Results Perak Open Athletics Meet 2015

>> May 25, 2015

Ipoh,  23-24 May 2014  "Perak Open Track and Field Championships
-state championships; many wind-info not reported; with guests from Brunei and a Finnish sprinter based in Malaysia; selected results as follows;


MEN

100m (23) (-1.2):  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.50,  2. Jonathan Nyepa 10.58,  3. Mohd Fakhri Mohd Ismail BRU 10.61 / National Record,  4. Eddie Edward Jr 10.66,  5. Tonga Jody Edmund 10.87,  6. Mohd Shafie Irwan 11.00,   7. Jason Alexter Yumbod 11.12,  8. Nixson kennedy 12.01 (!!);

Heats;  H1/nwi:  1h1 Jason Alexter 11.01;
H2/nwi:  1h2 Mohd Rachmat Safar BRU 11.20;
H3/nwi:  1h3 Eddie Edward Jr 10.72,  2h3 Md Asy Syafie'e Bohari BRU 11.06;
H5/nwi:  1h5 Mohd Fakhri Ismail BRU 10.87,  2h5 Harith Ammar 10.88;
H6/nwi:  1h6 Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 11.24;
H7/nwi:  1h7 Jonathan Nyepa 10.86,  2h7 Muhd Nazrul Naim (Prk) 11.12;
H8/nwi:  1h8 Nixson Kennedy 10.85,  2h8 Mohd Shafie Irwan 11.04;
H9/nwi:  1h9 Tonga Jody Edmund 11.01;

200m (24) (-1.5):  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.54,  2. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.65,  3. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran 21.91,  4. Anchois Aron 22.18,  5. Tonga Jody Edmund 22.19,  6. Cheah Yau Chung 22.61,  7. Jason Alexter Yumbod 22.74,  8. Mohd Shafie Irwan 22.78;

Heats:  H1/0.0:  1h1 Mohd Shafie 22.58;
H2/0.0:  1h2 Tonga Jody 22.51;
H3/nwi: Muhammad Syamil 22.84;
H5/0.0:  1h5 Achois 22.62,  2h5 Jason Alexter 22.73;
H6/0.0:  1h6 Mohd Izzuddin 21.87,  2h6 Abd Rashid Osman 22.86;
H7/-1.0:  1h7 Aravinthevar 22.37;
H8/-1.0:  1h8 Harith Ammar 21.88;
H9/0.0:  1h9 Cheah Yau Chung 22.59;

400m (24):  Dinesh Krishnan 47.75,  2. Muhammad Azam Masri 48.07,  3. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif 48.93,  4. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 49.45,  5. Harmizi Arobi 49.73,  6. Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 50.58;

-Heats;  H1:  1h1 Yuvaraaj Panerselvam 50.03;
H3:  1h3 Muhammad Azam 48.57;
H4:  1h4 Anchois Aron 50.80;
H5:  1h5 Dinesh Krishnan 48.85,  2h5 Ku Amir Syazwan 48.96,  3h5 Maheswaren Sunmugom 50.99;
H6:  1h6 Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 50.69,  2h6 Kwong Kar Jun 50.93;
H8:  1h8 Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 49.54;
H9:  1h9 Kannathasan Subramaniam 49.50,  2h9 Harmizi Arobi 49.85;

800m (23):  Kesavan Maniam 1:52.99,  2. Mohammad Shafiq Shamsul Bahri 1:53.83,  3. Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman 1:54.51,  4. Raymond Yew 1:59.37,  5. Muhamad Nabil Mohd Nizar 1:59.84,   6. Wong Yon How 2:00.66;

1500m (24):  Prabudass Krishnan 4:10.68,  2. Raymond Yew 4:13.56;

1 Mile (24):  Kesavan Maniam 4:21.8h,  2. Saranraj Sivamanim 4:27.3h,  3. Putra Azrul Syazwan 4:29.0h,  4. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 4:29.0h;

5000m (23):  Prabudass Krishnan 16:12.19,  2. Ow Yong Jin Kuang 16:42.27,  3. Amirul Hakim Johari 16:43.18,  4. Calvin Boon Chang Yik 16:52.30;

3000st (24):  Jenarthanan Panerselvam 10:02.54,  2. Ahmad Muhamad Hamizan 10:08.14;

110mh (23) (-2.0):  Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.23,  2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 14.32,  3. Mohd Robani Hassan 14.70,  4. Mohd Hafis Mohd Razali 14.95,  5. Muhammad Zul Fikri 15.33,  6. Zul Helmy Zainon 15.48,  7. Zakaria Usup 16.32;

-Heats:  H1/nwi:  Rayzam Shah 15.15,  2h1 Ghasfar Gabra 15.64,  3h1 Zakaria Usup 15.65;
H2/nwi:  1h2 Mohd Robani 14.98,  2h2 Mohd Hafis 15.04,  3h2 Zul Helmy 15.61,  4h2 Mohd Faizal Mustapha 16.08,  5h2 Muhammad Ediasyamin 16.45;
H3/nwi:  1h3 Muhd Ajmal 14.89,  2h3 Muhamad Zul Fikri 15.26;

400mh (24):  Muhammad Firdaus Musa 53.71,  2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II  53.79,  3. Amirul Mustaqim Md Fauzi (Prk) 57.08,  4. Mohd Naim Abdullah (Prk) 58.02;

-Heats:  H1:  1h1 Firdaus Mazalan-II  53.84,  2h1 Muhammad Firdaus Musa 55.32,  3h1 Amirul Mustaqim 57.84;

H J (24):  Muhammad Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.15,  2. Lee Hup Wei 2.10,   3. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.10,  4. Navin Raj Subramaniam 2.05,  5. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 2.05,  6. Muhammad Firdaus Abdul Ghani 1.90;

L J (24) (all nwi):  Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri 7.49,  2. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika 7.18,  3. Camillus David 6.94,  4. Nasharuddin Fitri Zaini 6.86,  5. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 6.82,   6. Mohd Faizal Mustapha 6.76,  7. Nik Luqman Hakim Nik Yahya 6.76;

T J (23) (all nwi):  Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.98,  2. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi 14.96,  3. Nik Luqman Hakim Nik Yahya 14.21;

S P (24):  Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.49,  2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 14.05,  3. Paul Kenneth Tay 13.60,  4. Goh Wei Kiang 12.89,  5. Maveeqhen Ravi Chandran 12.53,  6. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin 11.83;

D T (24):  Muhammad Ikbal Kamarudin 41.15,  2. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 38.43,  3. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 38.23,  4. Mohd Sharil Firdaus Baseh 37.59,  5. Jordan Jude Ellron 35.18,  6. Mohd Iqbal Mohd Zuki 34.52;

J T (24):  Muhamad Ruzaini Subki 52.61,  2. Jail Omar 51.72,  3. Gerald Agan Ganang 51.36,  4. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 48.30;

10000mW (24):  Mior Muhd Amerul Mohd Sahak 49:57.98,  2. Ravi Kumaran 52:03.80;

4x100m (23):  KOM/National Team (Eddie Edward Jr, Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya, Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri, Jonathan Nyepa) 40.72,  2. Sabah AAA Team (????) 41.76;

4x400m (24):  KOM/National Team (?,?,?,?) 3:12.17,  2. KOM -II- Team (?,?,?,?) 3:18.17;

Junior

4x100m (24):  Montana Kinabalu (Sab) (Shafie Irwan, Jason Alexter,Tonga Jody, Stanly Sedry Stephen) 42.41;

4x800m (24):  Perak Junior Team (?,?,?,?) 8:51.23;

Medley (24):  Perak Junior Team (?,?,?,?) 2:04.01;


Zaidatul Husniah crosses the line in a quick time of 11.3h at Ipoh

WOMEN

100m (23) (-2.0):  Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 11.3h,  2. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 11.7h,  3. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 11.7h,  4. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 11.9h,  5. Nea Maria Mattila FIN 12.4h;

-Heats:  H1/nwi:  1h1 Siti Fatimah 12.05,  2h1 Nea Maria 12.34;
H2/nwi:  1h2 Komalam Shally 12.28;
H4/nwi:  1h4 Zaidatul Husniah 12.18;
H5/nwi:  1h5 Noor Amira 12.78;

200m (24) (-1.4):  Nea Maria Mattila FIN 25.78 (& 25.69/0.0 as 1h4);

400m (24):  Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 55.89,  2. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusof 56.91  (& 56.80 as 1h3);

800m (23):  Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh 2:13.49,  2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 2:16.32;

1500m (24):  Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 4:49.48,  2. Noor Amelia Musa 4:52.34;

5000m (23):  Teoh Kim Chyi 2:22.09,  2. Nisha Lachumanan 20:31.28,  3. Annie Yee Tei Ni 20:54.18,   4. Munirah Ah'Ali 21:04.02;

3000st (24):  Nisha Lachumanan 12:38.79,  2. Teoh Kim Ling 13:01.72,  3. Jaitharshini Kumarasen (Prk) 16:29.79;

100mh (23) (0.0):  Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.14,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 14.24,  3. Nur Syafiqa Anis Abu Bakar 14.64,  4. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.92,  5. Nor Hazwani Abd Haris 15.39;

-Heats: H1/nwi:  1h1 Raja Nursheena 13.82 (3rd MAS All-Time),  2h1 Ku Munirah 14.60;
H2/nwi:  1h2 Aini Nurazira 14.92;
H3/nwi:  Nur Syafiqa Anis 14.49,  2h3 Nor Hazwani 14.96;

400mh (24):  Nor Hazwani Abd Haris 64.83;

H J (23):  Yap Sean Yee 1.72,  2. Nur Syahirah Md Osman 1.62,  3. Ngu Jia Xin 1.54,  4. Ruba Rajantharan 1.50,  5. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Lazri 1.50;

L J (24) (all nwi):  Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.21,  2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.72;

T J (23) (all nwi):  Kirthana Ramasamy 12.86,  2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.29,  3. Nurul Ashikin Abas 11.30,  4. Valerie Zinugin 11.12;

S P (24):  Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.45,  2. Siti Norain Patrie 9.54,  3. Siti Nur Hamidah Patrie 9.39;

D T (24):  Queenie Ting Kung Ni 37.71,  2. Siti Norain Patrie 30.82,  3. Nor Fatihah Nazeri 30.35;

J T (23):  Norfadilah Mohd Zaini 38.98,  2. Fatin Adibah Suharman 38.80,  3. Siti AisyahNora Rahis 35.94,  4. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 35.52,  5. Nur Aqilah Amran 35.49;

5000mW (23):  Norazilah Othman 29:24.77

4x100m (23):  KOM/National Team (Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah, Komalam Shally Selveratnam, Siti Fatimah Mohamad, Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli) 46.29;

4x400m (24):  KOM/National Team (?,?,?,?) 3:44.28

Junior

4x800m (24):  Perak Junior Team (?,?,?,?) 11:52.42;

Medley (24):  Perak Junior Team (?,?,?,?) 2:30.28;



Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP