Keputusan Olahraga MSSM Ke-57, Melaka 2015

>> May 11, 2015

57th National Schools Track and Field Championships, Melaka 2015
Grace Wong, 15, broke two championship records yesterday (The Star)



RESULTS DAY 2 (11 May 2015)

BOYS

Open (18 years and below)

P V (11) (open):  Asyad Afham Azhar TER 3.70,  2. Ewe Yi Song SAR 3.60,  3. Muhammad Nur Azim Azmi JOH 3.50,  4. Muhammad Khairil Zamzuraimy Zairul MAL 3.50,  5. Mohammad Izzat Nordin KEL 3.30,  6. Muhammad Ihsan Azhar KED 3.30,  7. Ahmad Najmie Shaifullah Rosalin PRK 3.20,  8. Muhammad Arif Haiqal Mohd Aziz KUL 3.20,  9. Muhammad Ammar Mohd Samsudin PAH 3.00;


18 Years (16-18 years)

400mh (11) (0.91m):  1. Quek Lee Yong SAR 52.93 CR ,  2. Moneskumar Selvadorai KED 55.08,  3. Muhammad Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah KED 55.31,  4. Amirul Mustaqim Mohd Fauzi PRK 57.04,  5. Mohamad Haiqal Fitri Mohamad Fauzi PRK 57.04;

S P (11) (5kg):  1. Muhammad Aidil Taufek KUL 15.40,  2. Yee Hieang Kai KED 15.16,  3. Zulkifli Saidin SAB 15.00,  4. Ting Aik Hou SAR 14.91,  5. Almuzamsyar Arif Abdullah TER 14.27,  6. Aabdul Rahman Lee SAR 13.90,  7. Jeffry Chan Wen Jie LAB 13.26;

10000m W (11):  1. Premkumaar Ramesh NSE 49:59.07,  2. Iskandar Zulqarnain Muhamad Radzuan PRK 50:43.48,  3. Nurhafiy Nasrul Ahmad Zulkarnain PRK 51:17.86;


15 Years (13-15 years)

200mh (11) (0.84m):  1. Noor Nasyriq Mazlan TER 24.92 CR,  2. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi SEL 24.93,  3. Mohammad Zakariya Minsuri KUL 25.14,  4. Muhammad Shamsurin Azaman JOH 25.65,  5. Mohammad Syazuan Raduan JOH 25.81,  6. Wan Amirul Ikmal Wan Lokman PAH 25.99,  7. Muhammad Hafizuddin Farhan Zam Zam NSE 26.00,  8. Muhammad Hadi Sugiman SEL 26.50;

-heats: 4h2 Ahmad Syafiq Suhaimi KEL 26.34;  1h3 Muhamad Hadi Sugiman SEL 25.53;  4h4 Arman Selatan SAB 26.25;  5h4 Mohamad Alief Iqmal Mohd Azmy PRK 26.35;

H J (11):  Mexwells Sumuk SAB 1.79,  2. Farzwan Syafique Mat Lazim KEL 1.79,  3= Muhammad Hamizan Aniq Haizan JOH 1.75,  3= Listerson Manga SAR 1.75;

S P (11) (4kg):  Samuel Ling Jeng Yi SAR 16.19 CR,  2. Muhammad Firdaus Azman PAH 15.94,  3. Farm Loong Deng NSE 14.79;


12 Years (10-12 years)
-no event-


GIRLS

Open (18 years and below)

Pentathlon (11):  1. Winnie Eng May Xin KUL 2712 (18.01, 8.46, 1.40; 5.15, 2:30.76),  2. Nurul Izzah Md Nazri KED 2446 (17.88, 8.66, 1.52; 4.91, 3:04.56),  3. Norkamisiah Wati Said SAR 2242 (17.51, 8.68, 1.43, ; 4.44, 3:07.06);


18 Years (16-18 years)

400mh (11) (0.76m):  Norhazwani Abdul Haris PRK 63.74,  2. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying SEL 64.45,  3. Norris Foo SAR 65.46,  4. Nurul Ain Ahmad Petari SEL 68.62,  5. Virginie Benjamin SAB 69.96,  6. Nazatul Nadira Rosli TER 71.80;

-heats:  4h1 Yannie Ali SAR 71.15;   3h2 Chan Yi Jing JOH 71.53;

H J (11):  1. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan TER 1.63,  2. Shahirah Sazali PER 1.63,  3. Nur Syahirah Mohd Osman PRK 1.63,  4. Loi Chi Wun SAB 1.55,  5. Ang Qiao En PEN 1.55,  6. Shelly Tang Ee Ling SEL 1.55,  7. Nazifa Izzati Nazrol Azli KED 1.50,  8. Then Yi Chian SAR 1.50;

D T (11):  1. Queenie Ting Kung Ni SAR 38.74,  2. Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan PEN 33.16,  3. Nur Atiqah Sufiah Md Hanizam JOH 31.56,  4. Choo Jia Yi NSE 30.97,  5. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee JOH 30.82;

5000m W (11) Lee Yan Ru PRK 27:00.80,  2. Siti Sofea Mohd Sukri KEL 27:24.09,  3. Wong Jia Yi KUL 27:45.81,  4. Nik Nur Nasuha Mohd Sabri PRK 29:09.39,  5. Shughanyah Supaya KED 30:50.32,  6. Ng Zi Qi SEL 30:53.27;


15 Years (13-15 years)

200mh (11) (0.76m):  Azreen Nabila Alias TER 27.56 CR,  2. Karmentina Nadia Quadra SAB 28.62,  3. Nur Aini Zahirah Saipul Hizam SAR 29.78,  4. Ku Alydia Auni Ku Mohd Anuar SEL 30.08,  5. Aur A'in Mohd Zulkifli PRK 30.30,  6. Aziee Fazlia Francis SAB 30.60,  7. Nik Siti Nur Afrina Mohd Zaki KUL 30.96;

-heats:  2h1 Josephine Danson SAR 30.46,  3h1 Nik Siti Nur Afrina Mohd Zaki KUL 30.48;  

T J (11):  Mahira Hanis Ishak JOH 11.44/-1.2,  2. Nurul Ashikin Abas PRK 11.28/-0.3,  3. Bong Lee Lin SAR 10.74/+0.3;


12 Years (10-12 years)
-no event-


RESULTS DAY 1

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP