Results 6th ASEAN Schools Games 2014

>> December 03, 2014

Marikina, Philippines "1-4 December 2014 "6th ASEAN Schools Games 2014"
-athletics results DAY 3
-click results  DAY 1 - DAY 2 - DAY 3 - DAY 4

BOYS

200m (03)/ -0.3: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap MAS 21.61,  2. Md Noor Firdaus Ar-Rasyid Md Idris BRU 21.94,  3. Natthawut Chuchuai THA 21.96,  4. Muhd Asy Syafi'e Bohari BRU 22.02,  5. Jomar Udtohan PHI 22.12,  6. Natthapong Weerawongratanasiri THA 22.50,  7. Ogsa Afreansa INA 22.72,  8. Mohd Afriansyah INA 23.46

400m (03):  Vitsanu Phosri THA 47.96,  2. Muhammad Azam Masri MAS 48.24,  3. Hadi Nur Ikhsan NA 48.98,  4. Novianto INA 50.80,  5. Jaturong Chimruang THA 50.91,  6. Quek Lee Yong MAS 51.03,  7. Tran Van Luan VIE 52.56

5000m (03): Nguyen Van Mien VIE 16:25.60,  2. Mohd Ardianto INA 16:36.24,  3. Natthaphong Ramkhwan THA 16:59.75,  4. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran MAS 17:16.60,  5. Shohib Abdul Wahab Merican SIN 17:17.38

110mh (03)/ 99cm/ +0.1: Parinya Munaek THA 14.38,  2. Francis Medina PHI 14.52,  3. Muhamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar MAS 14.60,  4. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad MAS 15.12,  5. Moch Khunsnun Nizar INA 15.24,  6. Alexis Soqueno PHI 15.28

Javelin Throw (03)/ 700g:  Joshua Patalud PHI 59.45,  2. Jali Omar MAS 54.79,  3. Chun Soon Kon SIN 53.78,  4. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin MAS 48.63

4x100m (03):
1. Malaysia Team 41.11 (Jonathan Nyepa, Quek Lee Yong, Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap, Muhamad Azam Masri)
2. Thailand Team 41.38 (Nutthapong Weerawongratanasiri. Woranun Saechin, Natthawut Chuchuai, Pipat Nupuang)
3. Indonesia Team 42.64 (Argo Pantes, Ogsa Afreansa, Mohd Afriansyah, Muhadir Muhammad)
4. Singapore Team 43.29 (Muhammad Syazani Abdul, Calvin Quek Jun Jie, Muhammad Hairz Darajit, Chin Yew Chung)


GIRLS

200m (03)/ +1.9:  Ha Thi Thu VIE 24.52,  2. Karen Janario PHI 25.23,  3. Sirilak Palapha THA 25.34,  4. Kugapriya Chandran SIN 25.36,  5. Glaiza Salcedo PHI 25.37,  6. Shereen Samson Vallabouy MAS 25.53,  7. Suwanun Khongthong THA 26.12,  8. Hannah May Jamal Hasim BRU 28.26

400m (03):  Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak MAS 55.66,  2. Supanich Poolkerd THA 56.39,  3. Quang Thi Lai VIE 57.09,  4. Thanphimon Kaeodi THA 58.13,  5. Angelica De Josef PHI 60.10,  6. Feiza Jane Lenton PHI 60.43,  7. Nurul Natasha Mualim SIN 71.39

100mh (03)/ 84cm/ nwi: Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar MAS 14.51,  2. Karen Janario PHI 14.52,  3. Vevi Dwi Fauziah INA 15.33,  4. Padtamawan Riyaphan THA 15.60,  5. Safrina Ayu INA 15.75,  6. Nelissa Escoton PHI 15.77,  7. Norris Foo 19.05 !!

High Jump (03):  Fatimah Zahra Mohd Rafique SIN 1.55, 22. Sarah Dequinan PHI 1.55,  3. Shahirah Sazali MAS 1.50

Triple Jump (03):  Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki MAS 12.54/0.0,  2. Kirthana Ramasamy MAS 12.46/-0.9, 3. Parinya Chuaimaroeng THA 11.79/0.0,  4. Photchanat Somsri THA 11.64/+0.5,  5. Lynette Lim Enxuan SIN 11.60/-0.4

Javelin Throw (03)/600g:  Jariya Wichaidit THA 45.50,  2. Lo Thi Hoang VIE 44.93,  3. Jenelyn Arle PHI 38.07,  4. Celine Kong MAS 36.76,  5. Genis Phoa Jie SIN 36.40,  6. Elfata Nurul Nissa INA 36.39.  7. Siti Nazirah Napis INA 35.86

4x100m (03)
1. Thailand Team 46.86 (Suwanun Khongthong, Sirilak Palapha, On-Uma Chattha, Sureewan Runan)
2. Malaysia team 47.35 (Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar, Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak, Norris Foo)
3. Philippine Team 48.49 (Eloisa Luzon, Rosemarie Olorvida, Karen Janario, Glaiza Salcedo)
4. Singapore Team 52.36 (Kugapriya Chandran, Nurul Natasha Mualim, Thia Yiyi, Ng Jia Yi)


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP