Kuala Lumpur International Marathon (SCKLM) 2012 at Kuala Lumpur - Results

>> June 25, 2012

Standard Chartered Kuala Lumpur International Marathon (SCKLM) 2012 at Kuala Lumpur on 24.06.2012. Around 28,000 runners (Mar- 3100, H-Mar- 5800) were taking part in these one of the World's important marathons. Top results + awards as follows;

MEN
Marathon
1. Kennedy Kiproo Lilan (Ken) 2:14:46 CR ...USD 17,500
2. Charles Mwai Kanyao (Ken) 2:15:23 ...7,500
3. Japhet Kipchirchir Kipkorir (Ken) 2:16:38 ...5,000
4. Linus Kipkosgei Manyo (Ken) 2:17:36 ...3,500
5. Alex Melly (Ken) 2:19:01 ...2,500
6. Wilson Chepkwony (Ken) 2:21:07 ...1,500
7. Vincent Krop Nyemwai (Ken) 2:21:23
8. Nakachew Mengist Negusse (Eth) 2:29:37
9. Stanley Tarus (Zim) 2:35:04
10. Tarus Samwell Kipchirchir (Ken) 2:35:06

CR = Course Record (Meet Record)

Marathon / Malaysian
1. Shaharudin Hashim 2:42:28 ...USD 2,500
2. Fabian Osmond Daimon 2:49:02 ...1,500
3. Foo Gen Lin 2:54:02 ...900
4. Lili Suhairi Md Yang Ghazali 2:54:14 ...600
5. Jasni Khairil Jamaluddin 2:56:12 ...400
6. Subramaniam s/o Rangar 3:00:20
7. Chaless s/o Sivasanngaran 3:01:12
8. Ow Yong Jin Kuang 3:02:08

Marathon / Veteran 
1. Junichiro Adachi (Jpn) 2:45:15 ...USD 1,250
2. Mark Williams (Gbr) 2:48:57 ...700
3. Luc Bodart (Aus) 2:54:43 ...450
4. Prasoet Phaisan (Tha) 3:02:35 ...300
5. Akihiko Sugiura (Jpn) 3:03:38 ...200
6. Shigeto Hirase (Jpn) 3:13:56
7. Mohd Puzi olah (Mas) 3:15:18
8. Mohamad Omar (Mas) 3:18:33
9. Hamidon Sabino (Mas) 3:18:51

Half Marathon
1. Joseph Mwangi Ngare (Ken) 1:06:23 ...USD 1,000
2. Bernard Mwendia Muthoni (Ken) 1:06:28 ...700
3. Andrew Kipkemei Mutai (Ken) 1:08:12 ...500
4. Charles Kipkorir Kipsang (Ken) 1:09:28 ...300
5. David Mutai (Ken) 1:09:44 ...100
6. Ezekiel Kipkosgei Ruto (Ken) 1:13:25
7. Lim Kien Mau (Mas) 1:16:35
8. Ivan Low (Sin) 1:21:05

Half Marathon / Veteran
1. Gavin Bong Chun Jin (Mas) 1:23:50 ...USD 300
2. Ramakrishnan s/o Manikam (Mas) 1:25:03 ...160
3. Moey Wooi San (Mas) 1:29:45 ...100
4. Predatangkijmongkol (Tha) 1:32:21 ...80
5. Ramasamy s/o Subramaniam (Sin) 1:35:04 ...60
6. Tan Eng Huat (Mas) 1:35:15
7. Silahuddin Salim (Mas) 1:35:36
8. Damian Baynes (Aus) 1:35:58

10km (actual distance 10.6km)
1. Venugopal s/o Rajendran (Mas) 35:56
2. Muniandy s/o Ramadass (Mas) 36:55
3. Teh Kuok Yuen (Mas) 37:07
4. Fang Jian Yong (Sin) 37:35
5. Chan Alfred Hon Man (Hkg) 37:35

10km / Veteran (actual distance 10.6km)
1. Lim Khon Sengcasey (Mas) 39:56
2. Ong Chin (Mas) 40:45
3. Chuah Kean Kok (Mas) 41:40
4. Karmukilan s/o Maniam (Mas) 42:37
5. Takimoto Shingo (Jpn) 42:41


WOMEN
*prize money structure  -> same as men

Marathon
1. Elizabeth Jeruiyot Chemweno (Ken) 2:40:25
2. Tigist Memuye Gebeyahu (Eth) 2:40:34
3. Rose Kerubo Nyangacha (Ken) 2:41:01
4. Irene Mogaka Kemunto (Ken) 2:41:15
5. Margaret Wangui Njuguna (Ken) 2:43:08
6. Truphena Tarus (Ken) 2:45:34
7. Eunice Nyawira Muchiri (Ken) 2:50:59
8. Neo Jie Shi (Sin) 3:28:03

Marathon / Malaysian
1. Ling Mee Eng 3:36:49
2. Emelyne Teo Jia Wei 3:39:37
3. Megan Foo Bee Fon 3:40.17
4. Cheah Meei Meei 3:42:13
5. Loh Chooi Fern 3:43:54
6. Yee Pei Ni 3:44:48

Marathon / Veteran 
1. Julie Foreman (Gbr) 3:18:34
2. Yasuko Hosotani (Jpn) 3:35:07
3. Ling Mee Eng (Mas) 3:36:49
4. Yong Lai Chee (Sin) 3:51:07
5. Choong Swee Ying (Mas) 3:51:20
6. Yeung Mei Lun Melissa (Hkg) 3:55:40
7. Chng Lay Khim (Mas) 3:57:08
8. Lee Khum Chiew (Mas) 3:57:23

Half Marathon
1. Esther Wambui Karimi (Ken) 1:19:38
2. Alice Kabura Njoroge (Ken) 1:23:39
3. Unik Setyarini (Ina) 1:32:00
4. Anne Qi Hui Date (Sin) 1:33:05
5. Cynthia Keter (Ken) 1:36:44
6. Ailyn M.Arjona (Phi) 1:47:11
7. Chen Zhilei (Sin) 1:49:36
8. Azlinawati Husain (Mas) 1:49:44

Half Marathon / Veteran
1. Emer Breen (Gbr) 1:36:34
2. Susan Khoo (Gbr) 1:37:55
3. Sandrine Sarfati Dulion (Fra) 1:53:32
4. Tina Munro (Gbr) 1:55:07
5. Sivabhalini d/o Thevendiraraj (Mas) 1:55:39
6. Clarena Khoo Su Leng (Mas) 1:55:47

10km (actual distance 10.6km)
1. Yuan Yufang (Mas) 42:40s
2. Pamela Chia (Sin) 43:00
3. Karen Geh Cheng Hoon (Mas) 50:15
5. Chen Weiping (Sin) 50:22

10km / Veteran (actual distance 10.6km)
1. Rachel Pepper (Nzl) 47:14
2. Sophie Buddell (Gbr)  49:35
3. Lai Yook Ching (Mas) 51:43
4. Tan Pei Leng (Mas) 52:08
5. Lim Hui Choo (Sin) 52:55

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP