Results 57th Malaysian Schools Track and Field Championships, Malacca 2015

>> May 15, 2015

57th National Schools Track and Field Championships, 10-14 May 2015 at Malacca


Shereen won girls 200m in a new record of 24.89 (Malex Yahya / The Star)

RESULTS DAY 5 / FINAL DAY (14 MAY 2015)

BOYS

Open (18 years and below)

H T (14) (5kg):  1. Wong Siew Hung SAR 57.54,  2. Eng Chun Hau PRK 51.53,  3. Wong Kuang Won SAR 49.90,  4. Evan Allenby Edmund KUL 47.77,  5. Nur Haikal Ridwan Muhammad NSE 46.41,  6. Muhd Farhan Hamdi PEN 40.47;


18 Years (16-18 years)

200m (14) (+1.1):  1. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi NSE 22.05,  2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAL 22.06,  3. Asly Chua An Wen SAR 22.11,  4. Willy Gew Teng Yon SEL 22.27,  5. Darren Richard Harry SAB 22.33,  6. Muhammad Nazreen Ezat Hafiz Che Hasan KED 22.47,  7. Asnawi Hashim MAL 22.49,, 8. Ibrahim Saldam PUT 22.50;

3000st (14):  1. Asif Rahman Jiyauddin SEL 9:54.65,  2. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran KUL 10:02.78,  3. Devin Roy Vincent NSE 10:09.54,  4. Manihselvan Sivakumar PRK 10:27.94,  5. Rutheran Karunagaran KED 10:30.25;

L J (14):  1. Abdul Latif Romly PER 7.18/-0.9,  2. Andre Anuar SAB 6.93/-1.0,  3. Muhamad Zul Azri Md Zain KED 6.76/-1.2,  4. Mohd Khalid Mohd Sobri LAB 6.72/-0.9,  5. Darren Richard Harry SAB 6.65/-1.6;

4x400m (14):  1. MSS Selangor Team (Vishnu Sukumaran, Muhammad Aidil Amin, Muhammad irsyahuddin, Asif Rahman Jiyauddin) 3:21.00,   2. MSS Kedah Team (Moneshkumar Selvadorai, Muhammad Nazreen Ezat, Muneswaran Subramaniam, Muhammad Afiq Ikhmal) 3:22.06,   3. MSS Johor Team (Muhamad Fazly, Muhammad Saiful Safwan, Ashwin Boopathy, Mohammad Norain) 3:23.58;


15 Years (13-15 years)

200m (14):  1. Muhammad Aiedil Sa'adon MAL 22.64,  2. Saminta Raj Nadarajan JOH 22.72,  3. Vethyataran Tamil Selvam PAH 22.88;

2000st (14):  1. Berchmans Arruldass SEL 6:46.63,  2. Muhammad Nurqayyum Mohd Faizal NSE 6:48.26,  3. Karti Keyan Moorthy NSE 6:50.65,  4. Muhammad Zulfadley Mohd Zulkifli TER 6:55.07,  5. Visaagan Krishnan JOH 6:57.47;

4x400m (14): 1. MSS Johor Team (Muhammad Zahid, Saminta Raj Nadarajan, Nik Hanis Ariffin, Muhammad Raziq Haikal) 3:31.39,  2. MSS Sarawak Team (Mohd Norhazim Ahmad, Mohd Nur Aidiel, Muhammad Asyraf, Ericson Dana) 3:33.21,   3. MSS Pahang Team (Muhammad Shahril Najmi, Nabil Asyraf Muhamad, Vethyataran Tamil, Muhammad Faiz Abdul) 3:33.83;


12 Years (10-12 years)

200m (14) (+0.7):  1. Hafiz Mat Suod SAB 24.38,  2. Muhammad Idham Rosli KUL 24.89,  3. Shadid Adnan PER 25.08;

H J (14):  1. Bryan Aieng SAR 1.57,  2. Chong Zhan Ming JOH 1.53,  3= Tan Goh Wilson KUL 1.49,  3= Amersan Albani SAB 1.49;

4x200m (14):   1. MSS Sabah Team (Rezjohny Mariyam, Mohamad Sappie Ashri, Mohd Nur Azizi Julaisin, Hafiz Mat Suod) 1:40.65 CR,   2. MSS Sarawak (Mohammad Aqmal, Nicollas Derman, Nurzuki Eddy, Edwin Simon) 1:43.00,   3. MSS  Johor (Muhammad Rifqi, Harly Davidson, Muhammad Hakimi, Mohammad Redzuan) 1:43.69;


GIRLS

Open (18 Years and below)

2000st (14):  1. Teoh Kim Chyi KED 7:43.16 CR,  2. Fatin Adnie Lylla SAB 8:01.86,  3. Manissha Arokiasamy SEL 8:03.60,  4. Nisha Lachumanan PRK 8:08.44,  5. Tan Yee Yin KUL 8:10.04;


18 Years (16-18 years)

200m (14) (+1.3):  1. Shereen Samson Vallabouy PRK 24.89 CR,  2. Elice Grenggori SAB 26.41,  3. Needthia Eh Chuwon KEL 27.00;

S P (14) (4kg):  1. Betty Hoong King Ching SAR 12.09,  2. Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan PEN 11.56,  3. Norhashima Mohd Shahril SEL 11.00,  4. Nurul Syafiqah Haimi JOH 10.94,  5. Choo Jia Yi NSE 10.79,  6. Dana Jaidih SAB 10.10,  7. Voon Vui Wei SAR 10.02;

4x400m (14):  1. MSS Kuala Lumpur Team (Ho Shin Ying, Winnie Eng May Xin, Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli, Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin) 3:57.22,   3. MSS Perak Team (Nurul Natasya Mohammad, Norhazwani Abdul, Nivedya Munikrishnan, Shereen Samson Vallabouy) 4:08.20,   3. MSS Sabah Team (Nor Taylor Kario, Virginie Benjamin, Nur Syakila Rosman, Norhalizah Saidi) 4:10.61;


15 Years (13-15 years)

200m (14) (+2.1):  1. Azreen Nabila Alias TER 25.40w,  2. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman JOH 26.09w,  3. Noor Faizatul Nathasha Mohd Bakri TER 26.51w,  4. Syafikah Azmieda Zulkifli PAH 26.95w;

J T (14) (500g):  1. Nurul Emilia Abd Razi SEL 35.01,  2. Shahidatul Umairah Ismail JOH 32.59,  3. Nur Ayna Nuha Maton PER 30.53;

4x400m (14):  1. MSS Sabah Team (Farah Natasah, Karmentina Nadia Quadra, Jamidah Sariman, Erlyn Yong) 4:12.61,   2. MSS Pahang Team (Ng Yu Jie, Nur Athirah Khairul, Kogolla Murugan, Syafikah Azmieda) 4:17.26,   3. MSS Kelantan Team (Nona Azama Mohd, Siti Nor Atasar, Nur Syahirah Suhaimi, Siti Aisyah Umar) 4:17.93;


12 Years (10-12 years)

200m (14) (+1.7):  1. Nurul Wardatul Huwaida Mohd Hamka TER 27.66,  2. Rujiah Jahimin SAB 28.18,  3. Fatin Ilyana Mat Nayan KED 28.31;

4x200m (14):  1. MSS Kedah Team (Nurul Shafikah Ruzaina, Nur Aqilah Yusnifad, Misha Umairah Mazlan, Fatin Ilyana Mat) 1:52.77,   3. MSS Pulau Pinang Team (Yew Yee , Ong Yi Jin, Nur Syafiqah Ezany, Siti Solehah Ali) 1:55.53,   3. MSS Selangor Team (Nur Athirah Azlynn, Nur Dinar Sofea, Suganti Madavan, Nur Husnina Kamaruddin) 1:55.73;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP