87th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championship 2010, Results Day 2 (Part 6)

>> November 02, 2010

The 87th edition of the Malaysia Open Athletics championship was held at Kuala Lumpur from October 30 to 31, 2010. Following are the results for Second day. Keputusan kejohanan olahraga terbuka Malaysia (MAAU) ke-87 tahun 2010.

First Day Results

Second Day Results (October 31, 2010)

MEN

200m Final:
1, Ismail Mohammed Al Sibiyani, KSA, 21.16s. 2, Hamed Hamdan Al-Bishi, KSA, 21.25s 3, Sittichai Suwonprateep, THA, 21.44s. 4, Ahmed Khadir Muwallad, KSA, 21.62. 5, Izwan Firdaus, SIN, 22.47s.

400m Hurdles Final: 1, Nitat Kaewkhong, THA, 54.02s. 2, Abdul Azlan Samsudin, MAS, 54.68s. 3, Mohd Azri Kadir, MAS, 55.59s. 4, Gorodnyatskiy Sergey, KAZ, 63.31s.

800m Final:
1, Abdul Aziz Ladan Mohammed, KSA, 1:54.06s. 2, Jironi Riduan, MAS, 1:55.20s. 3, M. Parthiban, MAS, 1:56.17s. 4, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohd, MAS, 1:57.63s.

10,000m Final:
1, Chang Chia-he, TPE, 31:39.43s. 2, Mohd Affandi Nudin, MAS, 35:54.16s. 3, S. Sivamanogaran, MAS, 38:02.80s.

Discus Throw: 1, Chiu Lap San, HKG, 41.23m. 2, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, MAS, 39.82m. 3, Mohamed Al Guraya, KSA, 35.14m. Malik Tobias, MAS, DNS.

Long Jump Final:
1, Henry Dagmil, PHI, 7.34m. 2, Mohd Syarul Amri, MAS, 7.24m. 3, Jen Guo Chan, MAS, 7.23m. 4, Syahrul Faiz, MAS, 6.97m. 5, Ambrose Jilom, MAS, 6.94m.

Shot Put Final: 1, Adi Alifuddin, MAS, 16.14m. 2, Chiu Lap San, HKG, 14.92m. 3, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, MAS, 14.70m. 4, Mohd Alif Hanif, MAS, 13.58m. 5, Mohamed Al Guraya, KSA, 13.22m. 6, Zamri Mat Yunus, MAS, 10.93m.


WOMEN


200m Final: 1, Vu Thi Huong, VIE, 23.73s. 2, Le Ngoc Phuong, VIE, 24.16m. 3, Nguyen Ti Mong Tham, VIE, 24.89s. 4, Li Thi Mong Tuyen, VIE, 24.91s. 5, Siti Zubaidah, MAS, 25.23s. 6, Ka Lam, HKG, 25.77s. 7, Nadiah Hussein, SIN, 26.53s.

400m Hurdles: 1, Noraseela Khalid, MAS, 58.23s. 2, Emmy Ah Kim, MAS, 70.29s.

800m Final: 1, Bethlam Belayney, UAE, 2:11.49s. 2, Media Kadir Mohamed, UAE, 2:15.30s. 3, Olesya Konovalova, KAZ, 2:16.67s. 4, Norzalaili Nik Wil, MAS, 2:43.41s.

10,000m Walk:
1, Norliyana Mohd Rusni, MAS, 54:02.44s. 2, Elena Goh, MAS, 54:26.19s. 3, Soon Gie Chee, MAS, 57:07.31s. 4, Norailah Othman, MAS, 1:00.31.04s. 5, Siti Hanisah, MAS, 1:02.22.51s.

Hammer Throw: 1, Tan Song Hwa, MAS, 57.42s. 2, Patria Pang, MAS, 44.78m. 3, Siti Nurul Ain, MAS, 38.16m.

Javelin Throw:
1, Rosie Villarito, PHI, 48.79m. 2, Lekamge, SRL, 44.40m. 3, Rabaeva Asiya, KAZ, 42.93m. 4, Nazirah Che Mat, MAS, 36.81s. 5, Nurul huda Mat Akhir, MAS, 36.68m. 6, Syuryani Sikembar, MAS, 33.97m. 7, Elezarova Valeria, KAZ, 33.46m.

Long Jump: 1, Nurul Fatimah Zahirah, MAS, 5.69m. 2, Noor Shahidatun Nadia, MAS, 5.67s. 3, Ng Khai Lee, MAS, 5.66m. 4, Merry Gabali, MAS, 5.06m.

Pole Vault: 1, Roslinda Samsu, MAS, 4.10m. 2, Kathleen Ong, MAS, 3.70m. 3, Chuah Yu Tiang, 2.90m.

Shot Put: 1, Siti Nurul Ain, MAS, 12.74m. 2, Rahila Othman, MAS, 12.46m. 3, Nur Syaidah Ramli, MAS, 12.29m. 4, Asreeny Asik, MAS, 12.12m. 5, Ngu Mee Zing, MAS, 11.98m.


> Part 1 , Part 2 , Part 3 , Part 4 , Part 5

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP