Results SIPMA Track and Field 2015

>> December 10, 2015

Arau, 24-26 November 2015 “6th Malaysian Educational Institution Games (SIPMA)”
-Sukan Institusi Pengajian Malaysia (SIPMA);
-accuracy of auto-timing was unknown with unusually fast times from (at least) the women’s 100m;
-wind-reading not reported, best results as follows;

MEN
100m (24)/nwi: Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (MASUM) 10.62 (& 10.79/nwi as 1h1), 2. Jonathan Nyepa (MSSM/96) 10.63 (& 10.94/nwi as 1h2), 3. Muhammad Nazreen Hafiz Che Hassan (MSSM/99) 10.72 (& 10.82/nwi as 2h1), 4. Muhammad Irfan Harraz Shamsul Nahar (MSPM/97) 10.92, 5. Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin (MSPM) 10.95 (& 10.91/nwi as 3h1), 6. Mohd Ikmal Ismail (MSKKM/96) 11.10, 7. Muhammad Taufiq Amin (MSIPG) 11.15; ... 4h1 Mohamad Hanif Ashraf Maliki (MSIPG) 11.15;

200m (26): Aravinthevar Gunasegaran (MASISWA) 21.33, 2. Muhammad Nazreen Hafiz Che Hassan (MSSM/99) 21.66, 3. Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin (MSPM) 22.04, 4. Hisyam Alias (MASUM) 22.24; ... 2h1 Nuddy Oxly George (MSIPG/310795) 22.33;

400m (25): Muhammad Azam Masri (MSSM/96) 47.25 (& 48.64 as 1h1), 2. Kwong Kar Jun (MSSM) 48.20, 3. Anchois Aron (MASUM) 48.49, 4. Dinesh Krishnan (MSPM) 48.96, 5. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (MSSM/96) 49.53;

800m (24): Muhammad Nabil Mohamad Nizar (MSSM/96) 2:00.12, 2. Tan Wei Heng (MASUM) 2:00.58, 3. Nelvindran Govindasamy (MASISWA) 2:05.12;

1500m (25): Kesavan Maniam (MASUM) 4:14.28, 2. Muhammad Nabil Mohamad Nizar (MSSM/96) 4:25.78, 3. Kugan Subramaniam (MSKKM) 4:27.26;

5000m (25): Amirul Hakim Johari (MSSM/96) 16:40.47, 2. Poovasanthan Subramaniam (MSSM/260898) 16:50.72, 3. Soh Wai Ching (MASUM) 16:57.44;

3000st (26): Ahmad Luth Hamizan (MASUM) 9:46.39, 2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (MSSM/97) 9:55.46, 3. Amirul Hakim Johari (MSSM/96) 10:20.70;

110mh (25): Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (MASUM) 14.96; Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (MSSM/96) 15.03 (& 14.93 as 1h1), 3. Mohamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar (MSSM/96) 15.52 (& 15.36 as 2h1), 4. Mohamad Azharishah Satar (MASUM) 16.23 (& 16.22 as 2h2), 5. Alexnder Andam (MSPM/96) 16.35; ... 3h1 Muhammad Ridzuwan Mat Kasan (MSIPG/97) 16.32;

400mh (24): Muhammad Firdaus Musa (MSSM) 55.29, 2. Mohamad Azamuddin Abd Aziz (MSPM/96) 56.51, 3. Muhamad Amirul Naim Abdul Ghani (MSPM/97) 59.60;

H J (25): Navin Raj Subramaniam (MASUM) 2.00, 2. Azizul Arif Zulkaflee (MSMM/170897) 1.91, 2. Hairul Sahib (MSIPG/95) 1.82;

P V (24): Iskandar Alwi (MASUM) 4.80, 2. Mohamad Nurulharithulfariz Safpa’afi (MSPM/97) 3.90, 3. Muhammad Khairul Zamzuraimy Zairul (MSSM/99) 3.70, 4. Muhammad Rahimin Mohd Nasir (MSIPG/97) 3.60, 5. Muhammad Ashraf Abu (MSKKM/97) 3.45;

L J (25): Luqman Hakim Mohd Ramlan (MASUM) 7.41, Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (MSSM/96) 7.29, 3. Nuddy Oxly George (MSIPG/310795) 6.83, 4. Bob Adlin Pirid (MSIPG) 6.81;

T J (24): Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (MSSM/96) 15.18, 2. Lau Jit Sung (MSPM/97) 14.09, 3. Mohamad Azharishah Satar (MASUM) 13.87;

S P (24): Mohamad Alif Hanif Afandi (MASUM) 13.88, 2. Goh Wei Kiang (MSKKM) 13.24, 3. Eveeqhen Ravi Chandran (MASISWA/97) 12.97, 4. Max Anzie Jetol (MASUM) 12.90;

D T (26): Teng How Ann (MASISWA) 38.34, 2. Raphael Asun (MSSM/96) 37.60, 3. Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi (MSSM) 36.77;

J T (25): Muhd Ashraf Abu Mohamad (MSSKM/97) 61.91, 2. Raphael Asun (MSSM/96) 61.17, 3. Max Anzie Jetol (MASUM) 54.05, 4. Byron Devon Dahreen (MSIPG/96) 53.07;

5000m W (24): Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun (MASUM) 23:07.03, 2. Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Sahak (MSSM/97) 23:52.94, 3. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman (MSIPG/96) 25:13.89;

4x100m (25): MSSM Team (????) 41.06, 2. MASUM Team (????) 41.72, 3. MSPM Team (????) 42.36;

4x400m (26): MSSM Team (????) 3:15.91, 2. MASUM Team (????) 3:20.45, 3. MSPM Team (????) 3:26.52;

WOMEN
100m (24)/nwi/unknown irregularity: Nor Aliyah Abd Rahman (MSSM/240502) 12.15, 2. Elice Grenggori (MSSM/99) 12.20, 3. Lau Kah Lin (MASUM) 12.47, 4. Lim Jin Xuan (MASISWA/96) 12.78;

200m (26)/nwi: Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (MASUM) 24.44 (& 25.39 as 1h1), 2. Nor Aliyah Rahman (MSSM/240502) 26.40 (& 26.46 as 2h1), 3. Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran Rayer (MASISWA/230594) 26.75;

400m (25): Faradilah Raznie (MSSM) 58.46, 2. Rosalia Parsi (MSKKM) 61.56, 3. Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran Rayer (MASISWA/230594) 62.11;

800m (24): Faradilah Raznie (MSSM/96) 2:15.36, 2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (MSSM) 2:22.31, 3. Luk Teck Bing (MSIPG/040295) 2:46.16;

1500m (25): Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (MSSM/96)4:58/66, 2. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran (MSSM/00) 5:09.41, 3. Teoh Kim Ling (MSPM) 5:12.75;

3000m (24): Manissha Arokiasamy (MSSM/99) 11:10.61, 2. Teoh Kim Ling (MSPM/97) 11:40.02, 3. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran (MSSM/00) 12:05.95;

2000m Sc (26): Nik Norziwalatie Nik Wil (MSSM) 7:43.79, 2. Manissha Arokiasamy (MSSM/99) 7:52.77, 3. Teoh Kim King (MPSM/97) 8:08.18, 4. Munirah Ha’Ali (MSIPG/97) 8:45.37

100mh (25): Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (MASUM) 14.72, 2. Nur Anis Syafiqah Abu Bakar (MSSM/96) 14.81 (& 14.82 as 1h1), 3. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (MASUM) 15.60 (& 15.54 as 1h2), 4. Clearancy Jossem (MSIPG/150295) 16.49;

400mh (24): Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (MSSM/96) 68.67, 2. Rosalia Parsi (MSKKM/96) 69.53, 3. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (MASUM) 70.84;

H J (25): Yap Sean Yee (MASUM) 1.72, 2. Puteri Nur Liyana Megat Abdul Hajat (MSIPG) 1.63, 3. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Lazri (MASISWA) 1.60, 4. Shadyiani Mahendran (MSIPG) 1.55;

P V (24): Chuah Yu Tian (MASUM) 3.30, 2. Puteri Nur Adillah Shik Azizir Rahman (MSSM/060499) 2.80, 3. Chan Sau Mun (MSSM/310399) 2.80, 4. Nur Nadira Natalia Mohd Manshahar (MASUM) 2.80;

L J (25): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (MSSM/96) 5.69, 2. Analydia Tinggi (MASUM) 5.09, 3. Keshia Jasmine Ashaari (MASISWA/97) 4.71;

D T (24): Connie Choo Kang Ni (MASUM) 41.03, 2, Anny Tang Siew Ung (MSIPG) 33.62, 3. Norhashima Mohd Shahril (MSSM/99) 30.14, 4. Shafirah Ibnoh (MSKKM/97) 28.63;

J T (25): Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim (97) 40.15

3000m W (25): Pua Ling En (MASUM) 15:48.52, 2. Lee Yan Ru (MSSM/99) 15:49.14, 3. Loh Chooi Fern (MASISWA) 15:59.42, 4. Nurul Alyahaziqah Kamaruzaman (MSSM/060701) 16:06.93;

4x100m (25): MASUM Team (????) 48.34, 2. MSSM Team (????) 49.89, 3. MASISWA Team (????) 51.76;

4x400m (26): MASUM Team (????) 4:08.24, 2. MSSM Team (????) 4:09.32, 3. MASISWA (????) 4:25.89;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP