Results PATAFA Weekly Relays 2012, Week 5 to 9

>> October 01, 2012

PATAFA (Philippines Track and Field Association) Weekly Relays is a track and field meet which is held weekly during its season. All meetings (1st to 9th) were held at Pasig City, near Manila. Summary (Best results) as follows;

Click HERE for Weekly Relays Results No 1 - 4

Weekly Relays 9, 29 September 2012 (Pasig, Manila)

MEN
400m: 1.Isidro del Prado Jr 50.8,  2.Jericho Ejercito 50.8;
1500m: 1.Roldan Verano 4:08.2, 2.Jomar Angus 4:11.0, 3.John Acanto 4:12.4, 4.Rudyfer
Hernandez 4:14.9, 5.Ruen Dela Torre 4:19.1, 6.Joe Marie Jovelo 4:19.7;
110mh: 1.Robert Francisco 15.6, 2.Patrick Faderogao 15.8, 3.Domingo Cabradilla 15.9;
TJ:      1.Melbert Diones 13.95, 2.Janry Ubas 13.95;

Youth
1500m 1.John Rey Moreno (97) 4:19.7;

WOMEN                           
400m: 1.Joy Albina 58.4;
1500m: 1.Mary Ann Dela Cruz 5:06.8;
100mh: 1.Michelle Loterte 15.9.

Youth
3000m 1.Catherine Bristol (96) 11:58.4, 2.Mac Grace Dichoso (98) 12:03.0

Weekly Relays 8, 22 September 2012 (Pasig, Manila)

MEN
100m: 1.Daniel Noval 10.8, 2.Anfernee Lopena 11.0;
5000m: 1.Richard Salano 15:30.4, 2.Rafael Poliquit Jr 15:31.0, 3.Roldan Verano 15:45.5, 4.Gilbert Laido 15:45.7, 5.Rustom Nava 16:06.9, 6.Jomar Angus 16:07.2, 7.Albert Valencia 16:11.2, 8.Elbren Neri 16:16.2;
SP:       1.Joshua Fuentes 12.33, 2.Eduard Paul Paler 12.12, 3.Laurence Rose 11.96, 4.Jerome Oclaret 11.88;

WOMEN
100m: 1.Mildrid Salut 12.7, 2.Maureen Schrijvers 12.8;
3000m: 1.Dalyn Carmen 10:59.8, 2.Mary Ann Dela Cruz 11:09.3, 3.Mae Ann Gongob 11:28.1, 4.Catherine Bristol 11:43.9, 5.Mary Grace dela Torre 11:45.6, 6.Mac Grace Dichoso 11:47.7, 7.Trishia Ramirez 11:55.1, 8.Nancy Pilaro 12:06.3, 9.Fhelrose Valdez 12:08.1;
LJ:       1.Mildrid Salut 5.13;
SP:       1.Riza Faith Sombilla 10.37;

Weekly Relays 7, 01 September 2012 (Pasig, Manila)

MEN
400m: 1.Abraham Alzona 50.6, 2.Jericho Ejercito 50.8;
1500m: 1.Roldan Verano 4:03.8, 2.Jomar Angus 4:07.2, 3.Ruen Dela Torre 4:08.8, 4.Elbren Neri 4:11.5, 5.Joe Marie Jovelo 4:12.3, 6.Immuel Camino 4:13.5, 7.Dereck Amarante 4:16.9, 8.Rustom Nava 4:18.2, 9.Loreno Saturnino 4:18.3, 10.Albert Valencia 4:19.7;
110mh: 1.Patrick Unso 14.8, 2.Jose Unso 15.1, 3.Gerald Glen Morales 15.1, 4.Domingo Cabradilla 15.8, 5.Robert Miguel F.Nasis 15.9, 6.Reymark Castillo 15.9;
HJ: 1.Manuel Lasangue 2.00, 2.Janry Ubas 1.95, 3.Mark Harry Diones 1.90,  4.Patrick Faderogao 1.90;
TJ: 1.Mark Harry Diones 14.10, 2.Melbert Diones 13.95;

Youth
1500m: 1.John Rey Moreno 4:17.8;

WOMEN
400m: 1.Maureen Schrijvers 61.0;
1500m: 1.Mae Ann Gongob 5:19.1, 2.Mary Grace Della Torre 5:19.3;
100mh: 1.Michelle Loterte 15.5, 2.Mildrid Salut 16.2;
TJ: 1.Michelle Loterte 10.65;

Youth
1500m: 1.Catherine Bristol 5:16.9, 2.Marisol Amarga 5:17.6, 3.Trishia Ramirez 5:19.9;
3000m: 1.Catherine Bristol 11:27.3, 2.Mac Grace Dichoso 11:51.7, 3.Gemma Beron 12:01.5, 4.Mary Rose Llenas 12:18.6;

Weekly Relays 6, 25 August 2012 (Pasig, Manila)

MEN
100m: 1.Jason Benitez 10.9, 2.Patrick Unso 10.9;
SP:       1.John Albert Mantua 12.55, 2.Eduard Paul Paler 12.34;

WOMEN
100m: 1.Jenyrose Rosales 12.5, 2.Maureen Schrijvers 12.6, 3.Mildred Salut 12.8;
3000m: 1.Dalyn Carmen 11:20.8, 2.Catherine Bristol 11:45.2, 3.Mac Grace Dichoso 11:53.0;
LJ:       1.Felyn Dolloso 5.12;
4x400m: 1.Far Eastern University 4:12.8;


Weekly Relays 5, 18 August 2012 (Pasig, Manila)
MEN
200m: 1.Pearnel Lobos 22.3, 2.Gabriel Santos 22.4;
800m: 1.Roldan Verano 1:57.5, 2.Rafael Poliquit Jr 1:58.9, 3.Jomar Angus 1:59.3, 4.Joe Marie Jovelo 1:59.3, 5.Agustin Mametag 1:59.3;
400mh: 1.Jose Unso 56.0, 2.Patrick Unso 56.0, 3.Philipp Silloco 56.9, 4.Domingo Cabradilla 57.4;
DT:      1.Michael Rommel Baguisa 36.50, 2.Eduard Paul Paler 35.20;
4x100m: 1.De La Salle University 42.1;

WOMEN
200m: 1.Mildrid Salut 26.6;
800m: 1.Mary Ann dela Cruz 2:28.1, 2.Dalyn Carmen 2:30.4;
400mh: 1.Kiezel Leano Pedrina 64.8, 2.Rieveneth Jayed Penarubia 68.8,  3.Daisyrey Juanillo 68.8;
PV:      1.Riezel Buenaventure 3.60, 2.Natassia Marie Nalus (94) 2.95 NJR;
JT:       1.Evalyn Palabrica 41.55, 2.Jeneffer Penepona 38.37, 3.Jenelyn Arle 35.65;

Youth
200m: 1.Marylyn Avila 26.2, 2.Christine Del Rio 26.5;

800m: 1.Marylyn Avila 2:28.1, 2.Zeanne Faith Cabrera 2:30.8;
400mh: 1.Marylyn Avila 68.8;

Compiled by Jad Adrian (ATFS)
Results courtesy of PATAFA

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP