Full Results Athletics ASEAN Schools Games 2014

>> December 04, 2014

Marikina Philippines,  1-4 December 2014  "6th ASEAN School Games 2014"
-athletics results DAY 4
-results DAY 1 - DAY 2 - DAY 3

BOYS

3000m (04):  Le Quang Hoa VIE 9:55.62,  2. Devin Roy Vincent MAS 10:06.05,  3. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen MAS 10:15.93,  4. Tan Chong Qin SIN 10:44.44,  5. Gilbert Rutaquio PHI 10:57.50,  6. Leroi Le Rong Zhu SIN 11:07.71

400mh (04) / 91cm:  Quek Lee Yong MAS 53.23,  2. Muhadir Muhamad INA 53.35,  3. Francis Medina PHI 54.09,  4. Muhamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar MAS 56.21,  5. Rungarun Nuanbun THA 57.78,  6. Apriozoni INA 58.22

High Jump (04): Norshafiee Mohd Shah MAS 2.10,  2. Jonathan Tinggang Ngabang MAS 2.05,  3. Nattapong Kawemanee THA 2.00,  4. Keith Quilo PHI 1.80,  5. Alexis Soqueno PHI 1.80

Triple Jump (04):  Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Abd Hadi MAS 15.12/+0.8,  2. Martin Esteban PHI 15.09/+0.8,  3. Chakkrit Panthasa THA 14.93/-1.5,  4. Thai Xuan Tien VIE 14.75/-0.4,  5. Kirk Bacas PHI 14.12/-0.3,  6. Dylan Wong U Fai SIN 13.35/+0.4

Discus Throw (04)/ 1.5kg: Faris Hazim Jamaluddin MAS 50.76,  2. Athit Malasri THA 48.09,  3. Carlo Caong PHI 47.39,  4. Eric Yee Chun Wai SIN 46.20,  5. Caleb Hoe Ki Cheong SIN 40.20,  6. Ting Aik Hou MAS 36.91,  7. Bryan Pacheco PHI 35.58

4x400m (04):
1. Malaysia Team 3:15.96 (Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap, Quek Lee Yong, Muhammad Azam Masri, Jonathan Nyepa)
2. Thailand Team 3:19.05 (Jaturong Chimruang, Kittiphoom Saenjinda, Chatchawin Phanphuk, Woranun Saechin)
3. Indonesia Team 3:22.49
(Hadi Nur Ikhsan, Novianto, Muhadir Muhamad, Aprizoni)
4. Philippine Team 3:23.98 (Jomar Udtohan, Francis Medina, Alexis Soqueno)
5. Singapore team 3:32.64 (Calvin Quek Jun Jie, Joshua Lim Yong Loon, Ow Yong Wei Bin, Jonathan Wong Shern Yang)


GIRLS

3000m (04):  Lo Thi Thanh VIE 10:36.83,  2. Yulianti Utari INA 10:43.34,  3. Suneeka Prichaprong THA 10:51.79,  4. Mea Gey Ninura PHI 10:55.92,  5. Jieanne Calis PHI 11:16.40,  6. Manissha Arokiasamy MAS 11:51.32,  7. Munirah Ha'Ali MAS 11:51.41,  8. Jillian See Shu Xin SIN 13:34.25

400mh (04) / 76cm: Supaporn Somsri THA 63.89,  2. Josefina Baloloy PHI 65.48,  3. Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi MAS 65.54,  4. Rama Januarti INA 65.85,  5. Indri Katrinal Ahu INA 69.53,  6. Gemalyn Pino PHI 70.62

Pole Vault (04):  Jelita Nara Idea INA 3.60,  2. Phakkhanat Wongsinphakdi THA 3.10,  =3. Emily Jean Obiena PHI 3.10,  =3. Chang An Zi SIN 3.10,  5. Puteri Nur Adillah Shik Azizir Rahman MAS 3.00,  6. Sarah Dequinan PHI 2.70

Discus Throw (04): Queenie Ting Kung Ni MAS 38.83,  2. Grace Wong Xiu Mei MAS 38.50,  3. Saowalak Bunjanthee THA 37.45,  4. Gita Nurulita Amin INA 35.49,  5. Areerat Intadis THA 34.01,  6. Dianne de Jesus PHI 33.17,  7. Aira Teodosio PHI 31.75,  8. Kek Jing Wen SIN 30.25

4x400m (04):
1. Malaysia Team 3:50.01 (Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak, Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi, Faradilah Raznie)
2. Thailand Team 3:51.52 (Thanphimon Kaeodi, Supanich Poolkerd, Nawaporn Saekhow, Manrika Phonyiam)
3. Philippine Team 3:59.80
(Louielyn Pamaitan, Karen Janario, Feiza Jane Lenton, Angelica de  Josef)
4. Singapore Team 4:28.76
(Carys Hor Kar Yin, Thia Yiyi, Kugapriya Chandran, Ng Jia Yi)
DQ Vietnam Team (3:57.31)


Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP