Results MSSM Athletics Championships, Melaka 2015

>> May 10, 2015

57th Malaysian Schools Track and Field Championship
Date: 10-14 May 2015           
Venue: Hang Jebat Stadium, Melaka


BOYS

Open (18 Years and below)

5000m (10) (open):  1. Poo Vasanthan Subramaniam PAH 16:16.56,  2. Mugeneswaran Yogaraja PRK 16:22.19,  3. Prethib Kumar Janaky Raman SEL 16:45.09,  4. Muhammad Zaqwan Mohd Yusof NSE 17:01.91,  5. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran KUL 17:14.43;


18 Years (16-18 years)

100m (10) (+0.8):  1. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAL 10.69,  2. Asnawi Hashim MAL 10.81,  3. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi NSE 10.82,  4. Willy Gew Teng Yon SEL 10.89,  5. Muhammad Nazreen Ezat Hafiz Che Hasan KED 10.90,  6. Asly Chua An Wen SAR 10.90,  7. Andrian Ijau Colin SAR 11.05,  8. Muhammad Hazwan Abdul Ghalib SEL 11.17;

Heats: H1/-1.1:  1h2 Asnwi Hashim MAL 11.11,  2h2 Asly Chua An Wen SAR 11.13;
H2/-1.0:  Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAL 10.87,  2h2 Willy Gew Teng Yon SEL 11.09,  3h2 Muhammad Nazreen Ezat Hafiz Ch Hasan KED 11.13;
H4/-1.8:  Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi NSE 11.08;

800m (10):  1. Asif Rahman Jiyauddin SEL 1:55.98,  2. Ashwin Boopathy JOH 1:57.66,  3. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin JOH 1:58.50,  4. Moneskumar Selvadorai KED 2:01.35;

Heats:  H2:  Asif Rahman Jiyauddin SEL 2:00.61,  2h2 G.Poovinnesegaran KUL 2:00.94;

T J (10):  1. Andre Anuar SAB 14.89/+0.2,  2. Abdul Latif Romly PER 14.76/+0.7,  3. Muhamad Zul Azri Md Zain KED 14.39/+1.1,  4. Muhamad Aznur Baharudin JOH 14.05/+0.8,  5. Mattly Anis SAB 13.88/+0.6,  6. Mohammad Aiman Asfani Azlan PRK 13.84/+0.2;


15 Years (13-15 years)

100m (10) (-0.2): 1. Muhammad Aiedil Sa'Adon MAL 11.10,  2. Muhammad Luqman Hakim Sairu TER 11.23,  3. Muhammad Solihin Jamali KUL 11.24,  4. Jordan Vesly Yusia SAR 11.36,  5. Freddy Frankie SAB 11.40;

800m (10):  1. Mohamad Amirul Arif Mohd Azri JOH 2:03.95,  2. Muhammad Faiz Abdul Ghafar PAH 2:04.85,  3. Ruslem Zikry Putra Roseli TER 2:05.00;

D T (10) (1.5kg):  Ngu Ing Biao SAR 50.53,  2. Muhammad Azizi Mazlan JOH 50.30,  3. Nazrul Syazwan Abdul Rahman LAB 48.19,  4. Lim How Sieng SAR 47.51,  5. Muhammad Raqib Azhar KUL 46.23;



12 Years (10-12 years)

100m (10) (-0.8):  Muhammad Idham Rosli KUL 11.94,  2. Hafiz Mat Suod SAB 12.15,  3. Nurzuky Eddy SAR 12.25;



GIRLS

Open (18 Years and below)

3000m (10) (open):  1. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran JOH 11:09.74,  2. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif JOH 11:16.50,  3. Pavithra Das SEL 11:31.40,  4. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi NSE 11:37.09,  5. Manissha Arokiasamy SELL 11:55.58,  6. Nisha Lachumanan PRK 12:09.07;


18 Years (16-18 years)

100m (10) (-1.1): 1. Norris Foo SAR 12.41,  2. Elice Grenggori SAB 12.74,  3. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli KUL 12.78,  4. Nazatul Nadira Rosli TER 12.95;

Heats: H1/0.0:  1h1 Norris Foo SAR 12.43,  2h1 Elice Grenggori SAB 12.48;

800m (10):  1. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin KUL 2:15.98  (missed CR by 0.01),  2. Teoh Kim Chyi KED 2:16.12,  3. Norhalizah Saidi SAB 2:27.46,  4. Ullia Ulanda Rumpang SAR 2:30.25,  5. Tan Khe Xuan SEL 2:30.91,  6. Shantini Gunalan KED 2:31.05,  7. Nur Hanan Nasriah Mohamad Rafiai KEL 2:31.54;

Heats: H1:  1h1 Norhalizah Saidi SAB 2:31.33,  2h1 Narmadha Munikrishan PRK 2:31.37,  3h1 Tan Khe Xuan SEL 2:32.78;
H2:  1h2 Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin KUL 2:27.11,  2h2 Teoh Kim Chyi KED 2:27.63;

H T (10) (4kg/open):  1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 50.74  CR,  2. Florence Wong Poh Yee SAR 41.36,  3. Noor Imanina Idris KED 36.57,  4. Nurul Hidayah Lukman SEL 35.96,   5. Nur Aqilah Abdul Hakim PRK 34.08,  6. Nur Izzati Mohmad MAL 33.28,  7. Nur Fatihah Mohd Hanif PER 32.39;


15 Years (13-15 years)

100m (10) (-0.6):  Azreen Nabila Alias TER 12.17 CR,  2. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman JOH 12.73,  3. Ariya Chu Lap PER 12.86,  4. Syafikah Azmieda Zulkifli PAH 1292,  5. Mandy Goh Li SAR 12.98;

Heats: H2/0.0:  1s2 Nor Aliyah Rahman JOH 12.73;  H3/-1.1: 1h3 Azreen Nabila Alias TER 12.37,  2h3 Ariya Chu Lap PER 12.95;

800m (10):  1. Noor Faizatul Nathasha Mohd Bakri TER 2:27.43,  2. Elfieka Damimon LAB 2:31.32,  3. Asha Muraletharan SEL 2:32.57;

Heats: H3:  1h3 Kogilla Murugan PAH 2:32.17,  2h3 Elfieka Damimon LAB 2:32.66;

S P (10) (3kg):  Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 13.48 CR,  2. Joan Wee Phei Xuen KEL 12.95,  2. Nani Sahirah Maryata PAH 12.41,  4. Chung Woon Shyen SAR 11.70,  5. Nurul Ainin Syauqina Mohd Nor Azhar PAH 11.34,  6. Deveeya Subperamaniam SEL 9.58;



12 Years (10-12 years)

100m (10) (-0.3):  Fatin Ilyana Mat Nayan KED 13.43,  2. Nurul Isma Osman Rani NSE 13.50,  3. Sebrina Low Zi Ying JOH 13.55;

L J (10): Ong Zhen NSE 4.77/+2.4 (4.73/+1.6),  2. Madelina Mimie Angga SAR 4.75/+1.7,  3. Vianeybanu Junin SAB 4.66/+1.7;


Note: OPEN category can involve athletes from all categories (18 years and under)

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP