Malaysia Track & Field Results No 9, 2011: Perak All Comers, 25th FTAAA Open, Putrajaya Marathon

>> October 25, 2011

Malaysian Athletics Results No 9, 2011
compiled by Jad Adrian (T&F statistician)
# send correction & results to: info@adriansprints.com

08 October, Kuala Lumpur: Race Walk Development Meet
-3rd circuit of junior race walk development meet organized by "race walkers association of Malaysia"-
Men
10000m Walk: 1, Theyagason Dhiban Raj, 50:04; 2, Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun, 50:14;
Women
3000m Walk: 1, Norliana Mohd Rusni  16:00;  2, Song Gie Chee, 16:28;

09 October, Melbourne: Bank of Melbourne Marathon
Marathon: 30, Sarah Sulaiman Ch'ng, 3:10:25 (note: 4th at Malaysian All-Time Rankings);
-official intermediate times;
at 40k: 3:01:13, at 30k: 2:17:22, at 20k: 1:32:37, at 10k: 46:52

15 October, Ipoh: Perak All-Comers
-all-comers meet organized by Perak AAA-
-hand-times performances / wind reading not reported-
Men Events
(15) 100m: 1, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 10.5; 2, Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, 10.5; 3, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 10.6; 4, Eddie Edwards Jr, 10.7; 5, Khairul Azraf Amran, Pah, 10.7;
(16) 200m: 1, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 21.8; 2, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 21.9; SF: 1s1, S. Kannathasan, 22.2;
(16) 400m: 1, Paneerselvam Yuvaaraj, 48.0; 2, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.6;
(15) 800m: 1, Maniam Kesavan, 2:01.2;
(15) 1500m: 1, Maniam Kesavan, 4:15.8; 2, S. Deekeesagharan, 4:17.3;
(16) 110mh: 1, Shahrul Radhi, Prk, 15.3;
(15) 400mh: 1, Md Idzham Md Mahrzah, Pah, 55.4;
(15) HJ: 1, Subramaniam Navin Raj, 2.10; 2, Anpalagan Kavee Alagan, 2.00; 3, Muhamad Firdaus Ghani, 1.95;
(16) LJ: 1, Pang Li Chong, Prk, 7.46 (National Junior Record);
(16) TJ: 1, Jonathan Wong Kar Gee, 14.06;
(15) SP: 1, Adi Alifuddin Hussin, 15.97; 2, Mohd Firdaus Jamen, 11.81; 3, Goh Wei Kiang, 11.18;
(16) DT: 1, Mohd Firdaus Jamen, Prk, 39.33; 2, Mohd Hazwan, 37.17;
(16) HT: 1, Ng Chee Chew, Prk, 41.03;
(16) 5000W: 1, Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun, 23:10.3; 2, Magalingam Seetiyaselan, 24:24.8;

Women Events
(16) 400m: 1, Nurul Assikin Mohd Rasid, 57.7; 2, Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan, 57.7;
(15) 800m: 1, K. Gantimanthi, 2:12.7;
(15) 3000m: 1, Melinder Kaur, 10:30.3;
(16) 3000St: 1, Farah Aimuni Maharan, 14:21.8;
(16) 100mh: Nur Fazlinda Shafei, 15.1 (& 1s1, 14.8);
(16) HJ: 1, Shahirah Sazali, 1.55; 2, Nur Syahirah Osman, 1.51;
(15) TJ: 1, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah, 13.06; 2, Norina Damnoen, 11.53;
(16) HT: 1, Casier Renee Kelly Lee, 44.54;
(15) JT: 1, Annie Kew, 32.93; 2, Ji Pavitraa Devi, 30.56;
(16) 5000W: 1, Song Gie Chee, 28:23.3;


15 October, Putrajaya: International Night Marathon
-international open night marathon at Putrajaya, half marathon and 10km however restricted to SEA citizens + those with working permits- top results as below:
Men Events
Marathon: 1, Peter Kipleting Keter, 2:26:29; 2, Fredrick Mathiu, 2:27:35; 3, Kiptoo Sammy Kiprop, 2:30:52; 4, Chirchir Jackson Kiprotich, 2:36:07; 5, Moses Kipsang Kandie, 2:41:19; -(all Kenyan)-
Half Marathon: 1, Shaharudin Hashim, 1:16:17; 2, Ramadass Muniandy, 1:17:45; 3, Muniandy Murali, 1:23:19; 4, Abdul Aziz Mahamoud, 1:23:30; -(all Malaysian)-
Half Marathon Jr veteran: 1, Nagaratnam Devendran, 1:24:27;
10km open: 1, Rajendran Venugopal, 35:28; 2, Muniandy Arulthevar, 35:36; 3, Ramasamy Ruburn Kumar, 36:37; -(all Malaysian)-

Women Events
Marathon: 1, Chesire Rose, ??, 3:20:40; 2, Claire Walton, GBR, 3:21:29; 3, Yee Pei Ni, MAS, 3:53:43;
Half Marathon: 1, Noor Amelia Musa, MAS/Ter, 1:30:19;
Half Marathon Veteran: 1, Susan Khoo, ??, 1:41:07;
10km open: 1, Yuan Yufang, 42:19; 2, Samivellu Sheela, 42:42; -(both Malaysian)-

22-23 October, Kuala Lumpur: 25th Federal Territory AAA Open 2011
-all athletes from Malaysia except some guests from Singapore and Vietnam as noted-
-automatic times / wind reading not reported- leading results as below:
Men Events
(22) 100m: 1, Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, 10.61; 2, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 10.67; 3, Mohd Shahmimi Azmi, 10.79; 4, Nixon Kenot, 11.03; 5, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 11.10;
-Semifinals
1s1, Zabidi Ghazali, 10.89; 1s2, Azhar Ismail, 11.02;
2s2, Shahmimi Azmi, 11.16;
1s3, Mohd Amiruddin Jamal, SIN, 10.82; 2s2, Lim Yao Peng, SIN, 11.06; 3s3, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 11.10;
-Heats
1h1, Zabidi Ghazali, 10.88; 2h1, Azhar Ismail, 10.91; 3h1, Amiruddin Jamal, SIN, 11.00;
1h2, Nixon Kenot, 11.10; 2h2, Lim Yao Peng, SIN, 11.12;
(23) 200m: 1, Mohd Shahmimi Azmi, 22.11 (& 1s1, 22.10); 2, Mohd Firdaus Fadil, 22.36;
(23) 400m: 1, Paneerselvam Yuvaaraj, 47.94; 2, Sumramaniam Kannathasan, 48.46; 3, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.33; 4, Mohd Fairol Nizam, 49.47;
(22) 800m: 1, Jeevintharan, 1:58.50;
(23) 1500m: 1, Jayamaran Karthik, 4:10.62; 2, Saran Raj, 4:16.34; 3, Deekeesh Garan, 4:19.34;
(23) 3000St: 1, Ahmad Luth Hamizan, 9:48.67;
(22) 400mh: 1, Mohd Ajmal Aiman, 56.37;
(23) HJ: 1, Subramaniam Navin Raj, 2.10; 2, Krishnan Prakash, 1.90; 2, Paneerselvam Nanthakumar, Nse, 1.90; 4, Mohd Faizal Tamrin, 1.90;
(23) PV: 1, Mohd Fahme Zam Zam, 4.50; 2, Mohd Faizul, 4.40; 3, Muhammad Iqbal, Joh, 4.00; 4, Mohd Humaidi, 3.50;
(23) TJ: 1, Muhammad Hakimi Ismail, 15.95; 2, Ammar Fitri Zainol, 14.59;
(23) SP: 1, Adi Alifuddin Hussin, 16.51; 2, Mohd Alif Hanif, 13.46; 3, Shahrin Selamat, 12.96; 4, Shahrul Aqmal, 12.06;
(23) DT: 1, Vu Van Huyen, VIE, 40.45; 2, Mohamad Ali Hamid, 38.18; 3, Muhd Irfan Shamsuddin, 36.65; 4, Muhammad Firdaus Jamil, 36.46; 5, Muhammad Azwan Fahmi, 36.22; 6, Tang Zhi Min, 32.10;
note: -Vu Van Huyen--> 2010 Asian Games bronze medalist at Decathlon / 7755pts-
(23) HT: 1, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer, 52.32; 2, Ng Che Chiew, 40.43;
(22) JT: 1, Mohamad Ali Hamid, 56.20; 2, Muhamad Hafizi Hishamuddin, Joh, 52.23;
(22) 10000W: 1, Muhammad Khairil H.Harun, 47:12.26; 2, Satiyaseelan, Pen, 49:36.26;
(22) 4x100m: 1, Singapore Team, 40.62;

Women Events
(22) 100m: 1, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah, 12.31 (note: Triple Jumper!!); 2, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 12.34; 3, Zaidatul Husna, 12.42;
-Semifinals
1s1, Zaidatul Husna, 12.90; 1s3, Siti Zubaidah, 12.63;
-Heats
1h1, Noor Amirah, 12.59; 1h2, Nor Atiqah Awang, 12.74; 1h5, Siti Zubaidah, 12.64;
(23) 200m: 1, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 25.50 (& 1s3, 25.76); 2, Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli, 25.69;
(23) 400m: 1, Nurul Faizah Asma, 58.37; 2, Nikita Sharda, SIN, 60.56;
-Semifinals
1s1, Wendy Enn, SIN, 59.03 (dns final); 2s1, Nurul Faizah, 59.51; 1s2, Nurul Assikin, 59.26 (Dqed final); 2s2, T. Piriyah, SIN, 59.79 (dns final); 1s3, Nikita Sharda, SIN, 61.14;
(22) 800m: 1, K. Ganthimanthi, 2:10.55;
(23) 1500m: 1. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil, 5:10.26;
(22) 5000m: 1, Loh Chooi Fern, 22:55.94;
(23) 3000St: 1, Melinder Kaur, 11:24.35;
(23) 100mh: 1, Dipna Lim Prasad, SIN, 15.06; 2, Nur Fazlinda Shafei, 15.18; 3, Nur Syafiqah Anis, Joh, 16.36;
(22) HJ: 1, Yap Sean Yee, 1.66; 2, Norliyana Kamaruddin, 1.62; 3, Nurul Falena Gunasekaran, 1.52; 4, Chang Shing Yin, 1.52;
(22) PV: 1, Roslida Samsu, 3.90; 2, Kathleen Ong, 3.60; 3, Chuah Yu Tian, 3.00; 4, Norrezatti Shasha, 2.80; 4, Nor Nadirah Natalia, 2.80;
(22) LJ: 1, Nur Fatimatul Zahrah Awang, 6.10 (note: 4th in MAS All-Time Rankings); 2, Noor Shahidatun Nadia, 5.80;
(22) SP: 1, Rahilah Othman, 12.93; 2, Bibi Nuraishah Ishak, 11.31; 3, Nur Sayidah Ramli, 11.05;
(22) TJ: 1, Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah, 13.33 (note: 2nd longest jump at MAS All-Time Rankings)
(23) DT: 1, Yap Jeng Tzan, 42.41; 2, Choo Kang Ni, 33.77;
(23) HT: 1, Casier Renee Kelly Lee, 45.37; 2, Linda Tan Ling Hwa, 35.22;
(22) JT: 1, Nor Fatin Adibah, 39.44; 2, Siti Nur Nadia Mohd, Joh, 35.23;
(23) 10000W: 1, Nor Liana Rusni, 54:33.62; 2, Song Gie Chee, 56:52.39; 3, Pua Ling En, 59:26.71; 4, Aina Fadhlin Syaminah, 1:00:15.79; 5, Yap Hui Shan, 1:08:23.18;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP