4, Nor Amelia Musa, MAS, 4:46.29s.

3000m STP Final: 1, Weerasing Dulakshi, SRL, 11:19.35s. 2, Melinder Kaur, MAS, 11:50.61s. 3, Angela Kundang, MAS, 13:23.93s.

4x100m: 1, Vietnam, 45.06s (MR). 2, Malaysia A, 45.60s. 3, Malaysia B, 47.43s.

High Jump Final:
Wanida Boonman, THA, 1.80m. 2, Noengruthai Chipech, THA, 1.74m. 3, Wong Boon Syian, MAS, 1.68m.

Triple Jump Final: 1, Noraina Damieon, MAS, 12.08m. 2, Noor Shahidatun Nadia, MAS, 12.03m. 3, Merry Gabali, MAS, 10.72m.


> Part 1, Part 2, Part 3

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP