Full Results Malaysia Open & National Athletics Championships 2012

>> October 07, 2012


89th Malaysia Open & National Athletics Championships 2012
6-7 October 2012, National Training Track, Bukit Jalil, Kuala lumpur
Compiled by Jad Adrian (ATFS),  info@adriansprints.com

Remarks: hand-timings in several events (as noted);  wind-readings not reported in most (affacted) events;  most of the relay composition not known/reported;  Two NR achieved- in the women’s TJ by Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah with 13.90m (of which would ranks her on Top 80 WORLD Rankings if based on 2011 statistics) & in women's HT;  youngest competitor was Malaysia’s Grace Wong (12 years / women’s SP & DT), while oldest competitor was Singapore’s James Wong Tuck Yim (43 years / men’s DT);  an athlete (Komalam Shally, women’s 100m-200m-4x100m) won triple Gold;  following is the complete results (except two events where only best three available as noted);

MEN
100m    (  6)/w?:  1.Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi (AF) 10.61,  2.Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.75,  3.Kannan s/o Subramaniam (Prk) 10.78,  4.Mohd Azhar Ismail (Pah) 10.80,  5.Hisyam Alias (FT) 11.04,  6.Lim Yao Peng (Singapore) 11.12, 7.Muhammad Elfi Mustapa (Singapore) 12.64, DNF: Sisa Al-Youha (Kuwait) ;

Semis:  SF1/+1.8:   1s1 Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi (AF) 10.71,  2s1 Mohd Azhar Ismail (Pah) 10.84,  3s1 Hisyam Alias (FT) 10.87,  4s1 Mohd Izuddin Yahaya (Per) 11.05,  5s1 Eisa Al-Youha (Kuw) 11.08 (injured!),  6s1 Muhd Putra Amin (Sab) 11.13,  7s1 Mohammad Daniel Mokhtar (Sel) 11.32;     

SF2/+0.6:  1s2 Ambrose Jilom (Sar) 10.90,  2s2 Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin (AF) 10.93,  3s2 Khairul Azraf Amran (Pah) 11.04,  4s2 Sebastian Lee Azcona (Sab) 11.06,  5s2 Lim Yao Peng (Singapore) 11.17,  6s2 Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Ked) 11.19,  DNS: Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse);    

SF3/+0.6: 1s3 Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.82,  2s3 Muhammad Elfi Mustapa (Singapore) 10.91,  3s3 Jad Adrian Washif (Sel) 11.09,     4s3 Muhd Syukur Md Jani (Mal) 11.40,  5s3 Mhd Latif Nyat 11.40,  6s3 Ahmad Nurzhariff Aziz (Pen) 12.06;    

SF4/+1.7: 1s4 Kannan s/o Subramaniam (Prk) 10.70,  2s4 Jesley Justine (Sab) 11.07,  3s4 Mohamad Asri Nizam (Ter) 11.82;

200m    (  7)/w?:  1.Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi (AF) 21.69,  2.Hisyam Alias (FT) 22.00,  3.Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 22.56,  4.Muhd Putra Amin (Sab) 22.59,  5.Parthiban s/o Murugiah (AF) 22.93,  DNS:  Khairul Azrah Amran (Pah),  Kannan s/o Subramaniam (Prk),  Mohd Azhar Ismail (Pah);

Semis:  SF1/+0.5: 1s1 Kannan s/o Subramaniam (Prk) 22.12,  2s2 Hisyam Alias (FT) 22.38,  3s2 Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 22.48,  4s2 Parthiban s/o Murugiah (AF) 22.90,  5s2 Khairul Azraf Amran (Pah) 22.99,  DNS:  Abdul Aziz Al-Mandeel (Kuwait), Sebastian Lee Azcona (Sab), Ambrose Jilom (Sar);

SF2/+0.4:  1s2 Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi (AF) 22.85,  2s2 Mohd Azhar Ismail (Pah) 22.99,  3s2 Muhd Putra Amin (Sab) 23.10,  4s2 Chew Wei Hao (Sel) 23.41,  5s2 Naharul Amri Johar (Pen) 25.87,  DNS: Eisa Al-Youha (Kuwait), Mohd Amir Fikri Ismail (Kel), Naharuk Amri Johar (Per);

400m    (  6): 1.Yuvaaraj s/o Panerselvam (AF) 48.3,  2.Anchois Aron (Sab) 48.8,  3.Azam Masri (Mal) 50.0,  4.Wong Chia Jie (Sel) 50.0,  5.Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab) 50.1,  6.Mohd Arif Mohd Yatim (Prk) 53.00,  DNF: Muhammad Idris Zakaria (Ter),  DNS: Kwong Kar Jun (FT);

Semis:  SF1: 1s2 Anchois Aron (Sab) 51.00,  2s1 Watson Gumba Grispin (FT) 51.63,  3s1 Tan Jui Hong (Sel) 52.74,  4s1 Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam (AF) 54.14,  DNF: Mohd Khairul Izuddin (Per) ;   

SF2: 1s2 Yuvaraj s/o Pannerselvam (AF) 49.72,  2s2 Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 50.31, 3s2 Wong Chia Jie (Sel) 50.63, 4s2 Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab) 51.13, 5s2 Muhammad Idris Zakaria (Ter) 51.49, 6s2 Mohd Arif Mohd Yatim (Prk) 51.50,  7s2 Kwong Kar Jun (FT) 51.61, DNS: Mohd Arif Yatim (Per);  

800m    (  6): 1.Mohd Jironi Riduan (Sar) 1:51.81,  2.Vadivellan s/o Mahendran (AF) 1:52.78,  3.Tseng Chiu Chin (Tpe) 1:53.56,  4.Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 1:53.91,  5.Kesavan s/o Maniam (Prk) 1:53.93,  6.Omer Al-Reshidi (Kuwait) 1:54.43,  7.Nik Hafiz Nik Muhammad (AF) 1:57.56,  8.Lin Shih-Siou (Chinese Taipei) 2:04.97;

Semis: SF1: 1s1 Omer Al-Reshidi (Kuwait) 1:56.58,  2s1 Mohd Jironi Riduan (Sar) 1:57.04, 3s1 Lin Shih-Siou (Chinse Taipei) 1:57.36,  4s1 Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad (AF) 1:57.43,  5s1 Kesavan s/o Maniam (Prk) 1:58.90,  6s1 Mohamad Helmi Azri Suhaimi (Ter) 1:59.91,  7s1 Soh Sin Siang (Sel) 2:00.10,  8s1 Siveshankaran s/o Sevaprag. (Nse) 2:06.62;  

SF2: 1s2 Vadivelan s/o Mahendran (AF) 1:56.70,  2s2 Tseng Chiu-Chin (Chinese Taipei) 1:57.09,  3s2 Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 1:57.43,  4s2 Saarvin s/o Chinethamby (Pen) 2:00.85,  5s2 Mohd Nizamuddin Alias (Ter) 2:03.00,  6s2 S.Kathiresan (Pah) 2:08.13,  7s2 Thavaneshan s/o Marimutu (Mal) 2:11.91,  8s2 Navin Kumar s/o Sivakumar (Sel) DNS;

1500m  (  7):  1.Mohd Jironi Riduan (Sar) 4:00.30,  2.Tseng Chiu-Chin (Chinese Taipei) 4:01.50,  3.Soh Hua Qun (Singapore) 4:03.57,  4.Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 4:04.43,  5.Lai Meng-Hsin (Chinese Taipei) 4:08.30,  6.Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad (AF) 4:09.67,  7.Mohamad Helmi Azri Suhaimi (Ter) 4:16.06,  8.Mohd Nizamuddin Alias (Ter) 4:26.52, DNS: Omer Al-Reshidi (Kuwait), Thavaneshan Marimuthu (Mal), Kesavan s/o Maniam (Prk), C.Saarvin (Pen), Vadivellan s/o Mahendran (AF);

5000m  (  6): 1.Li Han-Hsuan (Chinese Taipei) 15:33.90,  2.Venugopal s/o Rajendran (FT) 15:58.01,  3.Ruburn Kummar s/o Ramasamy (Prk) 16:03.22,  4.Rosnizam Rosli (AF) 16:03.98,  5.Nik Fakaruddin Ismail (AF) 16:06.78,  6.Shahruddin Hashim (FT) 16:35.40,  7.B.Vasanthan (Joh) 17:21.44,  8.Jonical Mengo (Sar) 17:46.43;

10000m (  7):  1.Venugopal s/o Rajendran (FT) 33:19.87,  2.Nik Fakaruddin Ismail (AF) 33:58.30,  3.Sivamanogaran s/o Sivalingam (AF) 34:29.07,  4.Hsu Yu-Chin (Chinese Taipei) 34:51.66,  DNF: Kaveenderan Wasu (Sel),  DNS: Ruburn Kumar s/o Ramasamy (AF), Shahruddin Hashim (FT);

3000m St. (  7):  1.Ahmad Luth Hamizan (Nse) 9:30.99,  2.Karthik s/o Jayaraman (AF) 9:32.42,  3.Janathanan s/o Panerselvam (AF) 9:48.84,  4.Mohd Affendi Nudin (AF) 10:10.80,  5.Jonical Mengok (Sar) 10:50.30,  DNS:  Samsu Rudi (Sel), Amirul Hakim Johari (Sel), Thavaneshan s/o Marimutu (Mal);

110m H /w? (  6): 1.Abdul Aziz Al-Mandeel (Kuwait) 14.09,  2.Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (AF) 14.40,  3.Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (Ter) 14.60,  4.Chan Chun Wang (Hong Kong) 14.65,  5.Sia Joo Yao (Sel) 15.79,  6.Mohamad Asri Nizam A. (Ter) 15.92,  DNF: Mohd Robani Hassan (FT),  DQ: Mohammad Athari Azman (Mal);

400m H (  7):  1.Fawaz Al-Shammari (Kuwait) 50.97,  2.Firdaus Mazalan (AF/92) 53.17,  3.Jasem Al-Mas (Kuwait) 54.06,  4.Mohd Baihaqi Razlan (AF) 55.37,  5.Mohd Idzham Mohd Mahzan (Pah) 55.44,  6.Fung Kin Lok (Hong Kong) 56.16;

HJ        (  6): 1.Navinraj s/o Subramaniam (Joh) 2.15,  2.Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan (AF) 2.10,  3=.Nauraj Singh s/o Randhawa 2.05,  3=.Mohd Azly Ghazali (Sel) 2.05, 5.Ang Bin Lun (Sel) 1.80;

PV        (  6): 1.Fahad Al-Mershad (Kuwait) 4.80,  2.Iskandar Alwi (Joh) 4.70,  3.Saleh Al-Shemali (Kuwait) 4.50,  4.Mohd Fahme Zamzam (FT) 4.50,  5.Muhammad Iqbal Hakim (Joh) 4.00,  NH: Mohd Faizul Mohd Lazim (Prk);

LJ        (  6): 1.Chan Ming Tai (Hong Kong) 7.12,  2.Josbert Tinus (AF) 6.97,  3.Mohd Faizal Mustapa (AF) 6.84,  4.Jonathan Larus (Sab) 6.82,  5.Pang Li Chong (Prk) 6.82,  6.Camillus David (FT) 6.59,  7.Mohd Saifuddin (Sel) 6.47,  8.Tong Chin Mo (Mal) 6.35,  NM or DNS;  Mohammad Athari Azman (Mal), Muhammad Syazwan Irfan (Pah), Mohd Muslim Nazari  (AF), Lokman Nulhakim (Kel), Ambrose Jilom (Sar) Oliver Noor (FT);

TJ        (  7):  1.Abdullah Al-Youha (Kuwait) 15.13,  2.Talal Salem (Kuwait) 14.81,  3.Mohd Syazwan Zakaria (Joh) 14.28,  4.Chan Ming Tai (Hong Kong),  DNS & NM:  Lokman Nukhaki (Kel),  Mohd El Said (Mal),  Mohd Syaifuddin (Sel), Oliver Noor (FT), Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol FT);

SP        (  7):  1.Ahmad Gholoum (Kuwait) 18.23,  2.Chatchawal Polyiam (Thailand) 16.24,  3.Adi Alifuddin Hussin (AF) 16.18,  4.Mohd Hafiz Hashim (AF) 14.24,  5.Mohd Ziyad Zolkefli (Sel) 14.15,  6.Mohammad Alif Hanif Affindi (Ter) 13.89,  7.Ammar Ramadzan (Prk) 13.09,  8.Shahrin Selamat (Sel) 12.71;

DT        (  6): 1.Narong Benjaroon (Thailand) 50.77,  2.James Wong Tuck Yim (Singapore) 48.70,  3.Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin (Nse) 44.97...  (incomplete)

HT        (  7):  1.Tseng Hao-Chang (Chinese Taipei) 58.27,  2.Jackie Wong Siew Cheer (Sar) 54.93,  3.Mohd Nizam Zuki (AF) 45.35,  4.Azaman Mohamad (AF) 43.70,  5.Ng Chee Chew (Prk) 41.33;

JT        (  6): 1.Mohamad Ali Hamid (Joh) 57.50,  2.Akmal Md Zain (Ked) 56.91,  3.Firdaus Jalak (Sar) 56.22... (incomplete);

20km W (  6): 1.Ummasuthhan s/o Ganeson (AF) 1:38:22,  2.Mohd Khairil Harith Harun (Kel) 1:39:11,  3.S.Satiyaseelan (Pen) 1:45:18,  4.Mohd Rahman Abu Bakar (AF) 1:46:07,  5.Muhd Syahmi Mohd Syukri (Per) 1:47:39,  6.Mohd Afiq Firdaus (Kel) 1:49:00,  7.Mohd Shamrin Mohd Aris (Per) 1:49:49,  8.Anipoobarathi s/o Baratihase. (Nse) 1:52:28, 

4x100m (  6): 1.Singapore National Team 40.30,  2.Sabah Team 41.71,  3.Armed Forces Team (M.Rohaizad Jamil, ?, ?, ?) 41.97,  4.Terengganu Team 42.45,  5.Pahang Team 42.61,  6.Malacca Team 44.06, DNS: NSE & FT;

4x400m (  7):  1.Armed Forces Team 3:16.83,  2.Perak Team 3:20.27,  3.Sabah Team 3:21.98;



WOMEN
100m    (  6) /-0.9:  1.Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam (AF) 12.08,  2.Mayam Toosi (Iran) 12.08,  3.Farzane Fasihi (Iran) 12.27,  4.Zaiudatul Husnia Zulkifli (Pen) 12.35,  5.Lan On Ki (Hong Kong) 12.40,  6.Siti Zubaidah Adabi (AF) 12.41,  7.Nurul Azreen Azlee (Mal) 13.40,  DQ: Wendy Enn (Singapore);

Semis:  SF1/+0.4:  1s1 Farzane Fasihi (Iran) 12.3,  2s1 Siti Zubaidah Adabi (AF) 12.5,  3s1 Wendy Enn (Singapore) 12.7,  4s1 Nurul Azreen Azlee (Mal) 13.1,  5s1 Nur Amalina Tugimin (FT),  6s1 Naandant d/o Ramesh (Nse) 13.5,  7s1 Lye Wei Wan (Sel) 13.7;  

SF2/+0.8:  1s1 Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam 11.8,  2s2 Maryam Toosi (Iran) 11.9,  3s2 Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli (Pen) 12.0,  4s2 Lan On Ki (Hong Kong) 12.3,  5s2 Nur Amanina Tugimin (FT) 12.9,  6s2 Shantiny (Sel) 13.3;

200m    (  7)/w?:  1.Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam (AF) 24.71,  2.Maryam Toosi (Iran) 24.78,  3.Farzane Fasihi (Iran) 25.53,  4.Kotchakorn Khamrueang (Thailand) 26.31,  5.Fatin Faqihah Muhd Yusuf (Sab) 26.92,  6.Herma Nurul Ain (Ter) 27.68,  7.Nur Amalina Tugimin (FT) 28.49,  8.Siti Nadiah Mohd Isa (Sel) 30.00;

400m    (  6): 1.Nurul Faezah Asma (AF) 58.18,  2.Wendy Enn (Singapore) 59.17,  3.Chau Yan Ching (Hong Kong) 59.32,  4.Bita Haji (Iran) 60.73,  5.Nur Hazilatul Akma (AF) 62.08,  6.Kalaiyarasi Arujunan (Sel) 62.36,  7.Siti Nursyafiqah Malimar (Sab) 64.07,  DNS: Nurul Assikin Mohd Rasid (Joh);

Semis:  SF1:  1s1 Wendy Enn (Singapore) 59.14,  2s1 Nurulassikin Mohd Rasid (Joh) 60.63,  3s1 Nur Hazilatul Akma (AF) 61.74,  4s1 Siti Nursyafiqah Malimar (Sab) 63.85,  5s1 B.Vinashini (Pah) 68.72;  

SF2:  1s2 Bita Haji (Iran) 59.61,  2s2 Nurul Faezah Asma (AF) 59.65,  3s2 Chau Yan Ching (Hong Kong) 60.32,  4s2 Kalaiyarasi Arjunan (Sel) 63.39,  5s2 Nurshimah Chong (Sab) 65.57,  DNF: Fazila Umirah Mazalan (Ter);

800m    (  6): 1.Gantimanthi d/o Kumarasamy (AF) 2:14.48,  2.Faradilah Raznie (Sar) 2:20.01,  3.Noor Amelia Musa (FT) 2:20.85,  4.Fahime Kaihor (Iran) 2:25.04,  5.Jocelyn Samson Vallabouy (Prk) 2:26.68,  6.Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi (Prk) 2:46.91,  7.Chan Yi Jing (Joh) 2:48.56,  DNF: Bita Haji (Iran);

1500m  (  7):  1.Gantimanthi d/o Kumarasamy (AF) 4:40.76,  2.Noor amelia Musa (FT) 4:50.08,  3.Fahime Kaihor (Iran) 4:56.24,  4.Faradilah Raznie (Sar) 5:12.74,  5.Look Xin Qi (Singapore) 5:22.36, DNF: Bita Haji (Iran), Leila Ebrahimy Mojavery (Iran);

5000m  (  6): 1.Noor Amelia Musa (FT) 18:56.67,  2.Nur Aisyah Ahmat (Sar) 19:08.07,  3.Iza Maryati Mohamad (AF) 20:04.50,  5.Nurhazimah (Pen) 20:57.93,  6.Sasikala d/o Ramesh (Sel) 24:38.93,  DNF: Sangeetha d/o Subramaniam (AF), Leila Ebrahimy Mosavery. (Iran) & A.Previna (Pah);

3000m St. (  7):  1.Nur Aisyah Ahmat (Sar) 12:12.80,  2.Iza Maryati (AF) 12:38.75,  3.Lung Kye Chin (FT) 14:13.09,  DNS: Jamuna d/o Murugiah (Per), Sri Suganyaa (Sel);

100m H (  6)/w?: 1.Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (AF) 14.59,  2.Sepideh Tavakolinik (Iran) 15.13,  3.Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar (Joh) 15.44,  4.Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (Joh) 15.48,  5.Leong Ann Gie (Sel) 15.65,  6.Nur Amanina Tugimin (FT) 16.47,  7.Elnaz Kompani (Iran) 17.35,   DNS:  Mahiaga Khan Bashi (Iran);

Semis: SF1/w?: 1s1 Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (AF) 14.51,  2s1 Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar (Joh) 15.21,  3s1 Nur Amanina Tugimin (FT) 15.30, 4s1 Mahiaga Khan Bashi (Iran) 17.89,  DNS: Vaneysia Ulau (Sar);

SF2/w?:  1s2 Sepideh Tavakolinik (Iran)  15.11,  2s2 Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (Joh) 15.33,  3s2 Leong Ann Gie (Sel) 15.44,  4s2 Elnaz Kompani (Iran) 17.10,  DQ: Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (Mal);

400m H (  7):  1.Noor Hazwanie Norizan (AF) 64.94,  2.Leong Ann Gie (Sel) 66.35,  3.Mahiaga Khan B. (Iran) 67.56,  4.Farinah Basirin (Sab) 69.08;

HJ        (  6): 1.Kotchakorn Khamrueangsri (Thailand) 1.75,  2.Sepideh Tavakolinik (Iran) 1.70,  3.Yap Sean Yee (FT) 1.70,  4.Wong Boon Syian 1.65,  5.Shandiayani d/o Mahendran (Sel) 1.60,  6.Nurul Falena Gunasekara (Sel) 1.50,  7.Nurul Amira Bahauddin (Sel) 1.40,  8.Ruba Rajathran (AF) 1.40;

PV        (  7):  1=.Chuah Yu Tian (Prk) 3.20,  1=.Valerie Tan Ee Leen (Mal) 3.20,  3.Nur Nadira Natalia Mohd Manshahar (Sel) 2.80;

LJ        (  7):  1.Siti Zubaidah Adabi (AF) 6.02,  2.Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah (AF) 5.95,  3.Kee Siew Lian (Sar) 5.54,  4.Ng Khai Lee (AF) 5.47,  5.Merry Gabali (Sab) 4.95,  6.Elnaz Kompani (Iran) 4.57;

TJ        (  6): 1.Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah (AF) 13.90/+0.1  CR & National Record  (Foul; 13.68/-0.1; 13.44/-0.5; 13.90/+0.1),  2.Kee Siew Lian (Sar) 11.83/0.0,  3.Merry Gabali (Sab) 11.29/-0.7;

SP        (  6): 1.Wan Lai Chi (Singapore) 13.51,  2.Rahilah Othman (AF) 13.19,  3.Siti Nur Ain Abdul Hamid (AF) 12.56,  4.Casier Renee Kelly Lee (Sar) 11.58,  5.Ho Yin Chiu (Hong Kong) 11.48,  6.Grace Wong (Sar) 10.90,  7.Nur Sayidah Ramli (Sel) 10.27,  8.Suhana Ramlan (Sel) 10.06;

DT        (  7):  1.Wan Lai Chi (Singapore) 47.89,  2.Yap Jeng Tzan (AF) 42.90,  3.Choo Kang Ni (Joh) 38.41,  4.Loo Li Jun (Sar) 34.72,  5.Nur Amalina Ibrahim (Mal) 30.84,  6.Grace Wong (Sar) 29.71,  7.Nur Syafiqah Amirah (FT) 23.28;

HT        (  6): 1.Chen Yu-Ting (Chinese Taipei) 48.38,  2.Casier Renee Kelly Lee (Sar) 46.34,  3.Patria Pang (AF) 43.97,  4.Parinaz Ebrahimi Ghasour (Iran) 42.10 NR,  5.Noor Aida Shuhada Nordin (Nse) 40.88,  6.Tiong Mee Yin (Sar) 36.95,  7.Grace Wong (Sar) 35.77,  NM: Tan Ling Hwa (AF);

JT        (  7):  1.Chang Ya-Ching (Chinese Taipei) 47.14,  2.Syuryani Sikembar (AF) 42.75,  3.Siti Nur Nadiah Osman (Joh) 39.42,  4.Nor Fatin Adibah Suharman (AF) 39.09,  5.Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk) 34.15,  6.Fatin Nurshahiera Che R. (FT) 25.31;

20km W (  6): 1.Norliyana Mohd Rusni (AF) 2:03:54,  2.Loh Chooi Fern (Sel) 2:06:30,  3.Song Gie Chee (AF) 2:21:00,  4.Norazilah Osman (AF) 2:24:38;

4x100m (  6): 1.Armed Forces Team (?, Komalam Shally, ?, Siti Zubaidah Adabi) 48.18,   2.Iran (IRI) Team 49.85,  3.Sabah Team 50.83;

4x400m (  7):  1.Armed Forces Team (Norhazwanie Norizan, Nurul Faezah Asma, Nur Hazilatul Akma, K.Gantimanthi) 4:02.39,    2.Iran (IRI) Team 4:11.11,  3.Sabah Team 4:15.15;


MEDAL TALLY

Armed Forces (MAS)                 17         12         10         =          39
Kuwait (KUW)                            5          1          2          =          8
Chinese Taipei (TPE)                 4          1          1          =          6
Sarawak (MAS)                         3          5          2          =          10
Singapore (SIN)                         3          2          1          =          6
Federal Territory (MAS)              2          3          3          =          8
Johor (MAS)                             2          1          5          =          8
Thailand (THA)                           2          1          0          =          3
Perak (MAS)                             1          1          2          =          4
Malacca (MAS)                          1          0          2          =          3
Negeri Sembilan (MAS)              1          0          1          =          2
Hong Kong (HKG)                     1          0          1          =          2
Iran (IRI)                                    0          6          4          =          10
Other teams (MAS);  Sabah (0+2+4=6), Selangor (0+2+1=3), Terengganu (0+1+1=2), Kedah (0+1+0=1), Kelantan (0+1+0=1), Penang (0+0+1=1), Pahang (0+0+0=0), Perlis (0+0+0=0)

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP