Results Perak All Comers Athletics 2015

>> December 13, 2015

Ipoh, 24-25 October 2015 “Perak All-Comers”
-wind-reading not reported in field events, best results as follows;

MEN
100m (25)/-0.1: Muhd Aqil Yasmin (Sel) 10.95, 2. Nirosh Kumar 10.95, 3. Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 11.00, 4. Muhammad Ifran Harraz Shamsul Nanar (Pah) 11.16 (& 11.15/+1.3 as 1h5), 5. Izharizan Jablun (Sab) 11.17; ... 1h2 Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 11.15/+1.0; 1h3 Muhd Nazrul Naim (Prk) 11.19/+0.7;

-heats: H1/+2.8: Muhd Aqil Yasmin (Sel) 10.93, 2h1 Mohd Akmal Zulkifli (Prk) 11.18;
H2/+1.0: Izharizan Jablun 11.11, 2h2 Muhammad Shafiq Mat Hussin (Ter) 11.13, 3h2 Muhammad Irfan Harraz (Pah) 11.17;
H3/+0.2: 1h3 Muhd Nazrul Naim (Prk) 11.07, 2h3 Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 11.09, 3h3 Nirosh Kumar 11.11

200m (24)/+0.2: Muhd Aqil Yasmin (Sel) 22.25 (& 22.15/+0.4 as 1h2), 2. Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 22.41 (& 22.42/+0.4 as 2h2), 3. Izharizan Jablun 22.43, 4. Muhammad Irfan Harraz Shamsul Nahar (Pah) 22.57, 5. Muhd Hazwan Ghalib (Sel) 22.68, 6. Jason Alexter Yumbod 22.79; ... 1h3 Wan Zhi Xuan 22.74/0.0;

400m (25): Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 48.30, 2. Kwong Kar Jun 48.94, 3. Dinesh Krishnan 49.32, 4. Cheah Yau Chung 49.42;

800m (25): Deekeshgaaren Sasigaran 2:00.42

1500m (24): -race 1: Deekeshgaaren Sasigaran 4:08.22, 2. Royson Vincent (Pen) 4:11.20, 3. Mohamad NabilMohd Nizar 4:15.84;

-race 2: Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan (Prk) 4:21.19

5000m (24): Poovasanthan Subramaniam 16:15.65, 2. Amirul Hakim Johari 16:21.47, 3. Vasanthan Balakrishnan 16:28.73, 4. Mohammad Shafiq Shamsul Bahri 16:29.72, 5. Mugeneswaran Yogaraja (Prk) 16:37.20, 6. Risitcharan Achari (Prk) 16:40.88, 7. Kumuthen Saravanan (Sel) 16:54.90, 8. Jensen Julian (Mal) 17:11.75;

3000m St (25): Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:38.10, 2. Ahmad Mohamad Hamizan 9:55.43, 3. Amirul (Sel) 10:06.13, 4. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (Joh) 10:23.11;

110mh (24)/nwi: Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (96) 15.06 (& 15.16 as 2h2), 2. Muhammad Zulkifri Yusri (98) 15.14 (& 15.15 as 1h2), 3. Muhammad Naim Abdullah (Prk) 15.69, 4. Mohamad Azharishah Satar 15.92 (& 15.91 as 1h1); ... 16.57 Amirul Hakim Yusri 16.57 as 3h1;

400mh (25): Muhammad Naim Abdullah (Prk) 57.08, 2. Mohd Azamuddin Abd Aziz 57.19

H J (24): Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.05, 2. Muhd Zulhelmi Rosli 2.00, 3. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.00, 4. Teo Lee Ke (SIN) 1.90;

L J (24): Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika 6.91, 2. Bob Adlin Pirid 6.67;

S P (25): Ammar Ramadzan 13.66, 2.Goh Wei Kiang 12.99, 3. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 12.68, 4. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin 11.89;

D T (24): Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 43.66, 2. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin 36.89, 3. Tang Zhi Han 34.70;

T J (25): Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi 14.57, 2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 14.15, 3. Lau Jit Sung (Prk) 14.03, 4. Teo Lee Ke (Sab) 13.99;

H T (25): Eng Chun Hau (Prk) 42.14, 2. Rizhan Rajmi (Per) 38.99, 3. Muhd Farhan Hamdi (Pen) 36.01;

J T (25): Muhammad Ashraf Abu Mohamad (97) 58.82, 2. Jail Omar (Sab) 50.50, 3. Mohd Amirul Zainal Abidin 49.24;

10000m W (25): Ravi Kumaran Goundar (97) 49:13.58, 2. Mior Muhd Amerul Sahak (97) 49:57.59, 3. Mohd Zairul Asri (Prk) 52:21.67;

WOMEN
100m (25)/-3.3: Azreen Nabila Alias 12.74

-semis: s1/+1.4: Azreen Nabila Alias 12.62, 2s1 Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.77;

-heats: h5/+1.0 Azreen Nabila Alias 12.64

200m (24)/+0.9: Azreen Nabila Alias 25.55, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 26.16, 3. Kang Woan Yi 26.78, 4. Kirthana Ramasamy 27.14;

-heats: H1/+0.8: 1h1 Noor Shahidatun 26.81, 2h1 Darshini Murugan (Pah) 26.97;
H2/+1.4: 1h2 Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri 25.66, 2h2 Azreen Nabila Alias 25.95;

400m (25): Rosalia Parsi 60.97, 2. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 61.98;

800m (25): Savinder Kaur (Sel) 2:20.12, 2. Narmadha Munikrishnan (Prk) 2:31.14, 3. Siti Aisah Abd Rashid 2:32.01;

1500m (24): Teok Kim Chyi (Ked) 5:15.56, 2. Teoh Kim Ling (Ked) 5:15.94, 3. Salesnella Gabi 5:18.39, 4. Eyeliah Rubidie (Sab) 5:22.11;

5000m (24): Manissha Ariokiasamy (99) 19:21.14, 2. Sanggeetha Ssubramaniam 19:24.78, 3. Eyeliah Rubidie (Sab) 20:46.40, 4. Nisha Lachumanan (Prk) 22:28.40;

3000 m Sc (25): Manissha Arokiasamy (99) 12:16.98, 2. Sharumathi Arumugam (99) 13:07.89, 3. Munirah Ha’Ali (97) 13:28.22, 4. Nisha Lachumanan 14:13.24;

400mh (25): Rosalia Parsi (Sab) 72.03

H J (25): Yap Sean Yee 1.62, 2. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan 1.62, 3. Ngu Jia Xin 1.53, 4. Nur Afiqah Ezleen Sahar (Joh) 1.50, 5. Nurul Falena Gunasekara 1.50;

L J (25): Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.32

S P (24): Norhashima Mohd Shahril (Sel) 11.29

D T (25): Choo Kang Ni 35.87, 2. Anny Tang Siew Ung 32.42, 3. Nur Fatin Izzati Hashim 29.44

H T (24): Grace Wong Xiu Mei (2000) 51.77, 2. Nur Fazira Jalaluddin 44.15, 3. Fatin Nabihah Ibrahim (Pen) 36.08, 4. Noor Imanina Idris (Pen) 33.84, 5. Nur Aqilah Abd Hakim (Prk) 32.23;

J T (24): Norfadilah Mohd Zaini 37.98, 2. Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk) 37.97, 3. Fatin Nor Shahiera Che Rahim 36.79;

5000 m W (24): Pua Ling En 27:53.01, 2.Nik Nur Nasuha (Prk) 28:48.98, 3. Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 32:21.79, 4. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas 32:24.53;

4x100m (24): Perak Team (Goh Pei Ching, Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri, Kang Woan Yi, Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi) 49.99;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP