Results Athletics SUKMA Perlis 2014

>> May 30, 2014

SUKMA RESULTS
DAY 1 - DAY - DAY 3 - DAY 4

17th Sukan Malaysia (SUKMA) at Kangar, Perlis, 29 May - 1 June 2014
-Malaysian Games for athletes aged 21 or under;
-held every two years for athletics and several other sports (no athletics during 16th and 14th editions, or 2011 and 2013);
-results (day 2) as follows;

MEN

100 Metres (30) (w?)
1. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri TER 10.61
2. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran PRK 10.82
3. Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza PAH 10.89
4. Mohamed Baihaqi razlan KEL 10.89
5. Sebastian Lee Azcona SAB 10.90
6. Aqmal Safuan MAL 10.94
7. Tonga Jody Edmund SAB 11.12
8. Hakim Faizi Rosli NSE 11.16

400 Metres (30)
1. Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet SAR 47.42
2. Mohd Fairol Nazim TER 47.89
3. Anchois Aron 48.10
4. Dinesh Krishnan KED 48.24
5. Muhammad Azam Masri MAL 48.25
6. Kwong Kar Jun FT 48.78
7. Jegan PRK 49.55
8. Ku Amir Syazwan KED 50.37

800 Metres
Heats (30)
Heat 1
1. Putra Azrul Syazwan SEL 2:01.15
2. Mohd Auf Afibukhari SAB 2:01.34
3. Nizamuddin Alias TER 2:01.34
4. Devin Roy Vincent NSE 2:01.57
5. Saarvin Chinathamby PEN 2:02.51
6. Kathiresan Kanison PAH 2:05.75
7. Alif Asyraf Sa'aban PER 2:06.79

Heat 2
1. Tan Wei Heng KED 1:58.21
2. Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris TER 1:59.16
3. Mohammad Nabil Mohd Nizar PER 1:59.84
4. Navinkumar Sivakumar SEL 2:02.62
5. Dekeeshgaaren SasigaranPEN 2:04.56
6. Louie Tham FT 2:10.85

Heat 3
1. Jeeventhiran Victor Ravintharan PRK 1:59.38
2. Sivashankaran Sevaparagasam NSE 2:00.17
3. Dhashman Thangavelu JOH 2:00.76
4. Moneskumar Selvadorai KED 2:01.60
5. Aron Ng Yun Ping SAR 2:02.30
6. Syed Muhd Nazrul Yahya PAH 2:05.11

400m Hurdles 
Heats (30)
Heat 1
1. Muhammad Firdaus Musa PRK 54.11
2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan -II  KED 54.32
3. Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan KEL 54.88
4. Quek Lee Yong SAR 55.15
5. Emyrul Haziq MAL 55.75

Heat 2
1. Farhan Hafsyam JOH 54.89
2. Muhammad Afifi KED 55.84
3. Athur Aron SAB 56.42
4. Rizzua Haizad SAR 58.43
5. Mohammad Alif TER 59.08
6. Shahril Izzuan KEL 59.38
7. Mohd Helmi Shah PER 66.20

High Jump (30)
1. Mohd Azly Ghazali SEL 2.12
2. Navin Raj Subramaniam JOH 2.12
3. Norshafiee Mohd Shah JOH 2.10
4. Mohd Zulhelmi Rosli TER 2.08
5. Jonathan Tinggang SAR 2.08
?. Muhammad Ashraf Saipu Rahman TER ?
?. Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad FT ?
?. Azizul Arif Zulkeflee PAH 1.91
?. Dhuha Iftni Mohamad Zahri KED 1.91

Decathlon ( 29/30)
1. Mohamed Fahmi Meslan JOH 6089
 (11.33, 7.06, ?, ?, 52.43 ; 15.26, 36.53, 3.00, 49.73, 6:11.64)
2. Mohd Daniel Mokhtar SEL 5899
(11.15,  6.32, ?, ?, 51.73 ; 15.52, 25.09, 3.00, 37.81, 5:23.49)
3. Muhammad Ediasyamin Ediasmizul PEN 5790
 (11.40, 6.35, ?, ?, 52.66 ; 15.98, 26.14, 2.90, 42.37, 5:20.08)
4. Muhamad Kamarul Azzwan Aziz TER 5052
 (12.23, 6.64, ?, ?, 55.53 ; 17.30, 27.79, 2.90, 41.58, 5:21.69)
5. Mohammad Nurul Harithul Fariz Safpa'afi JOH 4792
 (11.64, 5.57, ?, ?, 57.21 ; 22.60, 29.97, 3.70, 44.68, 5:39.39)
6. Muhammad Musri Subhan MAL 4724
 (11.66, 6.05, ?, ?, 55.54 ; 19.30, 25.86, 2.70, 40.95, 6:09.73)
DNF Sia Joo Yao SEL 2243
(12.43, 5.85, ?, ?, DNS)

10,000m Walk (30)
1. Eswaran Rajan Deren NSE 49:24.32
2. Premkumaar Ramesh NSE 49:34.99
3. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris PRK 50:12.43
4. Mohd Afisfirdaus Kamaruzaman KEL 51:11.20
5. Muhd Zairul Asri PER 51:53.34
6. Teh Wai Kit FT 52:39.75
7. Muhd Azwan Kamaruddin SEL 54:18.61
8. Irfan Hanania Abdul Shahir PER 54:44.26
9. Lee Yong Hua MAL 58:44.26

4x100 Metres 
Heats (30)
Heat 1
1. Sabah 41.76
2. Melaka 42.07
3. Kedah 42.49
4. Perak 42.58
5. Wilayah Persekutuan 42.91
6. Perlis 43.55
7. Pulau Pinang 43.92

Heat 2
1. Terengganu 41.59
2. Johor 42.07
3. Negeri Sembilan 42.49
4. Sarawak 42.83
5. Pahang 43.42
6. Selangor 43.57



WOMEN

100 Metres (30) (w?)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli PEN 12.15
2. Noor Eewan Syafiqah PRK 12.20
3. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli PEN 12.33
4. Norris Foo SAR 12.46
5. Kang Woan Yi PRK 12.48
6. Nur Shahira TER 12.64
7. Sherrina FT 12.67
8. Chiew Hui Lian JOH 12.78

400 Metres (30)
1. Siti Nur Afiqah TER 54.47  GR
2. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 57.58
3. Zaimah Atifah FT 58.09
4. Layalia Rameli TER 58.44
5. Jocelyn Samson Vallabouy PRK 59.17
6. NurulassikinMohd Rashid JOH 60.25
7. Chan Yi Jing JOH 60.66
8. Teoh Kim Ling KED 62.70

5000 Metres (30)
1. Salesnella Gabi SAB 19:32.97
2. Manissa Arokiasamy SEL 19:34.02
3. Dhaanyaa Patmanaban SEL 20:29.21
4. Nur Aisyah Ahmat SAR 20:35.54
5. Eyeze Grenggori SAB 20:44.35
6. Munirah Ha'ali PRK 20:57.05
7. Prisheila Devi JOH 22:07.99
8. Previna PAH 22:08.92
9. Ho Siew Hua SAR 22:45.22
10. Logaviyanagi PAH 23:21.50
11. Nur Syuhada FT 24:23.00

800 Metres
Heats (30)
Heat 1
1. Faradillah Raznie SAR 2:28.79
2. Norhalizah Mungkit SAB 2:29.59
3. Tan Wei Rou SEL 2:32.28
4. Nur Diyana Atiqah NSE 2:32.29
5. Ku Nur Wahida Zambree PER 2:43.52
6. Nirmala Raya PAH 3:14.37

Heat 2
1. Teoh Kim Chyi KED 2:24.68
2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil KEL 2:25.55
3. Sharmilla Sivakumar JOH 2:26.02
4. Zaimah Atifah FT 2:27.91
5. Thugaa Devi Siva Raman MAL 2:53.31
6. Qurratu'ainie Razali PEN 2:56.21

400m Hurdles (30)
Heats
Heat 1
1. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying SEL 66.28
2. Nazatul Nadira Rusli TER 67.87
3. Chew Seh Yen PRK 68.07
4. Syairah Malik Ar-Rashid Khor KED 70.17
5. Nurul Hasyikin Adha Ismail SAB 70.29
6. Wong Pui Yee FT 71.86

Heat 2
1. Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi PRK 64.04
2. Layalia Rameli TER 64.32
3. Tham Yi Yin FT 66.49
4. Nurul Ain Hamad Peteri PER 69.74
5. Siti Shifarain Mazlan MAL 75.95

Triple Jump (30)
1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki KED 12.70 (12.47, 12.68, X, 12.70, 12.49, X)
2. Kirthana Ramasamy PRK 12.62 (12.62, 12.40, 12.37, 12.51, 12.11, X)
3. Valerie Zinugin SAB 11.62
4. Nurin Nazirah JOH 11.60
5. Nur Izzati Nazrilazdin KED 11.12
6. Nurul Anis Aunie KEL 10.94
7. Noor Aqilla Nasimin SAB 10.89
8. Rosniza Rosli TER 10.86
9. Intan Shafinas FT 10.24
10. Winnie Eng May Xin FT 10.06
11. Nurul Atikah Sukur TER 9.87

Shot Put (30)
1. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak KEL 12.71 (11.97, 11.90, 11.81, 11.98, 12.71)
2. Chin Poh Kuan PAH 12.19
3. Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 11.98
4. Casier Renee Kelly Lee SAR 11.63
5. Wong Sin Yuan PER 10.66
6. Connie Choo Kang Ni JOH 10.38
7. Anny Tang Siew Ung PER 9.70
8. Nur Syafiqah Amirah Yahya JOH 8.88
9. Nurul Syafiqah Haimi JOH 8.70
10. Farn Mie Nie FT 8.17

4x100 Metres 
Heats (30)
Heat 1
1. Perak 49.19
2. Johor 50.22
3. Kedah 50.74
4. Perlis 51.44
5. Melaka 51.99
6. Pahang 52.00

Heat 2
1. Terengganu 47.31 GR
2. Pulau Pinang 48.46
3. Sabah 48.86
4. Wilayah Persekutuan 51.01
5. Selangor 52.33
Sarawak ???

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP