Results Malaysia Open Athletics Championships 2013

>> October 20, 2013

Kuala Lumpur, 19-20 October 2013 "90th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships 2013"


Jirapong Meenapra runs 21.29 (-0.8) to win 200m at Malaysia Open


Results Day 2 (results day 1 here)

MEN
200m (20) (-0.8)
1. Jirapong Meenapra (THA) 21.29,  2. Kasun Kalhar Senevioratna (SRI) 21.58,  3. Lee Cheng Wei (SIN 21.86,  4. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.91,  5. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 21.99,  6. Mohd Elfi Mustapha (SIN) 22.15,  7. Md Naqib Asmin (SIN) 22.27,  8. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 22.38;

1500m (20)
1. Kesavan Maniam 3:59.14,  2. Prabudass Krishnan 4:04.94,  3. Muhamad Shafiq Mohd Shamsul 4:06.72,  4. Mohamed Helmi Azri Suhaimi 4:10.10,  5. Saravanan Kumar 4:17.54,  6. Le Trong Giang (VIE) 4:24.24;

3000m Steeplechase (20)
1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:37.95,  2. Karthik Jayaraman 9:50.27,  3. Jenarthanan Paneerselvam 9:54.24,  4. Ahmad Muhamad Hamizan 10:12.61,  5. Le Trong Giang (VIE) 10:35.85;

400mh (20)
1. Muhammad Firdaus Musa 52.37,  2. Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan 52.67,  3. Mohd Azri Kadir 52.80,  4. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 52.83,  5. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II  54.57,  6. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-I  55.73,  7. Mohd Idham 56.22;

High Jump (20)
1. Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.20,  2. Wijesakara Pathiraanye Manjula 2.15,  3. Navin Raj Subramaniam 2.15,  4. Lee Hup Wei 2.10,  5. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.10,  6. Ahmad Najwan Aqra 2.05,  7. Abdul Haqim Yahya (BRU) 2.00;

Shot Put (20)
1. Promrob Juntima (THA) 16.81,  2. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.57,  3. Thawat Khachin (THA) 16.44,  4. Courtney Heinze (AUS) 15.76,  5. Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli 15.56,  6. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 14.26,  7. Mohamed Alif Hanif Afendi 13.31,  8. Maveqhen Ravi Chandran 12.59;

Hammer Throw (20)
1. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 57.46,  2. Michael Sia Suk Dak 54.36,  3. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki 44.80,  4. Rizhan Rajmi 41.84;

4x400m (20)
1. Malaysia (Kwong Kar Jun, Anchois Aron, Harmizi Arobi, S.Kannathasan) 3:13.67,  2. Singapore (Kenneth Khoo, Mucherji Zubin, Poh Seng Song, Loh Guo Pei) 3:16.04;

WOMEN
200m (20) (-1.2)
1. Chandrika Subashini (SRI) 24.10,  2. Veronica Shanti Pereira (SIN) 24.56,  3. Jhatsorn Jaksuninkorn (THA) 24.92,  4. Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam 25.11,  5. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 25.27,  6. Nurhidayatullah Johari (BRU) 26.11,  7. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 26.20,  8. Goh Chui Ling (SIN) 26.46;

1500m (20)
1. Nguyen Thi Phuong (VIE) 4:37.52,  2. Noor Amelia Musa (MAS) 4:48.52,  3. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (MAS) 4:57.54,  4. Nurizyenny Muslim (BRU) 5:19.81,  5. Farah Aimun 6:05.71;

3000m Steeplechase (20)
1. Nguyen Phi Thuong (VIE) 11:12.00, 2. Munirah Ha'ali (MAS) 12:14.14, 3. Nur Aisyah Ahmat (MAS) 12:15.46,  4. Angela Kundang 14:12.95;

400mh (20)
1. Quach Thi Lan (VIE) 57.74,  2. Wassana Winatho (THA) 58.94,  3. Dipna Lim Prasad (SIN) 60.36 (National Record),  4. Panida Ratanachan (THA) 61.27,  5. Noraseela Mohd Khalid 61.54;

1500m (20)
1. Nguyen Thi Phuong (VIE) 4:37.52,  2. Noor Amelia Musa 4:48.52,  3. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 4:57.54;

Pole Vault (20)
1. Kanae Tatsuta (JPN) 3.70, 2. Rachel Isabel Bingjie (SIN) 3.20;

Triple Jump (20)
1. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 13.24,  2. Yamane Mei (JPN) 12.29,  3. Kirthana Ramasamy 11.98,  4. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 11.88,  5. Ling Sze Wai (HKG) 11.39,  6. Nurul Jannah Mohamed Zulkifli (SIN) 11.23;

Javelin Throw (20)
1. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 44.78,  2. Syuryani Sikembar 41.24,  3. Siti Nur Nadiah Osman 40.51,  4. Nadzirah Che Mat 38.85;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP