Results ASEAN Schools Athletics 2014 - Day 1

>> December 02, 2014

Marikina, Philippines, 1-4 Dec 2014  "6th ASEAN School Games 2014"
-competition for athletes aged 18 (born 1996) and below; specific-implement utilised; selected results as follows;

BOYS

100m (01)/ nwi: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap MAS 10.4h,  2. Jonathan Nyepa MAS 10.5h,  3. Natthapong Weerawongnatansiri THA 10.7h,  4. Natthawut Chuchuai THA 10.9h,  5. Argo Pantes INA 10.9h,  6. Md Noor Firdaus Ar-Rasyid Md Idris BRU 11.0h,  7. Mohd Afriansyah INA 11.0h,  8. Muhd Asy Syafi'e Bohari BRU 11.0h

Heat 1 (nwi): Jonathan Nyepa MAS 10.6h, Natthapong Weerawongnatanasiri THA 10.6,  Argo Pantes INA 10.8h, Muhd Asy Syafi'e Bohari BRU 10.8h

Heat 2 (nwi): Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap MAS 10.4h,  Natthawut Chuchuai THA 10.7h,  Md Noor Firdaus Ar-Rasyid Md Idris BRU 10.7h,  Mohd Afriansyah INA10.9h

800m (01):  Hadi Nur Ikhsan INA 1:54.5h,  2. Le Viet An VIE 1:57.8h,  3. Gilbert Rutaquio PHI 1:58.7h,  4. Phitchaya Suntonthuam THA 1:59.2h,  5. Fadel Abas INA 2:00.8h,  6. Jonathan Wong Shern Yang SIN 2:01.2h,  7. Muhammad Nabil Mohamad Nasir MAS 2:01.8h

Shot Put (01)/ 5kg:  Bryan Pacheco PHI 16.69,  2. Hoe Ki-Cheong Caleb SIN 15.83,  3. Ting Aik Hou 15.04,  4. Athit Malasri THA 13.75,  5. Eric Yee Chun Wai SIN 13.52,  6. Joshua Patalud PHI 13.15

GIRLS

100m (01)/ nwi: Ha Thi Thu VIE 12.10,  2. Suwanun Khongthong THA 12.22,  3. Eloisa Luzon PHI 12.22,  4. Norris Foo MAS 12.34, 5. Sirilak Palapha THA 12.41,6. Tyas Murtiningsih INA 12.44,  7. Karen Janario PHI 12.44,  8. Kugapriya Chandran SIN 12.72

Long Jump (01) Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki MAS 5.67/-0.3,  2. Parinya Chuaimaroeang THA 5.58/-1.0,  3. Lynette Lim Enxuan SIN 5.47/+0.8,  4. Alyssa Andrare PHI 5.37/+0.4,  5. Kirthana Ramasamy MAS 5.36/+0.5

Results DAY 2 - DAY 3 - DAY 4

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP