Results 47th Sabah State Schools Championships 2015 at Ranau Sabah

>> March 29, 2015

Ranau, 25-28 March 2015  "47th Sabah State Schools Track and Field Championships"
-altitude 2855ft, cooler temperature in the morning and late afternoon; selected results as follows;

BOYS
Category 1 (16-18 years)
100m (25) (+5.0):  1. Mohd Nurhafly Qusyairi Malimar 10.6h,  2. Muhammad Fiqry Masdi 10.7h (& 10.9h/0.0 as 1h1),  3. Riski Tahir 10.9h;

200m (28) (0.0): 1. Darren Richard Harry 22.0h,  2. Muhammad Fiqry Masdi 22.2h;

5000m open (27): 1. Ahmad Bazlie Amir Hamja 17:16.8h;

110mh (99cm) (27) (0.0): 1. Benedict Ian Gawok 15.1h,  2. Janeson Rabar Joel 15.3h,  3. Ben Allestar Janim 15.5h,  4. Mohd Nasiruddin Rosli 15.5h;

L J (27):  1. Andre Anuar 6.73/nwi;

T J (25):  1. Mattly Anis 14.64/nwi,  2. Andre Anuar 14.60/nwi;

S P (5kg) (26):  1. Zulkifli Saidin 15.01,  2. Brynoth Alarick Larry 13.76,  3. Rejmon Laimon 13.51,  4. Reffe Joffin 13.46.

D T (1.5kg) (27): 1. Razman Herman 40.42;

J T (700g) (27):  1. Beckham Buing 51.93,  2. Joyce Basil 49.93;

4x100m (28): 1. MSSB Pedalaman Team (???) 42.9h;

add. best perf. fr. Heptathlon; 110mh (99cm) (27): Mohd Hapisz Ahmat 15.5h/nwi;


Category 2 (13-15 years)

100m (25) (+4.8):  1. Freddy Frankie 10.9h (&10.9h/+2.2 as 1h1)

200m (28) (0.0): 1. Freddy Frankie 22.8h (& 22.8h/0.0 as 1h1),  2. Mohammad Rafsyam Jafirin Nur Jafirin 22.8h;

110mh (91cm) (27) (0.0): 1. Arrman Selatan 15.2h (& 14.9h/0.0 as  1h2),  2. Mohd Ikmal Hamidi 15.2h (& 15.2h/0.0 as 2h2);

200mh (76cm, 5H) (26) (+0.8):  1. Arman Selatan 25.1h,  2. Azwan Jainuddin 26.1h;

T J (27): 1. Friedrick Jikmin 13.69;

J T (500g) (25):  1. Mohd Alif Mohd Razi 48.34.

GIRLS

Category 1 (16-18 years)
100m (25) (0.0):  1. Elice Grenggory 12.3h (& 12.3h/0.0 as 1h1),  2. Didindira Charles Fung 12.5h,  3. Jeremia Majantim Goh 12.8h (& 12.60/0.0 as 1h2)

200m (28) (0.0): 1. Elice Grenggory 26.0h,  2. Didinadira Charles Fung 26.4h;

800m (26):  1. Morhalizah Saidi 2:30.6h;

3000m (27): 1. Dewanty David 12:28.6h

100mh (84cm) (0.0) (27): 1. Joen Terrence Jude 16.2h,  2. Irejie Jius 16.3h;

400mh (76cm) (26):  1. Virginie Benjamin 70.6h;

H J (25):  1. Loi Chi Wun 1.57;

S P (26):  1. Dana Jaidih 10.21;

J T (600g) (27): 1. Masnirah Mohd Azman 31.86,  2. Sunitah Jemian 30.81,  3. Alveani Jaffry 30.56;

5000m W (28): 1. Nur Anieshah Jowonis 30:46.9h

Category 2 (13-15 years)

100m (25) (0.0):  1. Ikma Syaffiera Duris 12.8h;

200m (28) (0.0): 1. Chelsea Cassiopea Evali Bopulas 26.7h,  2. Jamidah Sariman 26.8h;

100mh (76cm) (27) (0.0): 1. Karmentina Nadia Quadra 15.3h,  2. Aziee Fazlia Francis 15.5h;

200mh (76cm) (26) (+3.0):  1. Karmentina Nadia Quadra 28.9h  (& 28.6h/+1.2 as 1h2);

T J (27): 1. Jessie Rabinus 10.75/nwi;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP