4th ASEAN Schools Games, Surabaya 2012 - Results

>> July 01, 2012

The 4th edition of ASEAN Schools Games is underway since 28th of June (until 6th July) at SURABAYA, East Java, Indonesia. All Southeast Asian countries are taking part in these annual multi-sports event.

Indonesia's Sapwaturrahman became the fastest in this edition after winning the male's sprint century in 10.57s. He beats Malaysians Harith Ammar Sobri (10.66) and Nixson Kennedy (10.81) insecond and third positions respectively. These three sprinters had recorded their personal bests.

Meanwhile Thailand's Supawan Thipat takes the girls title in a time of 11.86s. Vietnamese Nguyen Thi Oanh was in second in 12.06, while teammate Nguyen Thi Hong Phuong third in 12.12

Partial results as follows;

BOYS

100 Metres (wind speed: ??)
1. Sapwaturrahman (Ina) 10.57
2. Harith Ammar Sobri (Mas) 10.66
3. Nixson Kennedy (Mas) 10.81

400 Metres
1. Hoang Van Duy (Vie) 48.61
2. Kwong Kar Jun (Mas) 48.82
3. Treenate K (Tha) 48.36

800m Metres
1. Jeventhiran s/o Victor (Mas) 1:54.97
2. Hadi Nur Ehsan (Ina) 1:56.62
3. Tuwanon Thoncat (Tha) 1:57.43

110m Hurdles / 0.99m
1. Alif Shraf Mohd Razali (Mas) 14.24
2. Agus Hari Kusuma (Ina) 14.72
3. Somyot Kongsuwan  (Tha) 14.80

High Jump
1. Mohd Azly Ghazali (Mas) 2.10
2. Nguyen Huy Thai (Vie) 2.07
3. Pornanan Chaiyo (Tha) 1.98

Long Jump
1. Noval (Ina) 7.15
2. Luqman Hakim Ramlan (Mas) 6.98
3. Julian Reem Fuentes (Phi) 6.96

Shot Put / 6kg
1. Thawat Khachin (Tha) 17.12
2. Narta Hany Sugara (Ina) 15.97
3. Ong Chin Yong (Mas) 15.41

Hammer Throw / 6kg ??
1. Michael Sia Sung Dak (Mas) 62.30
2. Peerapon Chidpo (Tha) 58.81
3. Kresno Setyo Nughoro (Ina) 51.37

GIRLS
100 Metres
1. Supawan Thipat (Tha) 11.86
2. Nguyen Thi Oanh (Vie) 12.06
3. Nguyen Thi Hong Phuong (Vie) 12.12

400 Metres
1. Quach Thi Lan (Vie) 54.83
2. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (Mas) 58.39
3. Supansa Urasai (Tha) 58.64

800 Metres
1. Vu Thi Ly (Vie) 2:15.59
2. Aprilia Kartina (Ina) 2:16.57
3. Nik Norzilawati Nik Wil (Mas) 2:18.16

100m Hurdles 
1.Nur Amanina Tugimin (Mas) 14.85
2. Ken Ayuthaya (Ina) 14.90
3.Nur Syafiqah Alis Abu Bakar (Mas) 15.31

High Jump
1. Nguyen Thi Hoai Nhi (Vie) 1.72m
2. Shandyani d/o Mahendran (Mas) 1.69m
3. Nadia Anggraini (Ina) 1.66

Shot Put
1. Thatphicha J (Tha) 11.96
2. Panwat Gimsrang (Tha) 11.41
3. Ni Putu Yogiswari (Ina) 11.25

Hammer Throw
1. Panwat Gimsrang (Tha) 45.83
2. Masitha Hatta (Ina) 44.29
3. Tiong Mee Yen (Mas) 37.90

Javelin Throw
1. Jariya Wichaidit (Tha) 43.30
2. Lo Thi Phien 40.63
3. Fitria Abjan 40.22

AdrianSprints.com



Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP