Results UniMAP Track and Field Championships 2015

>> December 16, 2015

Arau, 9-11 october 2015 “UniMAP Track and Field Championships”
-similar wind-speed reported for events with wind reading, but this is unconfirmed; best results as follows;

MEN
100m ( 9)/+2.0: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (97) 10.50, 2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan (98) 10.53, 3. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.67, 4. Asnawi Hashim (98) 10.80, 5. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.80, 6. Jonathan Nyepa (96) 10.81, 7. Muhamad Haiqal Hanafi (99) 10.84, 8. Mohamed Nazreen Izat 10.93;

-semis: S1/+2.0: Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.62, 2. Harith Ammar 10.84, 3. Mohamad Nazreen Izat 10.94, 4. Asnawi Hashim 10.99;
S2/+2.0: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.73, 2. Muhamad Haiqal Hanafi 10.94, 3. Jonathan Nyepa 10.98, 4. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 11.17, 5. Nirosh Kumar 11.20;

-heats: H1/+2.1:Badrul Hisyam 10.70, 2. Harith Ammar 10.95, 3. Lim Yao Peng (SIN) 11.12;
H2/+2.0: Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.63, 2. Jonathan Nyepa 10.82, 3. Asnawi Hashim 10.98, 4. Nirosh Kumar 11.09;
H3/+2.1: Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 12.14 !!
H4/+2.1: Mohamad Nazreen Izat 10.89
H5/+2.1: Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 10.86

200m (11)/+2.2/irregular timing: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 20.88, 2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 20.93, 3. Muhamad Haiqal Hanafi 21.52, 4. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.57, 5. Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 21.70, 6. Asnawi Hashim 21.92;

-heats (10) H1: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (97) 21.75, 2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 22.34
H2: Muhamad Haiqal Hanafi 21.92, 2h2 Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.93, 3. Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan 22.01;
H3/+1.20: Khairul Hafiz Jantan (98) 21.46, 2. Asnawi Hashim 22.21, 3. Jonathan Nyepa 22.27;

400m (10): Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 47.93, 2. Dinesh krishnan 49.53, 3. Muhammad Saiful Safwan 50.03, 4. Yuvaaraj Panerselvam 51.88;

800m ( 9): Dekeeshgaaren Sasigaran 1:57.51, 2. Parthiban Murugian 1:57.74, 3. Mohammad Nabil Mohd Nizar 2:00.47;

1500m (11): Dekeeshgaaren Sasigaran 4:19.74, 2. Mohammad Nabil Mohd Nizar 4:20.39;

H J (10): Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.16, 2. Lee Hup Wei 2.09, 3. Muhd Amzar Syahmie Mohd Zaim 1.90;

L J ( 9): Abdul Latif Romily (97) 7.15, 2. Nik Fariezal Erman (96) 7.12, 3. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 7.06, 4. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 6.96;

T J (11): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.82, 2. Nik Fariezal Erman (96) 15.53, 2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 14.92, 3. Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol 14.80

S P ( 9): Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.06, 2. Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli 15.44, 3. Yee Hieang Kai 11.83

D T (10): Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 50.22, 2. Mohammad Firdaus Jamen 41.77, 3. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 36.94, 4. Akid chong Mohd Isham 36.92, 5. Muhamad Shahir Mohd Shahrim 36.65;

J T ( 9): Akid Chong Mohd Isham 57.21

4x100m (10): SSTMI Team (Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi, Badrul Hisyam Abdul Mnaap, Asnawi Hashim, Khairul Hafiz Jantan) 40.47 /NJR, 2. SSTMI B (????) 41.88;

4x400m (11): SSTMI Team (????) 3:17.13, 2. UniMAP Team (????) 3:17.13

WOMEN
100m ( 9)/+2.0: Nor Aliyah Abd Rahman 12.91

200m (11): Nor Aliyah Abd Rahman 26.55

800m ( 9): Faradilah Raznie 2:18.62

1500m (11): Faradilah Raznie 5:08.06, 2. Teoh Kim Chyi 5:15.18;

5000m (10): Noor Amelia Musa 19:11.12, 2. Teoh Kim Chyi 21:12.84, 3. Teoh Kim Ling 21:19.08

L J (10): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Zuki (96) 5.68, 2. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.48;

T J ( 9): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Zuki (96) 12.84, 2. Kirthana Ramasamy (97) 12.81

S P ( 9): Annabel See (SIN) 10.42

J T (11): Fatin Nor Shahirah 35.89

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP