Results Perak All Comers Athletics 2015

>> December 13, 2015

Ipoh, 24-25 October 2015 “Perak All-Comers”
-wind-reading not reported in field events, best results as follows;

MEN
100m (25)/-0.1: Muhd Aqil Yasmin (Sel) 10.95, 2. Nirosh Kumar 10.95, 3. Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 11.00, 4. Muhammad Ifran Harraz Shamsul Nanar (Pah) 11.16 (& 11.15/+1.3 as 1h5), 5. Izharizan Jablun (Sab) 11.17; ... 1h2 Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 11.15/+1.0; 1h3 Muhd Nazrul Naim (Prk) 11.19/+0.7;

-heats: H1/+2.8: Muhd Aqil Yasmin (Sel) 10.93, 2h1 Mohd Akmal Zulkifli (Prk) 11.18;
H2/+1.0: Izharizan Jablun 11.11, 2h2 Muhammad Shafiq Mat Hussin (Ter) 11.13, 3h2 Muhammad Irfan Harraz (Pah) 11.17;
H3/+0.2: 1h3 Muhd Nazrul Naim (Prk) 11.07, 2h3 Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 11.09, 3h3 Nirosh Kumar 11.11

200m (24)/+0.2: Muhd Aqil Yasmin (Sel) 22.25 (& 22.15/+0.4 as 1h2), 2. Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 22.41 (& 22.42/+0.4 as 2h2), 3. Izharizan Jablun 22.43, 4. Muhammad Irfan Harraz Shamsul Nahar (Pah) 22.57, 5. Muhd Hazwan Ghalib (Sel) 22.68, 6. Jason Alexter Yumbod 22.79; ... 1h3 Wan Zhi Xuan 22.74/0.0;

400m (25): Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 48.30, 2. Kwong Kar Jun 48.94, 3. Dinesh Krishnan 49.32, 4. Cheah Yau Chung 49.42;

800m (25): Deekeshgaaren Sasigaran 2:00.42

1500m (24): -race 1: Deekeshgaaren Sasigaran 4:08.22, 2. Royson Vincent (Pen) 4:11.20, 3. Mohamad NabilMohd Nizar 4:15.84;

-race 2: Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan (Prk) 4:21.19

5000m (24): Poovasanthan Subramaniam 16:15.65, 2. Amirul Hakim Johari 16:21.47, 3. Vasanthan Balakrishnan 16:28.73, 4. Mohammad Shafiq Shamsul Bahri 16:29.72, 5. Mugeneswaran Yogaraja (Prk) 16:37.20, 6. Risitcharan Achari (Prk) 16:40.88, 7. Kumuthen Saravanan (Sel) 16:54.90, 8. Jensen Julian (Mal) 17:11.75;

3000m St (25): Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:38.10, 2. Ahmad Mohamad Hamizan 9:55.43, 3. Amirul (Sel) 10:06.13, 4. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (Joh) 10:23.11;

110mh (24)/nwi: Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (96) 15.06 (& 15.16 as 2h2), 2. Muhammad Zulkifri Yusri (98) 15.14 (& 15.15 as 1h2), 3. Muhammad Naim Abdullah (Prk) 15.69, 4. Mohamad Azharishah Satar 15.92 (& 15.91 as 1h1); ... 16.57 Amirul Hakim Yusri 16.57 as 3h1;

400mh (25): Muhammad Naim Abdullah (Prk) 57.08, 2. Mohd Azamuddin Abd Aziz 57.19

H J (24): Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.05, 2. Muhd Zulhelmi Rosli 2.00, 3. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.00, 4. Teo Lee Ke (SIN) 1.90;

L J (24): Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika 6.91, 2. Bob Adlin Pirid 6.67;

S P (25): Ammar Ramadzan 13.66, 2.Goh Wei Kiang 12.99, 3. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 12.68, 4. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin 11.89;

D T (24): Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 43.66, 2. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin 36.89, 3. Tang Zhi Han 34.70;

T J (25): Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi 14.57, 2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 14.15, 3. Lau Jit Sung (Prk) 14.03, 4. Teo Lee Ke (Sab) 13.99;

H T (25): Eng Chun Hau (Prk) 42.14, 2. Rizhan Rajmi (Per) 38.99, 3. Muhd Farhan Hamdi (Pen) 36.01;

J T (25): Muhammad Ashraf Abu Mohamad (97) 58.82, 2. Jail Omar (Sab) 50.50, 3. Mohd Amirul Zainal Abidin 49.24;

10000m W (25): Ravi Kumaran Goundar (97) 49:13.58, 2. Mior Muhd Amerul Sahak (97) 49:57.59, 3. Mohd Zairul Asri (Prk) 52:21.67;

WOMEN
100m (25)/-3.3: Azreen Nabila Alias 12.74

-semis: s1/+1.4: Azreen Nabila Alias 12.62, 2s1 Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.77;

-heats: h5/+1.0 Azreen Nabila Alias 12.64

200m (24)/+0.9: Azreen Nabila Alias 25.55, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 26.16, 3. Kang Woan Yi 26.78, 4. Kirthana Ramasamy 27.14;

-heats: H1/+0.8: 1h1 Noor Shahidatun 26.81, 2h1 Darshini Murugan (Pah) 26.97;
H2/+1.4: 1h2 Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri 25.66, 2h2 Azreen Nabila Alias 25.95;

400m (25): Rosalia Parsi 60.97, 2. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 61.98;

800m (25): Savinder Kaur (Sel) 2:20.12, 2. Narmadha Munikrishnan (Prk) 2:31.14, 3. Siti Aisah Abd Rashid 2:32.01;

1500m (24): Teok Kim Chyi (Ked) 5:15.56, 2. Teoh Kim Ling (Ked) 5:15.94, 3. Salesnella Gabi 5:18.39, 4. Eyeliah Rubidie (Sab) 5:22.11;

5000m (24): Manissha Ariokiasamy (99) 19:21.14, 2. Sanggeetha Ssubramaniam 19:24.78, 3. Eyeliah Rubidie (Sab) 20:46.40, 4. Nisha Lachumanan (Prk) 22:28.40;

3000 m Sc (25): Manissha Arokiasamy (99) 12:16.98, 2. Sharumathi Arumugam (99) 13:07.89, 3. Munirah Ha’Ali (97) 13:28.22, 4. Nisha Lachumanan 14:13.24;

400mh (25): Rosalia Parsi (Sab) 72.03

H J (25): Yap Sean Yee 1.62, 2. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan 1.62, 3. Ngu Jia Xin 1.53, 4. Nur Afiqah Ezleen Sahar (Joh) 1.50, 5. Nurul Falena Gunasekara 1.50;

L J (25): Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.32

S P (24): Norhashima Mohd Shahril (Sel) 11.29

D T (25): Choo Kang Ni 35.87, 2. Anny Tang Siew Ung 32.42, 3. Nur Fatin Izzati Hashim 29.44

H T (24): Grace Wong Xiu Mei (2000) 51.77, 2. Nur Fazira Jalaluddin 44.15, 3. Fatin Nabihah Ibrahim (Pen) 36.08, 4. Noor Imanina Idris (Pen) 33.84, 5. Nur Aqilah Abd Hakim (Prk) 32.23;

J T (24): Norfadilah Mohd Zaini 37.98, 2. Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk) 37.97, 3. Fatin Nor Shahiera Che Rahim 36.79;

5000 m W (24): Pua Ling En 27:53.01, 2.Nik Nur Nasuha (Prk) 28:48.98, 3. Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 32:21.79, 4. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas 32:24.53;

4x100m (24): Perak Team (Goh Pei Ching, Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri, Kang Woan Yi, Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi) 49.99;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP