Results 49th Malaysian Armed Forces Athletics Championships 2012

>> October 03, 2012


Sri Manjung,  26,27,29 September 2012  “49th Malaysian Armed Forces Championships / KEJOHANAN OLAHRAGA ANGKATAN TENTERA (ATM) 2012”
-competition between three teams (as usual);  Army (TDM), Navy (TUDM) & Air Force (TUDM),
wind-reading not reported, 20km road race held (earlier/date not known?) seperately,  TOP results produced in the men’s 100m, Decathlon, and women’s 100m and Triple Jump (refer notes);  first three winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m    (29): 1.Mohd Noor Imran A.Hadi 10.57,  2.Zabidi Ghazali 10.66,  3.Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin
10.81,  4.Kannan s/o Subramaniam 10.88,  5.Rehvan s/o Arumugam 11.02,  6.Alif Hussin
Ahmad Kamal 11.36;
-Semis (27): 1s1 Mohd Noor Imran A.Hadi 11.10, 2s1 Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin 11.12;  1s2 Kannan s/o
Subramaniam 11.07, 2s2 Rehvan s/o Arumugam 11.17;

200m    (26): 1.Mohd Noor Imran A.Hadi 21.62,  2.Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam 21.83,  3.Zabidi
Ghazali 21.87,  4.Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin 22.00,  5.Kannan s/o Subramaniam 22.30,  6.Hafizi
Talib 22.69;
-Semis (26): 1s1 Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin 22.56,  2s1 Kannan s/o Subramaniam 22.88;  1s2 Zabidi
Ghazali 22.43,  2s2 Mohd Noor Imran A.Hadi 22.68, 3s2 Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam
22.81;

400m    (27): 1.Yuvaaraj s/o Panerselvam 48.47,  2.Parthiban s/o Murugiah 48.90,  3.Harmizi Arobi
49.94,  4.Anathan s/o Poobathy 50.35;

800m    (27): 1.Mathialagan s/o Subramaniam 1:55.81,  2.Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 1:56.05,   
3.Utheran s/o Muniandy 1:59.03;

1500m  (26): 1.Vadivellan s/o Mahendran 4:02.90,  2.Nik Hafiz Mik Mohamad 4:09.10,   
3.Mathialagan s/o Subramaniam 4:11.86,  4.Uthentharan s/o Muniandy 4:12.43;

5000m  (29): 1.Vadivellan s/o Mahendran 16:11.21,  2.Rosnizam Rosli 16:19.98,  3.Nik Fakarudin
Ismail 16:25.73;

10000m (26): 1.Karthik s/o Jayamaran 33:49.30,  2.Sivamanogaran s/o Sivalingam 34:27.99,  3.Nik
Fakarudin Ismail 34:29.00,  4.Rosnizam Rosli 34:44.48,  5.Amirudin Nasir 34:55.74, 
6.Casenjar Maon 35:58.03;

3000m St (27): 1.Jenarthanan s/o Panerselvam 9:59.09,  2.Mohd Affandi Nudin 10:23.22,   
3.Muruga s/o Karna 10:29.02;

110mh  (27): 1.Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 14.66,  2.Mohaswadie Mohamed 15.16,  3.Helmy Zainon
15.56,  4.Norazizi Ariffin 15.69;

400mh  (26): 1.Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan (born 1992, not the 1993) 53.88,  2.Muhamad Baihaqi Razlan 54.06,  3.Mohd Azri Kadir 56.87;

HJ         (26): 1.Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan 2.05,  2.Lee Hup Wei 1.90,  3.Shahbuddin Mulia Amli 1.80;

PV        (27): 1.Mohd Faizal Mustafa 3.90,  2.Mohd Adil Ali 3.60,  3.Rafiuddin Che Omar 3.40,  4.Hafizuddin Shahadan 3.20;

LJ         (27): 1.Josbert Tinus 7.14,  2.Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazari 6.81,  3.Mohd Imran Mohd Yazid 6.73;

TJ         (26): 1.Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.00,  2.Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol 14.50,  3.Mohd Shukri Said 14.37,  4.Fazlil Mustafa 14.05,  5.Mohd Iqbal Mohd Zuki 13.99;

SP         (27): 1.Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.16,  2.Mohd Hafiz Hashim 14.32,  3.Ammar Ramazan 13.35,  4.Shamsuddin Ismail 11.78;

DT        (26): 1.Mohd Hafiz Hashim 42.10 (CR),  2.Mohd Shahril Firdaus Baseh 35.38,  3.Hanizam Zakaria 34.73,  4.Mohd Sany Yunus 33.87;

HT        (27): 1.Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki 42.65,  2.Azman Muhammad 42.27,  3.Abdul Halim Yatim 40.15,  4.Muslulaidi Mustafa 35.83,  5.Muralitharan s/o Muniandy 34.43;

JT         (27): 1.Mohd Bakri Hamid 62.88 (CR),  2.Gerald Agan Ganang 55.89,  3.Rozainin Suki 55.68,  4.Firdaus Jalak 53.86;

10000m W (27): 1.Lo Choon Sieng 48:12.55,  2.Umasuttan s/o Ganesan 48:44.27,  3.Mohd Rahmad Abu Bakar 50:50.23,  4.Shafarul Idaham Zainal Fitri 51:38.28,  5.Azuan Mohd Hanafia 51:45.52,  6.Rajaratnam Muniandy 51:46.88,  7.Wan Arif Wan Husain 51:48.52;

20km Road Walk (??) – Held seperately, best results; 1.Lo Choon Sieng 1:32:13 (CR),  2.Khairul Adnin Che Ros 1:41:16,  3.Umasuttan s/o Ganeson 1:42:49,  4.Mohd Rahman Abu Bakar 1:48:13,  5.Azuwan Mohd Hanafiah 1:49:13,  6.Safarulldham Zainal Fitri 1:51:20,  7.Kalidevan 1:53:52;

Deca     (27): 1.Mohd Faizal Mustafa (11.22,7.05,9.77,1.90,51.53 - 15.83,26.94,3.80,42.38,4:53.32) 6627 (CR & 3rd MAS All-Time), * inaccurate score reported, now under investigation! 
2.Anslem Sidau (11.92,6.20,10.19,1.75,54.60 - 15.82,27.43,3.00,45.34,4:53.96) 5833, 
3.Firdaus Mohd Fazil (11.57,5.55,8.33,1.50,54.21 - 17.45,24.95,2.30,31.51,5:39.01) 4549, 4.Lokman Yusof (12.39,5.58,8.98,1.55,56.55 – 18.73,27.28,2.55,39.50,5:25.38) 4384;

4x100m (26): 1.TLDM (Navy) Team 42.21,  2.TDM (Army) Team 43.18;  -two participants-

4x400m (29): 1.TLDM Team 3:18.78,  2.TDM Team 3:23.44,  3.TUDM (Airforce) Team 3:51.23;


WOMEN
100m    (29): 1.Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 11.72 (CR & 4th MAS All-Time),   
             2.Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam 11.93,  3.Norshila Idris 12.93;

200m    (26): 1.Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam 25.07,  2.Siti Zubaidah Adabi 25.71,  3.Noorshila Idris 27.27;

400m    (27): 1.Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan  59.46,  2.Noor Haswanie Norizan 61.31,  3.Nur Hazilatulakmar Makthar 62.30;

800m    (27): 1.Gantimanthi d/o Kumarasamy 2:19.68,   2.Nik Norzulaili Ni Wil 2:44.97,  3.Nur Hazizatul Akma Mokhtar 3:33.10;

1500m  (26): 1.Gantimanthi d/o Kumarasamy 4:47.47,  2.Nik Norzulaili Nik Wil 5:46.45,  3.Norzalika  Mohd Asri 5:53.60;

5000m  (29): 1.Sanggetha d/o Subramaniam 19:58.64,  2.Iza Mariyati Mohamad 19:59.97,  3.Melinder Kaur d/o Ragbir Singh 22:56.44,  4.Nurzaimah Md Hussin 23:07.83;

10000m (27): 1.Sanggetha d/o Subramaniam 45:25.73,  2.Angella Kundang 51:31.38,  3.Nurzaima Mat Hussin 53:59.69,  4.Arina Adzahar 56:18.87;

3000m St. (27): 1.Iza Mariyati Mohammad 13:19.22,  2.Angella Kundang 14:05.83,  3.Melinder Kaur d/o Ragbir Singh 14:48.77;

100mh  (27): 1.Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 15.63,  2.Norazimah Ismail 16.93,  3.Siti Rahayu Nasser 16.96;
400mh  (26): 1.Noor Hazwanie Norizan 66.91,  2.Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 67.08,  3.Siti Rahayu Nasser 70.31;

HJ         (26): 1.Wong Boon Syian 1.60,  2.Ruba Rajatharan 1.51,  3.Siti Rahayu Nasser 1.42;

LJ         (27): 1.Siti Zubaidah Adabi 6.10,  2.Ng Khai Lee 5.64,  3.Zainab Mohd Ashari 4.63;

TJ         (26): 1.Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 13.72 (CR & 2nd MAS All-Time Rankings, only 2 cm short to NR 13.74!),   2.Ng Khai Lee 10.87,  3.Norena Damneon 10.70;

DT        (26): 1.Yap Jeng Tzan 42.71,  2.Partia Pang Mei Chin 33.04,  3.Asrenny Asik 32.85,  4.Rahilah Othman 31.60;

HT        (26): 1.Patria Pang Mei Chin 45.56,  2.Tan Song Hwa 44.38 (defeated for the 1st time since many years!),  3.Nurul Ain Abd Rahim 39.67;

JT         (27): 1.Syuryani Sikembar 40.87,  2.Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 37.47,  3.Nurul Huda Mohd Akhir 33.79;

PV        (26): 1.Roslinda Samsu 2.18 (NOT 4.18!!); -solo competitior-

SP         (27): 1.Rahilah Othman 13.21,  2.Nurul Ain Abd Rahim 12.46,  3.Asrenny Asik 11.69;

10000m W (26): 1.Norliyana Mohd Rusni 58:15.47,  2.Song Gie Chee 1:02:43.77,  3.Norazilah Othman 1:04:37.86;

20km Road Walk (??) – Held seperately, best results;  1.Norliyana Mohd Rusni 1:53:48,  2.Norazilah Othman 2:17:53,  3.Siti Hanisah Shabudin 2:20:19,  4.Sigw Gim Kue Hoong 2:21:36;

Hepta    (last day 27, or 29?):  -only 2 finishers-
1.Kee Siew Lian (16.62,1.58,8.57,26.27 ;  5.35,???,3:31.36)  4294 (CR),
2.Noor Elia Ismail (21.25,1.35,4.80,30.53 ; 4.12,10.63,3:30.05)  2662;

4x100m (26): 1.TLDM Team 48.00,  2.TDM Team 52.92;

4x400m (29): ?.TLDM Team 4:24.60*,  ?.TDM Team 4:08.01*;
*exact time/position not known.


Compiled by Jad Adrian (ATFS Statistician), 
Inquiry to;  info@adriansprints.com

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP