19th Asian Athletics Championships 2011 Result & Video (DAY 2)

>> July 09, 2011

19th ASIAN Championships in Athletics 2011, Kobe Japan (July 07 - 10, 2011). Results and video highlights at Day 2.

Results & Videos DAY 2 (DAY 1, DAY 3, DAY 4)

Men

100m Final (+1.8)
1, Bingtian Su, CHN, 10.21s. 2, Masashi Eriguchi, JAP, 10.28s. 3, Sota Kawatsura, JPN, 10.30s. 4, Y. B. Alnashri, KSA, 10.31s. 5, Qiang Chen, 10.33s. 6, Barakat Al-Harthi, OMA, 10.38s. 7, Yusue Kotani, JAP, 10.39s. 8, Mohd Fadlin, INA, 10.49s.


400m Final
1, Yousef Ahmed Masrahi, KSA, 45.79s. 2, Hideyuki Hirose, JPN, 46.03s. 3, Yuzo Kanemaru, JPN, 46.38s. 4, S. Hashemiahangari, IRI, 46.53s. 5, Yusuke Ishitsuka, JPN, 46.53s. 6, I.M. Alsibyani, KAS, 47.15s. Ahmed Al-Marjibi, OMA, Dsq. Bonggo Park, KOR, Dnf.


3000m Steeplechase
1, Abubaker Ali Kamal, QAT, 8:30.23s. 2, Artem Kossinov, KAZ, 8:35.11s. 3, T.M.S. Taher, BRN, 8:45.47s. 4, Ramachandran Ramdas, IN, 8:46.08s. 5, Tsuyoshi Takeda, JPN, 8:48.21s. 6, Hiroyoshi Umegae, JPN, 8:55.01s. 7, Hossein Keyhani, IRI, 9:04.23s. 8, Rene Herrera, PHI, 9:12.34s. 9, Aoi Matsumoto, JPN, 9:25.65s. Muhammad Al Quraisy, INA, Dsq. Edwin Chibii Kimurer, BRN, Dsq.

Pole Vault
1, Daici Sawano, JPN, 5.50m. 2, Hiroki Ogita, JPN, 5.40m. 3, Yansheng Yang, CHN, 5.40m. 4, Nikita Filippov, KAZ, 5.40m. 5, Takahumi Susuki, JPN, 5.20m. 6, Minsub Jui, KOR, 5.20m. 7, Chia-Han Hsieh, TPE, 5.05m. 8, M. Rabbani, IRI, 4.90m. Leoni Andreev, UZB, Nm. M.A.Khalaf, SYR, Nm. Fahad Alershad, Dns.

Triple Jump
1, Yevgeniy Ektov, KAZ, 16.91m +0.0. 2, Yanxi Li, CHN, 16.70m +4.1. 3, Roman Valiyev, KAZ, 16.62m. 4, Shinya Sogame, JPN, 16.51m +1.1. 5, Bin Dong, CHN, 16.36m +0.2. 6, Mohd Hakimi Ismail, MAS, 15.77m +3.1 (Legal 15.76m +0.8). 7, Daigo Hasegawa, JPN, 15.76m +2.3. 8, M.A.A. Darwish, UAE, 15.72s -0.9. 9, Ahmed Abdullah Faraj, KSA, 15.54m +0.6. 10, Ruslan Kurbanov, UZB, 15.51m +1.1. 11, Yohei Kajikawa, JPN, 15.48m -0.1. 12, Zafar Iqbal, PAK, 15.30m -0.7. 13, M.G.M. Mohammed, KSA, 14.72m -0.7. Kuan Wong Si, MAC, Dns.

4x100m Round 1
Heat 1
1, CHINA (Lao, Liang Su, Chen), 39.15s Q. 2, THAILAND (Chaiprasert, Sondee, Suwannarangsari, Meenapra), 39.68s Q. 3, SOUTH KOREA (Yeo, Juen, Kim, Lim), 39.75s Q. 4, INDIA (Anand, Rane, Mon, Molla), 40.13s q. 5, OMA (Al-Jabri, Al-Noufali, Al Sooli, Aulud Thani), 40.38s. 6, INDONESIA (Octaviandi, Iswandi, Fadlin, Astriyanto), 40.52s.


Heat 2
1, JAPAN (Kobayashi, Eriguchi, Takahira, Saito), 38.92s Q. 2 HONG KONG (Tang, Lai, Ng, Tsui), 39.33s Q. 3, CHINESE TAIPEI (Wang, Liu, Tsai, Yi), 39.36s Q. 4, SINGAPORE (Kang, Jamal, Yeo, Mustapa), 40.17s q. UAE, Dnf.


1500m Final
1, Mohammad Alazemi, KUW, 3:42.49s. 2, Sajad Morai, IRI, 4:43.30s. 3, C. I. Wi Jekoon, SRI, 3:44.01s. 4, Yuya Konishi, JPN, 3:46.24s. 5, B. M. B. Ali, BRN, 3:47.26s. 6, Sang Min Sin, KOR, 3:48.36s. 7, Ridwan, INA, 3:48.52s. 8, Moslem Niadoost, IRI, 3:50.79s.

Decathlon
1, Hadi Sepehrzad, IRI, 7506pts (11.24s -0.8, 6.56m +0.2, 16.37m, 1.84m, 51.42s ; 14.78s +0.3, 53.18m, 4.30m, 51.99m, 4:58.34s.
2, Akihiko Nakamura, JAP, 7478pts (10.95s -0.8, 7.27m +0.1, 11.40m, 2.02m, 48.15s ; 14.50s +0.3, 28.48m, 4.50m, 44.55m, 4:18.84s)
3,  Bharat Inder Singh, IND, 7358pts (10.93s -0.8, 6.95m -0.1, 14.65m, 1.93m, 50.56s ; 15.03s +0.3, 43.80m, 4.10m, 59.46m, 5:23.04s)
4, Hiromasa Tanaka, JPN, 6803pts (11.31s -0.8, 6.65m +0.4, 12.50m, 1.81m, 52.40s ; 15.80s +0.3, 42.93m, 4.60m, 58.34m, 5:47.81s)
5, Abdol Jalil Tomaj, IRI, 6283pts (11.26s -0.8, 7.06m +0.0, 12.85m, 1.96m, 52.27s ; 15.63s +0.3, 39.45m, 3.80m, 45.53m, No mark for 1500m !!)
Rifat Artikov, UZB, Dnf. M.J. Alquraya, KSA, Dnf. Vu Van Huyen, VIE, Dnf.

Women

100m Final (+1.9)
1, Guzel Khubbieva, UZB, 11.39s (RT= 0.121, at 35- first time won Asian Championships). 2, Yong Li Wei, CHN, 11.70s. 3, Yujia Tao, CHN, 11.74s. 4, Nai Okabe, JPN, 11.79s. 5, Nongnuch Sanrat, THA, 11.80s. 6, Maryam Toosi, IRI, 11.81s. 7, Olga Bludova, KAZ, 11.82s. Kana Ichikawa, Dns.


400m Final
1, Olga Tereshkova, KAZ, 52.37s. 2, Gulustan Ieso, IRQ, 52.80s. 3, Jingwen Chen, CHN, 52.89s. 4, C.S.R. Rasnayaka Mudi, SRI, 53.35s. 5, Chisato Tanaka, JPN, 54,08s. 6, Sayaka Aoki, JPN, 54.15s., 7, Miho Shingu, JPN, 54.28s. 8, Alaa Al-Qaysi, IRQ, 54.85s.


1500m Final
1, Genzeb Shumi Regasa, BRN, 4:15.91s. 2, Thanh Hang Truong, VIE, 4:18.40s; 3, J. Orchatteri Puthiyaveetil, IND, 4:21.41s. 4, Akane Yabushita, JPN, 4:22.09s. 5, B. D. Blayneh, UAE, 4:28.38s. 6, Mika Kobayashi, JPN, 4:25.72s. 7, Rei Ohara, JPN, 4:28.09s. 8, L. Ebrahimymojavery, IRI, 4:2.33s. 9, Surya Maya Rai, NEP, 4:43.24s. 10, Kit Ching Yiu, HKG, 4:46.28s. 11, Rabia Ashiq, PAK, 4:57.89s.

Discus Throw
1, Taifeng Sun, CHN, 60.89m. 2, Xuejun Ma, CHN, 59.67m. 3, Harwant Kaur, IN, 57.99m. 4, Krishna Poonia, IN, 56.23m. 5, Wen-Hua Li, TPE, 55.59m. 6, Ayumi Takahashi, JPN, 51.23m. 7, Dwi Ratnawati, INA, 49.70m. 8, Yuka Murofushi, JPN, 49.24m.

Video courtesy of aoshin0507

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP