Results ATM Athletics Championships 2015

>> December 18, 2015

Lumut, 9-11 Sep 2015 “52nd Armed Forces Track and Field Championships”
-wind-reading not reported, best results as follows;

MEN
100m (11): Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.68, 2. Nixson Kennedy 10.73, 3. Mohd FahmiSarkinin 11.14, 4. Mohd Muslim Nazri 11.15;

200m ( 9): Mohd Imran Abdul Hadi 22.01, 2. Harmizi Arobi 22.22;

400m (10): Dinesh krishnan 47.94, 2. Kannathasan Subramaniam 49.01, 3. Tuvaraaj Panerselvam 49.50, 4. Harmizi Arobi 49.97, 5. Mohd Arobi Kadir 50.95;

800m (10): Mohamad Shafiq Shamsul Bhari 1:55.48, 2. Parthiban Murugiah 1:56.48, 3. Kesavan Maniam 1:57.47, 4. Vadivellan Mahendran 2:00.55, 5. Adison Tuah 2:00.72;

1500m ( 9): Ahmad Luth Hamizan 4:05.55, 2. Royson Vincent 4:07.21, 3. Mohamad Shafiq Shamsul Bahari 4:09.88, 4. Thineswaran Achari 4:22.11;

5000m (11): Prabudass Krishnan 15:41.59, 2. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 15:54.55, 3. Rosnizam Rosli 16:01.34, 4. Muhaizar Mohamad 16:14.93, 5. Christopher Soosai 16:23.73, 6. Amiruddin 16:34.74;

10000m ( 9): Prabudass Krishnan 33:08.99, 2. Fakaruddin ismail 33:18.48, 3. Rosnizam Rosli 34:04.06, 4. Muhaizar Mohammad 34:28.28, 5. Christopher 35:16.46, 6. Muruga Karna 36:53.16;

3000m Sc (10): Prabudass Krishnan 9:56.87, 2. Royson Vincent 10:18.24, 3. Jenarthanan Panerselvam 10:35.10;

110mh (10): Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 14.95, 2. Mohaswadie Muhamad 15.45, 3. Zulelmy Zainon 15.51, 4. Muhamad Nur Azli Azmi 15.81, 5. Shahrul Effendi Osman 16.66;

400mh ( 9): Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II 55.03, 2. Mohd Azri Kadir 55.52, 3. Syed Mohd Rizal 56.16;

H J ( 9): Lee Hup Wei 2.15, 2. Muhammad Firdaus 1.90

P V ( 9): Mohd Faizal Mustafa 3.70, 2. Mohd Redzuan Shaari 3.60, 3. Sharul Ridzuan Johani 3.40, 4. Mohd Athari Azman 3.00;

L J (10): Mohd Muslim Nazari 7.14, 2. Munji Kunal 6.70, 3. Syed Mohd Nizar Syed Isyak 6.63, 4. Nik Lukmanul Hakim 6.62;

T J ( 9): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.54, 2. Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol 15.13, 3. Jonathan Larus 14.16;

S P (10): Mohd Hafiz Hashim 13.96, 2. Samsuddin Ismail 12.13, 3. Ronald Stewart William 12.13, 4. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki 11.82;

D T ( 9): Mohd Sharil Firdaus Baseh 40.03, 2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 39.97, 3. Hanif Mohd Ishak 34.14;

H T (10): Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 59.21, 2. Mohd Nizam Zuki 43.67, 3. Musluiliadi Mustafa 37.67, 4. Muhamad Azly Zainal 36.39, 5. Shamsul Zaini Md Hashim 34.97;

J T (10): Mohd Bkri Hmid 59.50, 2. Muhamad Rozaini Subki 53.25, 3. Gerald Agan Ganang 52.30, 4. Azman Ramli 48.37;

10000m W (10): Mohamad Khairil Harith Harun 48:38.78, 2. Nor Azuan Md Nor 50:22.93, 3. Rajaratnam Muniandy 51:10.37, 4. Umasuttan Ganesan 53:19.59, 5. Anipoobarathi Barathithasan 53:22.62;

4x100m ( 9): TLDM Team (????) 42.01;
4x400m (11): TLDM Team (????) 3:19.95, 2. TDM Team (????) 3:23.39, 3. TUDM Team (????) 3:33.30;

WOMEN
100m (11): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.00, 2. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 12.05;

200m ( 9): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 25.17, 2. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 25.48;

400m (10): Komalam Shally Selveratnam 58.49, 2. Nur Farina Musa 60.00;

800m (10): Anastasia Tawi 2:40.37

1500m ( 9): Salesnella Gabi 5:07.34;

5000m (11): Melinder Kaur 18:46.23, 2 Salesnella Gabi 19:02.89, 3. NorZalika Mohd Asri 21:37.67;

10000m ( 9): Melinder Kaur 44:42.34, 2. Nor Zalika Mohd Asri 45:17.92, 3. Norazilah Osman 50:37.01;

3000m Sc (10): Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh 11:30.01, 2. Salesnella Gabi 12:09.71, 3. Norazilah osman 14:40.09, 34. Angela Kundang 15:20.50;

100mh (10): Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.96;

400mh ( 9): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 67.12, 2. Noorshila Idris 68.15;

H J ( 9): Kee Siew Lian 1.60, 2. Wong Boon Sian 1.60, 3. Ruba Rajaratnam 1.53, 4. Siti Rahayu Nasir 1.50;

P V (10): Chuan Yu Tian 3.24, 2. Hazlina Sakiman 2.24, 3 Norazimah Ismail 2.24;

L J (10): Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.53, 2. Norina Damneon 5.16, 3. Zainab Mohd Ashari 5.02;

T J ( 9): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 12.43, 2. Norina Damneon 11.57;

S P (10): Nadzirah Che Mat 10.23

D T ( 9): Yap Jeng Tzan 43.68, 2. Nadzirah Che Mat 29.75;

H T ( 9): Patria Pang Mei Chin 40.90, 2. Zulhizah Zainal Abidinn 33.40;

J T (10): Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 41.19, 2. Nadzirah Che Mat 41.00, 3. Norfadilah 39.50;

10000m W (10): Norliana Mohd Rusni 58:46.19, 2. Norazilah Osman 1:02:53.9

4x100m ( 9): TLDM Team (????) 47.54, 2. TDM Team (????) 48.88;

4x400m (11): TLDM Team (????) 4:07.78, 2. TDM Team (????) 4:19.80, 3. TUDM Team (????) 4:34.42

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP