2011 Malaysian Armed Forces (ATM) Athletics Championships - Results

>> October 07, 2011

The 48th Malaysian Armed Forces athletics championships  (Kejohanan Olahraga ATM - Angkatan Tentera Malaysia) was held during September 20-22, 2011 at Ipoh, Perak. Following are the best results:

MEN EVENTS
(22) 100m: 1, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 10.70; 2, Mohd Noor Imran A. Hadi, 10.78; 3, Subramaniam Kannan, 10.83; 4, Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, 10.90; 5, Mhd Latif Nyat, 11.10;
(21) 200m: 1, Mohd Noor Imran A.H, 21.66; 2, M. Zabidi Ghazali, 22.17;
(20) 400m: 1, Paneerselvam Yuvaaraj, 48.14; 2, Muhamad Yunus Lasaleh, 48.55; 3, Murugiah Parthiban, 48.86; 4, Schzuan Ahmad Rosely, 49.19; 5, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.97; 6, Azri Kadir, 50.07;
(20) 800m: 1, Mohd Jironi Riduan, 1:50.21 (8th MAS All-Time list); 2, Mahendran Vadivellan, 1:51.64; 3, Subramaniam Mathialagan, 1:54.05; 4, Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad, 1:54.85;
(21) 1500m: 1, M. Jironi Riduan, 4:04.6; 2, S. Mathialagan, 4:08.1; 3, Nik Hafiz N.M, 4:09.8; 4, Muniandy Uthentharan, 4:19.2;
(22) 5000m: 1, M. Vadivellan, 15:18.96; 2, Nik Fakaruddin Ismail, 15:29.02; 3, Muniandy Arul Thevar, 16:07.03; 4, Sivamanogaram, 16:22.23;
(20) 10000m: 1, Jayamaran Karthik, 33:50.44; 2, Muniandy Arul Thevar, 33:52.47; 3, Sivamanogaran, 36:07.47; 4, Muniandy Diven, 36:23.77;
(21) 3000St: 1, Mohgan Ravinteran, 9:40.72; 2, Mohd Faizal Mohanuddin, 9:55.25; 3, Mohd Affindi Nudin, 9:59.31;
(20) 110mh: 1, Mohd Rohaizad Jamil, 14.42 (8th All-Time list); 2, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 14.87; 3, Mohaswadie Mohamad, 14.90; 4, Zulhelmy Zainon, 15.75;
(21) 400mh: 1, Azri Kadir, 54.04; 2, Mohd Faizul Izzudin, 54.96; 3, Syed Mohd Rizal Syed Alwi, 55.25; 4, Jasni Ka Mohd Nizal, 56.43;
(21) HJ: 1, Ahmad Najwan Aqra Hussaim, 2.18 (4th MAS All-Time list);
(20) LJ: 1, Jen Chan Guo, 7.28; 2, Muhamad Hakimi Ismail, 7.17; 3, Josbert Tinus, 6.96;
(21) TJ: 1, M. Hakimi Ismail, 15.54; 2, Ahmad Firdaus Salim, 14.70; 3, Ammar Fitri Zainol, 14.57; 4, Fazli Mustafa, 14.14;
(21) SP: 1, Adi Alifuddin Hussin, 16.63; 2, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, 13.96;
(20) DT: 1, Anizam Zakaria, 35.79; 2, Mohd Hafiz Hashim, 34.64; 3, Shahril Firdaus Basah, 34.40;
(20) HT: 1, Azman Mohamad, 44.62; 2, Abdul Halim Yatim, 43.12; 3, Mohd Nizam Zuki, 42.15; 4, Azly Zaina, 36.94;
(21) JT: 1, Mohd Bakri Hamid, 61.36; 2, Gerald Agan Ganang, 60.27; 3, Firdaus Jalak, 56.24; 4, Josmon Justin, 53.92;
(21) Deca: 1, Mohd Faizal Mustafa, 5978; 2, Anslem Sidau, 5902; 3, Franky Buan Butau, 5069; 4, Farizal Othman, 4575; 5, Lokman Yusuf, 4401;
(20) 10000W: 1, Theyagason Dhiban Raj, 48:00.09; 2, G. Umasuttan, 48:55.81;
(20) 4x100m: 1, TLDM (Navy) Team, 41.40; 2, TDM (Army) Team, 42.46;
(22) 4x400m: 1, TLDM (Navy) Team, 3:16.50; 2, TDM (Army) Team, 3:21.39;

WOMEN EVENTS
(22) 100m: 1, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir, 12.04; 2, Selvaratnam Komalam Shally, 12.14; 3, Norjannah Hafiiszah Jamaluddin, 12.20; 4, Yee Yi Ling, 12.24;
(21) 200m: 1, Nurul Sarah A.K, 24.95; 2, S. Komalam Shally, 25.49; 3, Norjannah H.J, 25.63; 4, Yee Yi Ling, 26.24; 5, Siti Fatima Mohamad, 26.33; 6, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 26.34;
(20) 400m: 1, Kumarasamy Gatimanthi, 57.32; 2, Nor Hazwanie Norizan, 58.24; 3
(20) 800m: 1, K. Gantimanthi, 2:17.4; 2, Nik Norzulaili Nik Wil, 2:31.9;
(21) 1500m: 1, K. Gantimanthi, 4:50.26; 2, Nik Norzulaili N.W, 5:20.98;
(20) 5000m: 1, Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh, 18:16.99; 2, Subramaniam Sangeetha, 21:47.30; 3, Nursyahidah Kamaruddin, 23:38.58; 4, Angela Kundang, 23:42.31;
(22) 10000m: 1, Melinder Kaur R.S, 38:48.5; 2, Angela Kundang, 42:23.7;
(21) 3000St: 1, Melinder Kaur R.S, 11:36.5; 2, Nursyahidah Kamaruddin, 14:00.3; 3, Angela Kundang, 14:10.0;
(20) 100mh: 1, Raja Norsheena Azhar, 14.28;
(21) 400mh: 1, Norhazwanie Norizan, 64.43;
(20) HJ: 1, Wong Boon Syian, 1.60;
(20) LJ: 1, Nurul Fatimatul Z.Awang, 5.89; 2, Ng Khai Lee, 5.61; 3, Norina Damnoen, 5.13;
(21) TJ: 1, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah, 12.70; 2, Norina Damnoen, 11.58;
(20) SP: 1, Rahilah Othman, 13.59 (3rd MAS All-Time list); 2, Asrenny Asik, 12.77; 3, Nurul Ain Abd Rahim, 12.67;
(21) DT: 1, Yang Jeng Tzan, 46.07; 2, Asrenny Asik, 34.08; 3, Rahilah Othman, 31.01;
(21) HT: 1, Tan Song Hwa, 53.24; 2, Patria Pang Mei Chin, 39.53;
(20) JT: 1, Nazirah Che Mat, 41.35; 2, Nurul Huda Mohd Khir, 40.92; 3, Syuryani Sikembar, 40.77;
(21) Hepta: 1, Kee Siew Lian, 3801; 2, Amilia Hamid, 2769; 3, Farah Fetty Zaity, 2438;
(20) 10000W: 1, Norliana Mohd Rusni, 59:26.8; 2, Siti Hanisah Sharuddin, 64:47.6; 3, Norazilah Osman, 65:17.2;
(20) 4x100m: 1, TDM (Army) Team, 46.15; 2, TLDM (Navy) Team, 46.41;
(22) 4X400m: 1, TLDM (Navy) Team, 4:04.76;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP