2ND ASEAN SCHOOL GAMES 2010: Athletics Results Day 3

>> July 18, 2010

                                                   Athletics - Day 3 Results

Shot Put Girls Final
1, Sawitri Thongchao, THA, 12.61. 2, Eki Febri Ekawati, INA, 12.10. 3, Hannah Lee, SIN, 12.04. 4, Subenratinsaeng, THA, 11.35. 5, Casier Ranee, MAS, 11.26. 6, Nguyen Thuy, VIE, 10.95. 7, Lo Thi Phien, VIE, 10.91. 8, Chan Xuan, SIN, 10.27. 9, Jeny Arista, INA, 9.86. 10, Stephanie, PHI, 8.17. 11, Maika Oro, 7.60.

200M Girls Semifinal
Heat 1 (Wind: -0.9)
1, Kannikom, THA, 25.61 MR. 2, Nurul Sofie, INA, 26.21. 3, Siti Nurhayati, MAS, 26.51. 4, Ruelia, SIN, 26.85.

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.4)
1, Supawan Thipat, THA 25.08, MR. 2, Zaidatul Husna, MAS, 25.54. 3, Kleopatra, INA, 26.50. 4, Jenny Rosales, PHI, 27.43. 5, Habibah Ahmad, SIN, 27.62.

Triple Jump Boys Final
1, Natthakorn Phongsungnoen, THA, 15.27, +1.2. 2, Nattapong Iamrod, THA, 15.11, +1.6. 3, Satria, INA, 14.53, +1.5. 4, Gerald Mark, PHI, 13.59, +2.9. 5, Syazwan Zakaria, MAS, 11.72, +2.9.
Pole Vault Girls Final
1, Penpisut Prasai, THA, 3.10. 2, Farrah Amat, MAS, 2.80. 3, Nur Nadira Mansahar, MAS, 2.80.

Hammer Throw Boys Final
1, Jackie Wong, MAS, 68.64 MR. 2, Boonkong Sanepoot, THA, 52.96. 3, Panyawut Bumroong, THA, 38.18.

200M Girls Final (Wind: -1.6)
1, Supawan Thipat, THA, 24.88 MR. 2, Pimpika Kannikom, THA, 25.30. 3, Zaidatul Husna, MAS, 25.48. 4, Nurhayati Zulkifli, MAS, 26.00. 5, Nurul Sofie, INA, 26.37. 6, Kleopatra, INA, 26.47. 7, Ruelia, SIN, 27.09.

200M Boys Final (Wind: -1.6)
1, Amir Fakhri Ismail, MAS, 21.85 MR. 2, Hisyam Alias, MAS, 22.18. 3, Kittisak Phiraksa, THA, 22.27. 4, Rizki Latif, INA, 22.96. 5, Pongsakorn Sopakorn, THA, 22.97. 6, Ng Chin Hui, SIN, 23.28. 7, Nurramadan, INA, 23.66. 8, Shafee Daud, BRU, 25.39.

800M Girls Final
1, Nguyen Thi Huyen, VIE, 2:14.76 MR. 2, Ranjitha, SIN, 2:23.74. 3, Sunisa, THA, 2:29.52. 4, Pornpan, THA, 2:40.35.

1500M Boys Final
1, Duong Van Thai, VIE, 4:00.82 MR. 2, Kesavan Maniam, MAS, 4:03.97 SMR. 3, Vuttichai, THA, 4:05.38 SMR. 4, Zachary Devaraj, SIN, 4:06.11 SMR. 5, Dong Thanh, VIE, 4:09.73. 6, Endrro, INA, 4:11.76. 7, Joan Caido, PHI, 4:17.32. 8, Somvichai, THA, 4:18.16. 9, Try Sutrisno, INA, 4:19.03. 10, C. Saarvin, MAS, 4:20.52. 11, Goh Di Yao, SIN, 4:26.00. 12, Norazwan Jambon, BRU, 4:59.31.

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP