Results Track and Field SUKMA Perlis 2014

>> May 31, 2014

SUKMA RESULTS
DAY 1 - DAY 2 - DAY 3 - DAY 4

17th Sukan Malaysia (SUKMA) at Kangar, Perlis, 29 May - 1 June 2014
-Malaysian Games for athletes aged 21 or under;
-held every two years for athletics and several other sports (no athletics during 16th and 14th editions, or 2011 and 2013);
-results (day 3) as follows;

MEN

800 Metres (31)
1. Jeeventhiran Victor Ravintharan (PRK/100395)  1:56.72
2. Tan Wei Heng (KED/020394)  1:57.24
3. Sivashankaran Sevaperagasam (NSE/021093)  1:57.77
4. Dhashman Thangavelu (JOH/080996)  1:59.06 - note: Malaysian citizen, based in Singapore !!
5. Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris (TER/110693)  1:59.15
6. Putra Azrul Syazwan Ahmad (SEL/080597)  1:59.41
7. Mohammad Nabil Mohd Nizar (PER/040296)  1:59.56
8. Mohd Auf Afibukhari (SAB/150293)  2:02.14

3000m Steeplechase (31)
1. Saranraj Sivamani (PAH/190295)  9:53.99
2. Vinoth Miniappan (JOH/040293)  9:54.88
3. Royson Vincent (NSE/020396)  10:03.65
4. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (NSE/190297)  10:11.58
5. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (JOH/210496)  10:13.12
6. Saravanankumar Cheluverraja (MAL/140294)  10:21.09
7. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen (SEL/310898)  10:24.86
8. Risitharan Achari Thiruvalluvar (PRK/200896)  10:25.08
9. Muhammad Firdaus Abdul Rashid (PER/100395)  10:41.55
10. Amirul Hakim Johari (SEL/200396)  11:15.06
11. Muneswaran Subramaniam (KED/220297)  11:15.15

400m Hurdles (31)
1. Muhammad Firdaus Musa (PRK/100194)  52.40
2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan -II  (KED/170193)  52.67
3. Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan (KEL/261093)  52.70
4. Athur Aron (SAB/030196)  54.03
5. Farhan Hafsyam Zahid (JOH/310894)  54.27
6. Quek Lee Yong (SAR/210798)  55.88
7. Muhammad Afifi Mohd Fauzi (KED/020296)  56.19
DNF Mohamad Emyrul Haziq Borhan (MAL/130397)

Long Jump (31)
1. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya (KEL/070194)  7.18 (5.67, 7.18, -, X, X, X)
2. Abdul Latif Romly (PER/310397)  7.12 (6.84, X, X, 6.68, 7.12, 6.94)
3. Jonathan Larus (SAB/240393)  7.02 (6.81, 7.02, 6.29, X, 6.37, 6.92)
4. Luqman Hakim Ramlan (FT/080395)  6.96 (6.64, X, 6.80, 6.95, X, 6.96)
5. Amir Rushaimi Hamidon (PER/300795)  6.91
6. El Said Abdel Aziz (SAB/220193)  6.90
7. Muhammad Afiq Akmal Ridzwan (KED/040996) 6.84
8. Muhammad Yasir Inbirislan (PEN/090697) 6.78
9. Jonathan Tinggang Ngabang (120597 SAR) 6.66
10. Muhammad Syazwan Irfan Samsudin (PAH/270193) 6.57

Discus Throw (31)
1. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (NSE/160895) 54.66 NR  GR  (X, 48.55, 54.66, 51.78, 53.15, 52.59, 54.66)
2. Muhammad Ikbal Kamarudin (TER/090197)  39.76
3. Muhammad Afifi Najiy Ali (NSE/180596)  39.71
4. Mohd Azwan Fahmi Zuhairi (PER/060493)  39.21
5. Tang Zhi Min (FT/170295)  39.20
6. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (SEL/220197)  38.84
7. Jordan Jude Ellron (SAB/210197)  38.29
8. Mohd Khairi Harun (PER/220194)  36.74
9. Teng How Ann (SAR/010193)  36.68
10. Mohd Aminuddin Mohd Ajmain (JOH/260597)  35.67
11. Chuo Kwong Cheung (SAR/110497)  34.73
12. Goh Wei Kiang (JOH/240593)  34.23
13. Mohammad Adenin Bolhan (BRUNEI/270693)  34.07
14. Muhamad Anwaruddin Shah Ramli (KEL/290196)  29.99

4x100 Metres (31)
1. Terengganu 41.20
2. Sabah 41.24
3. Melaka 41.37
4. Johor 41.88
5. Perak 42.37
6. Kedah 42.50
7. Negeri Sembilan 42.76
8. Sarawak 42.86

4x400 Metres
Heats (31)
Heat 1
1. Terengganu 3:26.95
2. Pahang 3:29.51
3. Pulau Pinang 3:33.14

Heat 2
1. Kedah 3:19.96
2. Perak 3:21.27
3. Melaka 3:21.95
4. Wilayah Persekutuan 3:24.00
5. Sabah 3:25.07
6. Johor 3:31.63
7. Perlis 3:44.53


WOMEN

800 Metres (31)
1. Faradillah Raznie (SAR/201096)  2:18.99
2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (KEL/160395)  2:21.26
3. Norhalizah Mungkit (SAB/061199)  2:22.68
4. Sharmilla Sivakumar (JOH/170796)  2:23.94
5. Teoh Kim Chyi (KED/260597)  2:24.99
6. Ten Wei Rou (SEL/081297)  2:32.32
7. Zaimah Atifah (FT/100999)  2:33.84
8. Nur Diyana Atiqah (NSE/260900)  2:35.84

3000m steeplechase (31)
1. Salesnella Gabi (SAB/190296)  11:51.66  NJR
2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (KEL/160395)  12:01.79
3. Munirah Ha'ali (PRK/080197)  12:52.10
4. Srisuganyaa Naderaja (SEL/300393)  13:58.05
5. Ling Jun Ping (FT/180496)  14:56.85
6. Syamimi Roslan (SEL/160895)  15:07.63

100m Hurdles 
Heats (31)
Heat 1 (w?)
1. Norris Foo SAR 14.93
2. Nur Syafiqah Anis JOH 15.17
3. Intan Sarah Anisah FT 15.26
4. Farinah Basirin PER 15.61
5. Norhazwani PRK 15.69
6. Umi Athirah MAL 16.31

Heat 2 (w?)
1. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri MAL 14.78
2. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali JOH 14.85
3. Nur Amanina Tugimin FT 15.02
4. Juriani Mat Rodzi PRK 15.56
5. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying SEL 16.37
6. Wan Nur Fatimah TER 16.60
7. Syasya Syahirah PER 21.76

400m Hurdles (31)
1. Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi (PRK/110896)  62.70
2. Layalia Rameli (TER/120396)  63.46
3. Tham Yi Yin (FT/100597)  65.55
4. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (SEL/160798)  65.76
5. Chew Seh Yen (PRK/080594)  67.57
6. Nazatul Nadira Rusli (TER/140798)  67.66
DQ Syairah Malik Ar-Rashid Khor (KED/140297) - false start
?? Nurul Ain Ahmad Peteri (PER/100498) ??

Pole Vault (31)
1. Chuah Yu Tian (PRK/260393)  3.40
2. Puteri Nur Adilah Shik Azizir Rahman (NSE/060499)  3.20
3. Valerie Tan Ee Leen (MAL/051295)  3.00
4. Loh Chooi Joy (SEL/150497)  2.90
5. Phang Chun Yun (SAR/300596)  2.80
6. Nur Nadira Natalia Manshahar (SEL/301193)  2.80

Hammer Throw (31)
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (SAR/180100)  55.82  GR  NJR  (55.82, X, X, 52.26, X, 51.57)
2. Casier Renee Kelly Lee (SAR/070993)  54.36  (54.36, X, 53.37, 52.77, 53.59, 54.27)
3. Nurfazira Jalaluddin (SEL/190395)  48.59  (X, 46.33, 48.59, X, 44.87, X)
4. Linda Tan Ling Hwa (PRK/051195)  42.93
5. Nurshafina Hasnol (MAL/230395)  39.37
6. Farn Mei Nie (FT/240496)  35.89
7. Wong Sin Yuan (PER/210497)  33.23
8. Siti Norhamidah Patriee (JOH/080897)  30.92
9. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis (JOH/120498)  23.37

Javelin Throw (31)
1. Siti Nur Nadiah Osman (JOH/250293)   43.77   (43.77, 43.29, 39.73, 41.66, 43.01, 42.12)
2. Nur Aqilah Amran (PRK/010796)  41.93
3. Celine Kong (SAR/260197)  37.08
4. Wong Nie Nie (SAR/110598)  36.08
5. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim (FT/190597)  35.35
6. Norazlin Haipin (SAB/290996)  34.88
7. Sherin Kiah Nipa (JOH/120797)  32.13
8. Rabiatul Adawiyah Ab Rahim (TER/221198)  29.19
9. Nur Aqilah Mohamat Musa (FT/280396)   29.05

10,000m Walk (31)
1. Elena Goh Ling Yin FT 54:06.25
2. Pua Ling En JOH 55:43.67
3. Nur Aisyah Ahmat SAR 56:42.09
4. Nurul Ilyana Shafi KEL 57:29.41
5. Siti Sofea KEL 58:49.76
6. Lee Yan Ru PRK 58:55.33
7. Wong Jia Yi FT 59:30.04
8. Tan Qian Hui PEN 1:00:33.11
9. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas PER 1:01:33.11
10. Ashfaziera NSE 1:06:13.85

4x100 Metres (31)
1. Terengganu 46.45  GR
2. Pulau Pinang 47.46
3. Perak 47.63
4. Johor 48.41
5. Sabah 48.41 (same as above)
6. Kedah 49.85
7. Wilayah Persekutuan 50.38
8. Perlis 51.83

4x400 Metres
Heats (31)
Heat 1
1. Terengganu 4:04.78
2. Pulau Pinang 4:22.65
3. Pahang 4:35.61
DQ Selangor - false start

Heat 2
1. Johor 4:05.42
2. Perak 4:07.98
3. Sabah 4:11.82
4. Kedah 4:12.93
5. Wilayah Persekutuan 4:17.14

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP