Results ASEAN Schools Track and Field 2015

>> December 20, 2015

Tutong (BRU), 23-25 November 2015 “7th ASEAN School Games”
-bi-annual multi-sports event for school athletes aged 18 or below;
-speficic implement used (juniors);
-several records established (as noted) including the boys 100m where Badrul Hisham Abdul
Manap recorded a time of 10.29 to beat Watson Nyambek’s NR 10.30 from 1997 (note: this  record pending the usual ratification procedures);
-best results from national school athletes;

18-year-old Badrul Hisham clocked 10.29 in 100m
BOYS
100m (23)/ +2.0: Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap 10.29 /NR/NJR (& 10.59/nwi as 1h1), 2. Asnawi Hashim 10.71 (& 10.97/nwi as 1h2);

200m (24)/+1.0: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 21.39 (& 21.44/+1.5 as 1h2), 2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 21.47 (& 21.72/+1.5 as 1h1);

400m (23): ... 5. Cheah Yau Chung 50.27 (& 50.15 as 3h2), ...7. Muhd Afiq Ikhmal Ramali (& 50.91 as 4h1) 52.93;

800m (24): ... 3. Muhd Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 1:58.96

1500m (23): ... 5. Devin Roy Vincent 4:17.16

2000m Sc (25): ...4. Devin Roy Vincent 6:38.00

110mh/0.91 (24): ... Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad 14.42, ... 4. Quek Lee Yong 14.65;

400mh/0.91 (23): Quek Lee Yong 52.18, ... 5. Moneskumar Selvadorai 59.56;

H J (24): Norshafiee Mohd Shah 2.06, ... 3. Muhd Amzar Syahmie Mohd Zaim 1.85;

S P/6kg (23): Muhamamd Aidil Taufek 15.21, ... 6. Yee Heng Kai 13.25;

D T/1.75kg (24): Fariz Hazim Jamaluddin 53.41, ... 5. Mohd Shahir Mohd Sharim 44.75;

J T/800g (25): ... 3. Beckham Buing 53.02

L J (23): ... 2. Andre Anuar 7.09/nwi

T J (24): ... 3. Andre Anuar 14.27/+0.3, ...5. Muhamad Aznur Baharuddin 13.60/+1.5;

4x100m (25): National School Team (Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi, Badrul Hisyam Abdul Mnaap, Asnawi Hashim, Khairul Hafiz Jantan) 39.86 /NJR (Note: This team beats pre-race favorite Thailand team by over 1 second, 40.97 !!)

4x400m (24): ... 2. National School Team (Cheah Yau Chung, Quek Lee Yong, Khairul Hafiz Jantan, Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap) 3:16.71

GIRLS
100m (23)/+2.3: ... 4. Noor Eewn Syafiqah Mohd Sabri 12.13 (& 12.42/nwi as 1h2), ... 5. Azreen Nabila Alias 12.20 (& 12.77/nwi as 4h2);

200m (24)/+1.5: ... 2. Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri 25.37 (& 25.29/nwi as 1h1), ... 5. Azreen Nabila Alias 26.88 (& 26.18/+2.1 as 3h2);

400m (23): ...5. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 59.16 (& 57.77 as 1h1), ...6. Noor Faizatul Natasha Mohd Bakri 61.20;

800m (25): ... 2. Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh 2:14.44

1500m (23): ... 5. Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh 5:01.19

100mh/0.84 (24)/+0.4: ...3. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli 14.83, ...5. Norris Foo 15.11;

H J (25): ... 3. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan 1.53

L J (23): ... 4. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.43/nwi

T J (24): Kirthana Ramasamy 12.69/+1.5

S P/4kg (23): ... 4. Grace Wong Xiu Mei 11.31, 5. Betty Hong King Ching 10.91;

D T (24): ... 3. Grace Wong Xiu Mei 39.62, ... 6. Betty Hong King Ching 29.70;

4x100m (25): ... 2. National School Team (Norris Foo, Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri, Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli, Azreen Nabila Alias) 47.03 /NJR;

4x400m (24): ...2. National School Team (Noor Faizatul Natasha Mohd Bakri, Zaimah Atifah, Norris Foo, Noor eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri) 4:04.91

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP