2ND ASEAN School Games, Kuala Lumpur 2010: Athletics Results Day 1

>> July 16, 2010

ATHLETICS DAY 1  (15.07.2010)

3000M Girls Final
1, Nguyen Thi Bich Tram, VIE, 10:14.13 MR. 2, Afriana Paijo, INA, 10:15.56 SMR. 3, Kitsana Toentuan, THA, 10:33.43 SMR. 4, Vu Thi Kim Anh, VIE, 10:53.28. 5, Mok Ying Rong, SIN, 11:23.92. 6, Nur Aisyah, MAS, 11:33.22.

Long Jump Boys Final
1, Noval, INA, 7.29, 0.0. 2, Ambrose Jilom, MAS, 7.03, 0.5. 3, Natthakorn, THA, 7.00, 0.0. 4, Syazwan Zakaria, MAS, 6.50, 0.4. 5, Satria, INA, 6.44, 0.4. 6, Nattapong, THA, 6.31, 1.5. 7, Gerald, PHI, 6.31, 0.5. 8, Arvin Gomez, PHI, 5.57, 0.5.

Discus Throw Girls Final
1, Subenrat Insaeng, THA, 42.43 MR. 2, Zhi Xuan, SIN, 35.18. 3, Sawitri Thongchao, THA, 34.37. 4, Nguyen Thanh, VIE, 33.89. 5, Hannah Lee, SIN, 32.51. 6, Eki Febri, INA, 28.72. 7, Thi Phien, VIE, 27.88. 8, Petrice Lee, BRU, 26.63. 9, Maika Oro, PHI, 22.31.

100M Girls Semifinal
Heat 1 W: -1.9
Phensri, Chairoek, THA, 12.64. 2, Chiew Hui Lian, MAS, 12.68. 3, Hasumi, INA, 12.67. 4, Habibah Ahmad, SIN, 13.41. 5, Jenny Rose, PHI, 13.75. 6, Nur Afiqah, BRU, 13.92.

Heat 2 W: -1.4
1, Pimpika Kannikom, THA, 12.35 MR. 2, Siti Nurhayati, MAS, 12.46. 3, Fitria Indah, INA, 12.80. 4, Ruelia, SIN, 12.97. 5, Alyssa Andrade, PHI, 14.05.

100M Boy's Semifinal
Heat 1 Wind: 0.8
1, Harith Ammar, MAS, 11.24. 2, Pongsakorn, THA, 11.24. 3, Noval, INA, 11.30. 4, Shahrir Anuar, SIN, 11.39. 5, Gerald Mark, PHI, 12.05.

Heat 2 Wind: -1.3
1, Ambrose Jilom, MAS, 10.99. 2, Yuttana Rittiron, THA, 11.19. 3, Vivekanand Gopal, SIN, 11.40. 4, Riski Pratama, INA, 11.42.

Shot Put Boys Final
1, Panyawut Bumroong, THA, 17.03 MR. 2, Alif Hanif, MAS, 16.89. 3, Tan Zhi Hao, SIN 14.92. 4, Cai Jiashen, SIN, 14.75. 5, Rama Wijaya, INA, 14.41. 6, Thanh Nhan, VIE, 14.16. 7, Boonkong Sanepoot, THA, 13.70.

High Jump Girls Final
1, Arpaporn Kanti, THA, 1.64. 2, Shandyiani Mahendran, MAS, 1.64. 3, Vo Thi Hoa, VIE, 1.64. 4, Luu Thi Hiep, VIE, 1.60. 5, Carren Teo, SIN, 1.55. 6, Hani Puspita, INA, 1.50.

400MH Boys Final
1, Mohd Baihaqi Razlan, MAS, 52.95 MR. 2, Firdaus Mazalan, MAS, 53.11 SMR. 3, Sittichai Srisa, THA, 54.45 SMR. 4, Hamdan Maasi, INA, 54.49 SMR. 5, Khuat Duy, VIE, 55.94 SMR. 6, Timothee Yap, SIN, 59.34. 7, Brandon Wei, SIN, 61.98.

400MH Girls Final
1, Le Binh Dinh, VIE, 63.07 MR. 2, Chadaporn Panchuai, THA, 64.26. 3, Aini Nurazirah, MAS, 64.55. 4, Nathasya Sarah, INA, 69.21. 5, Abriiela Iriana, INA, 70.09. 6, Maziah Mahusin, BRU, 72.49.

100M Girls Final (Wind: 1.0)
1, Pimpika Kannikom, THA, 11.90 MR. 2, Siti Nurhayati, MAS, 12.21 SMR. 3, Phensri Chairoek, THA, 12.30. 4, Chiew Hui Lian, MAS, 12.52. 5, Fitria Indah, INA, 12.62. 6, Hasumi, INA, 12.73. 7, Ruelia, SIN, 12.91. 8, Habibah Ahmad, SIN, 13.03.

100M Boys Final (Wind: 0.0)
1, Ambrose Jilom, MAS, 10.77 MR. 2, Pongsakorn Sopakorn, THA, 10.85. 3, Yuttana Rittiron, THA, 10.94. 4, Shahrir Anuar, SIN, 11.10. 5, Noval, INA, 11.10. 6, Vivekanand, SIN, 11.21. 7, Riski Pratama, INA, 11.22. Harith Ammar, MAS, DNS.

800M Boys Final
1, Duong Van Thai, VIE, 1:53.72 MR. 2, Ngo Dang Thanh, VIE, 1:55.38. 3, Endrro Kusworo, INA, 1:55.53. 4, Kesavan Maniam, MAS, 1:56.07. 5, Zachary Devaraj, SIN, 1:56.27. 6, Diker Ariandas, INA, 1:57.43. 7, Bunchu, THA, 1:58.32. 8, Joan Caido, PHI, 2:07.67.

5000M Boys Final
1, William Lokolo, INA, 15:54.19 MR. 2, Somvichai Koomkrongchok, THA, 15:57.93 SMR. 3, Nguyen Thanh Lap, VIE, 16:38.58. 4, Goh Kevin, SIN, 17:08.35.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP