Keputusan Balapan dan Padang MSSM Melaka 2015

>> May 14, 2015

57th Malaysian Schools Athletics Championships 2015


Grace Wong won three gold medals at 2015 National Schools  (Borneo Post)



RESULTS DAY 4 (13 May 2015)

MEN

18 Years (16-18 years)

110mh (13) (0.99m) (-0.3):  1. Muhammad Irfan Azhar KED 14.70,  2. Benedict Gawok SAB 14.81,  3. Mohd Rizzuah Iqbal Muhamad SAR 14.84 (& 14.81/-1.2 as 1h1),  4. Nur Izwan Abd Mutalib JOH 14.89,  5. Muhammad Muiz Zamri Noraini SEL 15.06,  6. Muhammad Naim Abdullah PRK 15.17; ...1h2 Quek Lee Yong SAR 14.58/-0.8;

H J (13):  1. Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad KUL 2.05,  2. Muhammad Amzar Syahmie Mohd Zaim KED 1.95,  3. Muhamad Aznur Baharudin JOH 1.92;

Heptathlon (13):  1. Liew Kai Ming PEN (15.93, 1.79, 10.90, 54.70; 6.25, 36.34, 4:57.11)  4117 CR,  2. Muhammad Nur Nul Hussin PUT (16.63, 1.64, 10.70, 53.96; 5.62, 50.89, 4:55.76) 4020,  3. Mohammad Luqman Mohammad Zuki KED (15.63, 1.64, 11.93, 53.80; 5.86, 38.38, 5:14.89) 3973,  4. Winseslee Dominik SAB (16.00, 1.58, 10.16, 52.42; 5.86, 39.99, 4:55.25) 3968,  5. Henry Hong Wai Lam KUL (15.80, 1.73, 11.23, 56.23; 5.69, 37.65, 5:17.27) 3827,  6. Awang Naharuddin Awang Bohari SAR (16.47, 1.79, 9.29, 56.23; 5.89, 37.26, 4:58.84) 3825;


15 Years (13-15 years)

110mh (13) (0.91m) (+0.2):  1. Mohammad Zakariya Minsuri KUL 14.47,  2. Wan Amirul Ikmal Wan Lokman PAH 14.82,  3. Muhammad Aftar Rosli KED 14.83,  4. Muhammad Haiqal Azhar MAL 14.91,  5. Muhammad Hadi Sugiman SEL 14.98,  6. Mohd Norhazim Ahmad SAR 15.01;

L J (13):  1. Muhamad Nazri Mustafa KED 6.58/+0.7,  2. Noor Nasyriq Mazlan TER 6.49/0.2,  3. Muhammad Raihan Aluwi KUL 6.37/+0.2;


12 Years (10-12 years)

80mh (13) (-0.8):  1. Maxxius Philip SAR 12.15,  2. Muhammad Khairul Nizam Baktiar SAB 12.27,  3. Muhammad Amirul Hafiz Nasarudin JOH 12.46;

S P (13) (2.72kg):  1. Lim Wei Lek PER 12.21,  2. Mohamad Shahrul Mohamad Tarmizi PRK 12.20,  3. Mohammad Rizal Salim SAB 11.73;


WOMEN

18 Years (16-18 years)

100mh (13) (0.84m) (+0.1):   1. Inta Sarah Anisah Zulgafli KUL 14.74,  2. Norris Foo SAR 14.81,  3. Norhazwani Abdul Haris PRK 15.02,  4. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying SEL 15.57,  5. Wan Nur Fatimahimanina Ahmad Amli TER 15.86,  6. Umi Athirah Syaiful Azman MAL 16.27;

J T (13) (600g):  1. Celine Kong 41.30,  2. Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan PEN 36.55,  3. Wong Nie Nie SAR 36.16,  4. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis JOH 36.07;


15 Years (13-15 years)

100mh (13) (0.76m) (-0.8):  1. Karmentina Nadia Quadra SAB 15.16,  2. Nurul Nabilah Azhar NSE 15.26,  3. Nur A'in Mohd Zulkifli PRK 15.82,  4. Nur Aini Zahirah Saipul Hizam SAR 15.92,  5. Josephine Danson SAR 15.95;

L J (13):  1. Mahira Hanis Ishak JOH 5.46,  2. Ng Yu Jie PAH 5.35/+1.2,  3. Mandy Go Li SAR 5.12/+2.2 (5.01/+0.7),  4. Nurul Ashikin Abas PRK 5.04/+1.7;

D T (13):  1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 38.75 CR,  2. Wong Xiao Jing SAR 35.80,  3. Joan Wee Phei Xuen KEL 28.76;


12 Years (10-12 years)

80mh (13) (-0.4):  1. Halimatul Saadiah Mohammed Raja SAB 12.73,  2. Nur Dinar Yuhaizam SEL 13.17,  3. Nur Afiqah Sakinah Abdul Halim Ismail JOH 14.30;

H J (13):  Ong Yi Jin PEN 1.43,  2. Amni Mohammad Naqib KED 1.39,  3. Sarah Yew Nuo Lyn SEL 1.35;


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP