Full Results Athletics ASEAN Schools Games 2014

>> December 04, 2014

Marikina Philippines,  1-4 December 2014  "6th ASEAN School Games 2014"
-athletics results DAY 4
-results DAY 1 - DAY 2 - DAY 3

BOYS

3000m (04):  Le Quang Hoa VIE 9:55.62,  2. Devin Roy Vincent MAS 10:06.05,  3. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen MAS 10:15.93,  4. Tan Chong Qin SIN 10:44.44,  5. Gilbert Rutaquio PHI 10:57.50,  6. Leroi Le Rong Zhu SIN 11:07.71

400mh (04) / 91cm:  Quek Lee Yong MAS 53.23,  2. Muhadir Muhamad INA 53.35,  3. Francis Medina PHI 54.09,  4. Muhamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar MAS 56.21,  5. Rungarun Nuanbun THA 57.78,  6. Apriozoni INA 58.22

High Jump (04): Norshafiee Mohd Shah MAS 2.10,  2. Jonathan Tinggang Ngabang MAS 2.05,  3. Nattapong Kawemanee THA 2.00,  4. Keith Quilo PHI 1.80,  5. Alexis Soqueno PHI 1.80

Triple Jump (04):  Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Abd Hadi MAS 15.12/+0.8,  2. Martin Esteban PHI 15.09/+0.8,  3. Chakkrit Panthasa THA 14.93/-1.5,  4. Thai Xuan Tien VIE 14.75/-0.4,  5. Kirk Bacas PHI 14.12/-0.3,  6. Dylan Wong U Fai SIN 13.35/+0.4

Discus Throw (04)/ 1.5kg: Faris Hazim Jamaluddin MAS 50.76,  2. Athit Malasri THA 48.09,  3. Carlo Caong PHI 47.39,  4. Eric Yee Chun Wai SIN 46.20,  5. Caleb Hoe Ki Cheong SIN 40.20,  6. Ting Aik Hou MAS 36.91,  7. Bryan Pacheco PHI 35.58

4x400m (04):
1. Malaysia Team 3:15.96 (Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap, Quek Lee Yong, Muhammad Azam Masri, Jonathan Nyepa)
2. Thailand Team 3:19.05 (Jaturong Chimruang, Kittiphoom Saenjinda, Chatchawin Phanphuk, Woranun Saechin)
3. Indonesia Team 3:22.49
(Hadi Nur Ikhsan, Novianto, Muhadir Muhamad, Aprizoni)
4. Philippine Team 3:23.98 (Jomar Udtohan, Francis Medina, Alexis Soqueno)
5. Singapore team 3:32.64 (Calvin Quek Jun Jie, Joshua Lim Yong Loon, Ow Yong Wei Bin, Jonathan Wong Shern Yang)


GIRLS

3000m (04):  Lo Thi Thanh VIE 10:36.83,  2. Yulianti Utari INA 10:43.34,  3. Suneeka Prichaprong THA 10:51.79,  4. Mea Gey Ninura PHI 10:55.92,  5. Jieanne Calis PHI 11:16.40,  6. Manissha Arokiasamy MAS 11:51.32,  7. Munirah Ha'Ali MAS 11:51.41,  8. Jillian See Shu Xin SIN 13:34.25

400mh (04) / 76cm: Supaporn Somsri THA 63.89,  2. Josefina Baloloy PHI 65.48,  3. Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi MAS 65.54,  4. Rama Januarti INA 65.85,  5. Indri Katrinal Ahu INA 69.53,  6. Gemalyn Pino PHI 70.62

Pole Vault (04):  Jelita Nara Idea INA 3.60,  2. Phakkhanat Wongsinphakdi THA 3.10,  =3. Emily Jean Obiena PHI 3.10,  =3. Chang An Zi SIN 3.10,  5. Puteri Nur Adillah Shik Azizir Rahman MAS 3.00,  6. Sarah Dequinan PHI 2.70

Discus Throw (04): Queenie Ting Kung Ni MAS 38.83,  2. Grace Wong Xiu Mei MAS 38.50,  3. Saowalak Bunjanthee THA 37.45,  4. Gita Nurulita Amin INA 35.49,  5. Areerat Intadis THA 34.01,  6. Dianne de Jesus PHI 33.17,  7. Aira Teodosio PHI 31.75,  8. Kek Jing Wen SIN 30.25

4x400m (04):
1. Malaysia Team 3:50.01 (Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak, Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi, Faradilah Raznie)
2. Thailand Team 3:51.52 (Thanphimon Kaeodi, Supanich Poolkerd, Nawaporn Saekhow, Manrika Phonyiam)
3. Philippine Team 3:59.80
(Louielyn Pamaitan, Karen Janario, Feiza Jane Lenton, Angelica de  Josef)
4. Singapore Team 4:28.76
(Carys Hor Kar Yin, Thia Yiyi, Kugapriya Chandran, Ng Jia Yi)
DQ Vietnam Team (3:57.31)


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP