4th ASEAN Schools Games, Surabaya 2012 - Results

>> July 01, 2012

The 4th edition of ASEAN Schools Games is underway since 28th of June (until 6th July) at SURABAYA, East Java, Indonesia. All Southeast Asian countries are taking part in these annual multi-sports event.

Indonesia's Sapwaturrahman became the fastest in this edition after winning the male's sprint century in 10.57s. He beats Malaysians Harith Ammar Sobri (10.66) and Nixson Kennedy (10.81) insecond and third positions respectively. These three sprinters had recorded their personal bests.

Meanwhile Thailand's Supawan Thipat takes the girls title in a time of 11.86s. Vietnamese Nguyen Thi Oanh was in second in 12.06, while teammate Nguyen Thi Hong Phuong third in 12.12

Partial results as follows;

BOYS

100 Metres (wind speed: ??)
1. Sapwaturrahman (Ina) 10.57
2. Harith Ammar Sobri (Mas) 10.66
3. Nixson Kennedy (Mas) 10.81

400 Metres
1. Hoang Van Duy (Vie) 48.61
2. Kwong Kar Jun (Mas) 48.82
3. Treenate K (Tha) 48.36

800m Metres
1. Jeventhiran s/o Victor (Mas) 1:54.97
2. Hadi Nur Ehsan (Ina) 1:56.62
3. Tuwanon Thoncat (Tha) 1:57.43

110m Hurdles / 0.99m
1. Alif Shraf Mohd Razali (Mas) 14.24
2. Agus Hari Kusuma (Ina) 14.72
3. Somyot Kongsuwan  (Tha) 14.80

High Jump
1. Mohd Azly Ghazali (Mas) 2.10
2. Nguyen Huy Thai (Vie) 2.07
3. Pornanan Chaiyo (Tha) 1.98

Long Jump
1. Noval (Ina) 7.15
2. Luqman Hakim Ramlan (Mas) 6.98
3. Julian Reem Fuentes (Phi) 6.96

Shot Put / 6kg
1. Thawat Khachin (Tha) 17.12
2. Narta Hany Sugara (Ina) 15.97
3. Ong Chin Yong (Mas) 15.41

Hammer Throw / 6kg ??
1. Michael Sia Sung Dak (Mas) 62.30
2. Peerapon Chidpo (Tha) 58.81
3. Kresno Setyo Nughoro (Ina) 51.37

GIRLS
100 Metres
1. Supawan Thipat (Tha) 11.86
2. Nguyen Thi Oanh (Vie) 12.06
3. Nguyen Thi Hong Phuong (Vie) 12.12

400 Metres
1. Quach Thi Lan (Vie) 54.83
2. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (Mas) 58.39
3. Supansa Urasai (Tha) 58.64

800 Metres
1. Vu Thi Ly (Vie) 2:15.59
2. Aprilia Kartina (Ina) 2:16.57
3. Nik Norzilawati Nik Wil (Mas) 2:18.16

100m Hurdles 
1.Nur Amanina Tugimin (Mas) 14.85
2. Ken Ayuthaya (Ina) 14.90
3.Nur Syafiqah Alis Abu Bakar (Mas) 15.31

High Jump
1. Nguyen Thi Hoai Nhi (Vie) 1.72m
2. Shandyani d/o Mahendran (Mas) 1.69m
3. Nadia Anggraini (Ina) 1.66

Shot Put
1. Thatphicha J (Tha) 11.96
2. Panwat Gimsrang (Tha) 11.41
3. Ni Putu Yogiswari (Ina) 11.25

Hammer Throw
1. Panwat Gimsrang (Tha) 45.83
2. Masitha Hatta (Ina) 44.29
3. Tiong Mee Yen (Mas) 37.90

Javelin Throw
1. Jariya Wichaidit (Tha) 43.30
2. Lo Thi Phien 40.63
3. Fitria Abjan 40.22

AdrianSprints.com



Post a Comment

Latest Malaysian Annuals

STATISTICS (Malaysia)

Malaysian Athletics Top Lists 20.10.2013 here
Malaysian Athletics Top Lists 30.09.2013 here

Latest Southeast Asian Annuals

STATISTICS (International)

Southeast Asia Top Lists 20.10.2013 here
Southeast Asia Top Lists 31.07.2013 here

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2013, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP