Malaysia Track & Field Results No 9, 2011: Perak All Comers, 25th FTAAA Open, Putrajaya Marathon

>> October 25, 2011

Malaysian Athletics Results No 9, 2011
compiled by Jad Adrian (T&F statistician)
# send correction & results to: info@adriansprints.com

08 October, Kuala Lumpur: Race Walk Development Meet
-3rd circuit of junior race walk development meet organized by "race walkers association of Malaysia"-
Men
10000m Walk: 1, Theyagason Dhiban Raj, 50:04; 2, Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun, 50:14;
Women
3000m Walk: 1, Norliana Mohd Rusni  16:00;  2, Song Gie Chee, 16:28;

09 October, Melbourne: Bank of Melbourne Marathon
Marathon: 30, Sarah Sulaiman Ch'ng, 3:10:25 (note: 4th at Malaysian All-Time Rankings);
-official intermediate times;
at 40k: 3:01:13, at 30k: 2:17:22, at 20k: 1:32:37, at 10k: 46:52

15 October, Ipoh: Perak All-Comers
-all-comers meet organized by Perak AAA-
-hand-times performances / wind reading not reported-
Men Events
(15) 100m: 1, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 10.5; 2, Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, 10.5; 3, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 10.6; 4, Eddie Edwards Jr, 10.7; 5, Khairul Azraf Amran, Pah, 10.7;
(16) 200m: 1, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 21.8; 2, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 21.9; SF: 1s1, S. Kannathasan, 22.2;
(16) 400m: 1, Paneerselvam Yuvaaraj, 48.0; 2, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.6;
(15) 800m: 1, Maniam Kesavan, 2:01.2;
(15) 1500m: 1, Maniam Kesavan, 4:15.8; 2, S. Deekeesagharan, 4:17.3;
(16) 110mh: 1, Shahrul Radhi, Prk, 15.3;
(15) 400mh: 1, Md Idzham Md Mahrzah, Pah, 55.4;
(15) HJ: 1, Subramaniam Navin Raj, 2.10; 2, Anpalagan Kavee Alagan, 2.00; 3, Muhamad Firdaus Ghani, 1.95;
(16) LJ: 1, Pang Li Chong, Prk, 7.46 (National Junior Record);
(16) TJ: 1, Jonathan Wong Kar Gee, 14.06;
(15) SP: 1, Adi Alifuddin Hussin, 15.97; 2, Mohd Firdaus Jamen, 11.81; 3, Goh Wei Kiang, 11.18;
(16) DT: 1, Mohd Firdaus Jamen, Prk, 39.33; 2, Mohd Hazwan, 37.17;
(16) HT: 1, Ng Chee Chew, Prk, 41.03;
(16) 5000W: 1, Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun, 23:10.3; 2, Magalingam Seetiyaselan, 24:24.8;

Women Events
(16) 400m: 1, Nurul Assikin Mohd Rasid, 57.7; 2, Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan, 57.7;
(15) 800m: 1, K. Gantimanthi, 2:12.7;
(15) 3000m: 1, Melinder Kaur, 10:30.3;
(16) 3000St: 1, Farah Aimuni Maharan, 14:21.8;
(16) 100mh: Nur Fazlinda Shafei, 15.1 (& 1s1, 14.8);
(16) HJ: 1, Shahirah Sazali, 1.55; 2, Nur Syahirah Osman, 1.51;
(15) TJ: 1, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah, 13.06; 2, Norina Damnoen, 11.53;
(16) HT: 1, Casier Renee Kelly Lee, 44.54;
(15) JT: 1, Annie Kew, 32.93; 2, Ji Pavitraa Devi, 30.56;
(16) 5000W: 1, Song Gie Chee, 28:23.3;


15 October, Putrajaya: International Night Marathon
-international open night marathon at Putrajaya, half marathon and 10km however restricted to SEA citizens + those with working permits- top results as below:
Men Events
Marathon: 1, Peter Kipleting Keter, 2:26:29; 2, Fredrick Mathiu, 2:27:35; 3, Kiptoo Sammy Kiprop, 2:30:52; 4, Chirchir Jackson Kiprotich, 2:36:07; 5, Moses Kipsang Kandie, 2:41:19; -(all Kenyan)-
Half Marathon: 1, Shaharudin Hashim, 1:16:17; 2, Ramadass Muniandy, 1:17:45; 3, Muniandy Murali, 1:23:19; 4, Abdul Aziz Mahamoud, 1:23:30; -(all Malaysian)-
Half Marathon Jr veteran: 1, Nagaratnam Devendran, 1:24:27;
10km open: 1, Rajendran Venugopal, 35:28; 2, Muniandy Arulthevar, 35:36; 3, Ramasamy Ruburn Kumar, 36:37; -(all Malaysian)-

Women Events
Marathon: 1, Chesire Rose, ??, 3:20:40; 2, Claire Walton, GBR, 3:21:29; 3, Yee Pei Ni, MAS, 3:53:43;
Half Marathon: 1, Noor Amelia Musa, MAS/Ter, 1:30:19;
Half Marathon Veteran: 1, Susan Khoo, ??, 1:41:07;
10km open: 1, Yuan Yufang, 42:19; 2, Samivellu Sheela, 42:42; -(both Malaysian)-

22-23 October, Kuala Lumpur: 25th Federal Territory AAA Open 2011
-all athletes from Malaysia except some guests from Singapore and Vietnam as noted-
-automatic times / wind reading not reported- leading results as below:
Men Events
(22) 100m: 1, Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, 10.61; 2, Mohd Azhar Ismail, 10.67; 3, Mohd Shahmimi Azmi, 10.79; 4, Nixon Kenot, 11.03; 5, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 11.10;
-Semifinals
1s1, Zabidi Ghazali, 10.89; 1s2, Azhar Ismail, 11.02;
2s2, Shahmimi Azmi, 11.16;
1s3, Mohd Amiruddin Jamal, SIN, 10.82; 2s2, Lim Yao Peng, SIN, 11.06; 3s3, Nor Azizi Ariffin, 11.10;
-Heats
1h1, Zabidi Ghazali, 10.88; 2h1, Azhar Ismail, 10.91; 3h1, Amiruddin Jamal, SIN, 11.00;
1h2, Nixon Kenot, 11.10; 2h2, Lim Yao Peng, SIN, 11.12;
(23) 200m: 1, Mohd Shahmimi Azmi, 22.11 (& 1s1, 22.10); 2, Mohd Firdaus Fadil, 22.36;
(23) 400m: 1, Paneerselvam Yuvaaraj, 47.94; 2, Sumramaniam Kannathasan, 48.46; 3, Mohd Harmizi Arobi, 49.33; 4, Mohd Fairol Nizam, 49.47;
(22) 800m: 1, Jeevintharan, 1:58.50;
(23) 1500m: 1, Jayamaran Karthik, 4:10.62; 2, Saran Raj, 4:16.34; 3, Deekeesh Garan, 4:19.34;
(23) 3000St: 1, Ahmad Luth Hamizan, 9:48.67;
(22) 400mh: 1, Mohd Ajmal Aiman, 56.37;
(23) HJ: 1, Subramaniam Navin Raj, 2.10; 2, Krishnan Prakash, 1.90; 2, Paneerselvam Nanthakumar, Nse, 1.90; 4, Mohd Faizal Tamrin, 1.90;
(23) PV: 1, Mohd Fahme Zam Zam, 4.50; 2, Mohd Faizul, 4.40; 3, Muhammad Iqbal, Joh, 4.00; 4, Mohd Humaidi, 3.50;
(23) TJ: 1, Muhammad Hakimi Ismail, 15.95; 2, Ammar Fitri Zainol, 14.59;
(23) SP: 1, Adi Alifuddin Hussin, 16.51; 2, Mohd Alif Hanif, 13.46; 3, Shahrin Selamat, 12.96; 4, Shahrul Aqmal, 12.06;
(23) DT: 1, Vu Van Huyen, VIE, 40.45; 2, Mohamad Ali Hamid, 38.18; 3, Muhd Irfan Shamsuddin, 36.65; 4, Muhammad Firdaus Jamil, 36.46; 5, Muhammad Azwan Fahmi, 36.22; 6, Tang Zhi Min, 32.10;
note: -Vu Van Huyen--> 2010 Asian Games bronze medalist at Decathlon / 7755pts-
(23) HT: 1, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer, 52.32; 2, Ng Che Chiew, 40.43;
(22) JT: 1, Mohamad Ali Hamid, 56.20; 2, Muhamad Hafizi Hishamuddin, Joh, 52.23;
(22) 10000W: 1, Muhammad Khairil H.Harun, 47:12.26; 2, Satiyaseelan, Pen, 49:36.26;
(22) 4x100m: 1, Singapore Team, 40.62;

Women Events
(22) 100m: 1, Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah, 12.31 (note: Triple Jumper!!); 2, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 12.34; 3, Zaidatul Husna, 12.42;
-Semifinals
1s1, Zaidatul Husna, 12.90; 1s3, Siti Zubaidah, 12.63;
-Heats
1h1, Noor Amirah, 12.59; 1h2, Nor Atiqah Awang, 12.74; 1h5, Siti Zubaidah, 12.64;
(23) 200m: 1, Siti Zubaidah Adabi, 25.50 (& 1s3, 25.76); 2, Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli, 25.69;
(23) 400m: 1, Nurul Faizah Asma, 58.37; 2, Nikita Sharda, SIN, 60.56;
-Semifinals
1s1, Wendy Enn, SIN, 59.03 (dns final); 2s1, Nurul Faizah, 59.51; 1s2, Nurul Assikin, 59.26 (Dqed final); 2s2, T. Piriyah, SIN, 59.79 (dns final); 1s3, Nikita Sharda, SIN, 61.14;
(22) 800m: 1, K. Ganthimanthi, 2:10.55;
(23) 1500m: 1. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil, 5:10.26;
(22) 5000m: 1, Loh Chooi Fern, 22:55.94;
(23) 3000St: 1, Melinder Kaur, 11:24.35;
(23) 100mh: 1, Dipna Lim Prasad, SIN, 15.06; 2, Nur Fazlinda Shafei, 15.18; 3, Nur Syafiqah Anis, Joh, 16.36;
(22) HJ: 1, Yap Sean Yee, 1.66; 2, Norliyana Kamaruddin, 1.62; 3, Nurul Falena Gunasekaran, 1.52; 4, Chang Shing Yin, 1.52;
(22) PV: 1, Roslida Samsu, 3.90; 2, Kathleen Ong, 3.60; 3, Chuah Yu Tian, 3.00; 4, Norrezatti Shasha, 2.80; 4, Nor Nadirah Natalia, 2.80;
(22) LJ: 1, Nur Fatimatul Zahrah Awang, 6.10 (note: 4th in MAS All-Time Rankings); 2, Noor Shahidatun Nadia, 5.80;
(22) SP: 1, Rahilah Othman, 12.93; 2, Bibi Nuraishah Ishak, 11.31; 3, Nur Sayidah Ramli, 11.05;
(22) TJ: 1, Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah, 13.33 (note: 2nd longest jump at MAS All-Time Rankings)
(23) DT: 1, Yap Jeng Tzan, 42.41; 2, Choo Kang Ni, 33.77;
(23) HT: 1, Casier Renee Kelly Lee, 45.37; 2, Linda Tan Ling Hwa, 35.22;
(22) JT: 1, Nor Fatin Adibah, 39.44; 2, Siti Nur Nadia Mohd, Joh, 35.23;
(23) 10000W: 1, Nor Liana Rusni, 54:33.62; 2, Song Gie Chee, 56:52.39; 3, Pua Ling En, 59:26.71; 4, Aina Fadhlin Syaminah, 1:00:15.79; 5, Yap Hui Shan, 1:08:23.18;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP