Malaysian Athletics Results 2015 - Issue 9 (final)

>> December 31, 2015

MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2015 – 9
~by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for Malaysia Athletic Federation      
~email: info@adriansprints.com


Arau, 9-11 October 2015 “UniMAP Athletics Championships”
-very unusual wind-speed with similar reading in all affected events (2.0-2.1m/s), so accuracy was not confirmed;
-best results as follows;

MEN
100m ( 9)/+2.0: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (97) 10.50, 2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan (98) 10.53, 3. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.67, 4. Asnawi Hashim (98) 10.80, 5. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.80, 6. Jonathan Nyepa (96) 10.81, 7. Muhamad Haiqal Hanafi (99) 10.84, 8. Mohamad Nazreen Izat Che Hasan (99) 10.93;

-semis: S1/+2.0: Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.62, 2. Harith Ammar 10.84, 3. Mohamad Nazreen Izat 10.94, 4. Asnawi Hashim 10.99;
S2/+2.0: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.73, 2. Muhamad Haiqal Hanafi 10.94, 3. Jonathan Nyepa 10.98, 4. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 11.17, 5. Nirosh Kumar 11.20;

-heats: H1/+2.1: Badrul Hisyam 10.70, 2. Harith Ammar 10.95, 3. Lim Yao Peng (SIN) 11.12;
H2/+2.0: Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.63, 2. Jonathan Nyepa 10.82, 3. Asnawi Hashim 10.98, 4. Nirosh Kumar 11.09;
H3/+2.1: Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 12.14 !!
H4/+2.1: Mohamad Nazreen Izat 10.89
H5/+2.1: Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 10.86

200m (11)/+2.2/irregular timing: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 20.88w, 2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan (98) 20.93w, 3. Muhamad Haiqal Hanafi (99) 21.52w, 4. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.57w, 5. Mohd Nazreen Izat Che Hassan (99) 21.70w, 6. Asnawi Hashim (98) 21.92w (98);

-heats (10) H1: Badrul Hisyam 21.75, 2. Harith Ammar 22.34
H2: Muhamad Haiqal Hanafi 21.92, 2h2 Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.93, 3. Mohd Nazreen Izat 22.01;
H3/+1.20: Khairul Hafiz Jantan 21.46, 2. Asnawi Hashim 22.21, 3. Jonathan Nyepa (96) 22.27;

400m (10): Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 47.93, 2. Dinesh Krishnan 49.53, 3. Muhammad Saiful Safwan 50.03, 4. Yuvaaraj Panerselvam 51.88;

800m ( 9): Dekeeshgaaren Sasigaran 1:57.51, 2. Parthiban Murugian 1:57.74, 3. Mohammad Nabil Mohd Nizar 2:00.47;

1500m (11): Dekeeshgaaren Sasigaran 4:19.74, 2. Mohammad Nabil Mohd Nizar (96) 4:20.39;

H J (10): Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.16, 2. Lee Hup Wei 2.09, 3. Muhd Amzar Syahmie Mohd Zaim 1.90;

L J ( 9): Abdul Latif Romly (97) 7.15, 2. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (96) 7.12, 3. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 7.06, 4. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 6.96;

T J (11): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.82, 2. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (96) 15.53, 2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 14.92, 3. Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol 14.80

S P ( 9): Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.06, 2. Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli 15.44, 3. Yee Hieang Kai 11.83

D T (10): Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 50.22, 2. Mohammad Firdaus Jamen 41.77, 3. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 36.94, 4. Akid chong Mohd Isham 36.92, 5. Muhamad Shahir Mohd Shahrim 36.65;

J T ( 9): Akid Chong Mohd Isham 57.21

4x100m (10): SSTMI Team (Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi, Badrul Hisyam Abdul Mnaap, Asnawi Hashim, Khairul Hafiz Jantan) 40.47 /NJR, 2. SSTMI B (????) 41.88;

4x400m (11): SSTMI Team (????) 3:17.13, 2. UniMAP Team (????) 3:17.13

WOMEN
100m ( 9)/+2.0: Nor Aliyah Abd Rahman 12.91
200m (11): Nor Aliyah Abd Rahman 26.55
800m ( 9): Faradilah Raznie 2:18.62
1500m (11): Faradilah Raznie 5:08.06, 2. Teoh Kim Chyi 5:15.18;
5000m (10): Noor Amelia Musa 19:11.12, 2. Teoh Kim Chyi 21:12.84, 3. Teoh Kim Ling 21:19.08
L J (10): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 5.68, 2. Kirthana Ramasamy ((7) 5.48;
T J ( 9): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 12.84, 2. Kirthana Ramasamy (97) 12.81
S P ( 9): Annabel See (SIN) 10.42
J T (11): Fatin Nor Shahirah 35.89


Ipoh, 24-25 October 2015 “Perak All-Comers”
-wind-reading not reported in field events, best results as follows;

MEN
100m (25)/-0.1: Muhammad Aqil Yasmin (Sel/97) 10.95, 2. Nirosh Kumar 10.95, 3. Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 11.00, 4. Muhammad Ifran Harraz Shamsul Nanar (Pah) 11.16 (& 11.15/+1.3 as 1h5), 5. Izharizan Jablun (Sab) 11.17; ... 1h2 Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 11.15/+1.0; 1h3 Muhd Nazrul Naim (Prk) 11.19/+0.7;

-heats: H1/+2.8: Muhammad Aqil Yasmin (Sel/97) 10.93, 2h1 Mohd Akmal Zulkifli (Prk) 11.18;
H2/+1.0: Izharizan Jablun 11.11, 2h2 Muhammad Shafiq Mat Hussin (Ter) 11.13, 3h2 Muhammad Irfan Harraz (Pah) 11.17;
H3/+0.2: 1h3 Muhd Nazrul Naim (Prk) 11.07, 2h3 Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 11.09, 3h3 Nirosh Kumar 11.11

200m (24)/+0.2: Muhammad Aqil Yasmin (Sel/97) 22.25 (& 22.15/+0.4 as 1h2), 2. Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin 22.41 (& 22.42/+0.4 as 2h2), 3. Izharizan Jablun 22.43, 4. Muhammad Irfan Harraz Shamsul Nahar (Pah) 22.57, 5. Muhd Hazwan Ghalib (Sel) 22.68, 6. Jason Alexter Yumbod 22.79; ... 1h3 Wan Zhi Xuan 22.74/0.0;

400m (25): Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 48.30, 2. Kwong Kar Jun 48.94, 3. Dinesh Krishnan 49.32, 4. Cheah Yau Chung (97) 49.42;

800m (25): Deekeshgaaren Sasigaran 2:00.42

1500m (24): -race 1: Deekeshgaaren Sasigaran 4:08.22, 2. Royson Vincent (Pen) 4:11.20, 3. Mohamad Nabil Mohd Nizar 4:15.84;

-race 2: Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan (Prk) 4:21.19

5000m (24): Poovasanthan Subramaniam 16:15.65, 2. Amirul Hakim Johari (96) 16:21.47, 3. Vasanthan Balakrishnan 16:28.73, 4. Mohammad Shafiq Shamsul Bhari 16:29.72, 5. Mugeneswaran Yogaraja (Prk) 16:37.20, 6. Risitcharan Achari (Prk) 16:40.88, 7. Kumuthen Saravanan (Sel) 16:54.90, 8. Jensen Julian (Mal) 17:11.75;

3000m St (25): Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:38.10, 2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (97) 9:55.43, 3. Amirul (Sel) 10:06.13, 4. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (Joh) 10:23.11;

110mh (24)/nwi: Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (96) 15.06 (& 15.16 as 2h2), 2. Muhammad Zulkifri Yusri (98) 15.14 (& 15.15 as 1h2), 3. Muhammad Naim Abdullah (Prk) 15.69, 4. Mohamad Azharishah Satar 15.92 (& 15.91 as 1h1); ... 16.57 Amirul Hakim Yusri 16.57 as 3h1;

400mh (25): Muhammad Naim Abdullah (Prk) 57.08, 2. Mohd Azamuddin Abd Aziz 57.19

H J (24): Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.05, 2. Muhd Zulhelmi Rosli 2.00, 3. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.00, 4. Teo Lee Ke (Sab) 1.90;

L J (24): Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika (96) 6.91, 2. Bob Adlin Pirid 6.67;

S P (25): Ammar Ramadzan 13.66, 2. Goh Wei Kiang 12.99, 3. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 12.68, 4. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin 11.89;

D T (24): Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (97) 43.66, 2. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin 36.89, 3. Tang Zhi Han 34.70;

T J (25): Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (96) 14.57, 2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 14.15, 3. Lau Jit Sung (Prk) 14.03, 4. Teo Lee Ke (Sab) 13.99;

H T (25): Eng Chun Hau (Prk) 42.14, 2. Rizhan Rajmi (Per) 38.99, 3. Muhd Farhan Hamdi (Pen) 36.01;

J T (25): Muhammad Ashraf Abu Mohamad (97) 58.82, 2. Jail Omar (Sab) 50.50, 3. Mohd Amirul Zainal Abidin 49.24;

10000m W (25): Ravi Kumaran Goundar (97) 49:13.58, 2. Mior Muhd Amerul Sahak (97) 49:57.59, 3. Mohd Zairul Asri (Prk) 52:21.67;

WOMEN
100m (25)/-3.3: Azreen Nabila Alias (2000) 12.74

-semis: s1/+1.4: Azreen Nabila Alias 12.62, 2s1 Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 12.77;

-heats: h5/+1.0: Azreen Nabila Alias 12.64

200m (24)/+0.9: Azreen Nabila Alias (2000) 25.55, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (96) 26.16, 3. Kang Woan Yi 26.78, 4. Kirthana Ramasamy (97) 27.14;

-heats: H1/+0.8: 1h1 Noor Shahidatun 26.81, 2h1 Darshini Murugan (Pah) 26.97;
H2/+1.4: 1h2 Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri (97) 25.66, 2h2 Azreen Nabila Alias 25.95;

400m (25): Rosalia Parsi 60.97, 2. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (96) 61.98;

800m (25): Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh (Sel/97) 2:20.12, 2. Narmadha Munikrishnan (Prk) 2:31.14, 3. Siti Aisah Abd Rashid 2:32.01;

1500m (24): Teok Kim Chyi (Ked/97) 5:15.56, 2. Teoh Kim Ling (Ked/97) 5:15.94, 3. Salesnella Gabi (96) 5:18.39, 4. Eyeliah Rubidie (Sab) 5:22.11;

5000m (24): Manissha Ariokiasamy (99) 19:21.14, 2. Sanggeetha Subramaniam 19:24.78, 3. Eyeliah Rubidie (Sab) 20:46.40, 4. Nisha Lachumanan (Prk) 22:28.40;

3000 m Sc (25): Manissha Arokiasamy (99) 12:16.98, 2. Sharumathi Arumugam (99) 13:07.89, 3. Munirah Ha’Ali (97) 13:28.22, 4. Nisha Lachumanan 14:13.24;

400mh (25): Rosalia Parsi (Sab) 72.03

H J (25): Yap Sean Yee 1.62, 2. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan (99) 1.62, 3. Ngu Jia Xin 1.53, 4. Nur Afiqah Ezleen Sahar (Joh) 1.50, 5. Nurul Falena Gunasekara 1.50;

L J (25): Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.32

S P (24): Norhashima Mohd Shahril (Sel) 11.29

D T (25): Choo Kang Ni 35.87, 2. Anny Tang Siew Ung 32.42, 3. Nur Fatin Izzati Hashim 29.44

H T (24): Grace Wong Xiu Mei (2000) 51.77, 2. Nur Fazira Jalaluddin 44.15, 3. Fatin Nabihah Ibrahim (Pen) 36.08, 4. Noor Imanina Idris (Pen) 33.84, 5. Nur Aqilah Abd Hakim (Prk) 32.23;

J T (24): Norfadilah Mohd Zaini 37.98, 2. Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk) 37.97, 3. Fatin Nor Shahiera Che Rahim 36.79;

5000 m W (24): Pua Ling En 27:53.01, 2.Nik Nur Nasuha (Prk) 28:48.98, 3. Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 32:21.79, 4. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas 32:24.53;

4x100m (24): Perak State Team (Goh Pei Ching, Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri, Kang Woan Yi, Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi) 49.99;


Tutong (BRU), 23-25 November 2015 “7th ASEAN School Games”
-bi-annual multi-sports event for school athletes aged 18 or below;
-speficic implement used (juniors);
-several records established (as noted) including the boys 100m where Badrul Hisham Abdul
Manap recorded a time of 10.29 to beat Watson Nyambek’s NR 10.30 from 1997 (note: this
performance still pending for ratification);
-best results from national school athletes;

BOYS
100m (23)/ +2.0: Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap (97) 10.29 /NR/NJR (& 10.59/nwi as 1h1), 2. Asnawi Hashim (98) 10.71 (& 10.97/nwi as 1h2);

200m (24)/+1.0: Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (97) 21.39 (& 21.44/+1.5 as 1h2), 2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan (98) 21.47 (& 21.72/+1.5 as 1h1);

400m (23): ... 5. Cheah Yau Chung (97) 50.27 (& 50.15 as 3h2), ...7. Muhd Afiq Ikhmal Ramali (& 50.91 as 4h1) 52.93;

800m (24): ... 3. Muhd Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 1:58.96

1500m (23): ... 5. Devin Roy Vincent 4:17.16
2000m Sc (25): ...4. Devin Roy Vincent 6:38.00

110mh/0.91 (24): ... Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad (97) 14.42, ... 4. Quek Lee Yong (98) 14.65;


400mh/0.91 (23): Quek Lee Yong (98) 52.18, ... 5. Moneskumar Selvadorai 59.56;

H J (24): Norshafiee Mohd Shah (97) 2.06, ... 3. Muhd Amzar Syahmie Mohd Zaim 1.85;

S P/6kg (23): Muhamamd Aidil Taufek 15.21, ... 6. Yee Heng Kai 13.25;

D T/1.75kg (24): Fariz Hazim Jamaluddin (97) 53.41, ... 5. Mohd Shahir Mohd Sharim 44.75;

J T/800g (25): ... 3. Beckham Buing 53.02

L J (23): ... 2. Andre Anuar 7.09/nwi

T J (24): ... 3. Andre Anuar 14.27/+0.3, ...5. Muhamad Aznur Baharuddin 13.60/+1.5;

4x100m (25): National School Team (Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi, Badrul Hisyam Abdul Mnaap, Asnawi Hashim, Khairul Hafiz Jantan) 39.86 /NJR (Note: This team beats pre=race favorite Thailand team by over 1 second, 40.97 !!)

4x400m (24): ... 2. National School Team (Cheah Yau Chung, Quek Lee Yong, Khairul Hafiz Jantan, Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap) 3:16.71

GIRLS
100m (23)/+2.3: ... 4. Noor Eewn Syafiqah Mohd Sabri (97) 12.13 (& 12.42/nwi as 1h2), ... 5. Azreen Nabila Alias (99) 12.20 (& 12.77/nwi as 4h2);

200m (24)/+1.5: ... 2. Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri (97) 25.37 (& 25.29/nwi as 1h1), ... 5. Azreen Nabila Alias (99) 26.88 (& 26.18/+2.1 as 3h2);

400m (23): ...5. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (99) 59.16 (& 57.77 as 1h1), ...6. Noor Faizatul Natasha Mohd Bakri 61.20;

800m (25): ... 2. Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh (97) 2:14.44

1500m (23): ... 5. Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh (97) 5:01.19

100mh/0.84 (24)/+0.4: ...3. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (99) 14.83, ...5. Norris Foo (98) 15.11;

H J (25): ... 3. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan (98) 1.53

L J (23): ... 4. Kirthana Ramasamy (97) 5.43/nwi

T J (24): Kirthana Ramasamy (97) 12.69/+1.5

S P/4kg (23): ... 4. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (2000) 11.31, 5. Betty Hong King Ching 10.91;

D T (24): ... 3. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (2000) 39.62, ... 6. Betty Hong King Ching 29.70;

4x100m (25): ... 2. National School Team (Norris Foo, Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri, Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli, Azreen Nabila Alias) 47.03 /NJR;

4x400m (24): ...2. National School Team (Noor Faizatul Natasha Mohd Bakri, Zaimah Atifah, Norris Foo, Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri) 4:04.91


Arau, 24-26 November 2015 “6th Malaysian Educational Institution Games (SIPMA)”
-Sukan Institusi Pengajian Malaysia (SIPMA);
-unusually fast times from (at least) the women’s 100m, accuracy of auto-timing is not
confirmed;
-wind-reading not reported, best results as follows;

MEN
100m (24)/nwi: Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (MASUM) 10.62 (& 10.79/nwi as 1h1), 2. Jonathan Nyepa (MSSM/96) 10.63 (& 10.94/nwi as 1h2), 3. Muhammad Nazreen Hafiz Che Hassan (MSSM/99) 10.72 (& 10.82/nwi as 2h1), 4. Muhammad Irfan Harraz Shamsul Nahar (MSPM/97) 10.92, 5. Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin (MSPM) 10.95 (& 10.91/nwi as 3h1), 6. Mohd Ikmal Ismail (MSKKM/96) 11.10, 7. Muhammad Taufiq Amin (MSIPG) 11.15; ... 4h1 Mohamad Hanif Ashraf Maliki (MSIPG) 11.15;

200m (26): Aravinthevar Gunasegaran (MASISWA) 21.33, 2. Muhammad Nazreen Hafiz Che Hassan (MSSM/99) 21.66, 3. Ahmad Syafiq Nasaruddin (MSPM) 22.04, 4. Hisyam Alias (MASUM) 22.24; ... 2h1 Nuddy Oxly George (MSIPG/310795) 22.33;

400m (25): Muhammad Azam Masri (MSSM/96) 47.25 (& 48.64 as 1h1), 2. Kwong Kar Jun (MSSM) 48.20, 3. Anchois Aron (MASUM) 48.49, 4. Dinesh Krishnan (MSPM) 48.96, 5. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (MSSM/96) 49.53;

800m (24): Muhammad Nabil Mohamad Nizar (MSSM/96) 2:00.12, 2. Tan Wei Heng (MASUM) 2:00.58, 3. Nelvindran Govindasamy (MASISWA) 2:05.12;

1500m (25): Kesavan Maniam (MASUM) 4:14.28, 2. Muhammad Nabil Mohamad Nizar (MSSM/96) 4:25.78, 3. Kugan Subramaniam (MSKKM) 4:27.26;

5000m (25): Amirul Hakim Johari (MSSM/96) 16:40.47, 2. Poovasanthan Subramaniam (MSSM/260898) 16:50.72, 3. Soh Wai Ching (MASUM) 16:57.44;

3000st (26): Ahmad Luth Hamizan (MASUM) 9:46.39, 2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (MSSM/97) 9:55.46, 3. Amirul Hakim Johari (MSSM/96) 10:20.70;

110mh (25): Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (MASUM) 14.96; Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (MSSM/96) 15.03 (& 14.93 as 1h1), 3. Mohamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar (MSSM/96) 15.52 (& 15.36 as 2h1), 4. Mohamad Azharishah Satar (MASUM) 16.23 (& 16.22 as 2h2), 5. Alexnder Andam (MSPM/96) 16.35; ... 3h1 Muhammad Ridzuwan Mat Kasan (MSIPG/97) 16.32;

400mh (24): Muhammad Firdaus Musa (MSSM) 55.29, 2. Mohamad Azamuddin Abd Aziz (MSPM/96) 56.51, 3. Muhamad Amirul Naim Abdul Ghani (MSPM/97) 59.60;

H J (25): Navin Raj Subramaniam (MASUM) 2.00, 2. Azizul Arif Zulkaflee (MSMM/170897) 1.91, 2. Hairul Sahib (MSIPG/95) 1.82;

P V (24): Iskandar Alwi (MASUM) 4.80, 2. Mohamad Nurulharithulfariz Safpa’afi (MSPM/97) 3.90, 3. Muhammad Khairul Zamzuraimy Zairul (MSSM/99) 3.70, 4. Muhammad Rahimin Mohd Nasir (MSIPG/97) 3.60, 5. Muhammad Ashraf Abu (MSKKM/97) 3.45;

L J (25): Luqman Hakim Mohd Ramlan (MASUM) 7.41, Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (MSSM/96) 7.29, 3. Nuddy Oxly George (MSIPG/310795) 6.83, 4. Bob Adlin Pirid (MSIPG) 6.81;

T J (24): Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (MSSM/96) 15.18, 2. Lau Jit Sung (MSPM/97) 14.09, 3. Mohamad Azharishah Satar (MASUM) 13.87;

S P (24): Mohamad Alif Hanif Afandi (MASUM) 13.88, 2. Goh Wei Kiang (MSKKM) 13.24, 3. Eveeqhen Ravi Chandran (MASISWA/97) 12.97, 4. Max Anzie Jetol (MASUM) 12.90;

D T (26): Teng How Ann (MASISWA) 38.34, 2. Raphael Asun (MSSM/96) 37.60, 3. Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi (MSSM) 36.77;

J T (25): Muhd Ashraf Abu Mohamad (MSSKM/97) 61.91, 2. Raphael Asun (MSSM/96) 61.17, 3. Max Anzie Jetol (MASUM) 54.05, 4. Byron Devon Dahreen (MSIPG/96) 53.07;

5000m W (24): Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun (MASUM) 23:07.03, 2. Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Sahak (MSSM/97) 23:52.94, 3. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman (MSIPG/96) 25:13.89;

4x100m (25): MSSM Team (????) 41.06, 2. MASUM Team (????) 41.72, 3. MSPM Team (????) 42.36;

4x400m (26): MSSM Team (????) 3:15.91, 2. MASUM Team (????) 3:20.45, 3. MSPM Team (????) 3:26.52;

WOMEN
100m (24)/nwi/unknown irregularity: Nor Aliyah Abd Rahman (MSSM/240502) 12.15, 2. Elice Grenggori (MSSM/99) 12.20, 3. Lau Kah Lin (MASUM) 12.47, 4. Lim Jin Xuan (MASISWA/96) 12.78;

200m (26)/nwi: Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (MASUM) 24.44 (& 25.39 as 1h1), 2. Nor Aliyah Rahman (MSSM/240502) 26.40 (& 26.46 as 2h1), 3. Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran Rayer (MASISWA/230594) 26.75;

400m (25): Faradilah Raznie (MSSM) 58.46, 2. Rosalia Parsi (MSKKM) 61.56, 3. Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran Rayer (MASISWA/230594) 62.11;

800m (24): Faradilah Raznie (MSSM/96) 2:15.36, 2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (MSSM) 2:22.31, 3. Luk Teck Bing (MSIPG/040295) 2:46.16;

1500m (25): Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (MSSM/96)4:58/66, 2. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran (MSSM/00) 5:09.41, 3. Teoh Kim Ling (MSPM) 5:12.75;

3000m (24): Manissha Arokiasamy (MSSM/99) 11:10.61, 2. Teoh Kim Ling (MSPM/97) 11:40.02, 3. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran (MSSM/00) 12:05.95;

2000m Sc (26): Nik Norziwalatie Nik Wil (MSSM) 7:43.79, 2. Manissha Arokiasamy (MSSM/99) 7:52.77, 3. Teoh Kim King (MPSM/97) 8:08.18, 4. Munirah Ha’Ali (MSIPG/97) 8:45.37

100mh (25): Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (MASUM) 14.72, 2. Nur Anis Syafiqah Abu Bakar (MSSM/96) 14.81 (& 14.82 as 1h1), 3. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (MASUM) 15.60 (& 15.54 as 1h2), 4. Clearancy Jossem (MSIPG/150295) 16.49;

400mh (24): Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (MSSM/96) 68.67, 2. Rosalia Parsi (MSKKM/96) 69.53, 3. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (MASUM) 70.84;

H J (25): Yap Sean Yee (MASUM) 1.72, 2. Puteri Nur Liyana Megat Abdul Hajat (MSIPG) 1.63, 3. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Lazri (MASISWA) 1.60, 4. Shadyiani Mahendran (MSIPG) 1.55;

P V (24): Chuah Yu Tian (MASUM) 3.30, 2. Puteri Nur Adillah Shik Azizir Rahman (MSSM/060499) 2.80, 3. Chan Sau Mun (MSSM/310399) 2.80, 4. Nur Nadira Natalia Mohd Manshahar (MASUM) 2.80;

L J (25): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (MSSM/96) 5.69, 2. Analydia Tinggi (MASUM) 5.09, 3. Keshia Jasmine Ashaari (MASISWA/97) 4.71;

D T (24): Connie Choo Kang Ni (MASUM) 41.03, 2, Anny Tang Siew Ung (MSIPG) 33.62, 3. Norhashima Mohd Shahril (MSSM/99) 30.14, 4. Shafirah Ibnoh (MSKKM/97) 28.63;

J T (25): Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim (97) 40.15

3000m W (25): Pua Ling En (MASUM) 15:48.52, 2. Lee Yan Ru (MSSM/99) 15:49.14, 3. Loh Chooi Fern (MASISWA) 15:59.42, 4. Nurul Alyahaziqah Kamaruzaman (MSSM/060701) 16:06.93;

4x100m (25): MASUM Team (????) 48.34, 2. MSSM Team (????) 49.89, 3. MASISWA Team (????) 51.76;

4x400m (26): MASUM Team (????) 4:08.24, 2. MSSM Team (????) 4:09.32, 3. MASISWA (????) 4:25.89;


Kajang, 13 Dec 2015 “MKH Kajang 12Hr International Walk”
-intermedite times and winners for 50km walk:

MEN
50km walk
1. Mohd Nor Azuan Md Nor 6:06:43, 2 Peter James Back SIN 6:21:32, 3. Franciscus Leijtens NED
6:21:36;

WOMEN
50km walk
1. Norliana Mohd Rusni 5:51:51, 2. Loh Chooi fern 6:04:58;


Melaka, 20 Dec 2015 “Melaka River International Marathon”
-exact distance for half marathon (short course) as noted;
-all runners from Kenya except as noted, selected results as follows;

MEN
Marathon
1. Julius Kiprotich Seurei 2:17:59, 2. Elisha Kiprotich Sawe 2:18:03, 3. Joachim Kiprop Sang
2:19:32, 4. Antony Kahuthu Wairuri 2:20:27, 5. Wilson Chepkwony 2:20:47, 6. Bernard Mwendia
Muthoni 2:22:17, 7. Bosuben Bernard Kipkemboi 2:26:45, 8. Kosgei Reuben Kiimutai 2:27:45, 9.
John Kiprop 2:28:38;... 12. Muhaizar Mohammad MAS 2:42:44, 13. Mohamad Affindi Nudin 2:46:23,
14. Lily Suhairi Yang Ghazali 2:47:19, 15. Neo Shun Jie 2:52:29, ... 18. Fong Tong Lim 2:54:31,
...19. Mohd Nazri Ahmad 3:03:13, 20. Muniandy Ramadass 3:03:22;

Half marathon (20.6km !!)
1. John Muiruri Mburu 1:05:39, 2. Elijah Muturi Karanja 1:06:26, 3. David Kibet 1:06:41, 4. Jackson
Chirchir 1:07:13, 5. Charles Munyua Njoki 1:07:23, 6. Titus Kipngetich Too 1:07:39, 7. Hillary
Kipchumba Kimutai 1:08:03, 8. Francis Wachira 1:08:31 (1st veteran), 9. Daniel Kibet Lagat
1:08:35, 10. Hillary Kipkering Koech 1:08:41 (2nd veteran), 11. James Maregu 1:09:13, 12. Thevan
Rajoo MAS 1:13:38, 13. Andri Dauni MAS 1:17:51;

10km run
1. Godwin Kipruto 33:54

WOMEN
Marathon
1. Fridah Chepkemoi Domongole 2:44:11, 2. Monica Muthoni Njeru 2:49:55, 3. Monica Watetu
Nderitu 2:52:38, 4. Genevive Njoku 2:56:02, 5. Milka Jebet Chebokel 3:01:09, 6. Viola Jepchirchir
Kimeli 3:13:03, 7. Sabrin Travel (?) 3:28:56, 8. Loh Chooi Fern MAS 3:35:15, 9. Angel Tang Chai Ling MAS 3:50:17;

Half marathon (20.6km !!)
1. Careen Cheptoek 1:17:04, 2. Hannah Wabera 1:21:20, 3. Esther Wambui Karimi 1:21:57, 4.
Jasmine Goh SIN 1:29:45, 5. Susan Khoo MAS 1:40:35 (1st Veteran), 6. Megumi Koshiba JPN 1:41:38;

10km run
1. Sanggeetha Subramaniam MAS 45:45, 2. Manissha Arokiasamy MAS 47:59, 3. Melissa Lim SIN 48:25;

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP