Perak All-Comers Track and Field at Ipoh

>> October 14, 2013

Ipoh, 5-6 Oct 2013 “Perak All-Comers”
-wind reading not reported, best results as follows;

MEN
100m ( 5): Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin 10.84, 2. Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza 11.04, 3. Muhd Aiman Nazarudin 11.23, 4. Aravinther 11.24;

200m ( 6): Nirosh Kumar s/o Nathan 21.98, 2. Aravinther 22.28 (& 22.32 as 1h5), 3. Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin 22.40;

400m ( 6): Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 47.88, 2. Danish s/o Krishnan 48.97 (& 49.65 as 1h2), 3. Harmizi Arobi 49.54, 4. Mohd Baihaqi Razlan 49.75, 5. Ananth Poobathy (AF) 49.99, 6. Cheah Yau Chung 50.45, 7. Jeeventhiran s/o Victor 50.83;

800m ( 5): Kesavan s/o Maniam 1:52.88, 2. Jeevinthiran s/o Victor 1:55.74, 3. Siveshankaran 1:58.52, 4. Jegan 2:00.70 (& 2:00.45 as 1h2);

1500m ( 6): Kesavan s/o Maniam 4:02.11, 22. Mohd Helmi Azri Sohaimi 4:10.57, 3. Dekeeshgaaren 4:11.05, 4. Gouranithyaa K Pen) 4:20.23;

5000m ( 5): Prabudass s/o Krishnan 15:53.19, 2. Ruburn Kumar s/o Ramasamy 16:09.97, 3. Mohd Shafiq Shamsul Bahri (AF) 16:34.56, 4. Christopher s/o Soosai 16:44.63, 5. Kugilan s/o Savetian (AF) 17:05.43;

3000St ( 6): Ahmad Luth Hamizan 10:13.16, 2. Kalaiarasan s/o Tamilshilban (AF) 10:27.91, 3. Muhamad Rashid (jr) 10:37.02, 4. Rishitharan Achari 10:38.93;

110mh ( 6): Mohd Faizal Mustapha 15.81;

400mh ( 5): Muhamad Firdaus Musa 53.52, 2. Muhd Farhan 55.19;

H J ( 6): Ahmad Najwan Aqra Hassaim 2.13;

L J ( 5): Nik Luqmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 6.93, 2. Mohd Fahmi Meslan 6.76, 3. Nasharudin Zaini 6.72;

T J ( 6): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.71, 2. Nik Luqmanul Hakim Nik Yahaya 14.49, 3. Mohamad Herwan Shah Ramli 13.95;

S P ( 6): Meveeqhen 12.84, 2. Shamsuddin Ismail (AF) 12.28, 3. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin (Ter) 11.34;

D T ( 6): Mohamad Ikbal Kamaruddin 35.62, 2. Mohamad Aminuddin Mohd Ajmain 34.31, 3. Lee Kian Fei (Pen) 33.92;

H T ( 6): Michael Sia Suk Dak 53.31, 2. Musluliadi Mustafa 38.33, 3. Mohd Yusri Ahmad 34.35, 4. Eng Chun Hau 34.14, 5. Shamsul Zaini Mohd Hashim 33.05;

10,000m W ( 6): Mior Md Amerul 52:08.68;

WOMEN
100m ( 5): Nor Eewan Syafiqah Md Sabri 12.48, 2. Kang Woan Yi 12.50, 3. Nur Shahira Muliadi 12.86, 4. Tan Seow Yee 12.94, 5. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 12.95;
-heats: 1h1 Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 11.85;

200m ( 6): Nor Eewan Syafiqah Md Sabri 25.62, 2. Kang Woan Yi 25.92, 3. Nur Shahria Muliadi (Ter) 26.9;

400m ( 6): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 57.24;

800m ( 5): Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 2:22.69;

1500m ( 6): Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 4:59.99, 2. Munirah Ha’Ali 5:10.18, 3. Dhaayaa Padma 5:22.95;

3000m ( 5): Munirah Ha’Ali 11:33.21, 2. Yoghaneeswary d/o Muniandy 12:19.37, 3. Nor Isma Afini Jumaat 12:20.20;

100mh ( 6): Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 15.55;

L J ( 5): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 5.88, 2. Ng Khai Lee 5.76, 3. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.71, 4. Kirthana d/o Ramasamy 5.42;

T J ( 6): Kirthana s/o Ramasamy 12.19;

S P ( 6): Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.07, 2. Chin Poh Kuan 11.10;

H T ( 6): Nurfazira Jalaludin 48.84, 2. Linda Tan Ling Hwa 46.11, 3. Tiong Mee Yien 37.11;

J T ( 5): Nur Fadilah Mohd Zaini 35.61, 2. Fatin Nur Shahiera 33.05;

5000m W ( 6): Nur Aisyah Ahmat 26:18.49, 2. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas 28:54.19;

4x100m ( 6): KOM Team 45.98, 2. Perak Team 49.58;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP