Malaysian Athletics Results 2015 - Issue 8

>> December 30, 2015

MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2015 – 8
~by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for Malaysia Athletic Federation      
~email: info@adriansprints.com


Kuching, 22-23 August 2015 “62nd Sarawak Open Track and Field Championships”
-state championships; wind-reading not reported; best results as follows;

MEN
100m (22)/nwi: Nixson Kennedy 10.74, 2. Asly Chua An Wen 11.08, 3. Muhd Afif Zulhusni Alet 11.08; ... Mohd Faizarul Syawal 11.13 as 2h1

200m (23)/nwi: Asly Chua An Wen 22.64, 2. Mohd Faizarul Syawal 22.64;

110mh (22): Quek Lee Yong (98) 15.54, 2. Reymar Manuel Tabari Roney 15.91 (& 15.85 as 1h2), 3. Alexzander 16.04 (& 15.85 as 2h2), 4. Hardil Haron 16.52; ... Sim Wen Jin 16.45 as 2h1;

400mh (23): Quek Lee Yong (98) 54.83

L J (22): Syed Muhamad Nizar Syed Ishak 6.65

S P (23): Ting Aik Hou 12.22, 2. Yong Chee Hang 11.67, 3. Ronald Steward Udam 11.62;

D T (23): Abdul Rahman Lee 37.96, 2.Ngu Ing Biao 34.01

H T (23): Wong Siew Hung 45.26, 2. Fabian Sia Sung Siong 40.12, 3. Johnny Ling Siew Hong 38.22, 4. Wong Kuang Won 36.61, 5. Mohd Faizal Mohamad 30.62;

J T (22): Lau Sie Lung 52.28, 2. Farizul Abidin 49.14, 3. Ho Peng Long 48.92, 4. Mandy Goh Yi 48.30

4x100m (23): Axis Petra Jaya Team (?,?,?,?) 42.61

Under 17
110mh/0.91 (22): William Agantha Jekey 15.31 ... 1h1 Mohd Norhazun Ahmad 15.43

T J (22): McClair Jenggut 13.92

S P/5kg (22): Eric Tiong Ing Kuen 13.03

D T/1.5kg (22): Ngu Ing Biao 47.53, 2. William Wong Tung Wei 41.85

J T/700g (23): Ronald Manggie Kundang 50.75

WOMEN
100m (22): Norris Foo (98) 12.63 (& 12.64 as 1h3), 3. Nurulliana Kamaruddin 12.93

200m (23)/nwi: Nurulliana Kamaruddin 26.95

100mh (22): Ayu Nazira Yussri 16.32

H J (23): Nurkamisiah Wati Said 1.50

L J (22): Beatrice Sim Aik Yeng (98) 5.22, 2. Norris Foo (98) 5.07, 3. Mandy Goh Yi 5.04

T J (23): Liew See Yee 11.32, 2. Bong Lee Lin 10.55, 3. Vivianna Lawas Entri 10.22

S P (23): Betty Hong King Ching 11.17, 2. Chung Woon Shyen 9.97, 3. Zulhijjah Zainal Abidin 9.57

D T (22): Wong Xiao Jing 33.77, 2. Chung Woon Shyen 32.79, 3. Florence Wong Poh Yee (98) 29.11

H T (22): Florence Wong Poh Yee (98) 36.74, 2. Zulhijjah Zainal Abidin 31.69

J T (22): Wong Nie Nie 40.05, 2. Ting Hie Ching 38.71

5000m W (23): Eliza Billy 31:34.7h


Lumut, 9-11 Sep 2015 “52nd Armed Forces Track and Field Championships”
-wind-reading not reported, best results as follows;

MEN
100m (11): Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.68, 2. Nixson Kennedy 10.73, 3. Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin 11.14, 4. Mohd Muslim Nazri 11.15;

200m ( 9): Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi 22.01, 2. Harmizi Arobi 22.22;

400m (10): Dinesh krishnan 47.94, 2. Kannathasan Subramaniam 49.01, 3. Yuvaraaj Panerselvam 49.50, 4. Harmizi Arobi 49.97, 5. Mohd Arobi Kadir 50.95;

800m (10): Mohamad Shafiq Shamsul Bhari 1:55.48, 2. Parthiban Murugiah 1:56.48, 3. Kesavan Maniam 1:57.47, 4. Vadivellan Mahendran 2:00.55, 5. Adison Tuah 2:00.72;

1500m ( 9): Ahmad Luth Hamizan 4:05.55, 2. Royson Vincent 4:07.21, 3. Mohamad Shafiq Shamsul Bhari 4:09.88, 4. Thineswaran Achari 4:22.11;

5000m (11): Prabudass Krishnan 15:41.59, 2. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 15:54.55, 3. Rosnizam Rosli 16:01.34, 4. Muhaizar Mohamad 16:14.93, 5. Christopher Soosai 16:23.73, 6. Amiruddin 16:34.74;

10000m ( 9): Prabudass Krishnan 33:08.99, 2. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 33:18.48, 3. Rosnizam Rosli 34:04.06, 4. Muhaizar Mohammad 34:28.28, 5. Christopher Soosai 35:16.46, 6. Muruga Karna 36:53.16;

3000m Sc (10): Prabudass Krishnan 9:56.87, 2. Royson Vincent 10:18.24, 3. Jenarthanan Panerselvam 10:35.10;

110mh (10): Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 14.95, 2. Mohaswadie Muhamad 15.45, 3. Zulelmy Zainon 15.51, 4. Muhamad Nur Azli Azmi 15.81, 5. Shahrul Effendi Osman 16.66;

400mh ( 9): Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II 55.03, 2. Mohd Azri Kadir 55.52, 3. Syed Mohd Rizal 56.16;

H J ( 9): Lee Hup Wei 2.15, 2. Muhammad Firdaus (Ghani?) 1.90

P V ( 9): Mohd Faizal Mustafa 3.70, 2. Mohd Redzuan Shaari 3.60, 3. Sharul Ridzuan Johani 3.40, 4. Mohd Athari Azman 3.00;

L J (10): Mohd Muslim Nazari 7.14, 2. Munji Kunal 6.70, 3. Syed Mohd Nizar Syed Isyak 6.63, 4. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik yahya 6.62;

T J ( 9): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.54, 2. Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol 15.13, 3. Jonathan Larus 14.16;

S P (10): Mohd Hafiz Hashim 13.96, 2. Samsuddin Ismail 12.13, 3. Ronald Stewart William 12.13, 4. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki 11.82;

D T ( 9): Mohd Sharil Firdaus Baseh 40.03, 2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 39.97, 3. Hanif Mohd Ishak 34.14;

H T (10): Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 59.21, 2. Mohd Nizam Zuki 43.67, 3. Musluiliadi Mustafa 37.67, 4. Muhamad Azly Zainal 36.39, 5. Shamsul Zaini Md Hashim 34.97;

J T (10): Mohd Bakri Hmid 59.50, 2. Muhamad Rozaini Subki 53.25, 3. Gerald Agan Ganang 52.30, 4. Azman Ramli 48.37;

10000m W (10): Mohamad Khairil Harith Harun 48:38.78, 2. Nor Azuan Md Nor 50:22.93, 3. Rajaratnam Muniandy 51:10.37, 4. Umasuttan Ganesan 53:19.59, 5. Anipoobarathi Barathithasan 53:22.62;

4x100m ( 9): TLDM Team (????) 42.01;

4x400m (11): TLDM Team (????) 3:19.95, 2. TDM Team (????) 3:23.39, 3. TUDM Team (????) 3:33.30;

WOMEN
100m (11): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.00, 2. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 12.05;

200m ( 9): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 25.17, 2. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 25.48;

400m (10): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 58.49, 2. Nur Farina (Farahana?) Musa 60.00;

800m (10): Anastasia Tawi 2:40.37

1500m ( 9): Salesnella Gabi 5:07.34;

5000m (11): Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh 18:46.23, 2 Salesnella Gabi 19:02.89, 3. NorZalika Mohd Asri 21:37.67;

10000m ( 9): Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh 44:42.34, 2. Nor Zalika Mohd Asri 45:17.92, 3. Norazilah Osman 50:37.01;

3000m Sc (10): Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh 11:30.01, 2. Salesnella Gabi 12:09.71, 3. Norazilah Osman 14:40.09, 34. Angela Kundang 15:20.50;

100mh (10): Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.96;

400mh ( 9): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 67.12, 2. Noorshila Idris 68.15;

H J ( 9): Kee Siew Lian 1.60, 2. Wong Boon Sian 1.60, 3. Ruba Rajaratnam 1.53, 4. Siti Rahayu Nasir 1.50;

P V (10): Chuan Yu Tian 3.24, 2. Hazlina Sakiman 2.24, 3 Norazimah Ismail 2.24;

L J (10): Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.53, 2. Norina Damneon 5.16, 3. Zainab Mohd Ashari 5.02;

T J ( 9): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 12.43, 2. Norina Damneon 11.57;

S P (10): Nadzirah Che Mat 10.23

D T ( 9): Yap Jeng Tzan 43.68, 2. Nadzirah Che Mat 29.75;

H T ( 9): Patria Pang Mei Chin 40.90, 2. Zulhizah Zainal Abidinn 33.40;

J T (10): Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 41.19, 2. Nadzirah Che Mat 41.00, 3. Norfadilah Mohd Zaini 39.50;

10000m W (10): Norliana Mohd Rusni 58:46.19, 2. Norazilah Osman 1:02:53.9

4x100m ( 9): TLDM Team (????) 47.54, 2. TDM Team (????) 48.88;

4x400m (11): TLDM Team (????) 4:07.78, 2. TDM Team (????) 4:19.80, 3. TUDM Team (????) 4:34.42


Kuala Terengganu, 19 Sep 2015 “Sultan Mahmud Brodge Run”
-all Kenyans in marathon results and all Malaysian in half-marathon results;
-distance for ‘half marathon’ around 20.5km; marathon distance unconfirmed;

MEN
Marathon
1. Julius Kiprotich Seurei 2:22:12, 2. Joseph Gitau Kariuki 2:24:51, 3. Julius Kimtai Rotich
2:28:11, 4. Reuben Kimutai Kosgei 2:28:13, 5. Wairuri Antony Kahuthu 2:31:38;

Half marathon (20.5km !!)
1. Mohd Jironi Riduan 1:10:15, 2. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 1:11:23, 3. Thevan Rajoo 1:11:52, 4.
Muhaizar Mohamad 1:12:18, 5. Mohamad Helmi Azri Suhaimi 1:13:58, 6. Mohd Nazri Ahmad
1:14:12, 7. Calvin Boon Chang Yik 1:14:14, 8. Muniandy Ramadass 1:14:25, 9. Mohd Syahidan
Alias 1:14:48, 10. Ow Yong Jin Kuang 1:15:21;

WOMEN
Marathon
1. Margaret Wangui Njuguna 2:53:20, 2. Dorcas Jebotip Tarus 3:06:04, 3. Cecilia Wangui
Warutomo 3:14:03, 4. Milka Jebet Chebokel 3:17:46, 5. Rebecca Nakuwa 3:33:03;

Half marathon (20.5km !!)
1. Sheela Samivellu 1:22:11, 2. Noor Amelia Musa 1:25:56, 3. Yuan Yu Fang 1:30:07, 4. Yee Pei Ni
1:34:05, 5. Adele Wong Li Peng 1:35:17, 6. Tahira Najmunissa Zaid 1:39:21, 7. Norliana Mohd
Rusni 1:41:24;


Petaling Jaya, 6 Sep 2015 “PJ Half Marathon”
MEN
Half Marathon
1. Julius Kimtai Rotich KEN 1:12:12, 2. Anastasis Xenos Michail GRE 1:15:10;

10 km run
1. Anthony Kahuthu Wairuri KEN 31:01, 2. Joseph Gitau Kariuki KEN 31:12, ...5. Yaashan Annavi
MAS 35:17;

WOMEN
Half marathon
1. Abnieszka Najnigier-Pierzynowska POL 1:42:38, 2. Tang Chai Ling MAS 1:42:54, 3. Susan Khoo
MAS 1:43:53 (1st veteran), 4. Yasuko Hosotani JPN 1:45:08, 5. Choong Swee Ying MAS 1:46:07, 6.
Loh Voon Ying 1:46:31;

10 km run
1. Gladys Jepkechei Tarus KEN 35:15, 2. Esther Wambui Karimi KEN 36:54, 3. Margaret Wangui
Njuguna KEN 36:33 (1st veteran);



Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP