Keputusan Olahraga SUKMA Perlis 2014

>> May 29, 2014

SUKMA RESULTS

17th Sukan Malaysia (SUKMA) at Kangar, Perlis, 29 May - 1 June 2014
-Malaysian Games for athletes aged 21 or under;
-held every two years for athletics and several other sports (no athletics during 16th and 14th editions, or 2011 and 2013);
-results (day 1) as follows;

MEN

100 Metres
Semifinal (29) 
SF 1 (w?)
1. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran PRK 10.80
2. Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan KEL 10.88
3. Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza PAH 10.88
4. Aqmal Safuan MAL 10.92
5. Hakim Faizi Rosli NSE 11.06
6. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap MAL 11.08
7. Mohamed Nizam JOH 11.08
Jonathan Nyepa SAR DQ (false start)

SF 2 (w?)
1. Harith Ammar Sobri TER 10.89
2. Sebastian Lee Azcona SAB 10.98
3. Tonga Jody Edmund SAB 11.05
4. Muhammad Aiman JOH 11.11
5. Hisyam Alias FT 11.14
6. Khairul Azraf Amran PAH 11.18
7. Arif Syahiran TER 11.29
8. Muhd Syafiq PER 11.31

Heats (29)
Heat 1 (w?)
1. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran PRK 10.81
2. Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza PAH 10.82
3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap MAL 11.04
4. Hakim Faizi NSE 11.13
5. Muhamad Aqil SEL 11.20
6. Syhrul Rizuan KEL 11.33

Heat 2 (w?)
1. Tonga Jody Edmund SAB 10.97
2. Arif Syahiran TER 11.14
3. Mohd Syafiq KED 11.22
4. Mohamad Akmal PRK 11.25
5. Mohammad Haimin PER 11.41
6. Muhd Irsyahduddin SEL 11.46

Heat 3 (w?)
1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri TER 10.73
2. Sebastian Lee Azcona SAB 10.85
3. Khairul Azraf Amran PAH 11.00
4. Hisyam Alias FT 11.09
5. Mohamad Nizam JOH 11.11
6. Mohd Aizad Mokhtar NSE 11.20

Heat 4 (w?)
1. Jonathan Nyepa SAR 10.64
2. Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan KEL 10.90
3. Aqmal Safuan MAL 10.91
4. Muhammad Aiman JOH 11.12
5. Syazwan Syafik KED 11.16
6. Muhd Syafiq PER 11.24

400 Metres
Heats (29)
Heat 1
1. Ku Amir Syazwan KED 49.45
2. Jegan PRK 49.53
3. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh SAB 49.56
4. Luqmanul Haki PAH 50.20
5. Mohamad Fashah JOH 51.42
6. Mohammad Hazim PER 52.17
7. Tan Jiunn Hung SEL 52.24
8. Muhammad Syukur MAL 53.03

Heat 2
1. Dinesh Krishnan KED 48.39
2. Anchois Aron SAB 48.50
3. Kwong Kar Jun FT 48.57
4. Muhammad Azam Masri AL 48.57
5. Muhammad Ikhwan Safwan TER 49.77
6. Mohammad Nabil PER 52.58

Heat 3
1. Mohd Fairol Nazim TER 48.69
2. Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet SAR 49.26
3. Cheah Yau Chung PRK 50.46
4. Bovern Suchart FT 50.68
5. Farhan Hafsya JOH 50.96
6. Vijayandren PAH 51.56
7. Hasyirin Air KEL 57.03

10,000 Metres (29)
1. Calvin Boon Chang Yik PEN 34:38.70
2. Vinoth Miniappan JOH 34:44.48
3. Thevan Rajoo NSE 34:57.72
4. Mahathir Hyder Ali PER 35:17.69
5. Christopher Soosai PEN 35:42.99
6. Muhd Basyaruddin TER 35:53.56
7. Kogilan Gunasegaran MAL 36:46.99
8. Krishnan Somunaidu PER 37:30.47
9. Elangovan Govindasamy SEL 37:49.36
10. Lim Aun Hui KED 38:26.22
11. Dilip Subramaniam NSE 38:46.89

Triple Jump (29)
1. El Said Abdel Aziz SAB 15.43 (14.27, 14.70, X, 15.43, X, X)
2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim KEL 15.26
3. Muhammad Afiq Akmal KED 14.87
4. Muhammad Nur Hafiz JOH 14.85
5. Nik Fariezal Emran TER 14.78
6. Abdul Latif Romly PER 14.76
7. Mohd Shazrin SAB 14.38
8. Mohamad Syazwan JOH 14.27

Hammer Throw (29)
1. Michael Sia Suk Dak SAR 56.98 GR (53.70, 56.05, 56.56, 56.25, 56.98, X)
2. Jackson Wong SAR 50.05 (48.27, X, X, X, 45.65, 50.05)
3. Rizhan Rajmi PER 46.55 (45.83, X, 46.55, X, X, X)
4. Eng Chun Hau PRK 42.35
5. Mohd Khairi PER 39.35
6. Lim Chen Chuen KED 37.13
7. Norhanafiah SEL 31.18
8. Lau Yong Han FT 29.21



WOMEN

100 Metres 
Semifinal (29)
SF 1 (w?)
1. Noor Eewan Syafiqkah PRK 12.09
2. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli PEN 12.19
3. Sherrina FT 12.34
4. Nur Shahira TER 12.37
5. Chiew Hui Lian JOH 12.53
6. Elice Grenggori SAB 12.63
7. Nur Farhana JOH 12.74
8. Nur Zalikha KED 13.09

SF 2 (w?)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli PEN 11.93
2. Norris Foo SAR 12.12
3. Kang Woan Yi PRK 12.41
4. Azreen Nabila TER 12.65
5. Nur Amanina FT 12.76
6. Ariya Chu Lap PER 12.78
7. Norhidayatullah BRUNEI 12.89
8. Nor Ashikin KED 12.90

Heats (29)
Heat 1 (w?)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli PEN 12.05
2. Norris Foo SAR 12.21
3. Azreen Nabila TER 12.67
4. Elice Grenggori SAB 12.70
5. Nor Ashikin KED 12.93
6. Syafikah Azmieda PAH 13.13

Heat 2 (w?)
1. Kang Woan Yi PRK 12.54
2. Ariya Chu Lap PER 12.78
3. Norhidayatullah BRUNEI 12.87
4. Nur Farhana JOH 12.91
5. Nur Zaliqal Zaher SEL 13.23

Heat 3 (w?)
1. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli PEN 12.36
2. Nu Shahira TER 12.58
3. Chiew Hui Lian JOH 12.62
4. Nur Amanina FT 12.84
5. Siti Nuratirah PER 13.13

Heat 4 (w?)
1. Noor Eewan Syafiqah PRK 12.36
2. Sherrina FT 12.54
3. Nur Zalikha KED 13.15
4. Nurul Ashikin PAH 13.42
5. Sharifah Sharah KEL 13.54

400 Metres 
Heats (29)
Heat 1
1. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf SAB 58.74
2. Nurulassikin Mohd Rashid JOH 61.59
3. Norshafika KED 62.92
4. Norfiraslina SEL 65.31

Heat 2
1. Layalia Rameli TER 58.01
2. Teoh Kim Ling KED 61.62
3. Tanalaksiumy PEN 61.87
4. Ku Nur Wahida PER 63.88
5. Ho Shin Ying FT 64.63
6. Noraishah Mohamad PAH 68.82

Heat 3
1. Siti Nur Afiqah TER 55.16
2. Jocelyn Samson Vallabouy PRK 59.08
3. Zaimah Atifah FT 59.11
4. Chan Yi Jing JOH 59.94
5. Tan Wei Rou SEL 62.96
6. Fatin Nurhanis PAH 64.52

5000m Walk  (29)
1. Elena Goh Ling Yin FT 25:59.38
2. Pua Ling En JOH 26:06.46
3. Nur Aisyah Ahat SAR 26:15.83
4. Nurul Ilyana Shafi KEL 27:25.67
5. Lee Yan Ru PRK 28:18.45
6. Nur Athir Ayuni JOH 28:20.19
7. Siti Sofea KEL 28:31.63
8. Tan ian Hui PEN 28:38.49

High Jump (29)
1. Yap Sean Yee FT 1.73
2. Shandyiani Mahendran SEL 1.69
3. Shahirah Sazali PER 1.63
?. Chang Shing Yin SAR 1.55
?. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan TER 1.55
?. Puteri Nur Liyana KED 1.50
?. Nani Shahiera TER 1.50
?. Nur Syahirah PRK 1.50

Discus Throw (29)
1. Queenie Ting SAR 42.47
2. Connie Choo Kang Ni JOH 37.83
3. Anny Tang Siew Ung PER 34.41
4. Bibi Nuraishah KEL 33.84
5. Chin Poh Kuan PAH 33.70
6. Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 33.26
7. Siti Norainn JOH 31.84
8. Nurfatin Izzati SEL 30.67
9. Nurshafina MAL 25.10

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP