Results 88th Malaysia Open Athletics 2012

>> October 07, 2012

88th Malaysian Open & National Athletics Championships 2012

6-7 October 2012, National Training Track, Bukit Jalil, Kuala lumpur

DAY 1 (6.10.2012)

100m    (  6)/w?:  1.Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi (AF) 10.61,  2.Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.75,  3.Kannan s/o Subramaniam (Prk) 10.78,  4.Mohd Azhar Ismail (Pah) 10.80,  5.Hisyam Alias (FT) 11.04,  6.Lim Yao Peng (Singapore) 11.12, 7.Muhammad Elfi Mustapa (Singapore) 12.64, DNF: Sisa Al-Youha (Kuwait) ;

Semis:  SF1/+1.8:   1s1 Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi (AF) 10.71,  2s1 Mohd Azhar Ismail (Pah) 10.84,  3s1 Hisyam Alias (FT) 10.87,  4s1 Mohd Izuddin Yahaya (Per) 11.05,  5s1 Eisa Al-Youha (Kuw) 11.08 (injured!),  6s1 Muhd Putra Amil (Sab) 11.13,  7s1 Mohammad Daniel Mokhtar (Sel) 11.32;     SF2/+0.6:  1s2 Ambrose Jilom (Sar) 10.90,  2s2 Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin (AF) 10.93,  3s2 Khairul Azraf Amran (Pah) 11.04,  4s2 Sebastian Lee Azcona (Sab) 11.06,  5s2 Lim Yao Peng (Singapore) 11.17,  6s2 Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Ked) 11.19,  DNS: Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse);    SF3/+0.6: 1s3 Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.82,  2s3 Muhammad Elfi Mustapa (Singapore) 10.91,  3s3 Jad Adrian Washif (Sel) 11.09,     4s3 Muhd Syukur Md Jani (Mal) 11.40,  5s3 Mhd Latif Nyat 11.40,  6s3 Ahmad Nurzhariff Aziz (Pen) 12.06;    SF4/+1.7: 1s4 Kannan s/o Subramaniam (Prk) 10.70,  2s4 Jesley Justine (Sab) 11.07,  3s4 Mohamad Asri Nizam (Ter) 11.82;

400m    (  6): 1.Yuvaaraj s/o Panerselvam (AF) 48.3,  2.Anchois Aron (Sab) 48.8,  3.Azam Masri (Mal) 50.0,  4.Wong Chia Jie (Sel) 50.0,  5.Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab) 50.1,  6.Mohd Arif Mohd Yatim (Prk) 53.00,  DNF: Muhammad Idris Zakaria (Ter),  DNS: Kwong Kar Jun (FT);

SemisSF1: 1s2 Anchois Aron (Sab) 51.00,  2s1 Watson Gumba Grispin (FT) 51.63,  3s1 Tan Jui Hong (Sel) 52.74,  4s1 Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam (AF) 54.14,  DNF: Mohd Khairul Izuddin (Per) ;    SF2: 1s2 Yuvaraj s/o Pannerselvam (AF) 49.72,  2s2 Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal) 50.31, 3s2 Wong Chia Jie (Sel) 50.63, 4s2 Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab) 51.13, 5s2 Muhammad Idris Zakaria (Ter) 51.49, 6s2 Mohd Arif Mohd Yatim (Prk) 51.50,  7s2 Kwong Kar Jun (FT) 51.61, DNS: Mohd Arif Yatim (Per);  

800m    (  6): 1.Mohd Jironi Riduan (Sar) 1:51.81,  2.Vadivellan s/o Mahendran (AF) 1:52.78,  3.Tseng Chiu Chin (Tpe) 1:53.56,  4.Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 1:53.91,  5.Kesavan s/o Maniam (Prk) 1:53.93,  6.Omer Al-Reshidi (Kuwait) 1:54.43,  7.Nik Hafiz Nik Muhammad (AF) 1:57.56,  8.Lin Shih-Siou (Chinese Taipei) 2:04.97;

Semis: SF1: 1s1 Omer Al-Reshidi (Kuwait) 1:56.58,  2s1 Mohd Jironi Riduan (Sar) 1:57.04, 3s1 Lin Shih-Siou (Chinse Taipei) 1:57.36,  4s1 Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad (AF) 1:57.43,  5s1 Kesavan s/o Maniam (Prk) 1:58.90,  6s1 Mohamad Helmi Azri Suhaimi (Ter) 1:59.91,  7s1 Soh Sin Siang (Sel) 2:00.10,  8s1 Siveshankaran s/o Sevaprag. (Nse) 2:06.62;   S2: 1s2 Vadivelan s/o Mahendran (AF) 1:56.70,  2s2 Tseng Chiu-Chin (Chinese Taipei) 1:57.09,  3s2 Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 1:57.43,  4s2 Saarvin s/o Chinethamby (Pen) 2:00.85,  5s2 Mohd Nizamuddin Alias (Ter) 2:03.00,  6s2 S.Kathiresan (Pah) 2:08.13,  7s2 Thavaneshan s/o Marimutu (Mal) 2:11.91,  8s2 Navin Kumar s/o Sivakumar (Sel) DNS;

5000m  (  6): 1.Li Han-Hsuan (Chinese Taipei) 15:33.90,  2.Venugopal s/o Rajendran (FT) 15:58.01,  3.Ruburn Kummar s/o Ramasamy (Prk) 16:03.22,  4.Rosnizam Rosli (AF) 16:03.98,  5.Nik Fakaruddin Ismail (AF) 16:06.78,  6.Shahruddin Hashim (FT) 16:35.40,  7.B.Vasanthan (Joh) 17:21.44,  8.Jonical Mengo (Sar) 17:46.43;

110m H /w? (  6): 1.Abdul Aziz Al-Mandeel (Kuwait) 14.09,  2.Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (AF) 14.40,  3.Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (Ter) 14.60,  4.Chan Chun Wang (Hong Kong) 14.65,  5.Sia Joo Yao (Sel) 15.79,  6.Mohamad Asri Nizam A. (Ter) 15.92,  DNF: Mohd Robani Hassan (FT),  DQ: Mohammad Athari Azman (Mal);

HJ        (  6): 1.Navinraj s/o Subramaniam (Joh) 2.15,  2.Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan (AF) 2.10,  3=.Nauraj Singh s/o Randhawa 2.05,  3=.Mohd Azly Ghazali (Sel) 2.05, 5.Ang Bin Lun (Sel) 1.80;

PV        (  6): 1.Fahad Al-Mershad (Kuwait) 4.80,  2.Iskandar Alwi (Joh) 4.70,  3.Saleh Al-Shemali (Kuwait) 4.50,  4.Mohd Fahme Zamzam (FT) 4.50,  5.Muhammad Iqbal Hakim (Joh) 4.00,  NH: Mohd Faizul Mohd Lazim (Prk);

LJ        (  6): 1.Chan Ming Tai (Hong Kong) 7.12,  2.Josbert Tinus (AF) 6.97,  3.Mohd Faizal Mustapa (AF) 6.84,  4.Jonathan Larus (Sab) 6.82,  5.Pang Li Chong (Prk) 6.82,  6.Camillus David (FT) 6.59,  7.Mohd Saifuddin (Sel) 6.47,  8.Tong Chin Mo (Mal) 6.35,  NM or DNS ?!;  Mohammad Athari Azman (Mal), Muhammad Syazwan Irfan (Pah), Mohd Muslim Nazari  (AF), Lokman Nulhakim (Kel), Ambrose Jilom (Sar) Oliver Noor (FT);

DT        (  6): 1.Narong Benjaroon (Thailand) 50.77,  2.James Wong Tuck Yim (Singapore) 48.70,  3.Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin (Nse) 44.97... 

JT        (  6): 1.Mohamad Ali Hamid (Joh) 57.50,  2.Akmal Md Zain (Ked) 56.91,  3.Firdaus Jalak (Sar) 56.22 ...

20km W (  6): 1.Ummasuthhan s/o Ganeson (AF) 1:38:22,  2.Mohd Khairil Harith Harun (Kel) 1:39:11,  3.S.Satiyaseelan (Pen) 1:45:18,  4.Mohd Rahman Abu Bakar (AF) 1:46:07,  5.Muhd Syahmi Mohd Syukri (Per) 1:47:39,  6.Mohd Afiq Firdaus (Kel) 1:49:00,  7.Mohd Shamrin Mohd Aris (Per) 1:49:49,  8.Anipoobarathi s/o Baratihase. (Nse) 1:52:28, 

4x100m (  6): 1.Singapore National Team 40.30,  2.Sabah Team 41.71,  3.Armed Forces Team 41.97,  4.Terengganu Team 42.45,  5.Pahang Team 42.61,  6.Malacca Team 44.06, DNS: NSE & FT;


WOMEN
100m    (  6) /-0.9:  1.Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam (AF) 12.08,  2.Mayam Toosi (Iran) 12.08,  3.Farzane Fasihi (Iran) 12.27,  4.Zaiudatul Husnia Zulkifli (Pen) 12.35,  5.Lan On Ki (Hong Kong) 12.40,  6.Siti Zubaidah Adabi (AF) 12.41,  7.Nurul Azreen Azlee (Mal) 13.40,  DQ: Wendy Enn (Singapore);

Semis:  SF1/+0.4:  1s1 Farzane Fasihi (Iran) 12.3,  2s1 Siti Zubaidah Adabi (AF) 12.5,  3s1 Wendy Enn (Singapore) 12.7,  4s1 Nurul Azreen Azlee (Mal) 13.1,  5s1 Nur Amalina Tugimin (FT),  6s1 Naandant d/o Ramesh (Nse) 13.5,  7s1 Lye Wei Wan (Sel) 13.7;   SF2/+0.8:  1s1 Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam 11.8,  2s2 Maryam Toosi (Iran) 11.9,  3s2 Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli (Pen) 12.0,  4s2 Lan On Ki (Hong Kong) 12.3,  5s2 Nur Amanina Tugimin (FT) 12.9,  6s2 Shantiny (Sel) 13.3;

400m    (  6): 1.Nurul Faezah Asma (AF) 58.18,  2.Wendy Enn (Singapore) 59.17,  3.Chau Yan Ching (Hong Kong) 59.32,  4.Bita Haji (Iran) 60.73,  5.Nur Hazilatul Akma (AF) 62.08,  6.Kalaiyarasi Arujunan (Sel) 62.36,  7.Siti Nursyafiqah Malimar (Sab) 64.07,  DNS: Nurul Assikin Mohd Rasid (Joh);

800m    (  6): 1.Gantimanthi d/o Kumarasamy (AF) 2:14.48,  2.Faradilah Raznie (Sar) 2:20.01,  3.Noor Amelia Musa (FT) 2:20.85,  4.Fahime Kaihor (Iran) 2:25.04,  5.Jocelyn Samson Vallabouy (Prk) 2:26.68,  6.Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi (Prk) 2:46.91,  7.Chan Yi Jing (Joh) 2:48.56,  DNF: Bita Haji (Iran);

5000m  (  6): 1.Noor Amelia Musa (FT) 18:56.67,  2.Nur Aisyah Ahmat (Sar) 19:08.07,  3.Iza Maryati Mohamad (AF) 20:04.50,  5.Nurhazimah (Pen) 20:57.93,  6.Sasikala d/o Ramesh (Sel) 24:38.93,  DNF: Sangeetha d/o Subramaniam (AF), Leila Ebrahimy Mosavery. (Iran) & A.Previna (Pah);

100m H (  6)/w?: 1.Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (AF) 14.59,  2.Sepideh Tavakolinik (Iran) 15.13,  3.Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar (Joh) 15.44,  4.Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (Joh) 15.48,  5.Leong Ann Gie (Sel) 15.65,  6.Nur Amanina Tugimin (FT) 16.47,  7.Elnaz Kompani (Iran) 17.35,  8.Mahiaga Khan Bashi (Iran) DNS;

Semis: SF1/w?: 1s1 Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (AF) 14.51,  2s1 Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar (Joh) 15.21,  3s1 Nur Amanina Tugimin (FT) 15.30, 4S1 Mahiaga Khan Bashi (Iran) 17.89, Vaneysia Ulau (Sar) DNS;   S2/w?:  1s2 Sepideh Tavakolinik (Iran)  15.11,  2s2 Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (Joh) 15.33,  3s2 Leong Ann Gie (Sel) 15.44,  4s2 Elnaz Kompani (Iran) 17.10, Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (Mal) DQ;

HJ        (  6): 1.Kotchakorn Khamrueangsri (Thailand) 1.75,  2.Sepideh Tavakolinik (Iran) 1.70,  3.Yap Sean Yee (FT) 1.70 ...

TJ        (  6): 1.Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah (AF) 13.90/+0.1  (CR & National Record) / serie: Foul ; 13.68/-0.1 ; 13.44/-0.5 ; 13.90/+0.1),  2.Kee Siew Lian (Sar) 11.83/0.0,  3.Merry Gabali (Sab) 11.29/-0.7;

SP        (  6): 1.Wan Lai Chi (Singapore) 13.51,  2.Rahilah Othman (AF) 13.19,  3.Siti Nur Ain Abdul Hamid 9AF) 12.56 ...

HT        (  6): 1.Chen Yu-Ting (Chinese Taipei) 48.38,  2.Casier Renee Kelly Lee (Sar) 46.34,  3.Patria Pang (AF) 43.97,  4.Parinaz Ebrahimi Ghasour (Iran) 42.10,  5.Noor Aida Shuhada Nordin (Nse) 40.88,  6.Tiong Mee Yin (Sar) 36.95,  7.Grace Wong (Sar) 35.77,  NM: Tan Ling Hwa (AF);

20km W (  6): 1.Norliyana Mohd Rusni (AF) 2:03:54,  2.Loh Chooi Fern (Sel) 2:06:30,  3.Sonaaie Chee? (AF) 2:21:00,  4.Norazilah Osman (AF) 2:24:38;

4x100m (  6): 1.Armed Forces Team 48.18,  2.Iran (IRI) Team 49.85,  3.Sabah State Team 50.83;

Compiled by Jad Adrian (ATFS)

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP