Results Malaysia Open Track and Field 2013

>> October 19, 2013

Kuala Lumpur, 19-20 October 2013  "90th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships 2013"

-held at Malaya University Stadium, Kuala Lumpur;
-with foreign competitors from Brunei, Australia, Thailand, Japan, Sri Lanka, Kuwait, United Arab Emirates, Hong Kong and Vietnam;
-results from day 1 as follows;

100m Men Final (90th Malaysia Open Track and Field 2013)

Results Day 1 (19 October)

MEN
100m (19)
Final (+1.2)
1. Jirapong Meenapra (THA) 10.37,  2. Muhd Amiruddin Jamal (SIN) 10.46,  3. Ruttanapon Sowan (THA) 10.50,  4. Eddie Edward Jr 10.62,  5. Calvin Kang Li Loong (SIN) 10.65,  6. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail 10.66,  7. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.72;

Heat 1 (+0.5)
1. Jirapong Meenapra (THA) 10.46,  2. Muhd Amiruddin Jamal (SIN) 10.72,  3. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 10.83,  4. Wachara Sondee (THA) 10.84,  5. Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza 11.27,  6. Callum Morton-Smith (AUS) 11.85;

Heat 2 (0.0)
1. Ruttanapon Sowan (THA) 10.66,  2. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail 10.77,  3. Mohd Helmi Ahmad 10.94,  4. Lim Yao Peng (SIN) 11.03,  5. Mohd Naqib Asmin (SIN) 11.08;

Heat 3 (0.0)
1. Calvin Kang Li Loong (SIN) 10.58,  2. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.70,  3. Eddie Edward Jr 10.74,  4. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.80,  5. Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin 10.87,  6. Abdul Irfan Adli 10.89;

400m (19)
Final
1. Kasun Seneviratna (SRI) 47.19,  2. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 47.80,  3. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 47.96,  4. Yuvaraaj Panerselvam 48.49,  5. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.98,  6. Harmizi Arobi 49.10,  7. Muncherji Zubin Percy (SIN) 49.11,  8. Dinesh Krishnan 50.51;

Heat 1
1. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 48.43,  2. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.46,  3. Dinesh Krishnan 48.87,  4. Harmizi Arobi 48.96,  5. Muncherji Zubin Percy (SIN) 49.04;

Heat 2
1. Kasun Seneviratna (SRI) 47.37,  2. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 48.49,  3. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 49.86,  4. Anchois Aron 49.93,  5. Ak Hafiy Tajudin Pg Rositi (BRU) 50.16,  6. Lance Tan (SIN) 52.31;

Heat 3
1. Yuvaraaj Panerselvam 48.75,  2. Kwong kar Jun 49.49, 3. Muhamad Firdaus Kimleh 49.56,  4. Parthiban Murugian 49.57,  5. Ananth Poopathy 50.33,  6. Kenneth Khoo (SIN) 50.53,  7. Loh Guo Pei (SIN) 50.85;

800m (19)
1. Kesavan Maniam 1:53.63,  2. Jeeventhiran Victor Ravintharan 1:57.60,  3. Saarvin Chinethamby 2:03.51;

5000m (19) (mixed)
1. Prabudass s/o Krishnan 15:45.70,  2. Venugopal s/o Rajendran 15:58.10,  3. Shahruddin Hashim 16:47.18;

110mh (19) (+0.4)
1. Jamras Rittidet (THA) 13.96,  2. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.06,  3. Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 14.34,  4. Mohd Robani Hassan 14.39,  5. Mohd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 14.53,  6. Kittipong Kongdee (THA) 14.70,  7. Alang Rasheddin Jamaluddin 15.06;

Pole Vault (19)
1. Sean Lim Zi Qing (SIN) 4.60,  2. Chan Sheng Yao (SIN) 4.50,  3. Mohamad Afiq Ahmad Alham 4.50,  4. Boey Kai Jie (SIN) 4.50,  5. Mohd Iskandar Alwi 4.40,  6. Poh Wen Jie (SIN) 4.00,  7. Muhd Rahimin Md Nasir (MAS) 3.80;

Triple Jump (19)
1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 16.06,  2. El Said Abdel Aziz 15.23,  3. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi 14.76,  4. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 14.25,  5. Mohd Izzat Abd Majid (BRU) 14.16;

Discus Throw (19)
1. Tsutsumi Yuji (JPN) 51.92,  2. Courtney Heinze (AUS) 51.62,  3. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 49.07,  4. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 38.14,  5. Mohd Azwan Fahmi Zuhairi 38.09,  6. Tan Zhi Min 34.59,  7. Mohd Shahril Firdaus Basir 28.66;

4x100m (19)
1. Singapore Team (?, ?, ?, C.Kang) 40.98,  2. Malaysia Team (?, ?, ?, R.S.Wan Sofian) 41.25;


WOMEN
100m (19) 
Final (-1.1)
1. Neeranuch Klomdee (THA) 11.92,  2. Tassaporn Wannakit (THA) 12.03,  3. Veronica Shanti Pereira (SIN) 12.05,  4. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 12.07,  5. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.09,  6. Nurhidayatullah Johari (BRU) 12.69,  7. Kang Woan Yi 12.79;

Heat 1 (0.0)
1. Neeranuch Klomdee (THA) 11.91,  2. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 11.92,  3. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.13,  4. Nurhidayatullah Johari (BRU) 12.60,  5. Norris Foo 13.00;

Heat 2 (+0.5)
1. Tassaporn Wannakit (THA) 11.94,  2. Veronica Shanti Pereira (SIN) 11.95,  3. Kang Woan Yi 12.59,  4. Aria Natasya 13.01;

400m (19)
Final
1. Chandrika Subashini (SRI) 52.86 (Champs Record),  2. Quach Thi Lan (VIE) 53.84,  3. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 55.91,  4. Thirualkarasu Piriyah (SIN) 56.47,  5. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 58.63,  6. Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak 59.44,  7. Maziah Mahusin (BRU) 60.24;

Heat 1
1. Chandrika Subashini (SRI) 54.04,  2. Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak 57.68,  3. Thirualkarasu Piriyah (SIN) 58.17,  4. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 58.49;

Heat 2
1. Quach Thi Lan (VIE) 54.71,  2. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 58.13,  3. Maziah Mahusin (BRU) 59.99,  4. Tyra Ree Summer (SIN) 60.32,  5. Nurulassyikin Abdul Rashid 64.10;

800m (19)
1. Faradilah Raznie 2:18.77,  2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 2:19.34;

5000m (19) (mixed)
1. Noor Amelia Musa 17:47.05;

100mh (19) (-1.4)
1. Wallapa Punsoongneun (THA) 13.88,  2. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar  14.14,  3. Panida Rattanachan (THA) 14.24,  4. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 15.13,  5. Aini Norazira Mohd Ali 15.20,  6. Nur Amanina Tugimin 16.24;

Long Jump (19)
1. Hiraka Yurina (JPN) 6.32,  2. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah (MAS) 6.07,  3. Shimizu Tamaka (JPN) 5.97,  4. Wassana Winatho (THA) 5.75,  5. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.42,  6. Nurul Jannah Mohd Zulkifli (SIN) 5.41,  7. Ng Khai Lee 5.34,  8. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.08;

Discus Throw (19)
1. Yap Jeng Tzan 40.84,  2. Choo Kang Ni 37.44,  3. Juthapora Krasaeyan (THA) 37.32,  4. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 36.91;

Hammer Throw (19)
1. Takekawa Mika (JPN) 58.08 (Champs Record),  2. Nur Fazira Jalaluddin 52.19,  3. Casier Renee Kelly Lee 51.13,  4. Sunisa Boonprasarn (THA) 50.28,  5. Grace Wong Xiu Mei 49.18,  6. Linda Tan Ling Hwa 48.53;

4x100m (19)
1. Thailand Team (?, N.Klomde, ?, N.Sanrat) 45.65,  2. Malaysia 'B' Team 46.02,  3. Malaysia 'A' Team 49.11;

Results Day 2 here

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP